2019 Queen City Architecture Run

Sunday, September 29, 2019 10:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Buffalo, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 240
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 11:54 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Eclipse Multipsport
Race website: www.eclipsemultisport.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Jonathan CarusoEast Amherst M 30-3432M 19:20.8--100%38.36%36.39%6:02.7
2297John SistingTonawanda M 40-4442M 19:30.4+0:09.6+0.83%99.18%37.85%35.87%6:05.7
3294Adam FunkeCheektowaga M 30-3432M 20:57.7+1:36.9+8.35%92.30%33.21%31.08%6:33.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Lynn GottfriedPenfield F 40-4440F 22:29.4--100%32.43%30.87%7:01.7
2260Erin JarnotOrchard Park F 35-3939F 23:07.0+0:37.6+2.79%97.29%30.55%28.95%7:13.4
3253Hillary ChiarellaBuffalo F 20-2424F 23:46.7+1:17.3+5.73%94.58%28.56%26.91%7:25.8
  • Female - F 14 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-76Mia MychajliwHamburg F 14 & Under13F DNF------
-222Nellie JosephEast Aurora F 14 & Under14F DNF------
-354Savannah WilcoxNorth Tonawanda F 14 & Under10F DNF------
  • Female - F 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1327Michelle WohlersBatavia F 15-1919F 29:58.1--100%0.00%0.00%9:21.9
  • Female - F 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Hillary ChiarellaBuffalo F 20-2424F 23:46.7--100%25.43%23.33%7:25.8
2308Marietta KoeberleBuffalo F 20-2420F 26:34.8+2:48.1+11.78%89.46%16.64%14.30%8:18.4
3278Adara ZulloAlbany F 20-2421F 27:12.8+3:26.1+14.45%87.38%14.66%12.26%8:30.2
  • Female - F 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1326Mary BostwickBuffalo F 25-2929F 25:25.3--100%22.69%24.92%7:56.7
2273Justina DziamaBuffalo F 25-2925F 26:50.3+1:25.0+5.57%94.72%18.38%20.74%8:23.2
3350Angela CarusoDepew F 25-2929F 27:02.5+1:37.2+6.37%94.01%17.77%20.14%8:27.0
  • Female - F 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Deena Mueller-FunkeCheektowaga F 30-3431F 23:57.3--100%23.44%19.53%7:29.2
2221Kinga WinnickiBuffalo F 30-3431F 25:04.6+1:07.3+4.68%95.53%19.86%15.77%7:50.2
3208Shannon JablonskiCheektowaga F 30-3431F 25:05.6+1:08.3+4.75%95.46%19.80%15.71%7:50.5
  • Female - F 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Erin JarnotOrchard Park F 35-3939F 23:07.0--100%36.40%33.97%7:13.4
2261Kelly KorzakLancaster F 35-3936F 25:36.9+2:29.9+10.81%90.25%29.52%26.83%8:00.3
3230Christine FinaLancaster F 35-3937F 27:44.4+4:37.4+20.00%83.33%23.67%20.76%8:40.1
  • Female - F 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Lynn GottfriedPenfield F 40-4440F 22:29.4--100%25.91%21.64%7:01.7
2369Kelly Andolino-PerryBuffalo F 40-4441F 25:13.9+2:44.5+12.19%89.13%16.88%12.09%7:53.1
3302Sinead McNallyBuffalo F 40-4440F 25:47.9+3:18.5+14.71%87.18%15.01%10.12%8:03.7
  • Female - F 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Jennifer RetzlaffDarien Center F 45-4945F 27:35.2--100%18.99%18.47%8:37.2
2306Jennifer KensyBuffalo F 45-4945F 30:24.5+2:49.3+10.23%90.72%10.70%10.13%9:30.2
3300Denise MadeyBuffalo F 45-4949F 30:36.8+3:01.6+10.97%90.11%10.10%9.52%9:34.0
  • Female - F 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Margaret HodsonOrchard Park F 50-5450F 32:58.6--100%9.54%8.92%10:18.3
2328Kelly Hayes McalonieBuffalo F 50-5452F 34:16.6+1:18.0+3.94%96.21%5.97%5.33%10:42.7
3284Kimberly BackeyBuffalo F 50-5453F 38:08.3+5:09.7+15.65%86.47%-4.62%-5.33%11:55.1
  • Female - F 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Charlene TaylorLAKE VIEW F 55-5957F 28:53.2--100%15.09%15.96%9:01.6
2366Ann More F 55-5957F 29:50.4+0:57.2+3.30%96.81%12.29%13.18%9:19.5
3394Patty Wagner F 55-5955F 34:14.3+5:21.1+18.53%84.37%-0.64%0.39%10:42.0
  • Female - F 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Nancy CampbellCheektowaga F 60-6463F 30:25.4--100%15.04%15.46%9:30.4
2371Anne Marie DerrettNorth Tonawanda F 60-6460F 31:50.5+1:25.1+4.66%95.55%11.08%11.52%9:57.0
3238Laurie SeierLockport F 60-6461F 34:55.0+4:29.6+14.77%87.13%2.49%2.98%10:54.7
  • Female - F 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Karen FinaLancaster F 65-6968F 30:26.9--100%6.31%4.02%9:30.9
287Eileen LawrenceBuffalo F 65-6966F 31:11.0+0:44.1+2.41%97.64%4.05%1.70%9:44.7
388Lynn WattsGrand Island F 65-6965F 32:15.9+1:49.0+5.97%94.37%0.72%-1.70%10:05.0
  • Female - F 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-365Mac MckenzieF 70-7473F DNF------
  • Female - F 75 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1391Edna HyerF 75 & Over85F 43:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%13:37.5
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Jonathan CarusoEast Amherst M 30-3432M 19:20.8--100%33.94%31.25%6:02.7
2297John SistingTonawanda M 40-4442M 19:30.4+0:09.6+0.83%99.18%33.40%30.68%6:05.7
3294Adam FunkeCheektowaga M 30-3432M 20:57.7+1:36.9+8.35%92.30%28.43%25.51%6:33.0
  • Male - M 14 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1362Zachary TyszkaWest Seneca M 14 & Under10M 25:50.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:04.5
-363William BoyleOrchard Park M 14 & Under13M DNF------
  • Male - M 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1344Bradley CastigliaBuffalo M 15-1919M 22:17.1--100%7.35%7.35%6:57.8
2692Ilyas KhanBuffalo M 15-1915M 25:49.4+3:32.3+15.88%86.30%-7.35%-7.35%8:04.2
  • Male - M 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1270Michael TaylorLAKE VIEW M 20-2423M 24:44.4--100%12.83%12.01%7:43.9
2345Ahmed AbdoBuffalo M 20-2423M 24:51.6+0:07.2+0.49%99.52%12.40%11.58%7:46.1
3322Nick BlackwellBuffalo M 20-2423M 25:27.0+0:42.6+2.87%97.21%10.33%9.48%7:57.2
  • Male - M 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1318Nick FleschBuffalo M 25-2928M 21:22.3--100%24.35%20.06%6:40.7
2325Forrest RallBuffalo M 25-2925M 21:54.4+0:32.1+2.50%97.56%22.46%18.06%6:50.7
3684Charles WingfelderBuffalo M 25-2927M 23:48.4+2:26.1+11.39%89.77%15.74%10.95%7:26.4
  • Male - M 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Jonathan CarusoEast Amherst M 30-3432M 19:20.8--100%29.36%28.82%6:02.7
2294Adam FunkeCheektowaga M 30-3432M 20:57.7+1:36.9+8.35%92.30%23.46%22.87%6:33.0
384Kory WattsGrand Island M 30-3434M 23:20.9+4:00.1+20.68%82.86%14.75%14.09%7:17.8
  • Male - M 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Michael GacBuffalo M 35-3938M 23:09.5--100%31.28%24.91%7:14.2
293Christopher RomanoBuffalo M 35-3937M 23:11.0+0:01.5+0.11%99.89%31.21%24.83%7:14.7
3254Daryl GreeneGrand Island M 35-3939M 23:33.7+0:24.2+1.74%98.29%30.09%23.60%7:21.8
  • Male - M 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297John SistingTonawanda M 40-4442M 19:30.4--100%29.66%25.83%6:05.7
2352Jared OakleyBuffalo M 40-4442M 24:49.0+5:18.6+27.22%78.60%10.51%5.64%7:45.3
399Erkin OzayBuffalo M 40-4443M 25:09.4+5:39.0+28.96%77.54%9.29%4.35%7:51.7
  • Male - M 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Joseph ZitoCheektowaga M 45-4945M 23:08.1--100%8.87%4.97%7:13.8
2210Frank HuberBuffalo M 45-4945M 24:20.7+1:12.6+5.23%95.03%4.10%0.00%7:36.5
3291Hector GarridoBuffalo M 45-4946M 28:40.6+5:32.5+23.95%80.68%-12.96%-17.79%8:57.7
  • Male - M 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Jim NortonBuffalo M 50-5454M 23:16.4--100%20.58%22.40%7:16.4
2396Marty Farrell M 50-5454M 26:23.5+3:07.1+13.40%88.18%9.94%12.00%8:14.8
3376Stephen AycockBuffalo M 50-5451M 26:47.1+3:30.7+15.09%86.89%8.60%10.69%8:22.2
  • Male - M 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100John WingfelderBuffalo M 55-5955M 26:55.6--100%10.26%11.41%8:24.9
297Robert H RumplBuffalo M 55-5959M 28:17.0+1:21.4+5.04%95.20%5.74%6.95%8:50.3
3274Mark TaylorLAKE VIEW M 55-5957M 30:23.7+3:28.1+12.88%88.59%-1.30%0.00%9:29.9
  • Male - M 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1262Rick PowersWest Falls M 60-6461M 28:42.6--100%15.75%16.56%8:58.3
286Dave LawrenceBuffalo M 60-6464M 29:47.1+1:04.5+3.74%96.39%12.60%13.43%9:18.5
3697Michael OneillGrand Island M 60-6460M 34:24.4+5:41.8+19.84%83.44%-0.96%0.00%10:45.1
  • Male - M 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1390Michael Irish M 65-6966M 26:51.0--100%21.40%24.16%8:23.4
2384Loren JonesBasom M 65-6969M 35:24.3+8:33.3+31.86%75.84%-3.65%0.00%11:03.8
3236James MietlickiCheektowaga M 65-6968M 40:13.3+13:22.3+49.80%66.76%-17.75%-13.60%12:34.2
  • Male - M 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Don BartlettBuffalo M 70-7473M 32:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%10:03.9
  • Male - M 75 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1367Ed RussellM 75 & Over77M 34:42.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:50.7