2019’10’24 Summer Series, Week 4

Thursday, October 24, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, November 9, 2019 12:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:23.5--100%19.35%13.73%4:40.7
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:45.3+0:21.8+1.55%98.47%18.10%12.39%4:45.1
3-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:06.7+3:43.2+15.90%86.28%6.53%0.02%5:25.3
4-Anna ScarthRunnerF 27:07.2+3:43.7+15.94%86.25%6.50%-0.02%5:25.4
5-David DurninRunnerM 27:49.9+4:26.4+18.98%84.05%4.04%-2.64%5:34.0
6-Garth BarfootRunnerM 44:49.1+21:25.6+91.60%52.19%-54.52%-65.28%8:57.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 27:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%5:25.4
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 27:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%5:25.4
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:23.5--100%20.39%13.72%4:40.7
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:45.3+0:21.8+1.55%98.47%19.15%12.38%4:45.1
3-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:06.7+3:43.2+15.90%86.28%7.73%0.00%5:25.3
4-David DurninRunnerM 27:49.9+4:26.4+18.98%84.05%5.28%-2.66%5:34.0
5-Garth BarfootRunnerM 44:49.1+21:25.6+91.60%52.19%-52.54%-65.31%8:57.8
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:23.5--100%20.39%13.72%4:40.7
2-David FoleyRunnerM 23:45.3+0:21.8+1.55%98.47%19.15%12.38%4:45.1
3-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:06.7+3:43.2+15.90%86.28%7.73%0.00%5:25.3
4-David DurninRunnerM 27:49.9+4:26.4+18.98%84.05%5.28%-2.66%5:34.0
5-Garth BarfootRunnerM 44:49.1+21:25.6+91.60%52.19%-52.54%-65.31%8:57.8
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:42.5--100%28.01%25.83%4:34.2
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:41.6+1:59.1+4.34%95.84%24.88%22.61%4:46.2
3-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.4+4:12.9+9.22%91.56%21.37%19.00%4:59.5
4-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 50:15.8+4:33.3+9.97%90.94%20.83%18.44%5:01.6
5-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:28.6+5:46.1+12.62%88.79%18.92%16.47%5:08.9
6-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:52.8+6:10.3+13.50%88.10%18.29%15.82%5:11.3
7-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:38.4+6:55.9+15.16%86.83%17.09%14.59%5:15.8
8-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:41.0+6:58.5+15.26%86.76%17.02%14.52%5:16.1
9-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:24.6+7:42.1+16.85%85.58%15.88%13.34%5:20.5
10-Aidan ValeRunnerM 54:07.3+8:24.8+18.41%84.45%14.76%12.18%5:24.7
11-Russell TroyRunnerM 54:26.0+8:43.5+19.09%83.97%14.26%11.68%5:26.6
12-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:51.8+11:09.3+24.40%80.38%10.44%7.73%5:41.2
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:13.4+12:30.9+27.38%78.51%8.29%5.53%5:49.3
14-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:37.8+15:55.3+34.83%74.17%2.93%0.00%6:09.8
15-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:44.3+17:01.8+37.26%72.86%1.18%-1.80%6:16.4
16-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:41.1+19:58.6+43.70%69.59%-3.46%-6.58%6:34.1
17-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:51.3+21:08.8+46.26%68.37%-5.30%-8.48%6:41.1
18-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:57.9+25:15.4+55.26%64.41%-11.77%-15.15%7:05.8
19-John WesselingWalkerM 1:11:39.8+25:57.3+56.78%63.78%-12.87%-16.28%7:10.0
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:13:32.3+27:49.8+60.89%62.16%-15.83%-19.32%7:21.2
21-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:13:45.7+28:03.2+61.37%61.97%-16.18%-19.68%7:22.6
22-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:19:28.8+33:46.3+73.89%57.51%-25.19%-28.96%7:56.9
23-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:20:08.1+34:25.6+75.32%57.04%-26.22%-30.03%8:00.8
24-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:20:58.9+35:16.4+77.17%56.44%-27.55%-31.40%8:05.9
25-Denise McMahonRunnerF 1:21:00.5+35:18.0+77.23%56.42%-27.59%-31.44%8:06.0
26-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:22:23.6+36:41.1+80.26%55.48%-29.77%-33.69%8:14.4
27-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:24:03.9+38:21.4+83.92%54.37%-32.41%-36.40%8:24.4
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 50:15.8--100%31.52%36.76%5:01.6
2-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:44.3+12:28.5+24.82%80.12%14.52%21.06%6:16.4
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:41.1+15:25.3+30.68%76.52%10.51%17.36%6:34.1
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:51.3+16:35.5+33.01%75.18%8.91%15.88%6:41.1
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:13:45.7+23:29.9+46.75%68.14%-0.50%7.19%7:22.6
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:19:28.8+29:13.0+58.13%63.24%-8.29%0.00%7:56.9
7-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:20:08.1+29:52.3+59.43%62.72%-9.18%-0.82%8:00.8
8-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:20:58.9+30:43.1+61.11%62.07%-10.33%-1.89%8:05.9
9-Denise McMahonRunnerF 1:21:00.5+30:44.7+61.17%62.05%-10.37%-1.92%8:06.0
10-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:22:23.6+32:07.8+63.92%61.00%-12.26%-3.67%8:14.4
11-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:24:03.9+33:48.1+67.25%59.79%-14.53%-5.77%8:24.4
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 50:15.8--100%28.29%28.51%5:01.6
2-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:44.3+12:28.5+24.82%80.12%10.50%10.77%6:16.4
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:05:41.1+15:25.3+30.68%76.52%6.29%6.58%6:34.1
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:51.3+16:35.5+33.01%75.18%4.62%4.91%6:41.1
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:13:45.7+23:29.9+46.75%68.14%-5.23%-4.91%7:22.6
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:19:28.8+29:13.0+58.13%63.24%-13.39%-13.04%7:56.9
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:20:58.9+30:43.1+61.11%62.07%-15.53%-15.18%8:05.9
8-Denise McMahonRunnerF 1:21:00.5+30:44.7+61.17%62.05%-15.57%-15.22%8:06.0
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 1:20:08.1--100%2.51%2.74%8:00.8
2-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:22:23.6+2:15.5+2.82%97.26%-0.24%0.00%8:14.4
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:24:03.9+3:55.8+4.90%95.33%-2.27%-2.03%8:24.4
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:42.5--100%19.35%14.99%4:34.2
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:41.6+1:59.1+4.34%95.84%15.85%11.29%4:46.2
3-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.4+4:12.9+9.22%91.56%11.92%7.15%4:59.5
4-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:28.6+5:46.1+12.62%88.79%9.18%4.26%5:08.9
5-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:52.8+6:10.3+13.50%88.10%8.47%3.51%5:11.3
6-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:38.4+6:55.9+15.16%86.83%7.13%2.09%5:15.8
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:41.0+6:58.5+15.26%86.76%7.05%2.01%5:16.1
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:24.6+7:42.1+16.85%85.58%5.77%0.66%5:20.5
9-Aidan ValeRunnerM 54:07.3+8:24.8+18.41%84.45%4.51%-0.66%5:24.7
10-Russell TroyRunnerM 54:26.0+8:43.5+19.09%83.97%3.96%-1.24%5:26.6
11-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:51.8+11:09.3+24.40%80.38%-0.33%-5.76%5:41.2
12-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:13.4+12:30.9+27.38%78.51%-2.73%-8.29%5:49.3
13-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:37.8+15:55.3+34.83%74.17%-8.74%-14.63%6:09.8
14-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:57.9+25:15.4+55.26%64.41%-25.21%-31.99%7:05.8
15-John WesselingWalkerM 1:11:39.8+25:57.3+56.78%63.78%-26.44%-33.29%7:10.0
16-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:13:32.3+27:49.8+60.89%62.16%-29.75%-36.78%7:21.2
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 45:42.5--100%17.91%14.42%4:34.2
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 47:41.6+1:59.1+4.34%95.84%14.34%10.70%4:46.2
3-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:55.4+4:12.9+9.22%91.56%10.34%6.53%4:59.5
4-Nic MeadRunnerM 51:28.6+5:46.1+12.62%88.79%7.55%3.62%5:08.9
5-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:52.8+6:10.3+13.50%88.10%6.82%2.86%5:11.3
6-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:38.4+6:55.9+15.16%86.83%5.46%1.44%5:15.8
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:41.0+6:58.5+15.26%86.76%5.38%1.36%5:16.1
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:24.6+7:42.1+16.85%85.58%4.08%0.00%5:20.5
9-Aidan ValeRunnerM 54:07.3+8:24.8+18.41%84.45%2.80%-1.33%5:24.7
10-Russell TroyRunnerM 54:26.0+8:43.5+19.09%83.97%2.24%-1.92%5:26.6
11-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:51.8+11:09.3+24.40%80.38%-2.13%-6.47%5:41.2
12-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:13.4+12:30.9+27.38%78.51%-4.57%-9.01%5:49.3
13-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:37.8+15:55.3+34.83%74.17%-10.69%-15.39%6:09.8
14-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:57.9+25:15.4+55.26%64.41%-27.45%-32.87%7:05.8
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:13:32.3+27:49.8+60.89%62.16%-32.07%-37.69%7:21.2
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:11:39.8--100%0.00%0.00%7:10.0