Combustion Technologies Hout Bay Series

Sunday, August 18, 2019 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 19, 2019 17:40 (GMT+2)
Organized by: SUPSA
Race website: www.supsa.org.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • SUP 3.6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Kodi,BertishJunior Boys Under 18 34:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
117Liam, HempJuniors Boys Under 18 34:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 3.6 km - Junior Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Kodi,BertishJunior Boys Under 18 34:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 3.6 km - Juniors Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Liam, HempJuniors Boys Under 18 34:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 3.6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Greg,BertishLegends 45 - Upwards 34:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
120Patrick, HempLegends 45 - Upwards 34:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 3.6km - Legends 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Greg,BertishLegends 45 - Upwards 34:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
120Patrick, HempLegends 45 - Upwards 34:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Johnny, LucasJunior Boys Under 18 48:41.0--100%13.34%13.04%
231Tyra,BuncomeOpen Women 18 - Upwards 55:59.0+7:18.0+14.99%86.96%0.35%0.00%
332Camryn,BeatonJunior Girls Under 18 1:03:52.0+15:11.0+31.19%76.23%-13.69%-14.08%
  • Prone 6 km - Junior Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Johnny, LucasJunior Boys Under 18 48:41.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 6 km - Junior Girls Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Camryn,BeatonJunior Girls Under 18 1:03:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 6 km - Open Women 18 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Tyra,BuncomeOpen Women 18 - Upwards 55:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Ethan, BuncombeJunior Boys Under 18 48:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 6km - Junior Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Ethan, BuncombeJunior Boys Under 18 48:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Migael, TerblancheJuniors Boys Under 18 39:25.0--100%27.43%26.55%
25Elmari,RenecleDivas 45 - Upwards 51:16.0+11:51.0+30.06%76.89%5.62%4.47%
37Evette, TerblancheOpen Women 18 - Upwards 51:47.0+12:22.0+31.37%76.12%4.67%3.51%
430Grant, DonaldLegends 45 - Upwards 53:40.0+14:15.0+36.15%73.45%1.20%0.00%
513Keena,ThomsonJunior Girls Under 18 56:40.0+17:15.0+43.76%69.56%-4.32%-5.59%
62Caroline, GillDivas 45 - Upwards 1:02:32.0+23:07.0+58.65%63.03%-15.12%-16.52%
718Michelle, GodsonDivas 45 - Upwards 1:04:54.0+25:29.0+64.65%60.73%-19.48%-20.93%
  • SUP 6 km - Divas 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Elmari,RenecleDivas 45 - Upwards 51:16.0--100%13.93%18.02%
22Caroline, GillDivas 45 - Upwards 1:02:32.0+11:16.0+21.98%81.98%-4.98%0.00%
318Michelle, GodsonDivas 45 - Upwards 1:04:54.0+13:38.0+26.59%78.99%-8.95%-3.78%
  • SUP 6 km - Junior Girls Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Keena,ThomsonJunior Girls Under 18 56:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6 km - Juniors Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Migael, TerblancheJuniors Boys Under 18 39:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6 km - Legends 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Grant, DonaldLegends 45 - Upwards 53:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6 km - Open Women 18 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Evette, TerblancheOpen Women 18 - Upwards 51:47.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Guy,BubbLegends 45 - Upwards 48:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 6km - Legends 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Guy,BubbLegends 45 - Upwards 48:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 9 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kit, BeatonLegends 45 - Upwards 56:54.0--100%1.33%1.33%
212Jadon,WesselsOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:26.0+1:32.0+2.69%97.38%-1.33%-1.33%
  • Prone 9 km - Legends 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kit, BeatonLegends 45 - Upwards 56:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 9 km - Open Men 18 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Jadon,WesselsOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 9 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Kimon,Dos SantosOpen Men 18 - Upwards 51:31.0--100%11.60%11.91%
221Rory, SmytheLegends 45 - Upwards 54:11.0+2:40.0+5.18%95.08%7.02%7.35%
31Cameron,A TripneyJunior Boys Under 18 54:12.0+2:41.0+5.21%95.05%7.00%7.32%
49Gary, Van RooyenLegends 45 - Upwards 56:46.0+5:15.0+10.19%90.75%2.59%2.94%
526Tarryn,KingOpen Women 18 - Upwards 58:29.0+6:58.0+13.52%88.09%-0.35%0.00%
527Tom, KingOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:29.0+6:58.0+13.52%88.09%-0.35%0.00%
725Steve, SearleLegends 45 - Upwards 58:31.0+7:00.0+13.59%88.04%-0.41%-0.06%
824Sinda, TakathaniOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:41.0+7:10.0+13.91%87.79%-0.70%-0.34%
923Shayne, ChippsLegends 45 - Upwards 59:05.0+7:34.0+14.69%87.19%-1.38%-1.03%
1014Khara,DoyleOpen Women 18 - Upwards 1:04:18.0+12:47.0+24.81%80.12%-10.33%-9.95%
114Craig,GridlestoneLegends 45 - Upwards 1:06:50.0+15:19.0+29.73%77.08%-14.68%-14.28%
  • SUP 9 km - Junior Boys Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Cameron,A TripneyJunior Boys Under 18 54:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 9 km - Legends 45 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Rory, SmytheLegends 45 - Upwards 54:11.0--100%8.28%7.41%
29Gary, Van RooyenLegends 45 - Upwards 56:46.0+2:35.0+4.77%95.45%3.91%2.99%
325Steve, SearleLegends 45 - Upwards 58:31.0+4:20.0+8.00%92.59%0.95%0.00%
423Shayne, ChippsLegends 45 - Upwards 59:05.0+4:54.0+9.04%91.71%-0.01%-0.97%
54Craig,GridlestoneLegends 45 - Upwards 1:06:50.0+12:39.0+23.35%81.07%-13.13%-14.21%
  • SUP 9 km - Open Men 18 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Kimon,Dos SantosOpen Men 18 - Upwards 51:31.0--100%8.38%11.91%
227Tom, KingOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:29.0+6:58.0+13.52%88.09%-4.01%0.00%
324Sinda, TakathaniOpen Men 18 - Upwards 58:41.0+7:10.0+13.91%87.79%-4.37%-0.34%
  • SUP 9 km - Open Women 18 - Upwards
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
126Tarryn,KingOpen Women 18 - Upwards 58:29.0--100%4.74%4.74%
214Khara,DoyleOpen Women 18 - Upwards 1:04:18.0+5:49.0+9.95%90.95%-4.74%-4.74%