21 Sept Beaconsfield Valley Road race

Saturday, September 21, 2019 13:31 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Beaconsfield, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Handicap: Time
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 18:02 (GMT+12)
Race notes
2019 Feilding Moa road champs held at Beaconsfield Valley Rd, Feilding on an out and back course. Mass start with a Sealed Handicap for Men 10k and Women 5k
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

21 Sept Beaconsfield Valley Road race

  • 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
15Harry Waughminimoa 7:07--100%5.11%5.11%+0:00100.00%
21Joshua Addenbrookeminimoa 7:53+0:46+10.77%90.27%-5.11%-5.11%+0:00100.00%
  • 1 - minimoa
Place Bib Racer name Category
15Harry Waughminimoa 7:07--100%5.11%5.11%+0:00100.00%
21Joshua Addenbrookeminimoa 7:53+0:46+10.77%90.27%-5.11%-5.11%+0:00100.00%
  • 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
158Lucy McLeanGirls 12:28--100%27.26%18.43%+0:00100.00%
253Millie EvansGirls 12:55+0:27+3.61%96.52%24.63%15.49%+0:00100.00%
334Will Sablerolle-StoneBoys 13:28+1:00+8.02%92.57%21.42%11.89%+0:00100.00%
  • 3 - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category
134Will Sablerolle-StoneBoys 13:28--100%35.33%27.01%+0:00100.00%
264Samuel TolmieBoys 15:17+1:49+13.49%88.11%26.60%17.16%+0:00100.00%
366Gus PorterBoys 18:18+4:50+35.89%73.59%12.11%0.81%+0:00100.00%
  • 3 - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category
158Lucy McLeanGirls 12:28--100%18.50%17.76%+0:00100.00%
253Millie EvansGirls 12:55+0:27+3.61%96.52%15.55%14.79%+0:00100.00%
377Ruby ThompsonGirls 13:57+1:29+11.90%89.37%8.80%7.97%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
186Andre Le Pine-Daycolt 17:04--100%41.71%32.14%+0:00100.00%
289Samuel Stichburycolt 17:23+0:19+1.86%98.18%40.63%30.88%+0:00100.00%
384Nelson Doolancolt 18:44+1:40+9.77%91.10%36.02%25.51%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - colt
Place Bib Racer name Category
186Andre Le Pine-Daycolt 17:04--100%11.46%9.74%+0:00100.00%
289Samuel Stichburycolt 17:23+0:19+1.86%98.18%9.81%8.07%+0:00100.00%
384Nelson Doolancolt 18:44+1:40+9.77%91.10%2.81%0.93%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - Junior women
Place Bib Racer name Category
1105Stephanie WalkerJunior women 20:15--100%12.83%14.01%+0:00100.00%
2101Bella IvesJunior women 21:57+1:42+8.40%92.26%5.51%6.79%+0:00100.00%
395Anna SantarelliJunior women 25:09+4:54+24.20%80.52%-8.27%-6.79%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1158Gavin Teahanmen 30:58--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Category
1100Heath Reynoldswalk 38:52--100%30.75%24.43%+0:00100.00%
2110Jim McIntyrewalk 51:26+12:34+32.33%75.57%8.36%0.00%+0:00100.00%
3112Mark Thompsonwalk 1:18:05+39:13+100.90%49.78%-39.12%-51.81%+0:00100.00%
  • 5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category
1119Wendy Cottrell-Teahanwomen 22:48--100%22.87%21.29%+10:04100.00%
2126Kristie Hydewomen 23:57+1:09+5.04%95.20%18.98%17.32%+9:55100.00%
3121Vanessa Daveywomen 27:46+4:58+21.78%82.11%6.07%4.14%+8:21100.00%
  • 10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
1166Nick Johnstonmen 33:31--100%30.97%31.44%+31:00100.00%
2150Benjamin WallJ Men 34:57+1:26+4.28%95.90%28.01%28.50%+0:00100.00%
3165Josh Dunstan-Brownmen 36:25+2:54+8.65%92.04%24.99%25.50%+28:30100.00%
  • 10 - J Men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1150Benjamin WallJ Men 34:57--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00100.00%
  • 10 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1166Nick Johnstonmen 33:31--100%31.83%31.69%+31:00100.00%
2165Josh Dunstan-Brownmen 36:25+2:54+8.65%92.04%25.94%25.78%+28:30100.00%
3254Bill Twissmen 39:20+5:49+17.35%85.21%20.00%19.84%+0:00100.00%