Pickles Hill 2019

Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sandy Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, September 23, 2019 10:41 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Pickles Hill 2019

  • 20k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tim HarmsenExpert MaleM 1:03:31.9--100%35.43%32.40%
237Solomon WilkinsonJunior MaleM 1:03:33.9+0:02.0+0.05%99.95%35.39%32.37%
350Luke RobertsMaaters 3/4 MaleM 1:21:13.5+17:41.6+27.85%78.22%17.44%13.58%
  • 20k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Larissa OatesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 1:32:27.8--100%19.15%11.15%
257Ashlea TemplarMasters 1/2 FemaleF 1:35:30.2+3:02.4+3.29%96.82%16.49%8.23%
334Rachel HorshamJunior FemaleF 1:39:21.0+6:53.2+7.45%93.07%13.13%4.53%
  • 20k Female - Junior Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Rachel HorshamJunior FemaleF 1:39:21.0--100%17.58%17.58%
231Millie-ava StaffordJunior FemaleF 2:21:44.1+42:23.1+42.66%70.10%-17.58%-17.58%
  • 20k Female - Masters 1/2 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Larissa OatesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 1:32:27.8--100%1.62%1.62%
257Ashlea TemplarMasters 1/2 FemaleF 1:35:30.2+3:02.4+3.29%96.82%-1.62%-1.62%
  • 20k Female - Masters 3/4 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Nicola SodenMasters 3/4 FemaleF 1:48:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20k Female - Masters 5/6 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Georgina McdonaldMasters 5/6 FemaleF 2:28:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tim HarmsenExpert MaleM 1:03:31.9--100%29.72%26.70%
237Solomon WilkinsonJunior MaleM 1:03:33.9+0:02.0+0.05%99.95%29.68%26.66%
350Luke RobertsMaaters 3/4 MaleM 1:21:13.5+17:41.6+27.85%78.22%10.15%6.28%
  • 20k Male - Expert Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Tim HarmsenExpert MaleM 1:03:31.9--100%19.96%23.77%
255Phil LockwoodExpert MaleM 1:21:57.0+18:25.1+28.99%77.52%-3.24%1.67%
356Myles OvertonExpert MaleM 1:24:44.2+21:12.3+33.38%74.98%-6.75%-1.67%
  • 20k Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Solomon WilkinsonJunior MaleM 1:03:33.9--100%32.50%34.71%
211Alex KershawJunior MaleM 1:26:03.6+22:29.7+35.39%73.86%8.61%11.61%
354Charlie MillsJunior MaleM 1:48:39.9+45:06.0+70.95%58.50%-15.39%-11.61%
  • 20k Male - Maaters 3/4 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Luke RobertsMaaters 3/4 MaleM 1:21:13.5--100%18.99%19.72%
212Rodney KershawMaaters 3/4 MaleM 1:41:10.5+19:57.0+24.56%80.28%-0.90%0.00%
37Dan WilkinsMaaters 3/4 MaleM 1:58:24.3+37:10.8+45.77%68.60%-18.09%-17.03%
  • 20k Male - Masters 5/6 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Graham ScottMasters 5/6 MaleM 1:29:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ben MatherMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:05:58.4--100%26.73%21.45%
224Mark PadgettMaaters 3/4 MaleM 2:07:56.8+1:58.4+1.57%98.46%25.58%20.22%
348Daniel DeGrootMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:11:44.0+5:45.6+4.57%95.63%23.38%17.86%
  • 40k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Joanne CookMasters 5/6 FemaleF 5:03:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40k Female - Masters 5/6 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Joanne CookMasters 5/6 FemaleF 5:03:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ben MatherMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:05:58.4--100%23.97%19.98%
224Mark PadgettMaaters 3/4 MaleM 2:07:56.8+1:58.4+1.57%98.46%22.78%18.73%
348Daniel DeGrootMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:11:44.0+5:45.6+4.57%95.63%20.49%16.32%
  • 40k Male - Expert Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Tristan NorthExpert MaleM 2:31:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40k Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Fletcher TaitJunior MaleM 2:23:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 40k Male - Maaters 3/4 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Mark PadgettMaaters 3/4 MaleM 2:07:56.8--100%17.53%18.71%
225Glen CampbellMaaters 3/4 MaleM 2:23:41.2+15:44.4+12.30%89.05%7.38%8.71%
347Nic TomlinMaaters 3/4 MaleM 2:37:20.9+29:24.1+22.98%81.31%-1.43%0.03%
  • 40k Male - Masters 1/2 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ben MatherMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:05:58.4--100%13.81%12.23%
248Daniel DeGrootMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:11:44.0+5:45.6+4.57%95.63%9.87%8.22%
342Brodie FrostMasters 1/2 MaleM 2:23:31.8+17:33.4+13.94%87.77%1.80%0.00%
  • 40k Male - Masters 5/6 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Adrian CooperMasters 5/6 MaleM 2:33:23.5--100%9.09%8.09%
210Jamie WiseMasters 5/6 MaleM 2:43:19.8+9:56.3+6.48%93.92%3.20%2.14%
323Shane KerrisonMasters 5/6 MaleM 2:46:54.0+13:30.5+8.81%91.91%1.09%0.00%
  • 40k Male - Masters 7/8 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119David PottsMasters 7/8 MaleM 2:50:26.9--100%24.67%16.90%
21Peter MullerMasters 7/8 MaleM 3:25:07.0+34:40.1+20.34%83.10%9.35%0.00%
317Mark BlakeMasters 7/8 MaleM 5:03:13.1+2:12:46.2+77.89%56.21%-34.01%-47.83%
  • 60k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Liam JohnstonJunior MaleM 3:20:16.7--100%15.39%11.19%
216Tom CheesmanJunior MaleM 3:23:48.4+3:31.7+1.76%98.27%13.90%9.63%
329Michael BerryMaaters 3/4 MaleM 3:29:38.2+9:21.5+4.67%95.54%11.43%7.05%
  • 60k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Edwina HughesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 3:45:51.1--100%12.84%9.44%
22Emma FlukesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 4:09:23.1+23:32.0+10.42%90.56%3.76%0.00%
33Anna KallonenMasters 1/2 FemaleF 5:02:07.1+1:16:16.0+33.77%74.76%-16.59%-21.15%
  • 60k Female - Masters 1/2 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Edwina HughesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 3:45:51.1--100%12.84%9.44%
22Emma FlukesMasters 1/2 FemaleF 4:09:23.1+23:32.0+10.42%90.56%3.76%0.00%
33Anna KallonenMasters 1/2 FemaleF 5:02:07.1+1:16:16.0+33.77%74.76%-16.59%-21.15%
  • 60k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Liam JohnstonJunior MaleM 3:20:16.7--100%12.91%9.99%
216Tom CheesmanJunior MaleM 3:23:48.4+3:31.7+1.76%98.27%11.38%8.40%
329Michael BerryMaaters 3/4 MaleM 3:29:38.2+9:21.5+4.67%95.54%8.84%5.78%
  • 60k Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Liam JohnstonJunior MaleM 3:20:16.7--100%0.87%0.87%
216Tom CheesmanJunior MaleM 3:23:48.4+3:31.7+1.76%98.27%-0.87%-0.87%
  • 60k Male - Maaters 3/4 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Michael BerryMaaters 3/4 MaleM 3:29:38.2--100%9.31%5.81%
252Steven BrownMaaters 3/4 MaleM 3:33:47.9+4:09.7+1.99%98.05%7.50%3.94%
333Todd StantonMaaters 3/4 MaleM 3:39:35.7+9:57.5+4.75%95.47%5.00%1.33%
  • 60k Male - Masters 5/6 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Michael WilsonMasters 5/6 MaleM 3:45:24.8--100%11.39%11.39%
227Scott MacdonaldMasters 5/6 MaleM 4:43:23.1+57:58.3+25.72%79.54%-11.39%-11.39%