2019-01 January Track 1 mile

Sunday, January 13, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - track
Location: Ithaca, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 88
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, August 8, 2019 10:42 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Finger Lakes Runners Club
Race website: http://www.fingerlakesrunners.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-James FeliceUnattached 20-29M 4:30--100%28.82%28.85%
2-Adam PacheckUnattached 20-29M 4:39+0:09+3.33%96.77%26.44%26.48%
3-Mikhail KernUnattached 20-29M 4:43+0:13+4.81%95.41%25.39%25.43%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alyssa WalkerUnattached 16-19F 5:29--100%18.57%16.92%
2-Megan LucknerUnattached 20-29F 5:37+0:08+2.43%97.63%16.59%14.90%
3-Alia SpakerUnattached 11-15F 5:42+0:13+3.95%96.20%15.35%13.64%
  • Female - 0-0
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah LawsonCorning-Painted Post West 0-0F 5:44--100%20.17%16.71%
1-Alicia LawsonCorning-Painted Post West 0-0F 5:44--100%20.17%16.71%
3-Christina GaskieviczCorning-Painted Post West 0-0F 5:50+0:06+1.74%98.29%18.78%15.25%
  • Female - 1-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyleen BradyAuburn Pulsars 1-10F 6:24--100%9.43%7.69%
2-Alaina KellerUnattached 1-10F 6:39+0:15+3.91%96.24%5.90%4.09%
3-Bella BeresSouthern Tier SOAR 1-10F 6:56+0:32+8.33%92.31%1.89%0.00%
  • Female - 11-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alia SpakerUnattached 11-15F 5:42--100%11.76%10.12%
1-Piper YoungUnattached 11-15F 5:42--100%11.76%10.12%
3-Elizabeth BaroodyAuburn Pulsars 11-15F 5:52+0:10+2.92%97.16%9.18%7.49%
  • Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alyssa WalkerUnattached 16-19F 5:29--100%11.76%9.99%
2-Marissa SilbaUnattached 16-19F 5:48+0:19+5.78%94.54%6.66%4.79%
3-Rylee CampeauUnattached 16-19F 6:04+0:35+10.64%90.38%2.37%0.41%
  • Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Megan LucknerUnattached 20-29F 5:37--100%22.65%19.95%
2-Emily OrmsbyUnattached 20-29F 7:01+1:24+24.93%80.05%3.37%0.00%
3-Stephanie KruschUnattached 20-29F 9:09+3:32+62.91%61.38%-26.01%-30.40%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Donna LangerfeldUnattached 30-39F 5:42--100%4.60%4.60%
2-Amanda KingUnattached 30-39F 6:15+0:33+9.65%91.20%-4.60%-4.60%
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Michelle RohlUnattached 50-59F 5:42--100%10.00%10.00%
2-Tonya EngstUnattached 50-59F 6:58+1:16+22.22%81.82%-10.00%-10.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-James FeliceUnattached 20-29M 4:30--100%24.92%23.08%
2-Adam PacheckUnattached 20-29M 4:39+0:09+3.33%96.77%22.42%20.51%
3-Mikhail KernUnattached 20-29M 4:43+0:13+4.81%95.41%21.30%19.37%
  • Male - 0-0
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Max EvansUnattached 0-0M 5:15--100%17.59%17.86%
2-Elliott HollandWatkins Glen 0-0M 5:49+0:34+10.79%90.26%8.70%9.00%
3-Ian MarshCorning-Painted Post West 0-0M 6:22+1:07+21.27%82.46%0.07%0.39%
  • Male - 1-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sean RingwoodAuburn Pulsars 1-10M 6:20--100%11.11%11.63%
2-Jacob VargaAuburn Pulsars 1-10M 6:59+0:39+10.26%90.69%1.99%2.56%
3-Tucker FlaitzSouthern Tier SOAR 1-10M 7:21+1:01+16.05%86.17%-3.16%-2.56%
  • Male - 11-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Miles BaroodyAuburn Pulsars 11-15M 5:26--100%7.21%5.78%
2-Owen GasperAuburn Pulsars 11-15M 5:37+0:11+3.37%96.74%4.08%2.60%
2-Chase RipleySouthern Tier SOAR 11-15M 5:37+0:11+3.37%96.74%4.08%2.60%
  • Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul ZimmerUnattached 16-19M 4:45--100%8.30%8.65%
2-Levi MickelsonCandor CSD Club Runners 16-19M 5:02+0:17+5.96%94.37%2.83%3.21%
3-Jonathan SherwoodUnattached 16-19M 5:12+0:27+9.47%91.35%-0.39%0.00%
  • Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-James FeliceUnattached 20-29M 4:30--100%16.37%6.57%
2-Adam PacheckUnattached 20-29M 4:39+0:09+3.33%96.77%13.58%3.46%
3-Mikhail KernUnattached 20-29M 4:43+0:13+4.81%95.41%12.35%2.08%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Phil KwasneyUnattached 30-39M 5:08--100%11.92%8.33%
2-Michael StewartUnattached 30-39M 5:18+0:10+3.25%96.86%9.06%5.36%
3-Aaron KingUnattached 30-39M 5:21+0:13+4.22%95.95%8.20%4.46%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Brian LazzaroUnattached 40-49M 5:00--100%13.85%14.53%
2-Jed ShecklerUnattached 40-49M 5:46+0:46+15.33%86.71%0.65%1.42%
3-Jesse KoenneckeUnattached 40-49M 5:56+0:56+18.67%84.27%-2.23%-1.42%
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dale FlandersUnattached 50-59M 5:12--100%16.43%20.20%
2-Michael RohlUnattached 50-59M 6:31+1:19+25.32%79.80%-4.73%0.00%
3-Kevin NelsonUnattached 50-59M 6:57+1:45+33.65%74.82%-11.70%-6.65%
  • Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-David BowenUnattached 60-69M 6:42--100%4.74%1.95%
2-Phillip MetzgerUnattached 60-69M 6:50+0:08+1.99%98.05%2.84%0.00%
3-Carl FranckUnattached 60-69M 7:34+0:52+12.94%88.55%-7.58%-10.73%