MFG Cyclocross - Natz Practice III '19 11:10

Sunday, October 20, 2019 11:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1377Emily Peterson Beginner Women31 52:17.74--100%0.53%0.53%
2366Beth HunterSeattle Greenlake Triathlon Group Beginner Women48 52:50.94+0:33.2+1.06%98.95%-0.53%-0.53%
3376Tynan Gable Beginner Women23 -1 lap3-----
4332Nicole McVarishSeattle Greenlake Triathlon Group Beginner Women37 -1 lap3-----
5398Åsa DouglasEgencia Beginner Women46 -1 lap3-----
6368Sandra HarvieSeattle Greenlake Triathlon Group Beginner Women47 -1 lap3-----
7333Diane Rudholm🐢✨ Beginner Women34 -1 lap3-----
8336Natalia GonzalezLos Sabrosongos Beginner Women38 -2 laps2-----
9375Emily Tollefson Beginner Women39 -2 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11995Becca Book Cat 3 Women30 40:45.24--100%6.36%6.02%
21956Caylen BeatyUnattached Cat 3 Women31 41:14.04+0:28.8+1.18%98.84%5.26%4.92%
31923Brittney GillespieGillespie Eye Care Cat 3 Women39 41:54.64+1:09.4+2.84%97.24%3.70%3.36%
41928Claire LawAudi Cat 3 Women31 41:59.64+1:14.4+3.04%97.05%3.51%3.16%
51929Bronwynn Garaouy Cat 3 Women14 42:45.04+1:59.8+4.90%95.33%1.77%1.42%
62000Elizabeth PutnamTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Cat 3 Women32 43:13.74+2:28.5+6.07%94.27%0.67%0.32%
71924Liz NettlesThrive Cat 3 Women43 43:30.24+2:45.0+6.75%93.68%0.04%-0.32%
81969Ella GillespieGillespie Eye Care Cat 3 Women15 44:02.94+3:17.7+8.09%92.52%-1.21%-1.57%
91996Kelly DahlinNwcx Project Cat 3 Women15 44:58.84+4:13.6+10.37%90.60%-3.35%-3.72%
101967Samantha DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing Cat 3 Women32 45:04.84+4:19.6+10.62%90.40%-3.58%-3.95%
111994Laura Stahl Cat 3 Women33 46:06.04+5:20.8+13.12%88.40%-5.92%-6.30%
121958Joy BaerSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3 Women38 46:40.84+5:55.6+14.54%87.30%-7.26%-7.64%
131999Amanda McNabbTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women44 -1 lap3-----
141925Stephanie SipesRIDGE Cyclesport Cat 3 Women31 -3 laps1-----
  • Cat 3/4 Women 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12241Tara MixonSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 43:43.24--100%8.42%7.44%
22246Lara Sirois Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 44:02.04+0:18.8+0.72%99.29%7.76%6.78%
32222Lucia Vojtech Cat 3/4 Women 35+41 44:10.34+0:27.1+1.03%98.98%7.47%6.49%
42212Ruth RondemaIndigenous Wheel Co. Cat 3/4 Women 35+39 45:27.74+1:44.5+3.98%96.17%4.77%3.76%
52249Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3/4 Women 35+48 46:06.64+2:23.4+5.47%94.82%3.41%2.39%
62209Kristina SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 46:42.74+2:59.5+6.84%93.60%2.15%1.11%
72201Jane MateraAlki Rubicon Cat 3/4 Women 35+49 46:56.74+3:13.5+7.38%93.13%1.66%0.62%
82228Patricia Murray Cat 3/4 Women 35+54 47:11.14+3:27.9+7.93%92.66%1.16%0.11%
92245Rebecca Barclay Cat 3/4 Women 35+41 47:14.24+3:31.0+8.04%92.56%1.05%0.00%
102211Olga MagunTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Cat 3/4 Women 35+46 47:54.74+4:11.5+9.59%91.25%-0.36%-1.43%
112225Marylynn King Cat 3/4 Women 35+35 48:23.34+4:40.1+10.68%90.35%-1.36%-2.44%
122250Eva WongBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 48:48.44+5:05.2+11.63%89.58%-2.24%-3.32%
132221Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Cat 3/4 Women 35+36 48:53.94+5:10.7+11.84%89.41%-2.43%-3.52%
14590Alyson IndrunasQueens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 50:41.24+6:58.0+15.93%86.26%-6.18%-7.30%
152213Kelli McNeesNight Owl Cycling Cat 3/4 Women 35+47 51:22.84+7:39.6+17.52%85.09%-7.63%-8.77%
162224Sara RigelBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 51:49.34+8:06.1+18.53%84.37%-8.55%-9.71%
172205Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Cat 3/4 Women 35+40 52:05.24+8:22.0+19.14%83.94%-9.11%-10.27%
  • Cat 4 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1696Claire Reinert Cat 4 Women36 43:12.54--100%11.36%11.52%
2606Marine De Marcken Cat 4 Women30 44:50.04+1:37.5+3.76%96.38%8.02%8.19%
3678Sarah Tyson Cat 4 Women26 46:10.54+2:58.0+6.87%93.58%5.27%5.44%
4659Jade GundersenWenatchee Valley Devo Cat 4 Women17 46:50.84+3:38.3+8.42%92.23%3.89%4.07%
5624Paige Clifton-Steele Cat 4 Women32 46:55.24+3:42.7+8.59%92.09%3.74%3.92%
6684Rose HoonanThrive Cat 4 Women26 47:57.64+4:45.1+11.00%90.09%1.61%1.79%
7699Cydney Kronlund Cat 4 Women34 47:58.14+4:45.6+11.02%90.08%1.59%1.77%
8683Jill NettelsIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team Cat 4 Women37 48:25.24+5:12.7+12.06%89.24%0.67%0.85%
9608Kelly PleseTeam no BS Cat 4 Women27 48:30.24+5:17.7+12.25%89.08%0.49%0.68%
10682Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Cat 4 Women15 49:09.84+5:57.3+13.78%87.89%-0.86%-0.68%
11700Ivy StringhamBroadmark Mt. Si Racing Cat 4 Women11 49:15.84+6:03.3+14.01%87.71%-1.06%-0.88%
12675Kate Reef Cat 4 Women30 49:24.64+6:12.1+14.35%87.45%-1.37%-1.18%
13670Keaghlan RobinsonNwcx Project Cat 4 Women11 49:46.04+6:33.5+15.18%86.82%-2.10%-1.91%
14662Wendy Graves Cat 4 Women51 49:59.14+6:46.6+15.68%86.44%-2.55%-2.36%
15614Carina Liljengren Cat 4 Women34 51:28.94+8:16.4+19.15%83.93%-5.62%-5.42%
16612Tara McCarthyTeam Vnattached Cat 4 Women39 51:54.74+8:42.2+20.14%83.23%-6.50%-6.30%
17661Leo MillerHagens Berman Cycling Cat 4 Women15 52:45.14+9:32.6+22.09%81.91%-8.22%-8.02%
18685Syd Bridges Cat 4 Women27 52:49.74+9:37.2+22.26%81.79%-8.38%-8.18%
19658Munira RahemtullaEgencia Cat 4 Women44 -1 lap3-----
20615Charlotte Fournier Cat 4 Women28 -1 lap3-----
21697Emily MyersIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Cat 4 Women28 -1 lap3-----
22674Nicole Denamur Cat 4 Women40 -1 lap3-----
23607Mackenna LeesSoft Like Kitten Cat 4 Women23 -1 lap3-----
24605Katya CravenAlki Velo Club Cat 4 Women43 -1 lap3-----
25672Lisa GerardRaise The Bar Cat 4 Women48 -1 lap3-----
26616Bryn BlackPCP Racing Cat 4 Women50 -1 lap3-----
27691Brenda KasperBUILD! Cat 4 Women46 -1 lap3-----
  • Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11338Lora Melkonian Women 50+60 41:49.04--100%10.98%10.11%
21301Jitka ColeLiquid Velo Women 50+58 43:46.34+1:57.3+4.68%95.53%6.82%5.90%
31324Karen SteenOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Women 50+55 44:23.44+2:34.4+6.15%94.20%5.50%4.57%
41302Lee SmithTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Women 50+63 44:32.24+2:43.2+6.50%93.89%5.19%4.26%
51315Karen WolfeDyna Racing P/B Fisher Plumbing Women 50+52 45:49.34+4:00.3+9.58%91.26%2.46%1.50%
61333Avon Hansen Women 50+52 46:13.84+4:24.8+10.55%90.45%1.59%0.62%
71330Wanda HowlettNone Women 50+56 46:48.34+4:59.3+11.93%89.34%0.36%-0.62%
81326Lori BrazelPCP Racing Women 50+57 47:19.34+5:30.3+13.16%88.37%-0.74%-1.73%
91336Sheryl JohnsonEgencia Women 50+64 47:47.94+5:58.9+14.30%87.49%-1.75%-2.75%
101321Carol JohnsonGregg's Trek Women 50+61 51:23.14+9:34.1+22.88%81.38%-9.39%-10.46%
111337Cindy Wheeler Women 50+53 51:43.94+9:54.9+23.71%80.83%-10.13%-11.21%
121349Vicky Spring Women 50+66 52:05.74+10:16.7+24.58%80.27%-10.90%-11.99%
131331Carrie Morris Women 50+55 -1 lap3-----
141320Jean FisherOlympia Orthopaedic Women 50+59 -1 lap3-----
151347Marta Medcalf Women 50+58 -1 lap3-----
161339Vicki BourcierTCNF LEGAL RACE TEAM Women 50+60 -2 laps2-----
171328Frances Marquart Women 50+77 -2 laps2-----
181344Jill RamseyDyna Racing Team P/B Fischer Plumbing Women 50+61 -3 laps1-----