SAOP Race 3, 2019

Saturday, October 19, 2019 10:15 (GMT+10:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Glenelg East, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 17:40 (GMT+10:30)
Race notes
SAOP Race 3 Results. Bluff to Port Elliot
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 3, 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 44:07.0--100%17.54%17.28%
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 45:37.5+1:30.5+3.42%96.69%14.72%14.45%
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 46:25.5+2:18.5+5.23%95.03%13.23%12.95%
43Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 46:41.7+2:34.7+5.84%94.48%12.72%12.44%
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 48:04.0+3:57.0+8.95%91.78%10.16%9.87%
632Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 49:22.2+5:15.2+11.91%89.36%7.72%7.43%
744Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 50:24.1+6:17.1+14.25%87.53%5.79%5.49%
830Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 51:53.6+7:46.6+17.63%85.01%3.01%2.69%
96Dannion HardsChristies Beach Open Male21M 52:24.0+8:17.0+18.78%84.19%2.06%1.74%
1024Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 52:26.1+8:19.1+18.86%84.14%1.99%1.68%
11833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 53:19.8+9:12.8+20.88%82.72%0.32%0.00%
1249Angus MACKAYChristies Beach U19 Male17M 53:49.2+9:42.2+21.99%81.97%-0.60%-0.92%
1356Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 54:08.0+10:01.0+22.70%81.50%-1.18%-1.51%
1418Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 55:21.9+11:14.9+25.50%79.68%-3.48%-3.82%
15859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 55:49.9+11:42.9+26.55%79.02%-4.36%-4.69%
16648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 56:47.5+12:40.5+28.73%77.68%-6.15%-6.49%
1728Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 58:51.5+14:44.5+33.42%74.95%-10.01%-10.37%
18904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19M 59:03.1+14:56.1+33.85%74.71%-10.37%-10.73%
1934Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 59:09.5+15:02.5+34.10%74.57%-10.57%-10.93%
2023Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:02:56.6+18:49.6+42.67%70.09%-17.65%-18.03%
2127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:06:49.3+22:42.3+51.47%66.02%-24.90%-25.30%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 52:26.1--100%10.28%8.43%
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 55:21.9+2:55.8+5.59%94.71%5.27%3.31%
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 59:09.5+6:43.4+12.82%88.64%-1.22%-3.31%
427Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:06:49.3+14:23.2+27.44%78.47%-14.33%-16.70%
  • Female - Masters (40+) Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:06:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 52:26.1--100%5.78%5.29%
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 55:21.9+2:55.8+5.59%94.71%0.52%0.00%
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 59:09.5+6:43.4+12.82%88.64%-6.30%-6.85%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 44:07.0--100%15.71%15.81%
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 45:37.5+1:30.5+3.42%96.69%12.83%12.93%
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 46:25.5+2:18.5+5.23%95.03%11.30%11.40%
43Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 46:41.7+2:34.7+5.84%94.48%10.78%10.89%
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 48:04.0+3:57.0+8.95%91.78%8.16%8.27%
632Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 49:22.2+5:15.2+11.91%89.36%5.67%5.78%
744Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 50:24.1+6:17.1+14.25%87.53%3.70%3.81%
830Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 51:53.6+7:46.6+17.63%85.01%0.85%0.97%
96Dannion HardsChristies Beach Open Male21M 52:24.0+8:17.0+18.78%84.19%-0.12%0.00%
10833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 53:19.8+9:12.8+20.88%82.72%-1.89%-1.77%
1149Angus MACKAYChristies Beach U19 Male17M 53:49.2+9:42.2+21.99%81.97%-2.83%-2.71%
1256Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 54:08.0+10:01.0+22.70%81.50%-3.43%-3.31%
13859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 55:49.9+11:42.9+26.55%79.02%-6.67%-6.55%
14648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 56:47.5+12:40.5+28.73%77.68%-8.51%-8.38%
1528Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 58:51.5+14:44.5+33.42%74.95%-12.46%-12.33%
16904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19M 59:03.1+14:56.1+33.85%74.71%-12.83%-12.69%
1723Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:02:56.6+18:49.6+42.67%70.09%-20.26%-20.12%
  • Male - Masters (40+) Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 46:25.5--100%11.95%10.49%
23Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 46:41.7+0:16.2+0.58%99.42%11.43%9.97%
332Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 49:22.2+2:56.7+6.34%94.03%6.36%4.81%
444Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 50:24.1+3:58.6+8.57%92.11%4.40%2.82%
5833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 53:19.8+6:54.3+14.87%87.05%-1.15%-2.82%
6859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 55:49.9+9:24.4+20.26%83.15%-5.90%-7.65%
7648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 56:47.5+10:22.0+22.33%81.75%-7.72%-9.50%
823Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:02:56.6+16:31.1+35.58%73.76%-19.38%-21.36%
  • Male - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19M 59:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 44:07.0--100%9.72%8.22%
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 45:37.5+1:30.5+3.42%96.69%6.64%5.08%
312Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 48:04.0+3:57.0+8.95%91.78%1.64%0.00%
46Dannion HardsChristies Beach Open Male21M 52:24.0+8:17.0+18.78%84.19%-7.23%-9.02%
556Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 54:08.0+10:01.0+22.70%81.50%-10.77%-12.62%
  • Male - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 51:53.6--100%5.40%3.58%
249Angus MACKAYChristies Beach U19 Male17M 53:49.2+1:55.6+3.71%96.42%1.89%0.00%
328Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 58:51.5+6:57.9+13.42%88.17%-7.29%-9.36%