2019 Day of the Dead 10k and 5k!

Saturday, November 2, 2019 10:14 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Talent, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 257
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 2:36 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Payton Turner12-1812M 6:13.3--100%43.66%40.83%
240Elijah Newman12-1814M 6:37.1+0:23.8+6.38%94.01%40.07%37.06%
361Tyler Roehl1-11M 7:26.8+1:13.5+19.69%83.55%32.57%29.18%
  • 1 Mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Gaby Pimentel31-40F 7:31.0--100%31.54%31.76%
249Sophia Jones1-11F 8:21.5+0:50.5+11.20%89.93%23.88%24.12%
331Raylee Flood1-1111F 8:33.7+1:02.7+13.90%87.79%22.02%22.28%
  • 1 Mile Female - 1-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Sophia Jones1-11F 8:21.5--100%18.09%20.07%
231Raylee Flood1-1111F 8:33.7+0:12.2+2.43%97.63%16.10%18.13%
364Ella Jennings1-11F 9:06.9+0:45.4+9.05%91.70%10.68%12.84%
  • 1 Mile Female - 12-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Alex Pimentel12-18F 8:36.6--100%29.32%3.85%
229Sydney Yox12-1814F 8:57.3+0:20.7+4.01%96.15%26.48%0.00%
344Aralia Tichauer12-1812F 18:58.7+10:22.1+120.42%45.37%-55.80%-111.93%
  • 1 Mile Female - 19-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Elizabeth Galvan19-30F 11:27.7--100%2.16%2.16%
250Xandria Nohr19-30F 11:58.0+0:30.3+4.41%95.78%-2.16%-2.16%
  • 1 Mile Female - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Gaby Pimentel31-40F 7:31.0--100%18.42%18.42%
235Robin Fanelli31-4039F 10:54.7+3:23.7+45.17%68.89%-18.42%-18.42%
  • 1 Mile Female - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Patty Eistrr41-50F 9:19.8--100%14.67%16.56%
255Leanne Neal41-50F 11:01.2+1:41.4+18.11%84.66%-0.79%1.45%
328Meredith Yox41-5044F 11:20.6+2:00.8+21.58%82.25%-3.74%-1.45%
  • 1 Mile Female - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Linda Benegas61-7068F 15:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-38Wendy Wallace61-7068F DNF-----
  • 1 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Payton Turner12-1812M 6:13.3--100%44.04%33.21%
240Elijah Newman12-1814M 6:37.1+0:23.8+6.38%94.01%40.47%28.95%
361Tyler Roehl1-11M 7:26.8+1:13.5+19.69%83.55%33.02%20.06%
  • 1 Mile Male - 1-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Tyler Roehl1-11M 7:26.8--100%40.73%31.42%
232Private Flood1-119M 8:31.8+1:05.0+14.55%87.30%32.10%21.44%
359Forest Eister1-11M 8:37.8+1:11.0+15.89%86.29%31.31%20.52%
  • 1 Mile Male - 12-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Payton Turner12-1812M 6:13.3--100%20.08%5.99%
240Elijah Newman12-1814M 6:37.1+0:23.8+6.38%94.01%14.99%0.00%
337Derek Mark12-1812M 10:30.9+4:17.6+69.01%59.17%-35.07%-58.88%
  • 1 Mile Male - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Matthew Newman31-4039M 9:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Mile Male - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Ammon Mathias41-5041M 9:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Mile Male - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Todd Jennings61-70M 9:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Orlando Conteras12-18M 19:03.2--100%46.12%43.27%
2109Dolce Paquette41-5049F 19:15.9+0:12.7+1.11%98.90%45.52%42.64%
3227Justin Vermillion12-1818M 20:32.1+1:28.9+7.78%92.78%41.93%38.86%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Dolce Paquette41-5049F 19:15.9--100%49.73%45.35%
2104Ava Robinson12-1813F 21:55.0+2:39.1+13.76%87.90%42.81%37.83%
3201Laura Luksich31-4040F 24:46.1+5:30.2+28.57%77.78%35.37%29.74%
  • 5K Female - 1-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Alana Arnold1-11F 33:35.2--100%12.35%13.77%
277Jasmine Garcia1-117F 37:18.0+3:42.8+11.06%90.04%2.66%4.24%
3231Allison Evans1-11F 40:36.2+7:01.0+20.89%82.72%-5.96%-4.24%
  • 5K Female - 12-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Ava Robinson12-1813F 21:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - 19-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Laurie Davis19-3029F 25:10.9--100%33.36%27.90%
2242Lindsey Vermillaon19-30F 28:22.2+3:11.3+12.66%88.76%24.93%18.77%
3134Jennifer Castillo19-3029F 29:08.9+3:58.0+15.75%86.39%22.87%16.54%
  • 5K Female - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Laura Luksich31-4040F 24:46.1--100%33.48%27.85%
2262Diana Vaverka31-40F 25:00.0+0:13.9+0.94%99.07%32.86%27.17%
387Jennifer Johnson31-4040F 27:28.3+2:42.2+10.91%90.16%26.22%19.97%
  • 5K Female - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Dolce Paquette41-5049F 19:15.9--100%44.97%43.80%
289Julie Volpert41-5044F 27:50.9+8:35.0+44.55%69.18%20.45%18.76%
3269Jenna Hill41-50F 32:29.9+13:14.0+68.69%59.28%7.17%5.19%
  • 5K Female - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
178Kathy Damas51-6057F 33:13.0--100%26.95%20.25%
2115Patti Martin51-6059F 37:52.1+4:39.1+14.00%87.72%16.72%9.08%
3245Kren Hirschmugl51-60F 39:18.5+6:05.5+18.34%84.50%13.55%5.63%
  • 5K Female - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Bev Lehrburger61-7062F 32:29.2--100%36.40%40.60%
2117Jude Santana61-7065F 46:56.6+14:27.4+44.50%69.20%8.10%14.17%
3141Judith Anderson61-7064F 1:02:26.4+29:57.2+92.20%52.03%-22.23%-14.17%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Orlando Conteras12-18M 19:03.2--100%35.26%28.78%
2227Justin Vermillion12-1818M 20:32.1+1:28.9+7.78%92.78%30.22%23.24%
3247Alan Vos41-50M 20:39.5+1:36.3+8.42%92.23%29.81%22.78%
  • 5K Male - 1-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Adriel Gamez1-11M 22:00.2--100%22.72%14.60%
2119Preston Schmidt1-1111M 23:27.0+1:26.8+6.57%93.83%17.64%8.99%
3237Led Bohert1-11M 23:53.9+1:53.7+8.61%92.07%16.06%7.24%
  • 5K Male - 12-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Orlando Conteras12-18M 19:03.2--100%20.57%20.08%
2227Justin Vermillion12-1818M 20:32.1+1:28.9+7.78%92.78%14.39%13.87%
3233Cody Arnold12-18M 21:01.6+1:58.4+10.36%90.62%12.34%11.81%
  • 5K Male - 19-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Joseph Dittberner19-3026M 21:21.9--100%23.68%17.99%
2239James Marcotte19-30M 25:11.4+3:49.5+17.90%84.82%10.02%3.31%
3124Zeus Garcia19-3028M 26:03.1+4:41.2+21.94%82.01%6.94%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Jim Janousek31-4035M 23:02.2--100%27.15%18.24%
2211Tyler Davis31-4031M 25:11.0+2:08.8+9.32%91.48%20.36%10.62%
399Carlos Corona31-4037M 26:16.2+3:14.0+14.04%87.69%16.93%6.77%
  • 5K Male - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Alan Vos41-50M 20:39.5--100%36.14%38.17%
295Scott Yox41-5047M 21:51.4+1:11.9+5.80%94.52%32.44%34.58%
3212Erick Barney41-5043M 28:07.6+7:28.1+36.15%73.45%13.06%15.82%
  • 5K Male - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Paul Schmidt51-6051M 23:14.1--100%26.28%26.96%
2114Barry Brown51-6057M 25:48.5+2:34.4+11.08%90.03%18.11%18.88%
3257Lee Hagelshaw51-60M 31:48.8+8:34.7+36.92%73.04%-0.94%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Mike Davis61-7060M 25:13.5--100%9.67%9.67%
2120Gary Dorris61-7066M 30:37.4+5:23.9+21.40%82.37%-9.67%-9.67%
-106John Bergendahl61-7063M DNF-----
  • 5K Male - 71+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
194William Wertz71+73M 32:21.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Aaron Luksich41-5042M 39:12.3--100%34.45%34.52%
2342John Voltlert31-40M 40:43.9+1:31.6+3.89%96.25%31.90%31.97%
3319Trevor Perry19-3026M 42:11.6+2:59.3+7.62%92.92%29.46%29.53%
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Suzanne Ray61-7067F 48:35.4--100%26.78%25.27%
2306Ricki Entenmann31-4040F 50:22.9+1:47.5+3.69%96.44%24.08%22.52%
3328Jackie Grenon19-3030F 54:02.2+5:26.8+11.21%89.92%18.58%16.90%
  • 10K Female - 19-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Jackie Grenon19-3030F 54:02.2--100%20.49%23.43%
2280Michelle House19-3030F 1:00:14.4+6:12.2+11.48%89.70%11.36%14.64%
3320Damaris Cisneros19-3027F 1:10:16.8+16:14.6+30.06%76.89%-3.41%0.41%
  • 10K Female - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Ricki Entenmann31-4040F 50:22.9--100%24.35%25.36%
2345Kaela Ash31-40F 54:45.5+4:22.6+8.69%92.01%17.78%18.87%
3343Kim Wall31-40F 55:12.1+4:49.2+9.57%91.27%17.12%18.22%
  • 10K Female - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Cricket Harrison41-5050F 58:28.4--100%9.49%9.44%
2348Lori Kayes41-50F 59:52.2+1:23.8+2.39%97.67%7.32%7.27%
3324Toni Joling41-5042F 1:01:30.8+3:02.4+5.20%95.06%4.78%4.73%
  • 10K Female - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1308Cynthia Kapaska51-6052F 1:25:36.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Female - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Suzanne Ray61-7067F 48:35.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Aaron Luksich41-5042M 39:12.3--100%29.59%26.90%
2342John Voltlert31-40M 40:43.9+1:31.6+3.89%96.25%26.85%24.05%
3319Trevor Perry19-3026M 42:11.6+2:59.3+7.62%92.92%24.22%21.33%
  • 10K Male - 1-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Justin Garcia1-1111M 59:29.4--100%13.14%13.14%
2290Rafael Albanell1-1110M 1:17:28.9+17:59.5+30.24%76.78%-13.14%-13.14%
  • 10K Male - 12-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Dilan Mathieu12-1816M 42:34.3--100%26.12%27.85%
2288Indigo Pinder12-1816M 53:28.9+10:54.6+25.63%79.60%7.19%9.35%
3352Fei Long12-18M 1:04:31.2+21:56.9+51.56%65.98%-11.97%-9.35%
  • 10K Male - 19-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Trevor Perry19-3026M 42:11.6--100%21.43%11.29%
2297Miguel Gallegos19-3027M 42:15.7+0:04.1+0.16%99.84%21.30%11.15%
3304Austin Wallace19-3027M 43:03.3+0:51.7+2.04%98.00%19.82%9.48%
  • 10K Male - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1342John Voltlert31-40M 40:43.9--100%25.40%22.63%
2282Ollie Bucolo31-4034M 43:03.3+2:19.4+5.70%94.60%21.15%18.22%
3323Mica Cardillo31-4040M 43:04.4+2:20.5+5.75%94.56%21.11%18.18%
  • 10K Male - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Aaron Luksich41-5042M 39:12.3--100%28.91%30.90%
2285Tyler Hokama41-5048M 44:12.7+5:00.4+12.77%88.68%19.83%22.08%
3332Ruben Marroquin41-5043M 46:59.8+7:47.5+19.87%83.42%14.78%17.17%
  • 10K Male - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Jimmy Hogan51-6055M 47:19.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1346Frank Ward61-70M 44:54.6--100%23.39%16.49%
2309Jeffrey Stone61-7063M 49:32.0+4:37.4+10.29%90.67%15.51%7.89%
3322Joe Sanchez61-7064M 53:46.7+8:52.1+19.75%83.51%8.27%0.00%