The Great American 5k

Thursday, July 4, 2019 7:30 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auburn, GA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 239
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Thursday, July 4, 2019 11:48 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Fundracers
Race website: theusa5k.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1923G Morris15-1919M 17:24--100%54.91%51.73%5:37
2793Geoffrey Johnson15-1916M 18:30+1:06+6.32%94.05%52.06%48.68%5:58
3135White Mary30-3434F 20:05+2:41+15.42%86.64%47.96%44.29%6:29
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135White Mary30-3434F 20:05--100%52.60%51.70%6:29
2231Renee Johnson30-3430F 23:12+3:07+15.52%86.57%45.24%44.21%7:29
3130Andrea Montes15-1916F 23:45+3:40+18.26%84.56%43.94%42.89%7:40
  • Female - 10 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Norah Cook10 and Under9F 32:08--100%0.00%0.00%10:22
  • Female - 11-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1500Nicole Tellechea11-1413F 26:08--100%41.51%48.32%8:26
2161Rylyn Battles11-1411F 32:30+6:22+24.36%80.41%27.26%35.73%10:29
3944Vida Ramos11-1413F 50:34+24:26+93.49%51.68%-13.18%0.00%16:19
  • Female - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Andrea Montes15-1916F 23:45--100%16.81%9.52%7:40
2989Lahna Wempner15-1916F 26:12+2:27+10.32%90.65%8.23%0.19%8:27
3155Stephanie Bailey15-1919F 26:15+2:30+10.53%90.48%8.06%0.00%8:28
  • Female - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1998Kristy Zachensky20-2423F 26:45--100%19.91%18.49%8:38
2215HUNTER HAUCK20-2424F 30:51+4:06+15.33%86.71%7.63%5.99%9:57
3407Anna Basile20-2422F 32:49+6:04+22.68%81.51%1.75%0.00%10:35
  • Female - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1499Joiner Kayla25-2926F 29:17--100%20.57%15.41%9:27
2157Katie Basile25-2925F 31:07+1:50+6.26%94.11%15.60%10.11%10:02
3213Jacklyn Hatcher25-2929F 33:50+4:33+15.54%86.55%8.23%2.26%10:55
  • Female - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Renee Johnson30-3430F 23:12--100%43.50%40.54%7:29
2927Nicole Painter30-3434F 27:03+3:51+16.59%85.77%34.12%30.67%8:44
3227KRISTEN JACKSON30-3432F 29:24+6:12+26.72%78.91%28.40%24.65%9:29
  • Female - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1910Sumari Mayor35-3939F 28:15--100%39.01%36.49%9:07
2179Elizabeth Cline35-3939F 31:14+2:59+10.56%90.45%32.57%29.79%10:05
3160Rachel Battles35-3939F 31:57+3:42+13.10%88.42%31.02%28.18%10:18
  • Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1977PATRICIA TOMS40-4444F 25:00--100%41.60%41.20%8:04
2181Sharon Cook40-4441F 30:42+5:42+22.80%81.43%28.28%27.79%9:54
3230Amanda Johnson40-4442F 32:24+7:24+29.60%77.16%24.31%23.79%10:27
  • Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1950SHANA RICKER45-4945F 28:38--100%35.61%35.29%9:14
2907Delores Maxwell45-4946F 29:22+0:44+2.56%97.50%33.96%33.63%9:28
3198CINDY FINCK45-4948F 29:37+0:59+3.43%96.68%33.39%33.07%9:33
  • Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206VALERIE GUNDERSON50-5450F 28:08--100%40.84%40.77%9:05
2965AMY STANCIL50-5451F 30:26+2:18+8.18%92.44%36.01%35.93%9:49
3209CHERYL HALL50-5450F 33:48+5:40+20.14%83.23%28.93%28.84%10:54
  • Female - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Kathrin Stranger-Hall55-5958F 29:37--100%27.14%26.96%9:33
2979Peggy Tucker55-5957F 32:06+2:29+8.38%92.26%21.03%20.84%10:21
3921SHARON MORALES55-5957F 33:05+3:28+11.71%89.52%18.61%18.41%10:40
  • Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1911Scotti McClung60-6461F 31:42--100%29.12%31.04%10:14
2928MARCIA PARKER60-6463F 38:50+7:08+22.50%81.63%13.17%15.52%12:32
3993PAM WOLFRAM60-6462F 53:06+21:24+67.51%59.70%-18.74%-15.52%17:08
  • Female - 65 and up
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1933KATHY PERRY65 and up66F 33:37--100%23.14%24.30%10:51
2786BARBARA PUCKETT65 and up69F 42:08+8:31+25.33%79.79%3.67%5.12%13:35
3244DEBI LINEBAUGH65 and up65F 46:41+13:04+38.87%72.01%-6.74%-5.12%15:04
  • Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1957Sonja SimpsonMasters54F 27:36--100%0.00%0.00%8:54
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1923G Morris15-1919M 17:24--100%46.33%43.38%5:37
2793Geoffrey Johnson15-1916M 18:30+1:06+6.32%94.05%42.94%39.80%5:58
3190Jacob Diehl35-3938M 20:08+2:44+15.71%86.42%37.90%34.49%6:30
  • Male - 10 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Heath Laird10 and Under10M 31:21--100%11.04%5.43%10:07
2939Carson QUARTERMAINE10 and Under8M 31:39+0:18+0.96%99.05%10.19%4.52%10:13
3162Noah BAUCOM10 and Under8M 34:39+3:18+10.53%90.48%1.68%-4.52%11:11
  • Male - 11-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1906Caleb Maxwell11-1414M 22:37--100%27.80%14.28%7:18
2904Noah Matthes11-1413M 23:09+0:32+2.36%97.70%26.10%12.26%7:28
3239Daniel Laird11-1414M 23:25+0:48+3.54%96.58%25.24%11.24%7:33
  • Male - 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1793Geoffrey Johnson15-1916M 18:30--100%25.44%23.13%5:58
2223Jacob HOLTZCLAW15-1915M 21:25+2:55+15.77%86.38%13.69%11.01%6:55
3201Mason Gindlesperger15-1915M 24:04+5:34+30.09%76.87%3.01%0.00%7:46
  • Male - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1978Austin Tucker20-2420M 21:43--100%17.30%17.30%7:00
2214BEN HAUCK20-2423M 30:48+9:05+41.83%70.51%-17.30%-17.30%9:56
  • Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Jacob Crabtree25-2927M 46:34--100%0.00%0.00%15:01
  • Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1982Drew Turner30-3432M 21:08--100%27.48%16.74%6:49
2954Brent Sexton30-3433M 23:37+2:29+11.75%89.48%18.96%6.96%7:37
3186WESLEY CRONIC30-3431M 24:09+3:01+14.27%87.51%17.13%4.86%7:47
  • Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Jacob Diehl35-3938M 20:08--100%37.43%41.64%6:30
2177Nick Castle35-3935M 27:50+7:42+38.25%72.34%13.51%19.32%8:59
386Alejanoro Sanoino35-3936M 28:01+7:53+39.16%71.86%12.94%18.79%9:02
  • Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Galasso John40-4442M 25:21--100%24.84%20.47%8:11
2909James Mayor40-4443M 26:21+1:00+3.94%96.20%21.88%17.33%8:30
3903Michael Matthes40-4442M 27:05+1:44+6.84%93.60%19.71%15.03%8:44
  • Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1959GREG SMITH45-4946M 21:56--100%29.77%20.24%7:05
2489Hobbie Eckos45-4946M 22:25+0:29+2.20%97.84%28.22%18.48%7:14
3182LEWIS COOKSEY45-4948M 22:35+0:39+2.96%97.12%27.69%17.88%7:17
  • Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1945Mario Reyes-Guillen50-5453M 25:36--100%24.25%20.82%8:15
2498Trevor Keane50-5451M 26:30+0:54+3.52%96.60%21.59%18.04%8:33
3797Levine David50-5450M 29:26+3:50+14.97%86.98%12.91%8.97%9:30
  • Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1925DAVID NELSON55-5956M 25:45--100%30.88%21.61%8:18
2154MARK BAILEY55-5955M 32:51+7:06+27.57%78.39%11.83%0.00%10:36
3994Rick Wolfram55-5955M 53:10+27:25+106.47%48.43%-42.71%-61.85%17:09
  • Male - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1490Scott Bennett60-6461M 26:52--100%38.98%42.37%8:40
2984DOUG VANDERFORD60-6460M 32:37+5:45+21.40%82.37%25.92%30.03%10:31
3247Samuel Lopez60-6460M 46:37+19:45+73.51%57.63%-5.88%0.00%15:02
  • Male - 65 and up
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Gary Evans65 and up69M 30:31--100%12.57%5.23%9:51
2972Earl Thomas65 and up72M 31:27+0:56+3.06%97.03%9.89%2.33%10:09
3919JIM MERRITT65 and up71M 32:12+1:41+5.52%94.77%7.75%0.00%10:23
  • Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245RICK LINEBAUGHMasters65M 25:13--100%0.00%0.00%8:08