SAOP Race 2, 2019

Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:05 (GMT+9:30) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Glenelg East, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 11:51 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 2, 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 51:00.6--100%21.99%17.65%10:20:52.6
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 53:06.1+2:05.5+4.10%96.06%18.79%14.27%10:20:52.6
333Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 54:42.3+3:41.7+7.24%93.25%16.33%11.68%10:20:52.6
413Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 55:22.6+4:22.0+8.56%92.11%15.31%10.60%10:20:52.6
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 56:50.8+5:50.2+11.44%89.73%13.06%8.23%10:20:52.6
63Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 57:01.1+6:00.5+11.78%89.46%12.80%7.95%10:20:52.6
799Chris KITHERWest Beach Open Male23M 57:55.0+6:54.4+13.54%88.07%11.42%6.50%10:20:52.6
844Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 58:02.0+7:01.4+13.77%87.90%11.24%6.31%10:20:52.6
932Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 58:42.4+7:41.8+15.09%86.89%10.21%5.22%10:20:52.6
10903Daniel RYANGrange Open Male22M 58:46.2+7:45.6+15.21%86.80%10.12%5.12%10:20:52.6
1156Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 59:30.4+8:29.8+16.66%85.72%8.99%3.93%10:20:52.6
124Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 59:35.5+8:34.9+16.82%85.60%8.86%3.80%10:20:52.6
1321Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 59:54.9+8:54.3+17.46%85.14%8.37%3.27%10:20:52.6
1430Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:00:05.7+9:05.1+17.81%84.88%8.09%2.98%10:20:52.6
1525Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 1:01:43.6+10:43.0+21.01%82.64%5.60%0.35%10:20:52.6
16833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 1:01:53.6+10:53.0+21.34%82.42%5.34%0.08%10:20:52.6
17901Gabe MANGELSDORFGlenelg U19 Male17M 1:01:59.5+10:58.9+21.53%82.29%5.19%-0.08%10:20:52.6
18648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:03:48.7+12:48.1+25.10%79.94%2.41%-3.02%10:20:52.6
19865Paul TREZONAHallett Cove Masters (40+) Male50M 1:03:50.5+12:49.9+25.16%79.90%2.36%-3.07%10:20:52.6
20859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 1:03:53.6+12:53.0+25.26%79.84%2.28%-3.15%10:20:52.6
2124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:23.4+13:22.8+26.23%79.22%1.52%-3.95%10:05:06.1
22905Jeremy RudstonGlenelg Masters (40+) Male54M 1:04:43.4+13:42.8+26.88%78.81%1.01%-4.49%10:05:06.1
2328Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:07:00.7+16:00.1+31.37%76.12%-2.49%-8.18%10:20:52.6
2418Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:08:54.6+17:54.0+35.09%74.02%-5.39%-11.25%10:05:06.1
25904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19F 1:14:25.0+23:24.4+45.89%68.55%-13.81%-20.14%10:05:06.1
2634Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:15:14.7+24:14.1+47.51%67.79%-15.08%-21.48%10:05:06.1
278Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:16:04.8+25:04.2+49.15%67.05%-16.36%-22.82%10:05:06.1
2823Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:18:58.9+27:58.3+54.84%64.58%-20.79%-27.51%10:05:06.1
29902Hanna DAWOODGlenelg Open Female20F 1:19:04.4+28:03.8+55.02%64.51%-20.93%-27.66%10:05:06.1
3027Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:22:42.7+31:42.1+62.15%61.67%-26.50%-33.53%10:05:06.1
31900Sebastian PRINCEGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:23:21.3+32:20.7+63.41%61.20%-27.48%-34.57%10:05:06.1
3229Amanda LUETOLFSeacliff SLSC Masters (40+) Female29F 1:39:41.5+48:40.9+95.44%51.17%-52.47%-60.94%10:05:06.1
-22Andrea BREBNERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female68F DNF-----10:05:06.1
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:23.4--100%17.21%14.43%10:05:06.1
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:08:54.6+4:31.2+7.02%93.44%11.40%8.42%10:05:06.1
3904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19F 1:14:25.0+10:01.6+15.57%86.53%4.32%1.10%10:05:06.1
434Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:15:14.7+10:51.3+16.86%85.57%3.26%0.00%10:05:06.1
5902Hanna DAWOODGlenelg Open Female20F 1:19:04.4+14:41.0+22.80%81.43%-1.67%-5.09%10:05:06.1
627Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:22:42.7+18:19.3+28.45%77.85%-6.34%-9.92%10:05:06.1
729Amanda LUETOLFSeacliff SLSC Masters (40+) Female29F 1:39:41.5+35:18.1+54.82%64.59%-28.18%-32.49%10:05:06.1
-22Andrea BREBNERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female68F DNF-----10:05:06.1
  • Female - Masters (40+) Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:22:42.7--100%9.31%9.31%10:05:06.1
229Amanda LUETOLFSeacliff SLSC Masters (40+) Female29F 1:39:41.5+16:58.8+20.53%82.97%-9.31%-9.31%10:05:06.1
-22Andrea BREBNERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female68F DNF-----10:05:06.1
  • Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:23.4--100%11.07%13.47%10:05:06.1
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:08:54.6+4:31.2+7.02%93.44%4.83%7.40%10:05:06.1
3904Laura CAMPBELLChristie’S Beach Open Female19F 1:14:25.0+10:01.6+15.57%86.53%-2.78%0.00%10:05:06.1
434Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:15:14.7+10:51.3+16.86%85.57%-3.92%-1.11%10:05:06.1
5902Hanna DAWOODGlenelg Open Female20F 1:19:04.4+14:41.0+22.80%81.43%-9.21%-6.26%10:05:06.1
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 51:00.6--100%17.61%14.86%10:20:52.6
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 53:06.1+2:05.5+4.10%96.06%14.24%11.37%10:20:52.6
333Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 54:42.3+3:41.7+7.24%93.25%11.65%8.70%10:20:52.6
413Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 55:22.6+4:22.0+8.56%92.11%10.56%7.57%10:20:52.6
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 56:50.8+5:50.2+11.44%89.73%8.19%5.12%10:20:52.6
63Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 57:01.1+6:00.5+11.78%89.46%7.91%4.83%10:20:52.6
799Chris KITHERWest Beach Open Male23M 57:55.0+6:54.4+13.54%88.07%6.46%3.34%10:20:52.6
844Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 58:02.0+7:01.4+13.77%87.90%6.27%3.14%10:20:52.6
932Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 58:42.4+7:41.8+15.09%86.89%5.18%2.02%10:20:52.6
10903Daniel RYANGrange Open Male22M 58:46.2+7:45.6+15.21%86.80%5.08%1.91%10:20:52.6
1156Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 59:30.4+8:29.8+16.66%85.72%3.89%0.68%10:20:52.6
124Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 59:35.5+8:34.9+16.82%85.60%3.75%0.54%10:20:52.6
1321Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 59:54.9+8:54.3+17.46%85.14%3.23%0.00%10:20:52.6
1430Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:00:05.7+9:05.1+17.81%84.88%2.94%-0.30%10:20:52.6
1525Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 1:01:43.6+10:43.0+21.01%82.64%0.31%-3.02%10:20:52.6
16833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 1:01:53.6+10:53.0+21.34%82.42%0.04%-3.30%10:20:52.6
17901Gabe MANGELSDORFGlenelg U19 Male17M 1:01:59.5+10:58.9+21.53%82.29%-0.12%-3.47%10:20:52.6
18648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:03:48.7+12:48.1+25.10%79.94%-3.06%-6.50%10:20:52.6
19865Paul TREZONAHallett Cove Masters (40+) Male50M 1:03:50.5+12:49.9+25.16%79.90%-3.11%-6.55%10:20:52.6
20859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 1:03:53.6+12:53.0+25.26%79.84%-3.19%-6.64%10:20:52.6
21905Jeremy RudstonGlenelg Masters (40+) Male54M 1:04:43.4+13:42.8+26.88%78.81%-4.53%-8.03%10:05:06.1
2228Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:07:00.7+16:00.1+31.37%76.12%-8.23%-11.84%10:20:52.6
238Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:16:04.8+25:04.2+49.15%67.05%-22.88%-26.98%10:05:06.1
2423Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:18:58.9+27:58.3+54.84%64.58%-27.56%-31.82%10:05:06.1
25900Sebastian PRINCEGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:23:21.3+32:20.7+63.41%61.20%-34.63%-39.12%10:05:06.1
  • Male - Masters (40+) Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 55:22.6--100%14.84%13.22%10:20:52.6
23Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 57:01.1+1:38.5+2.96%97.12%12.31%10.65%10:20:52.6
344Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 58:02.0+2:39.4+4.80%95.42%10.75%9.06%10:20:52.6
432Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 58:42.4+3:19.8+6.01%94.33%9.71%8.00%10:20:52.6
54Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 59:35.5+4:12.9+7.61%92.93%8.35%6.61%10:20:52.6
6833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 1:01:53.6+6:31.0+11.77%89.47%4.81%3.01%10:20:52.6
7648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:03:48.7+8:26.1+15.23%86.78%1.86%0.00%10:20:52.6
8865Paul TREZONAHallett Cove Masters (40+) Male50M 1:03:50.5+8:27.9+15.29%86.74%1.82%-0.05%10:20:52.6
9859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 1:03:53.6+8:31.0+15.38%86.67%1.74%-0.13%10:20:52.6
10905Jeremy RudstonGlenelg Masters (40+) Male54M 1:04:43.4+9:20.8+16.88%85.56%0.46%-1.43%10:05:06.1
118Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:16:04.8+20:42.2+37.39%72.79%-17.00%-19.23%10:05:06.1
1223Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:18:58.9+23:36.3+42.63%70.11%-21.47%-23.77%10:05:06.1
13900Sebastian PRINCEGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:23:21.3+27:58.7+50.52%66.43%-28.19%-30.63%10:05:06.1
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 51:00.6--100%10.03%11.10%10:20:52.6
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 53:06.1+2:05.5+4.10%96.06%6.34%7.46%10:20:52.6
333Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 54:42.3+3:41.7+7.24%93.25%3.51%4.66%10:20:52.6
412Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 56:50.8+5:50.2+11.44%89.73%-0.26%0.93%10:20:52.6
599Chris KITHERWest Beach Open Male23M 57:55.0+6:54.4+13.54%88.07%-2.15%-0.93%10:20:52.6
6903Daniel RYANGrange Open Male22M 58:46.2+7:45.6+15.21%86.80%-3.65%-2.42%10:20:52.6
756Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 59:30.4+8:29.8+16.66%85.72%-4.95%-3.70%10:20:52.6
825Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 1:01:43.6+10:43.0+21.01%82.64%-8.87%-7.57%10:20:52.6
  • Male - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 59:54.9--100%3.76%1.85%10:20:52.6
230Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:00:05.7+0:10.8+0.30%99.70%3.47%1.55%10:20:52.6
3901Gabe MANGELSDORFGlenelg U19 Male17M 1:01:59.5+2:04.6+3.47%96.65%0.42%-1.55%10:20:52.6
428Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:07:00.7+7:05.8+11.84%89.41%-7.64%-9.78%10:20:52.6