Dawson Perseverance 5K

Saturday, March 8, 2014 8:02 AM (GMT-6) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Wilsonville, AL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 270
Timing mode: Bib sync
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, March 8, 2014 2:12 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1862Nathanial Greve15-1916M 19:55.1--100%42.43%37.08%
2886Tony Allen45-4946M 19:59.7+0:04.6+0.38%99.62%42.21%36.84%
3813Ed Hart40-4444M 20:07.1+0:12.0+1.00%99.01%41.85%36.45%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1744Susan Keith50-5452F 22:51.6--100%39.14%35.31%
2720Heidi Drake35-3936F 23:05.4+0:13.8+1.01%99.00%38.53%34.66%
3860Cara Carey30-3432F 24:21.9+1:30.3+6.58%93.82%35.13%31.05%
  • Female - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1811Maggie Beard0-1412F 26:54.3--100%23.47%18.20%
2677Skiiler Cheesman0-1413F 28:12.7+1:18.4+4.86%95.37%19.75%14.22%
3669Eden Roberson0-1413F 28:56.2+2:01.9+7.55%92.98%17.69%12.02%
  • Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1837Krista Legg15-1918F 27:23.0--100%18.77%22.43%
2852Elizabeth Harnady15-1918F 35:18.0+7:55.0+28.91%77.57%-4.71%0.00%
3714Catherine Quisenberry15-1915F 38:27.2+11:04.2+40.43%71.21%-14.06%-8.93%
  • Female - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1815Eleanor Mathews20-2424F 30:24.7--100%14.33%12.20%
2823Brett Flowers20-2423F 30:59.3+0:34.6+1.90%98.14%12.71%10.53%
3766Jennifer Chu20-2420F 34:38.2+4:13.5+13.89%87.80%2.43%0.00%
  • Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1665Kristen Lushington25-2928F 25:15.8--100%25.21%19.99%
2622Carrie Beattie25-2926F 25:18.2+0:02.4+0.16%99.84%25.09%19.87%
3643Whitney Blackwell25-2926F 25:45.3+0:29.5+1.95%98.09%23.75%18.44%
  • Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1881Stephanie Williams30-3433F 24:26.6--100%32.25%20.83%
2719Juliet Venzara30-3434F 27:22.3+2:55.7+11.98%89.30%24.13%11.34%
3693Britney Cowart30-3430F 27:42.8+3:16.2+13.38%88.20%23.19%10.24%
  • Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1591Margaret Rankin35-3936F 25:41.2--100%26.45%21.10%
2695Ruth Bean35-3936F 26:39.2+0:58.0+3.76%96.37%23.68%18.13%
3749Ashley Wilbanks35-3937F 28:08.3+2:27.1+9.54%91.29%19.43%13.57%
  • Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1654Amy Player40-4440F 30:07.3--100%26.67%35.16%
2810Karen Beard40-4442F 30:18.7+0:11.4+0.63%99.37%26.21%34.75%
3866Kim Beam40-4440F 31:27.3+1:20.0+4.43%95.76%23.42%32.29%
  • Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1768Paula Garman45-4947F 33:09.6--100%23.20%23.68%
2863Anita Turner45-4945F 35:46.1+2:36.5+7.87%92.71%17.16%17.68%
3616Stacy Cook45-4945F 38:34.0+5:24.4+16.30%85.98%10.68%11.24%
  • Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1822Tammy Flowers50-5453F 30:59.9--100%24.96%27.40%
2755Ginger Tallent50-5453F 33:40.4+2:40.5+8.63%92.06%18.49%21.13%
3718Carollynne Blakney50-5454F 34:20.7+3:20.8+10.80%90.26%16.86%19.56%
  • Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1709Jamie Ruede55-5955F 30:52.1--100%23.91%28.02%
2844Deborah Box55-5955F 31:05.2+0:13.1+0.71%99.30%23.37%27.51%
3769Terrie Shroyer55-5955F 42:53.1+12:01.0+38.93%71.98%-5.71%0.00%
  • Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1642Jewel Stubbs60-6462F 46:21.2--100%7.46%6.31%
2623Trisha Arrant60-6464F 48:53.0+2:31.8+5.46%94.82%2.41%1.20%
3631Patsy Moore60-6464F 48:54.8+2:33.6+5.52%94.77%2.35%1.14%
  • Female - 65 and up
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Lennie Ring65 and up69F 36:48.9--100%23.61%24.16%
2668Martha Graves65 and up67F 39:12.1+2:23.2+6.48%93.91%18.65%19.24%
3724Jo Morris65 and up81F 48:32.5+11:43.6+31.85%75.84%-0.73%0.00%
  • Female - Female Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1875Stacy KadleFemale Masters51F 25:30.2--100%6.09%8.38%
2730Linda ChampionFemale Masters58F 27:50.2+2:20.0+9.15%91.62%-2.50%0.00%
3700Marlene SilwalFemale Masters41F 28:07.9+2:37.7+10.31%90.66%-3.59%-1.06%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1862Nathanial Greve15-1916M 19:55.1--100%35.55%31.62%
2886Tony Allen45-4946M 19:59.7+0:04.6+0.38%99.62%35.30%31.36%
3813Ed Hart40-4444M 20:07.1+0:12.0+1.00%99.01%34.91%30.93%
  • Male - 0-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1694Grant Kaiser0-1410M 24:04.4--100%20.24%17.92%
2830Rhein Packer0-1412M 26:33.2+2:28.8+10.30%90.66%12.02%9.47%
3632Reilly Gage Green0-1412M 26:39.4+2:35.0+10.73%90.31%11.68%9.11%
  • Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1848Grant Lochery15-1919M 23:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%
-609Chris Charleston15-1918M ------
-703Andy Young15-1915M ------
  • Male - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1836John Grant Baker20-2423M 27:02.1--100%24.76%21.94%
2765Devin Broadwater20-2422M 34:38.0+7:35.9+28.11%78.06%3.62%0.00%
3821Garner Boogaerts20-2424M 46:07.8+19:05.7+70.63%58.61%-28.38%-33.20%
  • Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1763Steve Smith25-2927M 20:46.9--100%23.25%21.13%
2764Jordan Taylor25-2925M 21:52.9+1:06.0+5.29%94.97%19.18%16.95%
3671John Lee25-2925M 23:02.0+2:15.1+10.83%90.22%14.93%12.58%
  • Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1640Chris Myers30-3434M 21:59.4--100%26.91%21.31%
2737David Grissom30-3432M 23:14.3+1:14.9+5.68%94.63%22.76%16.84%
3854Wes Caudell30-3434M 23:23.2+1:23.8+6.35%94.03%22.27%16.31%
  • Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1868Robert Gamble35-3938M 20:12.1--100%25.10%17.07%
2715Christopher Hunsberger35-3935M 21:52.7+1:40.6+8.30%92.34%18.88%10.19%
3812Andrew Mckinnon35-3939M 22:35.5+2:23.4+11.83%89.42%16.24%7.26%
  • Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1874Jeff Glaze40-4443M 22:44.2--100%25.28%23.05%
2696Craig Copham40-4441M 24:59.6+2:15.4+9.93%90.97%17.87%15.42%
3707Scott Jenkins40-4444M 25:23.9+2:39.7+11.71%89.52%16.54%14.04%
  • Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1627Jeff Ray45-4949M 22:20.9--100%19.67%24.66%
2746Doug Fauer45-4946M 24:19.2+1:58.3+8.82%91.89%12.58%18.01%
3670Erik Roberson45-4945M 29:39.8+7:18.9+32.73%75.34%-6.62%0.00%
  • Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1880Kile Putman50-5452M 23:35.6--100%25.81%20.75%
2846Barry Blankenship50-5450M 23:58.7+0:23.1+1.63%98.39%24.60%19.46%
3604Sam Vogt50-5454M 24:37.5+1:01.9+4.37%95.81%22.56%17.29%
  • Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1847Sam Lochery55-5959M 32:43.6--100%23.83%23.83%
2619Bill Johnston55-5958M 53:12.4+20:28.8+62.58%61.51%-23.83%-23.83%
  • Male - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1760Rowan Smith60-6461M 28:45.0--100%37.37%38.88%
2859Michael Mason60-6463M 46:25.0+17:40.0+61.45%61.94%-1.12%1.32%
3867Wayne Hardy60-6460M 47:02.2+18:17.2+63.61%61.12%-2.47%0.00%
  • Male - 65 and up
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1731Jerry Smith65 and up67M 28:30.1--100%30.05%23.65%
2742Johnny Montgomery65 and up68M 30:20.2+1:50.1+6.44%93.95%25.55%18.74%
3725Dewayne Morris65 and up82M 32:46.9+4:16.8+15.02%86.94%19.55%12.19%
  • Male - Male Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1699Suman SilwalMale Masters44M 20:50.4--100%1.41%0.47%
2840Greg GreavesMale Masters45M 20:56.3+0:05.9+0.47%99.53%0.95%0.00%
3873Ron DeanMale Masters45M 21:38.3+0:47.9+3.83%96.31%-2.36%-3.34%