SAOP Race 1, 2019

Saturday, August 31, 2019 10:57 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: O'Sullivan Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 12:47 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 1, 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%18.94%18.13%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%15.57%14.73%11:11:06.4
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1+2:21.8+4.70%95.51%15.13%14.29%11:11:06.4
4205Sam MYATTPort Noarlunga Open Male29M 53:08.0+2:49.7+5.62%94.68%14.38%13.53%11:11:06.4
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 53:33.6+3:15.3+6.47%93.92%13.69%12.83%11:11:06.4
644Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 54:01.6+3:43.3+7.40%93.11%12.94%12.08%11:11:06.4
730Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 54:11.8+3:53.5+7.74%92.82%12.67%11.80%11:11:06.4
821Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 56:47.1+6:28.8+12.88%88.59%8.50%7.59%11:11:06.4
94Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 57:15.8+6:57.5+13.83%87.85%7.73%6.81%11:11:06.4
1025Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 57:23.9+7:05.6+14.10%87.64%7.51%6.59%11:11:06.4
1132Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 57:40.7+7:22.4+14.66%87.22%7.06%6.13%11:11:06.4
1226Craig FOWLERPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male43M 57:58.4+7:40.1+15.24%86.77%6.58%5.65%11:11:06.4
13833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 58:14.5+7:56.2+15.78%86.37%6.15%5.22%11:11:06.4
14859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 58:55.9+8:37.6+17.15%85.36%5.04%4.09%11:11:06.4
1520Rowan WILSONMOANA Open Male34M 1:00:38.3+10:20.0+20.54%82.96%2.29%1.32%11:11:06.4
1636Lachlan CAMPBELLChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:01:26.8+11:08.5+22.15%81.87%0.99%0.00%11:11:06.4
17865Paul TREZONAChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male50M 1:01:35.7+11:17.4+22.44%81.67%0.75%-0.24%11:11:06.4
18648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:01:54.5+11:36.2+23.07%81.26%0.24%-0.75%11:11:06.4
1924Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:25.6+14:07.3+28.07%78.08%-3.82%-4.85%10:57:05.4
2051Shaun O'SULLIVANPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male58M 1:04:49.2+14:30.9+28.85%77.61%-4.45%-5.49%10:57:05.4
217Wayne JONESBrighton/Newport Masters (40+) Male59M 1:05:02.1+14:43.8+29.28%77.35%-4.80%-5.84%10:57:05.4
2218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:06:00.1+15:41.8+31.20%76.22%-6.35%-7.41%10:57:05.4
2315Lee HEATHChristie’S Beach Open Male23M 1:07:08.1+16:49.8+33.46%74.93%-8.18%-9.26%11:11:06.4
24707Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 1:07:38.8+17:20.5+34.47%74.36%-9.01%-10.09%11:11:06.4
2528Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:08:48.2+18:29.9+36.77%73.11%-10.87%-11.97%11:11:06.4
268Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:08:49.3+18:31.0+36.81%73.09%-10.90%-12.00%10:57:05.4
2723Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:09:58.4+19:40.1+39.10%71.89%-12.75%-13.88%11:11:06.4
2834Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:12:55.2+22:36.9+44.96%68.99%-17.50%-18.67%10:57:05.4
2916David CLAYTONPort Noarlunga South Masters (40+) Male52M 1:13:49.8+23:31.5+46.76%68.14%-18.97%-20.15%10:57:05.4
30538Dave MYATTPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male59M 1:16:53.3+26:35.0+52.84%65.43%-23.90%-25.13%10:57:05.4
3127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:17:21.0+27:02.7+53.76%65.04%-24.64%-25.88%10:57:05.4
-31Will SPENCERSeacliff U19 Male16M DNF-----11:11:06.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:25.6--100%8.19%7.25%10:57:05.4
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:06:00.1+1:34.5+2.44%97.61%5.95%4.98%10:57:05.4
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:12:55.2+8:29.6+13.18%88.35%-3.91%-4.98%10:57:05.4
427Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:17:21.0+12:55.4+20.06%83.29%-10.23%-11.36%10:57:05.4
  • Female - Masters (40+) Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:17:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:57:05.4
  • Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:25.6--100%4.95%2.39%10:57:05.4
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:06:00.1+1:34.5+2.44%97.61%2.63%0.00%10:57:05.4
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:12:55.2+8:29.6+13.18%88.35%-7.58%-10.48%10:57:05.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%17.34%14.64%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%13.90%11.09%11:11:06.4
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1+2:21.8+4.70%95.51%13.45%10.63%11:11:06.4
4205Sam MYATTPort Noarlunga Open Male29M 53:08.0+2:49.7+5.62%94.68%12.69%9.84%11:11:06.4
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 53:33.6+3:15.3+6.47%93.92%11.99%9.12%11:11:06.4
644Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 54:01.6+3:43.3+7.40%93.11%11.22%8.32%11:11:06.4
730Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 54:11.8+3:53.5+7.74%92.82%10.94%8.03%11:11:06.4
821Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 56:47.1+6:28.8+12.88%88.59%6.69%3.64%11:11:06.4
94Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 57:15.8+6:57.5+13.83%87.85%5.90%2.83%11:11:06.4
1025Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 57:23.9+7:05.6+14.10%87.64%5.68%2.60%11:11:06.4
1132Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 57:40.7+7:22.4+14.66%87.22%5.22%2.13%11:11:06.4
1226Craig FOWLERPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male43M 57:58.4+7:40.1+15.24%86.77%4.74%1.63%11:11:06.4
13833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 58:14.5+7:56.2+15.78%86.37%4.30%1.17%11:11:06.4
14859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 58:55.9+8:37.6+17.15%85.36%3.16%0.00%11:11:06.4
1520Rowan WILSONMOANA Open Male34M 1:00:38.3+10:20.0+20.54%82.96%0.36%-2.90%11:11:06.4
1636Lachlan CAMPBELLChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:01:26.8+11:08.5+22.15%81.87%-0.97%-4.27%11:11:06.4
17865Paul TREZONAChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male50M 1:01:35.7+11:17.4+22.44%81.67%-1.22%-4.52%11:11:06.4
18648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:01:54.5+11:36.2+23.07%81.26%-1.73%-5.05%11:11:06.4
1951Shaun O'SULLIVANPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male58M 1:04:49.2+14:30.9+28.85%77.61%-6.51%-9.99%10:57:05.4
207Wayne JONESBrighton/Newport Masters (40+) Male59M 1:05:02.1+14:43.8+29.28%77.35%-6.87%-10.36%10:57:05.4
2115Lee HEATHChristie’S Beach Open Male23M 1:07:08.1+16:49.8+33.46%74.93%-10.32%-13.92%11:11:06.4
22707Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 1:07:38.8+17:20.5+34.47%74.36%-11.16%-14.79%11:11:06.4
2328Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:08:48.2+18:29.9+36.77%73.11%-13.06%-16.75%11:11:06.4
248Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:08:49.3+18:31.0+36.81%73.09%-13.09%-16.78%10:57:05.4
2523Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:09:58.4+19:40.1+39.10%71.89%-14.98%-18.74%11:11:06.4
2616David CLAYTONPort Noarlunga South Masters (40+) Male52M 1:13:49.8+23:31.5+46.76%68.14%-21.32%-25.28%10:57:05.4
27538Dave MYATTPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male59M 1:16:53.3+26:35.0+52.84%65.43%-26.35%-30.47%10:57:05.4
-31Will SPENCERSeacliff U19 Male16M DNF-----11:11:06.4
  • Male - Masters (40+) Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1--100%16.34%14.71%11:11:06.4
244Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 54:01.6+1:21.5+2.58%97.49%14.18%12.51%11:11:06.4
34Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 57:15.8+4:35.7+8.72%91.98%9.04%7.27%11:11:06.4
432Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 57:40.7+5:00.6+9.51%91.31%8.38%6.60%11:11:06.4
526Craig FOWLERPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male43M 57:58.4+5:18.3+10.07%90.85%7.92%6.12%11:11:06.4
6833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 58:14.5+5:34.4+10.58%90.43%7.49%5.68%11:11:06.4
7859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 58:55.9+6:15.8+11.89%89.37%6.39%4.57%11:11:06.4
8865Paul TREZONAChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male50M 1:01:35.7+8:55.6+16.95%85.51%2.16%0.25%11:11:06.4
9648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:01:54.5+9:14.4+17.54%85.07%1.66%-0.25%11:11:06.4
1051Shaun O'SULLIVANPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male58M 1:04:49.2+12:09.1+23.07%81.25%-2.96%-4.97%10:57:05.4
117Wayne JONESBrighton/Newport Masters (40+) Male59M 1:05:02.1+12:22.0+23.48%80.98%-3.30%-5.32%10:57:05.4
12707Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 1:07:38.8+14:58.7+28.44%77.86%-7.45%-9.55%11:11:06.4
138Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:08:49.3+16:09.2+30.67%76.53%-9.32%-11.45%10:57:05.4
1423Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:09:58.4+17:18.3+32.86%75.27%-11.15%-13.31%11:11:06.4
1516David CLAYTONPort Noarlunga South Masters (40+) Male52M 1:13:49.8+21:09.7+40.18%71.34%-17.27%-19.56%10:57:05.4
16538Dave MYATTPort Noarlunga Masters (40+) Male59M 1:16:53.3+24:13.2+45.99%68.50%-22.13%-24.51%10:57:05.4
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%10.75%6.08%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%7.05%2.18%11:11:06.4
3205Sam MYATTPort Noarlunga Open Male29M 53:08.0+2:49.7+5.62%94.68%5.74%0.80%11:11:06.4
412Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 53:33.6+3:15.3+6.47%93.92%4.98%0.00%11:11:06.4
525Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 57:23.9+7:05.6+14.10%87.64%-1.83%-7.17%11:11:06.4
620Rowan WILSONMOANA Open Male34M 1:00:38.3+10:20.0+20.54%82.96%-7.58%-13.22%11:11:06.4
715Lee HEATHChristie’S Beach Open Male23M 1:07:08.1+16:49.8+33.46%74.93%-19.10%-25.35%11:11:06.4
  • Male - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 54:11.8--100%10.13%8.32%11:11:06.4
221Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 56:47.1+2:35.3+4.78%95.44%5.84%3.94%11:11:06.4
336Lachlan CAMPBELLChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:01:26.8+7:15.0+13.38%88.20%-1.89%-3.94%11:11:06.4
428Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:08:48.2+14:36.4+26.95%78.77%-14.09%-16.39%11:11:06.4
-31Will SPENCERSeacliff U19 Male16M DNF-----11:11:06.4