2nd Annual Haney/Beck Paddle Run

Saturday, June 8, 2019 10:02 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Campbell Hall, NY, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 99
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 8, 2019 12:46 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2nd Annual Haney/Beck Paddle Run

  • Centurion Canoe ages>100
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
199ULLRICH, DeniseJames Ullrich Centurion Canoe ages>100F 51:48.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:20:35.9
  • Men's Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183MCPHILLIPS, BobMax Neubauer Men's CanoeM 50:48.2--100%26.13%18.57%10:43:59.1
278WERNAU, JasonBrant Winum Men's CanoeM 1:01:25.5+10:37.3+20.91%82.71%10.69%1.55%10:11:15.2
371SCHLIPHACK, KenTomas Hajek Men's CanoeM 1:03:21.4+12:33.2+24.71%80.19%7.88%-1.55%10:20:35.9
  • Men's Single Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167VERDEROSE, Ronald Men's Single KayakM 59:13.6--100%31.41%34.38%10:43:59.1
221KHAN, Arif Men's Single KayakM 1:00:08.3+0:54.7+1.54%98.48%30.35%33.37%10:29:11.0
312FENICAL, Brian Men's Single KayakM 1:02:00.1+2:46.5+4.69%95.52%28.20%31.30%10:11:15.2
  • Men's Tandem Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16TOBIN, Johntandem rental Daniel Valentin- L shirt Men's Tandem KayakM 1:28:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:29:11.0
  • Mixed W/M Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146SUSSMANN, SuzanRaymond Sussmann Mixed W/M CanoeF 55:49.6--100%21.79%14.26%10:11:15.2
27BROOKS, LindsayDan Brooks - L Shirt Mixed W/M CanoeF 1:05:06.5+9:16.9+16.63%85.74%8.79%0.00%10:20:35.9
328LAKE, Barbara Mixed W/M CanoeF 1:33:12.7+37:23.1+66.97%59.89%-30.58%-43.16%10:43:59.1
  • Mixed W/M Tandem Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140BAKER, DougEmily Bader Mixed W/M Tandem KayakM 1:23:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%10:11:15.2
  • Women's Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179DEYOUNG, TraceyDebra Frank Women's CanoeF 1:32:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:11:15.2
  • Women's Single Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125ROBINSON, Beth Women's Single KayakF 1:10:08.1--100%23.98%23.67%10:11:15.2
23HANEY, Linnea Women's Single KayakF 1:10:31.4+0:23.3+0.55%99.45%23.56%23.24%10:43:59.1
376HORREVOETS, Leah Women's Single KayakF 1:14:32.9+4:24.8+6.29%94.08%19.20%18.86%10:20:35.9
  • Women's Tandem Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134OCONNELL, MelissaJanine Women's Tandem KayakF 1:19:56.9--100%16.17%10.17%10:43:59.1
223CAPPADORA, JulianneKatelynn Mcdowell -S shirt Women's Tandem KayakF 1:24:15.4+4:18.5+5.39%94.89%11.65%5.32%10:11:15.2
322FOLKL, CarolKathleeen Folkl - L shirt Women's Tandem KayakF 1:33:44.0+13:47.1+17.24%85.29%1.72%-5.32%10:29:11.0