Blue September Swim

Sunday, September 29, 2019 10:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, September 30, 2019 20:15 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Matthew HansenMale 40-4942M 8:22.1--100%38.97%32.59%
212Angus PerhamMale 60-6960M 9:08.5+0:46.4+9.24%91.54%33.33%26.36%
330Lucy Barronfemale 20-2927F 9:31.8+1:09.7+13.88%87.81%30.50%23.23%
426Jonathan LinyardMale 40-4947M 9:52.8+1:30.7+18.06%84.70%27.94%20.41%
527Jude Vincentfemale 50-5957F 9:54.7+1:32.6+18.44%84.43%27.71%20.15%
634Michael CroweMale 40-4945M 10:08.4+1:46.3+21.17%82.53%26.05%18.31%
753Wayne Leightonmale 50-5959M 10:10.4+1:48.3+21.57%82.26%25.80%18.05%
836Morag Virtuefemale 20-2925F 10:27.9+2:05.8+25.05%79.96%23.68%15.70%
931Maggy Johnstonfemale 60-6964F 10:58.1+2:36.0+31.07%76.30%20.01%11.64%
1039Paul ThorntonMale 60-6960M 11:11.6+2:49.5+33.76%74.76%18.37%9.83%
1158Kerry Mathisonfemale 50-5955F 11:14.9+2:52.8+34.42%74.40%17.96%9.39%
1260Victoria Charlesfemale U1912F 11:16.4+2:54.3+34.71%74.23%17.78%9.18%
1315Brian Millsmale 50-5955M 11:47.9+3:25.8+40.99%70.93%13.95%4.95%
1456Hugh Morrisonmale 50-5955M 12:01.9+3:39.8+43.78%69.55%12.25%3.07%
1555Jennie Harrisonfemale 30-3935F 12:08.1+3:46.0+45.01%68.96%11.50%2.24%
1661Katie Malthnsfemale 20-2925F 12:15.1+3:53.0+46.41%68.30%10.65%1.30%
1721Eric Wyldemale 50-5958M 12:16.7+3:54.6+46.72%68.16%10.45%1.09%
1841Peter Gibbsmale 70+71M 12:19.3+3:57.2+47.24%67.92%10.14%0.74%
1943Rob Searlemale 50-5954M 12:24.8+4:02.7+48.34%67.41%9.47%0.00%
2020Eileen Searlefemale 50-5958F 12:28.0+4:05.9+48.97%67.13%9.08%-0.43%
2159Geoff Lartmale 50-5955M 12:31.5+4:09.4+49.67%66.81%8.65%-0.90%
2224Jane Allowayfemale 50-5953F 12:36.1+4:14.0+50.59%66.41%8.09%-1.52%
2332Marina Buonocorefemale 50-5953F 12:40.0+4:17.9+51.36%66.07%7.62%-2.04%
2442Renato MeloMale 40-4944M 12:45.5+4:23.4+52.46%65.59%6.95%-2.78%
2523Jan Thompsonfemale 50-5959F 13:14.4+4:52.3+58.22%63.20%3.44%-6.66%
2613Annabelle Clarkfemale 30-3938F 14:05.5+5:43.4+68.39%59.38%-2.77%-13.52%
2751Thomas Dunnmale 70+76M 14:46.7+6:24.6+76.60%56.63%-7.78%-19.05%
2822Graeme SellarsMale 60-6962M 14:56.4+6:34.3+78.53%56.01%-8.96%-20.35%
2948Sophie Bestfemale 40-4942F 15:25.6+7:03.5+84.35%54.25%-12.51%-24.27%
3044Robert Cantmale 50-5956M 16:18.5+7:56.4+94.88%51.31%-18.94%-31.38%
3157Lesley Stevensfemale 60-6965F 16:40.6+8:18.5+99.28%50.18%-21.62%-34.34%
3210Adrienne Wyldefemale 50-5954F 17:27.1+9:05.0+108.54%47.95%-27.28%-40.59%
3346Rosie Hornfemale 40-4941F 20:28.7+12:06.6+144.71%40.86%-49.35%-64.97%
3429Kevin Edgarmale 50-5954M 21:40.5+13:18.4+159.01%38.61%-58.08%-74.61%
3540Paula Meerfemale 40-4947F 23:08.9+14:46.8+176.62%36.15%-68.82%-86.48%
3611Andrea Campbellfemale 50-5950F 24:09.3+15:47.2+188.65%34.64%-76.17%-94.59%
3747Ruth Leckeyfemale 50-5953F 24:25.0+16:02.9+191.77%34.27%-78.07%-96.70%
-38Olivia Moirfemale 20-2928F DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Lucy Barronfemale 20-2927F 9:31.8--100%35.30%24.57%
227Jude Vincentfemale 50-5957F 9:54.7+0:22.9+4.00%96.15%32.71%21.55%
336Morag Virtuefemale 20-2925F 10:27.9+0:56.1+9.81%91.07%28.96%17.17%
431Maggy Johnstonfemale 60-6964F 10:58.1+1:26.3+15.09%86.89%25.54%13.19%
558Kerry Mathisonfemale 50-5955F 11:14.9+1:43.1+18.03%84.72%23.64%10.97%
660Victoria Charlesfemale U1912F 11:16.4+1:44.6+18.29%84.54%23.47%10.77%
755Jennie Harrisonfemale 30-3935F 12:08.1+2:36.3+27.33%78.53%17.62%3.95%
861Katie Malthnsfemale 20-2925F 12:15.1+2:43.3+28.56%77.79%16.83%3.03%
920Eileen Searlefemale 50-5958F 12:28.0+2:56.2+30.81%76.44%15.37%1.33%
1024Jane Allowayfemale 50-5953F 12:36.1+3:04.3+32.23%75.62%14.45%0.26%
1132Marina Buonocorefemale 50-5953F 12:40.0+3:08.2+32.91%75.24%14.01%-0.26%
1223Jan Thompsonfemale 50-5959F 13:14.4+3:42.6+38.93%71.98%10.12%-4.80%
1313Annabelle Clarkfemale 30-3938F 14:05.5+4:33.7+47.87%67.63%4.33%-11.54%
1448Sophie Bestfemale 40-4942F 15:25.6+5:53.8+61.87%61.78%-4.73%-22.10%
1557Lesley Stevensfemale 60-6965F 16:40.6+7:08.8+74.99%57.15%-13.21%-32.00%
1610Adrienne Wyldefemale 50-5954F 17:27.1+7:55.3+83.12%54.61%-18.48%-38.13%
1746Rosie Hornfemale 40-4941F 20:28.7+10:56.9+114.88%46.54%-39.02%-62.09%
1840Paula Meerfemale 40-4947F 23:08.9+13:37.1+142.90%41.17%-57.15%-83.22%
1911Andrea Campbellfemale 50-5950F 24:09.3+14:37.5+153.46%39.45%-63.98%-91.19%
2047Ruth Leckeyfemale 50-5953F 24:25.0+14:53.2+156.21%39.03%-65.76%-93.26%
-38Olivia Moirfemale 20-2928F DNF-----
  • Female - female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Lucy Barronfemale 20-2927F 9:31.8--100%11.34%8.93%
236Morag Virtuefemale 20-2925F 10:27.9+0:56.1+9.81%91.07%2.64%0.00%
361Katie Malthnsfemale 20-2925F 12:15.1+2:43.3+28.56%77.79%-13.98%-17.07%
-38Olivia Moirfemale 20-2928F DNF-----
  • Female - female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Jennie Harrisonfemale 30-3935F 12:08.1--100%7.46%7.46%
213Annabelle Clarkfemale 30-3938F 14:05.5+1:57.4+16.12%86.11%-7.46%-7.46%
  • Female - female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Sophie Bestfemale 40-4942F 15:25.6--100%21.63%24.67%
246Rosie Hornfemale 40-4941F 20:28.7+5:03.1+32.75%75.33%-4.03%0.00%
340Paula Meerfemale 40-4947F 23:08.9+7:43.3+50.05%66.64%-17.60%-13.04%
  • Female - female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Jude Vincentfemale 50-5957F 9:54.7--100%35.43%21.75%
258Kerry Mathisonfemale 50-5955F 11:14.9+1:20.2+13.49%88.12%26.73%11.20%
320Eileen Searlefemale 50-5958F 12:28.0+2:33.3+25.78%79.51%18.79%1.58%
424Jane Allowayfemale 50-5953F 12:36.1+2:41.4+27.14%78.65%17.91%0.51%
532Marina Buonocorefemale 50-5953F 12:40.0+2:45.3+27.80%78.25%17.49%0.00%
623Jan Thompsonfemale 50-5959F 13:14.4+3:19.7+33.58%74.86%13.75%-4.53%
710Adrienne Wyldefemale 50-5954F 17:27.1+7:32.4+76.07%56.79%-13.68%-37.78%
811Andrea Campbellfemale 50-5950F 24:09.3+14:14.6+143.70%41.03%-57.35%-90.70%
947Ruth Leckeyfemale 50-5953F 24:25.0+14:30.3+146.34%40.59%-59.06%-92.76%
  • Female - female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Maggy Johnstonfemale 60-6964F 10:58.1--100%20.65%20.65%
257Lesley Stevensfemale 60-6965F 16:40.6+5:42.5+52.04%65.77%-20.65%-20.65%
  • Female - female U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Victoria Charlesfemale U1912F 11:16.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Matthew HansenMale 40-4942M 8:22.1--100%33.12%31.84%
212Angus PerhamMale 60-6960M 9:08.5+0:46.4+9.24%91.54%26.94%25.55%
326Jonathan LinyardMale 40-4947M 9:52.8+1:30.7+18.06%84.70%21.04%19.53%
434Michael CroweMale 40-4945M 10:08.4+1:46.3+21.17%82.53%18.97%17.42%
553Wayne Leightonmale 50-5959M 10:10.4+1:48.3+21.57%82.26%18.70%17.14%
639Paul ThorntonMale 60-6960M 11:11.6+2:49.5+33.76%74.76%10.55%8.84%
715Brian Millsmale 50-5955M 11:47.9+3:25.8+40.99%70.93%5.71%3.91%
856Hugh Morrisonmale 50-5955M 12:01.9+3:39.8+43.78%69.55%3.85%2.01%
921Eric Wyldemale 50-5958M 12:16.7+3:54.6+46.72%68.16%1.88%0.00%
1041Peter Gibbsmale 70+71M 12:19.3+3:57.2+47.24%67.92%1.53%-0.35%
1143Rob Searlemale 50-5954M 12:24.8+4:02.7+48.34%67.41%0.80%-1.10%
1259Geoff Lartmale 50-5955M 12:31.5+4:09.4+49.67%66.81%-0.09%-2.01%
1342Renato MeloMale 40-4944M 12:45.5+4:23.4+52.46%65.59%-1.96%-3.91%
1451Thomas Dunnmale 70+76M 14:46.7+6:24.6+76.60%56.63%-18.10%-20.36%
1522Graeme SellarsMale 60-6962M 14:56.4+6:34.3+78.53%56.01%-19.39%-21.68%
1644Robert Cantmale 50-5956M 16:18.5+7:56.4+94.88%51.31%-30.33%-32.82%
1729Kevin Edgarmale 50-5954M 21:40.5+13:18.4+159.01%38.61%-73.22%-76.53%
  • Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Matthew HansenMale 40-4942M 8:22.1--100%18.65%16.40%
226Jonathan LinyardMale 40-4947M 9:52.8+1:30.7+18.06%84.70%3.95%1.30%
334Michael CroweMale 40-4945M 10:08.4+1:46.3+21.17%82.53%1.43%-1.30%
442Renato MeloMale 40-4944M 12:45.5+4:23.4+52.46%65.59%-24.03%-27.46%
  • Male - male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Wayne Leightonmale 50-5959M 10:10.4--100%25.47%17.60%
215Brian Millsmale 50-5955M 11:47.9+1:37.5+15.97%86.23%13.57%4.43%
356Hugh Morrisonmale 50-5955M 12:01.9+1:51.5+18.27%84.55%11.86%2.54%
421Eric Wyldemale 50-5958M 12:16.7+2:06.3+20.69%82.86%10.05%0.55%
543Rob Searlemale 50-5954M 12:24.8+2:14.4+22.02%81.95%9.06%-0.55%
659Geoff Lartmale 50-5955M 12:31.5+2:21.1+23.12%81.22%8.24%-1.45%
744Robert Cantmale 50-5956M 16:18.5+6:08.1+60.30%62.38%-19.47%-32.10%
829Kevin Edgarmale 50-5954M 21:40.5+11:30.1+113.06%46.94%-58.79%-75.57%
  • Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Angus PerhamMale 60-6960M 9:08.5--100%22.25%18.33%
239Paul ThorntonMale 60-6960M 11:11.6+2:03.1+22.44%81.67%4.81%0.00%
322Graeme SellarsMale 60-6962M 14:56.4+5:47.9+63.43%61.19%-27.06%-33.47%
  • Male - male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Peter Gibbsmale 70+71M 12:19.3--100%9.07%9.07%
251Thomas Dunnmale 70+76M 14:46.7+2:27.4+19.94%83.38%-9.07%-9.07%