Shimano Totara 360 2019

Saturday, April 27, 2019 09:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Saturday, April 27, 2019 15:48 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Matthew WilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo17M 2:41:47.151.006--100%5.49%7.73%
269Jason ReedXx Solo36M 2:45:13.251.006+3:26.1+2.12%97.92%3.48%5.77%
354Ethan AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M 2:55:19.851.006+13:32.7+8.37%92.27%-2.42%0.00%
478Matthew TocknellRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo45M 2:56:36.551.006+14:49.4+9.16%91.61%-3.17%-0.73%
531John McFadden SoloM 2:56:58.451.006+15:11.3+9.39%91.42%-3.38%-0.94%
673Loan BurgerNone Solo41M -1 lap42.505-----
776Poppy BuissinkPCBC Solo17F -1 lap42.505-----
852Hayden SchawNone Solo43M -1 lap42.505-----
971Joel NewsonMacleans Mountain Biking Solo16M -1 lap42.505-----
1079Egbert KoekoekTotara Park MTB Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
1174Terry MclaughlinPCBC Solo48M -1 lap42.505-----
1259Simon YatesAuckland Mt Bike Club Solo53M -1 lap42.505-----
1362Ollie YuleNone Solo62M -1 lap42.505-----
1430David Ridge SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1563Gilbert ChungTotara Park MTB Club Solo39M -1 lap42.505-----
1677Scarlett BuissinkPCBC Solo15F -1 lap42.505-----
1775Marc BuissinkPCBC Solo44M -1 lap42.505-----
1832Tim Farmer SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1967Grant HowseTotara Park MTB Club Solo40M -1 lap42.505-----
2070Karl McKnightRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
2153John AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo44M -2 laps34.004-----
2257Paul WilsonPCBC Solo59M -2 laps34.004-----
2328Andrew Dewhurst SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2435Mark Macinas SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2560Steve SummerfieldTotara Park MTB Club Solo51M -2 laps34.004-----
2629Colin Caskie SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2761John CraigTotara Park MTB Club Solo47M -2 laps34.004-----
2833Xavier Ridge SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2938Amelia Lawley SoloF -2 laps34.004-----
3072Phil RobinsonDepartment Of Cycling Solo61M -2 laps34.004-----
3164Alan ZuppicichTotara Park MTB Club Solo57M -2 laps34.004-----
3234Steve Haythorne SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
3355Matt CableTotara Park MTB Club Solo38M -2 laps34.004-----
3465Bruno PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo50M -2 laps34.004-----
3566Selina PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo17F -2 laps34.004-----
3651Ben MclennanNone Solo29M -3 laps25.503-----
3750Navjot SinghTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M -3 laps25.503-----
3868Debbie BusckeNone Solo32F -4 laps17.002-----
-58Andy KenworthyNone Solo44M DNF0.000-----
  • 3 Hour Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Poppy BuissinkPCBC Solo17F 2:35:45.442.505-----
277Scarlett BuissinkPCBC Solo15F 2:47:30.742.505-----
338Amelia Lawley SoloF -1 lap34.004-----
466Selina PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo17F -1 lap34.004-----
568Debbie BusckeNone Solo32F -3 laps17.002-----
  • 3 Hour Female - Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Poppy BuissinkPCBC Solo17F 2:35:45.442.505-----
277Scarlett BuissinkPCBC Solo15F 2:47:30.742.505-----
338Amelia Lawley SoloF -1 lap34.004-----
466Selina PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo17F -1 lap34.004-----
568Debbie BusckeNone Solo32F -3 laps17.002-----
  • 3 Hour Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Matthew WilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo17M 2:41:47.151.006--100%5.49%7.73%
269Jason ReedXx Solo36M 2:45:13.251.006+3:26.1+2.12%97.92%3.48%5.77%
354Ethan AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M 2:55:19.851.006+13:32.7+8.37%92.27%-2.42%0.00%
478Matthew TocknellRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo45M 2:56:36.551.006+14:49.4+9.16%91.61%-3.17%-0.73%
531John McFadden SoloM 2:56:58.451.006+15:11.3+9.39%91.42%-3.38%-0.94%
673Loan BurgerNone Solo41M -1 lap42.505-----
752Hayden SchawNone Solo43M -1 lap42.505-----
871Joel NewsonMacleans Mountain Biking Solo16M -1 lap42.505-----
979Egbert KoekoekTotara Park MTB Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
1074Terry MclaughlinPCBC Solo48M -1 lap42.505-----
1159Simon YatesAuckland Mt Bike Club Solo53M -1 lap42.505-----
1262Ollie YuleNone Solo62M -1 lap42.505-----
1330David Ridge SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1463Gilbert ChungTotara Park MTB Club Solo39M -1 lap42.505-----
1575Marc BuissinkPCBC Solo44M -1 lap42.505-----
1632Tim Farmer SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1767Grant HowseTotara Park MTB Club Solo40M -1 lap42.505-----
1870Karl McKnightRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
1953John AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo44M -2 laps34.004-----
2057Paul WilsonPCBC Solo59M -2 laps34.004-----
2128Andrew Dewhurst SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2235Mark Macinas SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2360Steve SummerfieldTotara Park MTB Club Solo51M -2 laps34.004-----
2429Colin Caskie SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2561John CraigTotara Park MTB Club Solo47M -2 laps34.004-----
2633Xavier Ridge SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2772Phil RobinsonDepartment Of Cycling Solo61M -2 laps34.004-----
2864Alan ZuppicichTotara Park MTB Club Solo57M -2 laps34.004-----
2934Steve Haythorne SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
3055Matt CableTotara Park MTB Club Solo38M -2 laps34.004-----
3165Bruno PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo50M -2 laps34.004-----
3251Ben MclennanNone Solo29M -3 laps25.503-----
3350Navjot SinghTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M -3 laps25.503-----
-58Andy KenworthyNone Solo44M DNF0.000-----
  • 3 Hour Male - Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Matthew WilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo17M 2:41:47.151.006--100%5.49%7.73%
269Jason ReedXx Solo36M 2:45:13.251.006+3:26.1+2.12%97.92%3.48%5.77%
354Ethan AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M 2:55:19.851.006+13:32.7+8.37%92.27%-2.42%0.00%
478Matthew TocknellRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo45M 2:56:36.551.006+14:49.4+9.16%91.61%-3.17%-0.73%
531John McFadden SoloM 2:56:58.451.006+15:11.3+9.39%91.42%-3.38%-0.94%
673Loan BurgerNone Solo41M -1 lap42.505-----
752Hayden SchawNone Solo43M -1 lap42.505-----
871Joel NewsonMacleans Mountain Biking Solo16M -1 lap42.505-----
979Egbert KoekoekTotara Park MTB Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
1074Terry MclaughlinPCBC Solo48M -1 lap42.505-----
1159Simon YatesAuckland Mt Bike Club Solo53M -1 lap42.505-----
1262Ollie YuleNone Solo62M -1 lap42.505-----
1330David Ridge SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1463Gilbert ChungTotara Park MTB Club Solo39M -1 lap42.505-----
1575Marc BuissinkPCBC Solo44M -1 lap42.505-----
1632Tim Farmer SoloM -1 lap42.505-----
1767Grant HowseTotara Park MTB Club Solo40M -1 lap42.505-----
1870Karl McKnightRotorua Mountain Bike Club Solo52M -1 lap42.505-----
1953John AllerbyTotara Park MTB Club Solo44M -2 laps34.004-----
2057Paul WilsonPCBC Solo59M -2 laps34.004-----
2128Andrew Dewhurst SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2235Mark Macinas SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2360Steve SummerfieldTotara Park MTB Club Solo51M -2 laps34.004-----
2429Colin Caskie SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2561John CraigTotara Park MTB Club Solo47M -2 laps34.004-----
2633Xavier Ridge SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
2772Phil RobinsonDepartment Of Cycling Solo61M -2 laps34.004-----
2864Alan ZuppicichTotara Park MTB Club Solo57M -2 laps34.004-----
2934Steve Haythorne SoloM -2 laps34.004-----
3055Matt CableTotara Park MTB Club Solo38M -2 laps34.004-----
3165Bruno PfisterMountain Raiders BMX Solo50M -2 laps34.004-----
3251Ben MclennanNone Solo29M -3 laps25.503-----
3350Navjot SinghTotara Park MTB Club Solo15M -3 laps25.503-----
-58Andy KenworthyNone Solo44M DNF0.000-----
  • 6 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110My Ride Botany Short Cut CrewMy Ride Botany Short Cut Crew - None Team Open37M 5:32:11.4110.5013--100%3.28%3.04%
237Phil Walter Single SpeedM 5:36:10.6110.5013+3:59.2+1.20%98.81%2.12%1.88%
3120Veinglorious BastardsVeinglorious Bastards - Xx Team 40+49M 5:42:37.0110.5013+10:25.6+3.14%96.96%0.25%0.00%
4117The Nyssa Place NinjasThe Nyssa Place Ninjas - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open34M 5:50:07.9110.5013+17:56.5+5.40%94.88%-1.94%-2.19%
526Issac Schuurman Solo OpenM 5:56:12.9110.5013+24:01.5+7.23%93.26%-3.71%-3.97%
6104EMF RacingEMF Racing - PCBC Team Open15M -1 lap102.0012-----
7106Friday FailsFriday Fails - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Team Open35F/M -1 lap102.0012-----
81011 Fast 1 Furious1 Fast 1 Furious - None Team Open29M -1 lap102.0012-----
924Two Dorks On Ss’sTotara Park MTB Club Team Open31M -1 lap102.0012-----
10111Out To Beat Their ParentsOut To Beat Their Parents - Totara Park MTB Club Senior School (Y11-13)15M -1 lap102.0012-----
11115The Flying Rockets Team OpenM -1 lap102.0012-----
12103DavgavDavgav - None Team 40+54M -1 lap102.0012-----
1322Jack WestcottTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open23M -2 laps93.5011-----
14118The Totara TrekiesThe Totara Trekies - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -2 laps93.5011-----
1517Gordon McCauleyNone Solo 40+47M -2 laps93.5011-----
16147Shimano Team OpenM -2 laps93.5011-----
1716Chris BauldNone Solo 40+51M -2 laps93.5011-----
1815Rob NeilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+51M -2 laps93.5011-----
1914Pam HewlettTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+49F -2 laps93.5011-----
20108Macleans Junior 1Macleans Junior 1 - None Junior School (Y8-10)13M -2 laps93.5011-----
2120John MackillopNone Solo 40+59M -2 laps93.5011-----
22105Far Q GeoffFar Q Geoff - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+60M -2 laps93.5011-----
2310JB Dela RosaTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open31M -2 laps93.5011-----
2421Keri McDonaldNone Solo 40+40M -2 laps93.5011-----
2511Rob GrossartNone Solo Open29M -3 laps85.0010-----
26109Mid Life CyclistsMid Life Cyclists - PCBC Team 40+43M -3 laps85.0010-----
2719Callum IdeTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+41M -3 laps85.0010-----
28100Determined WheelsDetermined Wheels - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -3 laps85.0010-----
29121WhyWhy - None Team 40+47F -3 laps85.0010-----
30116The GrumbleThe Grumble - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -3 laps85.0010-----
3125Peter FutterupTotara Park MTB Club Single Speed32M -4 laps76.509-----
3227Jake Aromin Solo OpenM -4 laps76.509-----
33119Two And Two HalvesTwo And Two Halves - None Team Open10M -4 laps76.509-----
34112Rad DadsRad Dads - None Team 40+49M -4 laps76.509-----
35113Rad LadsRad Lads - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -4 laps76.509-----
36141Worst Paced Scenario Team OpenF/M -4 laps76.509-----
37107Janet's GemsJanet's Gems - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open54F -5 laps68.008-----
3836Zack Coleman Solo OpenM -5 laps68.008-----
3912John NeriTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open32M -5 laps68.008-----
40114Super AwesomesSuper Awesomes - None Team Open44F -6 laps59.507-----
  • 6 Hour Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Pam HewlettTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+49F 5:36:24.693.5011-----
2121WhyWhy - None Team 40+47F -1 lap85.0010-----
3107Janet's GemsJanet's Gems - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open54F -3 laps68.008-----
4114Super AwesomesSuper Awesomes - None Team Open44F -4 laps59.507-----
  • 6 Hour Female - Solo 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Pam HewlettTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+49F 5:36:24.693.5011--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 Hour Female - Team 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121WhyWhy - None Team 40+47F 5:53:09.185.0010-----
  • 6 Hour Female - Team Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Janet's GemsJanet's Gems - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open54F 5:30:03.768.008-----
2114Super AwesomesSuper Awesomes - None Team Open44F -1 lap59.507-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110My Ride Botany Short Cut CrewMy Ride Botany Short Cut Crew - None Team Open37M 5:32:11.4110.5013--100%3.28%3.04%
237Phil Walter Single SpeedM 5:36:10.6110.5013+3:59.2+1.20%98.81%2.12%1.88%
3120Veinglorious BastardsVeinglorious Bastards - Xx Team 40+49M 5:42:37.0110.5013+10:25.6+3.14%96.96%0.25%0.00%
4117The Nyssa Place NinjasThe Nyssa Place Ninjas - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open34M 5:50:07.9110.5013+17:56.5+5.40%94.88%-1.94%-2.19%
526Issac Schuurman Solo OpenM 5:56:12.9110.5013+24:01.5+7.23%93.26%-3.71%-3.97%
6104EMF RacingEMF Racing - PCBC Team Open15M -1 lap102.0012-----
71011 Fast 1 Furious1 Fast 1 Furious - None Team Open29M -1 lap102.0012-----
824Two Dorks On Ss’sTotara Park MTB Club Team Open31M -1 lap102.0012-----
9111Out To Beat Their ParentsOut To Beat Their Parents - Totara Park MTB Club Senior School (Y11-13)15M -1 lap102.0012-----
10115The Flying Rockets Team OpenM -1 lap102.0012-----
11103DavgavDavgav - None Team 40+54M -1 lap102.0012-----
1222Jack WestcottTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open23M -2 laps93.5011-----
13118The Totara TrekiesThe Totara Trekies - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -2 laps93.5011-----
1417Gordon McCauleyNone Solo 40+47M -2 laps93.5011-----
15147Shimano Team OpenM -2 laps93.5011-----
1616Chris BauldNone Solo 40+51M -2 laps93.5011-----
1715Rob NeilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+51M -2 laps93.5011-----
18108Macleans Junior 1Macleans Junior 1 - None Junior School (Y8-10)13M -2 laps93.5011-----
1920John MackillopNone Solo 40+59M -2 laps93.5011-----
20105Far Q GeoffFar Q Geoff - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+60M -2 laps93.5011-----
2110JB Dela RosaTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open31M -2 laps93.5011-----
2221Keri McDonaldNone Solo 40+40M -2 laps93.5011-----
2311Rob GrossartNone Solo Open29M -3 laps85.0010-----
24109Mid Life CyclistsMid Life Cyclists - PCBC Team 40+43M -3 laps85.0010-----
2519Callum IdeTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+41M -3 laps85.0010-----
26100Determined WheelsDetermined Wheels - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -3 laps85.0010-----
27116The GrumbleThe Grumble - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -3 laps85.0010-----
2825Peter FutterupTotara Park MTB Club Single Speed32M -4 laps76.509-----
2927Jake Aromin Solo OpenM -4 laps76.509-----
30119Two And Two HalvesTwo And Two Halves - None Team Open10M -4 laps76.509-----
31112Rad DadsRad Dads - None Team 40+49M -4 laps76.509-----
32113Rad LadsRad Lads - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -4 laps76.509-----
3336Zack Coleman Solo OpenM -5 laps68.008-----
3412John NeriTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open32M -5 laps68.008-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Junior School (Y8-10)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Macleans Junior 1Macleans Junior 1 - None Junior School (Y8-10)13M 5:39:30.393.5011--100%0.00%0.00%
2100Determined WheelsDetermined Wheels - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -1 lap85.0010-----
3113Rad LadsRad Lads - None Junior School (Y8-10)12M -2 laps76.509-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Senior School (Y11-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Out To Beat Their ParentsOut To Beat Their Parents - Totara Park MTB Club Senior School (Y11-13)15M 5:53:03.8102.0012--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 Hour Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Phil Walter Single SpeedM 5:36:10.6110.5013--100%0.00%0.00%
225Peter FutterupTotara Park MTB Club Single Speed32M -4 laps76.509-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Solo 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Gordon McCauleyNone Solo 40+47M 5:31:09.193.5011--100%2.30%1.02%
216Chris BauldNone Solo 40+51M 5:32:21.393.5011+1:12.2+0.36%99.64%1.94%0.66%
315Rob NeilsonTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+51M 5:34:34.393.5011+3:25.2+1.03%98.98%1.29%0.00%
420John MackillopNone Solo 40+59M 5:40:11.093.5011+9:01.9+2.73%97.35%-0.37%-1.68%
521Keri McDonaldNone Solo 40+40M 5:56:24.793.5011+25:15.6+7.63%92.91%-5.16%-6.53%
619Callum IdeTotara Park MTB Club Solo 40+41M -1 lap85.0010-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Solo Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Issac Schuurman Solo OpenM 5:56:12.9110.5013--100%0.00%0.00%
222Jack WestcottTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open23M -2 laps93.5011-----
310JB Dela RosaTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open31M -2 laps93.5011-----
411Rob GrossartNone Solo Open29M -3 laps85.0010-----
527Jake Aromin Solo OpenM -4 laps76.509-----
636Zack Coleman Solo OpenM -5 laps68.008-----
712John NeriTotara Park MTB Club Solo Open32M -5 laps68.008-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Team 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Veinglorious BastardsVeinglorious Bastards - Xx Team 40+49M 5:42:37.0110.5013--100%0.00%0.00%
2103DavgavDavgav - None Team 40+54M -1 lap102.0012-----
3118The Totara TrekiesThe Totara Trekies - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -2 laps93.5011-----
4105Far Q GeoffFar Q Geoff - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+60M -2 laps93.5011-----
5109Mid Life CyclistsMid Life Cyclists - PCBC Team 40+43M -3 laps85.0010-----
6116The GrumbleThe Grumble - Totara Park MTB Club Team 40+M -3 laps85.0010-----
7112Rad DadsRad Dads - None Team 40+49M -4 laps76.509-----
  • 6 Hour Male - Team Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110My Ride Botany Short Cut CrewMy Ride Botany Short Cut Crew - None Team Open37M 5:32:11.4110.5013--100%2.63%2.63%
2117The Nyssa Place NinjasThe Nyssa Place Ninjas - Totara Park MTB Club Team Open34M 5:50:07.9110.5013+17:56.5+5.40%94.88%-2.63%-2.63%
3104EMF RacingEMF Racing - PCBC Team Open15M -1 lap102.0012-----
41011 Fast 1 Furious1 Fast 1 Furious - None Team Open29M -1 lap102.0012-----
524Two Dorks On Ss’sTotara Park MTB Club Team Open31M -1 lap102.0012-----
6115The Flying Rockets Team OpenM -1 lap102.0012-----
7147Shimano Team OpenM -2 laps93.5011-----
8119Two And Two HalvesTwo And Two Halves - None Team Open10M -4 laps76.509-----
  • 6 Hour Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Friday FailsFriday Fails - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Team Open35F/M 5:38:18.8102.0012-----
2141Worst Paced Scenario Team OpenF/M -3 laps76.509-----
  • 6 Hour Female/Male - Team Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Friday FailsFriday Fails - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Team Open35F/M 5:38:18.8102.0012-----
2141Worst Paced Scenario Team OpenF/M -3 laps76.509-----