Waterfront 5k 2019-20 Event 3

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 17:47 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 188
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Saturday, November 30, 2019 15:53 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Final version ofresults are now uploaded here. Congrats everyone!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1175Matthew MoloneyWellington M20-29M 16:35.9--100%34.08%32.52%
2279Alistair RichardsonWilton M20-29M 17:04.1+0:28.2+2.83%97.25%32.21%30.61%
348Walter SomervilleMount Victoria M30-39M 17:54.9+1:19.0+7.93%92.65%28.85%27.17%
  • 5km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1263Esther GeorgeWaterloo F20-29F 18:45.4--100%32.67%32.21%
2265Miranda SpencerWellington F20-29F 19:11.1+0:25.7+2.28%97.77%31.14%30.66%
3193Sophie DicksonKarori F30-39F 20:34.1+1:48.7+9.66%91.19%26.17%25.66%
  • 5km Run Female - F00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1330Elme PicnaarUpper Hutt F00-09F 24:44.3--100%8.31%7.78%
2238Lisa KennerleyHataitai F00-09F 26:49.6+2:05.3+8.44%92.22%0.57%0.00%
3172Rebecca DawsonKarori F00-09F 29:22.7+4:38.4+18.76%84.21%-8.88%-9.51%
  • 5km Run Female - F10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1223Madison WosStokes Valley F10-19F 21:29.0--100%16.92%7.00%
2227Katie JordanKingsley Heights F10-19F 22:25.1+0:56.1+4.35%95.83%13.31%2.95%
3220Zoe HiltonUpper Hutt F10-19F 23:47.0+2:18.0+10.71%90.33%8.03%-2.95%
  • 5km Run Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1263Esther GeorgeWaterloo F20-29F 18:45.4--100%29.10%31.74%
2265Miranda SpencerWellington F20-29F 19:11.1+0:25.7+2.28%97.77%27.48%30.19%
3230Holly BarclayWellington F20-29F 21:13.5+2:28.1+13.16%88.37%19.77%22.76%
  • 5km Run Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1193Sophie DicksonKarori F30-39F 20:34.1--100%23.79%25.24%
225Emma BassettNorthland F30-39F 21:47.5+1:13.4+5.95%94.39%19.26%20.79%
333Sarah FountainKhandallah F30-39F 22:09.5+1:35.4+7.73%92.82%17.90%19.46%
  • 5km Run Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1256Marketa LangovaTe Aro F40-49F 25:16.3--100%17.64%14.45%
240Kath LittlerTawa F40-49F 25:38.7+0:22.4+1.48%98.54%16.43%13.18%
3195Megan HodgesWellington F40-49F 27:05.4+1:49.1+7.20%93.29%11.72%8.29%
  • 5km Run Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
151Andrea GoethalsKelburn F50-59F 25:51.1--100%11.17%11.43%
2142Caroline FyfeSuthgate F50-59F 26:04.7+0:13.6+0.88%99.13%10.40%10.65%
361Karen JenkinsonHataitai F50-59F 27:09.9+1:18.8+5.08%95.17%6.66%6.93%
  • 5km Run Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Christine JonesHataitai F60-69F 29:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run Female - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1268Liz MorrisonKilbirnie F70-79F 31:07.9--100%7.56%9.75%
2199Anne TaylorJohnsonville F70-79F 34:29.7+3:21.8+10.80%90.25%-2.42%0.00%
31Sue CuthbertsonNewlands F70-79F 35:24.5+4:16.6+13.74%87.92%-5.14%-2.65%
  • 5km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1175Matthew MoloneyWellington M20-29M 16:35.9--100%27.63%26.53%
2279Alistair RichardsonWilton M20-29M 17:04.1+0:28.2+2.83%97.25%25.58%24.45%
348Walter SomervilleMount Victoria M30-39M 17:54.9+1:19.0+7.93%92.65%21.89%20.71%
  • 5km Run Male - M00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1329JAcob RiceM00-09M 22:22.0--100%1.78%1.78%
262James KimTe Aro M00-09M 23:10.6+0:48.6+3.62%96.51%-1.78%-1.78%
  • 5km Run Male - M10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Josh JordanKingsley Heights M10-19M 18:27.6--100%12.34%1.35%
2225Bevan CoxHataitai M10-19M 18:29.9+0:02.3+0.21%99.79%12.15%1.15%
3224Callum WosStokes Valley M10-19M 18:41.7+0:14.1+1.27%98.74%11.22%0.10%
  • 5km Run Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1175Matthew MoloneyWellington M20-29M 16:35.9--100%25.64%25.50%
2279Alistair RichardsonWilton M20-29M 17:04.1+0:28.2+2.83%97.25%23.54%23.39%
3267Michael TongBrooklyn M20-29M 18:27.4+1:51.5+11.20%89.93%17.32%17.16%
  • 5km Run Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Walter SomervilleMount Victoria M30-39M 17:54.9--100%22.79%22.19%
2270Jon JusticeKelburn M30-39M 18:07.0+0:12.1+1.13%98.89%21.93%21.32%
3264Dion YiwHataitai M30-39M 18:15.7+0:20.8+1.94%98.10%21.30%20.69%
  • 5km Run Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1254Nick PerryKarori M40-49M 19:14.8--100%14.46%14.71%
2325Shelton HarleyWadestown M40-49M 21:09.2+1:54.4+9.91%90.99%5.98%6.26%
3210Stuart CretonVogeltown M40-49M 21:28.3+2:13.5+11.56%89.64%4.57%4.85%
  • 5km Run Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Michael WrayWellington M50-59M 20:04.1--100%20.20%24.58%
2141Conon FordWellington Central M50-59M 23:02.7+2:58.6+14.83%87.08%8.37%13.39%
322Frank ColeBrooklyn M50-59M 25:33.6+5:29.5+27.36%78.51%-1.63%3.94%
  • 5km Run Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1271Todd KriebleNorthland M60-69M 19:39.4--100%19.25%20.22%
273Michael CumminsMount Victoria M60-69M 20:20.1+0:40.7+3.45%96.66%16.46%17.47%
3309Jonathon HARPERWellington M60-69M 24:38.3+4:58.9+25.34%79.78%-1.21%0.00%
  • 5km Run Male - M-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Patrick AldridgeWellington M-unknownM 22:01.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Clive McGovernSilverstream M60-69M 30:43.5--100%13.76%16.10%
217Joseph AntcliffUpper Hutt M50-59M 32:24.1+1:40.6+5.46%94.83%9.05%11.52%
3120Jacqueline WilsonUpper Hutt F70-79F 32:25.3+1:41.8+5.52%94.77%9.00%11.46%
  • 5km Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1120Jacqueline WilsonUpper Hutt F70-79F 32:25.3--100%8.28%11.79%
2124Daphne JonesChurton Park F70-79F 36:45.3+4:20.0+13.37%88.21%-3.98%0.00%
3115Niamh O'RiordanHataitai F30-39F 36:52.0+4:26.7+13.71%87.94%-4.30%-0.30%
  • 5km Walk Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Niamh O'RiordanHataitai F30-39F 36:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Female - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1120Jacqueline WilsonUpper Hutt F70-79F 32:25.3--100%6.26%6.26%
2124Daphne JonesChurton Park F70-79F 36:45.3+4:20.0+13.37%88.21%-6.26%-6.26%
  • 5km Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Clive McGovernSilverstream M60-69M 30:43.5--100%14.16%15.79%
217Joseph AntcliffUpper Hutt M50-59M 32:24.1+1:40.6+5.46%94.83%9.48%11.19%
3249David SimM-unknownM 36:29.1+5:45.6+18.75%84.21%-1.93%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Joseph AntcliffUpper Hutt M50-59M 32:24.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Clive McGovernSilverstream M60-69M 30:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1132Ray MartenKarori M70-79M 36:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M80-89
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1118John HinesWellington M80-89M 42:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1249David SimM-unknownM 36:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%