Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 1

Sunday, April 21, 2019 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Saturday, May 4, 2019 22:00 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164Luke ClatsworthyMale 16-19 1:04:28.0--100%18.66%17.53%
268Chris SharlandMale 30-39 1:06:23.0+1:55.0+2.97%97.11%16.25%15.07%
366Jono & SakiTeam 1:08:10.0+3:42.0+5.74%94.57%14.00%12.79%
433Alan BrysonMale 40-49 1:09:15.0+4:47.0+7.42%93.09%12.63%11.41%
571Campbell PetersMale 40-49 1:11:03.0+6:35.0+10.21%90.73%10.36%9.10%
631Josh BarberMale 40-49 1:11:27.0+6:59.0+10.83%90.23%9.85%8.59%
737Charlie SquanceMale 50-59 1:15:20.0+10:52.0+16.86%85.58%4.95%3.62%
835Ed TappendenMale 40-49 1:15:33.0+11:05.0+17.19%85.33%4.68%3.35%
921Carys ColemanFemale 30-39 1:16:38.0+12:10.0+18.87%84.12%3.31%1.96%
1060Marina BuonocoreFemale 50-59 1:19:42.0+15:14.0+23.63%80.89%-0.56%-1.96%
1165Jess & KimTeam 1:25:42.0+21:14.0+32.94%75.22%-8.13%-9.64%
1229Liz CokeFemale 60-69 1:27:13.0+22:45.0+35.29%73.92%-10.04%-11.58%
1372Jodianne PeteresFemale 30-39 1:27:51.0+23:23.0+36.27%73.38%-10.84%-12.39%
1436Paul HowellMale 50-59 1:27:53.0+23:25.0+36.32%73.35%-10.88%-12.43%
1520Kate KempthorneFemale 20-29 1:28:51.0+24:23.0+37.82%72.56%-12.10%-13.67%
1628Carolyn SquanceFemale 50-59 1:29:05.0+24:37.0+38.19%72.37%-12.39%-13.97%
1767Aimee BurnardFemale 20-29 1:29:08.0+24:40.0+38.26%72.33%-12.46%-14.03%
1830Fran KerseFemale 60-69 1:32:58.0+28:30.0+44.21%69.34%-17.29%-18.93%
  • Long - Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Kate KempthorneFemale 20-29 1:28:51.0--100%0.16%0.16%
267Aimee BurnardFemale 20-29 1:29:08.0+0:17.0+0.32%99.68%-0.16%-0.16%
  • Long - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Carys ColemanFemale 30-39 1:16:38.0--100%6.82%6.82%
272Jodianne PeteresFemale 30-39 1:27:51.0+11:13.0+14.64%87.23%-6.82%-6.82%
  • Long - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
160Marina BuonocoreFemale 50-59 1:19:42.0--100%5.56%5.56%
228Carolyn SquanceFemale 50-59 1:29:05.0+9:23.0+11.77%89.47%-5.56%-5.56%
  • Long - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Liz CokeFemale 60-69 1:27:13.0--100%3.19%3.19%
230Fran KerseFemale 60-69 1:32:58.0+5:45.0+6.59%93.81%-3.19%-3.19%
  • Long - Male 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164Luke ClatsworthyMale 16-19 1:04:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
168Chris SharlandMale 30-39 1:06:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Alan BrysonMale 40-49 1:09:15.0--100%3.59%2.81%
271Campbell PetersMale 40-49 1:11:03.0+1:48.0+2.60%97.47%1.08%0.28%
331Josh BarberMale 40-49 1:11:27.0+2:12.0+3.18%96.92%0.52%-0.28%
435Ed TappendenMale 40-49 1:15:33.0+6:18.0+9.10%91.66%-5.19%-6.04%
  • Long - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137Charlie SquanceMale 50-59 1:15:20.0--100%7.69%7.69%
236Paul HowellMale 50-59 1:27:53.0+12:33.0+16.66%85.72%-7.69%-7.69%
  • Long - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
166Jono & SakiTeam 1:08:10.0--100%11.40%11.40%
265Jess & KimTeam 1:25:42.0+17:32.0+25.72%79.54%-11.40%-11.40%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Matt NewberryMale 40-49 37:10.0--100%26.94%25.32%
274Carl ThomasMale 30-39 37:34.0+0:24.0+1.08%98.94%26.15%24.51%
359Jon & NicholasTeam 38:06.0+0:56.0+2.51%97.55%25.10%23.44%
446Mark PartingtonMale 40-49 40:10.0+3:00.0+8.07%92.53%21.04%19.29%
563Hogan WardMale U14 41:23.0+4:13.0+11.35%89.81%18.65%16.85%
662Kurt WardMale U14 43:13.0+6:03.0+16.28%86.00%15.04%13.16%
757Sam HarperMale U12 43:16.0+6:06.0+16.41%85.90%14.94%13.06%
870Jnamita HolmwoodFemale 40-49 44:38.0+7:28.0+20.09%83.27%12.26%10.31%
955Bruce & MariaTeam 45:36.0+8:26.0+22.69%81.51%10.36%8.37%
1054Vanessa & TappendensTeam 45:40.0+8:30.0+22.87%81.39%10.23%8.24%
1123Vicki BrysonFemale 40-49 47:34.0+10:24.0+27.98%78.14%6.49%4.42%
1248Tom EdensMale U12 48:06.0+10:56.0+29.42%77.27%5.44%3.35%
1341Odette LlewellinFemale 60-69 48:50.0+11:40.0+31.39%76.11%4.00%1.88%
1427Nicki AlexanderFemale 50-59 50:42.0+13:32.0+36.41%73.31%0.33%-1.88%
1551Sam EdensMale U14 52:04.0+14:54.0+40.09%71.38%-2.36%-4.62%
1639Tracey HeavenFemale 40-49 52:51.0+15:41.0+42.20%70.32%-3.90%-6.20%
1749Ryan SmithMale U12 55:47.0+18:37.0+50.09%66.63%-9.66%-12.09%
1873Andrea ThomasFemale 30-39 56:25.0+19:15.0+51.79%65.88%-10.91%-13.36%
1940Cheryl De LangeFemale 60-69 57:51.0+20:41.0+55.65%64.25%-13.73%-16.24%
2038Trudy SmithFemale 30-39 59:40.0+22:30.0+60.54%62.29%-17.30%-19.89%
2150Tyler SmithMale U12 1:00:47.0+23:37.0+63.54%61.15%-19.49%-22.14%
2243Nic SmithMale 30-39 1:00:48.0+23:38.0+63.59%61.13%-19.53%-22.17%
2361Bea AllenFemale U12 1:03:24.0+26:14.0+70.58%58.62%-24.64%-27.39%
2458Joel HarperMale U12 1:03:36.0+26:26.0+71.12%58.44%-25.03%-27.80%
2556Hayden HarperMale 40-49 1:03:39.0+26:29.0+71.26%58.39%-25.13%-27.90%
2647Rob RixMale 60-69 1:03:44.0+26:34.0+71.48%58.32%-25.29%-28.06%
  • Short - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
173Andrea ThomasFemale 30-39 56:25.0--100%2.80%2.80%
238Trudy SmithFemale 30-39 59:40.0+3:15.0+5.76%94.55%-2.80%-2.80%
  • Short - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
170Jnamita HolmwoodFemale 40-49 44:38.0--100%7.69%6.17%
223Vicki BrysonFemale 40-49 47:34.0+2:56.0+6.57%93.83%1.62%0.00%
339Tracey HeavenFemale 40-49 52:51.0+8:13.0+18.41%84.45%-9.31%-11.11%
  • Short - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Nicki AlexanderFemale 50-59 50:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Odette LlewellinFemale 60-69 48:50.0--100%8.45%8.45%
240Cheryl De LangeFemale 60-69 57:51.0+9:01.0+18.46%84.41%-8.45%-8.45%
  • Short - Female U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
161Bea AllenFemale U12 1:03:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Carl ThomasMale 30-39 37:34.0--100%23.62%23.62%
243Nic SmithMale 30-39 1:00:48.0+23:14.0+61.85%61.79%-23.62%-23.62%
  • Short - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Matt NewberryMale 40-49 37:10.0--100%20.91%7.47%
246Mark PartingtonMale 40-49 40:10.0+3:00.0+8.07%92.53%14.53%0.00%
356Hayden HarperMale 40-49 1:03:39.0+26:29.0+71.26%58.39%-35.44%-58.46%
  • Short - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Rob RixMale 60-69 1:03:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Male U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
157Sam HarperMale U12 43:16.0--100%20.33%22.44%
248Tom EdensMale U12 48:06.0+4:50.0+11.17%89.95%11.43%13.77%
349Ryan SmithMale U12 55:47.0+12:31.0+28.93%77.56%-2.72%0.00%
450Tyler SmithMale U12 1:00:47.0+17:31.0+40.49%71.18%-11.93%-8.96%
558Joel HarperMale U12 1:03:36.0+20:20.0+47.00%68.03%-17.11%-14.01%
  • Short - Male U14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
163Hogan WardMale U14 41:23.0--100%9.16%4.24%
262Kurt WardMale U14 43:13.0+1:50.0+4.43%95.76%5.13%0.00%
351Sam EdensMale U14 52:04.0+10:41.0+25.82%79.48%-14.29%-20.48%
  • Short - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
159Jon & NicholasTeam 38:06.0--100%11.65%16.45%
255Bruce & MariaTeam 45:36.0+7:30.0+19.69%83.55%-5.75%0.00%
354Vanessa & TappendensTeam 45:40.0+7:34.0+19.86%83.43%-5.90%-0.15%