Omihi Farm Race 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019 09:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Omihi, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 273
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 14:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Bike 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1409James KellyUnder 18M 42:48.4--100%33.73%33.69%
2416Lucas EvansUnder 18M 46:06.6+3:18.2+7.72%92.84%28.62%28.58%
3421Monty CroftUnder 18M 46:14.5+3:26.1+8.02%92.57%28.42%28.37%
  • Bike 12km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1429Virginia PawseyMastersF 56:24.1--100%19.71%14.77%
2425Sarah MunnVetsF 56:48.0+0:23.9+0.71%99.30%19.14%14.17%
3428Shona JowettOpenF 58:53.6+2:29.5+4.42%95.77%16.16%11.01%
  • Bike 12km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1429Virginia PawseyMastersF 56:24.1--100%16.55%16.55%
2426Sherryn McPhersonMastersF 1:18:46.7+22:22.6+39.67%71.60%-16.55%-16.55%
  • Bike 12km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1428Shona JowettOpenF 58:53.6--100%4.99%4.99%
2413Kelly PayneOpenF 1:05:05.1+6:11.5+10.51%90.49%-4.99%-4.99%
  • Bike 12km Female - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1417Madison WayneUnder 18F 1:28:25.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Bike 12km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1425Sarah MunnVetsF 56:48.0--100%20.52%15.56%
2420Megan HamiltonVetsF 1:07:16.2+10:28.2+18.43%84.44%5.87%0.00%
3412justine schroderVetsF 1:30:19.7+33:31.7+59.03%62.88%-26.39%-34.28%
  • Bike 12km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1409James KellyUnder 18M 42:48.4--100%31.83%33.63%
2416Lucas EvansUnder 18M 46:06.6+3:18.2+7.72%92.84%26.57%28.50%
3421Monty CroftUnder 18M 46:14.5+3:26.1+8.02%92.57%26.36%28.30%
  • Bike 12km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1404Gavin StanleyMastersM 48:29.6--100%25.44%29.92%
2407Hans WoutersMastersM 1:09:11.9+20:42.3+42.70%70.08%-6.40%0.00%
3424Peter SimpsonMastersM 1:17:25.3+28:55.7+59.65%62.64%-19.04%-11.88%
  • Bike 12km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1430Paul HerfordOpenM 48:24.0--100%17.53%20.05%
2435Nick AbbottOpenM 1:00:32.4+12:08.4+25.08%79.95%-3.16%0.00%
3406Hamish SimpsonOpenM 1:07:07.2+18:43.2+38.68%72.11%-14.37%-10.87%
  • Bike 12km Male - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1409James KellyUnder 18M 42:48.4--100%30.89%33.22%
2416Lucas EvansUnder 18M 46:06.6+3:18.2+7.72%92.84%25.56%28.06%
3421Monty CroftUnder 18M 46:14.5+3:26.1+8.02%92.57%25.35%27.86%
  • Bike 12km Male - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1432Craig MillarVetsM 47:32.0--100%29.45%28.78%
2434Steven ThreadgailVetsM 1:04:33.6+17:01.6+35.82%73.63%4.18%3.27%
3403Daniel AnstissVetsM 1:08:55.3+21:23.3+45.00%68.97%-2.30%-3.27%
  • Run 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139Tim WellsOpenM 56:36.9--100%32.20%30.08%
2128Stuart DyerOpenM 59:12.2+2:35.3+4.57%95.63%29.10%26.88%
3137Gary DevlinMastersM 1:04:58.3+8:21.4+14.76%87.14%22.19%19.76%
  • Run 12km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Emma GibsonVetsF 1:05:32.2--100%23.73%22.94%
2140Josie ParkinsonOpenF 1:06:52.6+1:20.4+2.04%98.00%22.17%21.36%
3101Amanda ScottOpenF 1:07:14.4+1:42.2+2.60%97.47%21.75%20.94%
  • Run 12km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Pru WoodMastersF 1:24:27.1--100%6.67%3.09%
2133Wendy BlackwellMastersF 1:27:08.9+2:41.8+3.19%96.91%3.69%0.00%
3121Nichola BrydonMastersF 1:39:52.0+15:24.9+18.25%84.56%-10.36%-14.59%
  • Run 12km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Josie ParkinsonOpenF 1:06:52.6--100%23.39%21.98%
2101Amanda ScottOpenF 1:07:14.4+0:21.8+0.54%99.46%22.98%21.56%
3114Jo PattersonOpenF 1:14:17.9+7:25.3+11.10%90.01%14.89%13.32%
  • Run 12km Female - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Elsie LoeUnder 18F 1:16:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run 12km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Emma GibsonVetsF 1:05:32.2--100%21.32%18.74%
2105Bridget BanksVetsF 1:12:51.4+7:19.2+11.17%89.95%12.53%9.67%
3116Kate McKayVetsF 1:17:00.9+11:28.7+17.51%85.10%7.54%4.51%
  • Run 12km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139Tim WellsOpenM 56:36.9--100%26.98%26.56%
2128Stuart DyerOpenM 59:12.2+2:35.3+4.57%95.63%23.64%23.20%
3137Gary DevlinMastersM 1:04:58.3+8:21.4+14.76%87.14%16.20%15.72%
  • Run 12km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1137Gary DevlinMastersM 1:04:58.3--100%13.76%13.76%
2138Ian HoldingMastersM 1:25:42.6+20:44.3+31.92%75.80%-13.76%-13.76%
  • Run 12km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139Tim WellsOpenM 56:36.9--100%27.37%24.91%
2128Stuart DyerOpenM 59:12.2+2:35.3+4.57%95.63%24.05%21.47%
3119Louis LittleOpenM 1:10:06.8+13:29.9+23.84%80.75%10.05%7.00%
  • Run 12km Male - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Tane GreenUnder 18M 1:18:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Walk / Run 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124John HarringtonOpenM 1:10:32.6--100%45.97%45.03%
222Jeremy PennellOpenM 1:18:38.1+8:05.5+11.47%89.71%39.77%38.72%
315Fi PetersonOpenF 1:30:37.3+20:04.7+28.46%77.84%30.59%29.38%
  • Walk / Run 12km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Fi PetersonOpenF 1:30:37.3--100%32.64%31.04%
220Jaine LockOpenF 1:32:40.3+2:03.0+2.26%97.79%31.11%29.48%
39Claire CalderwoodOpenF 1:33:27.1+2:49.8+3.12%96.97%30.53%28.88%
  • Walk / Run 12km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Sara HeardMastersF 2:14:18.9--100%0.17%0.17%
252Marianne McLeanMastersF 2:14:46.4+0:27.5+0.34%99.66%-0.17%-0.17%
  • Walk / Run 12km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Fi PetersonOpenF 1:30:37.3--100%29.07%27.16%
220Jaine LockOpenF 1:32:40.3+2:03.0+2.26%97.79%27.46%25.51%
39Claire CalderwoodOpenF 1:33:27.1+2:49.8+3.12%96.97%26.85%24.88%
  • Walk / Run 12km Female - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Crystal ReedUnder 18F 2:31:48.6--100%15.73%16.13%
248Roxy LockUnder 18F 2:35:14.4+3:25.8+2.26%97.79%13.83%14.23%
314Elena EvansUnder 18F 3:26:46.3+54:57.7+36.20%73.42%-14.78%-14.23%
  • Walk / Run 12km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Helen WellsVetsF 2:08:19.4--100%2.28%2.28%
251Pip FosterVetsF 2:14:18.7+5:59.3+4.67%95.54%-2.28%-2.28%
  • Walk / Run 12km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124John HarringtonOpenM 1:10:32.6--100%38.94%40.59%
222Jeremy PennellOpenM 1:18:38.1+8:05.5+11.47%89.71%31.93%33.78%
332Lucas HendersonOpenM 1:37:28.3+26:55.7+38.17%72.37%15.63%17.91%
  • Walk / Run 12km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124John HarringtonOpenM 1:10:32.6--100%38.94%40.59%
222Jeremy PennellOpenM 1:18:38.1+8:05.5+11.47%89.71%31.93%33.78%
332Lucas HendersonOpenM 1:37:28.3+26:55.7+38.17%72.37%15.63%17.91%
  • Bike 18km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Nick BradyUnder 18M 1:00:31.0--100%35.55%32.39%
2247Cohan GlintmeyerUnder 18M 1:01:53.2+1:22.2+2.26%97.79%34.09%30.86%
3243Teal WilkieUnder 18M 1:04:16.9+3:45.9+6.22%94.14%31.54%28.19%
  • Bike 18km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Eleanor JacksonOpenF 1:17:50.5--100%27.82%24.67%
2230Louise McKendryVetsF 1:25:26.1+7:35.6+9.75%91.11%20.78%17.32%
3220Jane CroftVetsF 1:27:50.7+10:00.2+12.85%88.61%18.55%14.98%
  • Bike 18km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Junita GardenerMastersF 1:35:03.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-240Sharon CockerMastersF DNF-----
  • Bike 18km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Eleanor JacksonOpenF 1:17:50.5--100%23.90%12.50%
2255Kim ChurtonOpenF 1:27:51.6+10:01.1+12.87%88.60%14.10%1.24%
3204Caroline SimpsonOpenF 1:28:58.0+11:07.5+14.29%87.50%13.02%0.00%
  • Bike 18km Female - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Mikayla MolloyUnder 18F 2:11:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Bike 18km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Louise McKendryVetsF 1:25:26.1--100%22.32%22.44%
2220Jane CroftVetsF 1:27:50.7+2:24.6+2.82%97.26%20.12%20.25%
3214Ginna AlstonVetsF 1:34:25.7+8:59.6+10.53%90.48%14.14%14.27%
  • Bike 18km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Nick BradyUnder 18M 1:00:31.0--100%31.64%30.64%
2247Cohan GlintmeyerUnder 18M 1:01:53.2+1:22.2+2.26%97.79%30.09%29.07%
3243Teal WilkieUnder 18M 1:04:16.9+3:45.9+6.22%94.14%27.39%26.32%
  • Bike 18km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1213Gary SwordMastersM 1:07:08.3--100%23.20%21.00%
2253Eddie ChristianMastersM 1:09:17.3+2:09.0+3.20%96.90%20.75%18.47%
3210Dick LovellMastersM 1:16:27.5+9:19.2+13.88%87.81%12.54%10.04%
  • Bike 18km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1251Nick BartleyOpenM 1:38:50.6--100%14.15%14.15%
2245Tim MolloyOpenM 2:11:25.6+32:35.0+32.96%75.21%-14.15%-14.15%
  • Bike 18km Male - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Nick BradyUnder 18M 1:00:31.0--100%28.24%28.82%
2247Cohan GlintmeyerUnder 18M 1:01:53.2+1:22.2+2.26%97.79%26.61%27.21%
3243Teal WilkieUnder 18M 1:04:16.9+3:45.9+6.22%94.14%23.77%24.39%
  • Bike 18km Male - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Craig DaviesVetsM 1:08:51.5--100%28.80%26.71%
2209Craig McPhersonVetsM 1:31:22.5+22:31.0+32.70%75.36%5.51%2.75%
3257Tyron LoveVetsM 1:31:26.9+22:35.4+32.81%75.30%5.44%2.67%
  • Run 18km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1512Lizzie SpencerOpenF 1:26:14.1--100%19.76%16.08%
2523Lee ButtsOpenM 1:26:54.7+0:40.6+0.78%99.22%19.13%15.42%
3501Ben KepesVetsM 1:30:01.5+3:47.4+4.39%95.79%16.24%12.39%
  • Run 18km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1512Lizzie SpencerOpenF 1:26:14.1--100%22.93%14.05%
2506Fleur PawseyOpenF 1:35:37.5+9:23.4+10.89%90.18%14.53%4.70%
3503Bridget FordOpenF 1:39:24.7+13:10.6+15.28%86.75%11.15%0.92%
  • Run 18km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1512Lizzie SpencerOpenF 1:26:14.1--100%9.61%11.57%
2506Fleur PawseyOpenF 1:35:37.5+9:23.4+10.89%90.18%-0.23%1.94%
3503Bridget FordOpenF 1:39:24.7+13:10.6+15.28%86.75%-4.20%-1.94%
  • Run 18km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1516Rachael DalzellVetsF 2:05:23.6--100%6.33%1.68%
2509Jeanette WardVetsF 2:07:32.3+2:08.7+1.71%98.32%4.72%0.00%
3510Lee ThomsonVetsF 2:28:39.2+23:15.6+18.55%84.35%-11.05%-16.56%
  • Run 18km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1523Lee ButtsOpenM 1:26:54.7--100%17.44%15.52%
2501Ben KepesVetsM 1:30:01.5+3:06.8+3.58%96.54%14.48%12.49%
3519Scott SmithOpenM 1:30:32.4+3:37.7+4.17%95.99%13.99%11.99%
  • Run 18km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1522Peter MontgomeryMastersM 1:45:34.8--100%6.24%0.43%
2514Miles WatsonMastersM 1:46:02.0+0:27.2+0.43%99.57%5.83%0.00%
3505Darren WhittingtonMastersM 2:06:11.7+20:36.9+19.53%83.66%-12.07%-19.01%
  • Run 18km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1523Lee ButtsOpenM 1:26:54.7--100%9.05%11.61%
2519Scott SmithOpenM 1:30:32.4+3:37.7+4.17%95.99%5.25%7.92%
3521Tim JohnsonOpenM 1:38:19.7+11:25.0+13.14%88.39%-2.90%0.00%
  • Run 18km Male - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1511Leon MurrayUnder 18M 1:42:45.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run 18km Male - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1501Ben KepesVetsM 1:30:01.5--100%18.95%15.96%
2504Chris PennellVetsM 1:33:49.1+3:47.6+4.21%95.96%15.54%12.42%
3518Scott RoseVetsM 1:47:07.2+17:05.7+18.99%84.04%3.56%0.00%
  • Bike 26km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Anton CooperOpenM 1:08:12.6--100%43.72%39.40%
2351Olly PearceOpenM 1:11:19.4+3:06.8+4.56%95.63%41.15%36.63%
3318Flynn MarshallOpenM 1:16:08.4+7:55.8+11.63%89.58%37.18%32.35%
  • Bike 26km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1336Katie SymonsOpenF 1:33:30.8--100%32.49%32.05%
2366Sharon PruttonMastersF 1:44:03.0+10:32.2+11.27%89.87%24.89%24.40%
3378Anita CopplestoneVetsF 1:45:25.4+11:54.6+12.74%88.70%23.90%23.40%
  • Bike 26km Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1366Sharon PruttonMastersF 1:44:03.0--100%28.46%27.37%
2335Kate SparkMastersF 2:17:37.8+33:34.8+32.27%75.60%5.37%3.93%
3334Karen SetzMastersF 2:18:38.7+34:35.7+33.25%75.05%4.67%3.22%
  • Bike 26km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1336Katie SymonsOpenF 1:33:30.8--100%32.44%30.58%
2338Laura PattieOpenF 1:48:30.1+14:59.3+16.03%86.19%21.61%19.45%
3328Jenna Hughes-GamesOpenF 1:59:06.8+25:36.0+27.38%78.51%13.95%11.58%
  • Bike 26km Female - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1378Anita CopplestoneVetsF 1:45:25.4--100%19.15%18.05%
2349Natasha RichardsonVetsF 1:48:02.3+2:36.9+2.48%97.58%17.14%16.02%
3316Emma FissendenVetsF 2:08:38.9+23:13.5+22.03%81.95%1.34%0.00%
  • Bike 26km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Anton CooperOpenM 1:08:12.6--100%41.10%36.40%
2351Olly PearceOpenM 1:11:19.4+3:06.8+4.56%95.63%38.41%33.50%
3318Flynn MarshallOpenM 1:16:08.4+7:55.8+11.63%89.58%34.25%29.01%
  • Bike 26km Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1312Dallas BeanMastersM 1:33:30.4--100%28.11%22.06%
2326Jason GillMastersM 1:37:39.5+4:09.1+4.44%95.75%24.92%18.60%
3356Philip SimMastersM 1:43:19.3+9:48.9+10.50%90.50%20.57%13.88%
  • Bike 26km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Anton CooperOpenM 1:08:12.6--100%35.38%33.40%
2351Olly PearceOpenM 1:11:19.4+3:06.8+4.56%95.63%32.43%30.36%
3318Flynn MarshallOpenM 1:16:08.4+7:55.8+11.63%89.58%27.87%25.65%
  • Bike 26km Male - Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341Luke GillUnder 18M 1:20:44.9--100%31.64%23.56%
2306Ben LeechUnder 18M 1:21:54.6+1:09.7+1.44%98.58%30.65%22.46%
3323Jake MarshallUnder 18M 1:35:40.0+14:55.1+18.48%84.41%19.00%9.44%
  • Bike 26km Male - Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1372Jamie HarbourVetsM 1:18:29.5--100%26.80%22.72%
2352Paul KellyVetsM 1:26:32.5+8:03.0+10.26%90.70%19.29%14.80%
3314Digby SymonsVetsM 1:30:43.6+12:14.1+15.59%86.51%15.38%10.68%