Aspire 5 Mile Winter Series Event 2 Marc

Saturday, March 9, 2019 08:57 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 170
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 11:18 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Aspire 5 Mile Winter Series Event 2 Marc

  • 5 Mile Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1217Philip GeorgeVM60 44:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Canicross - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1217Philip GeorgeVM60 44:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1259Michael O'DonnellBitton Road Runners VM40 30:23.5--100%35.52%33.81%09:07:40.1
2235Trevor Elkins Sen Male 31:06.8+0:43.3+2.37%97.68%33.98%32.23%09:07:40.1
3263Lucy RichensWestbury Harriers VF40 31:10.4+0:46.9+2.57%97.49%33.86%32.10%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1213Victoria Plummer Sen Female 34:00.0--100%34.62%35.18%09:07:40.1
2256Alexandra MoylettGoodgym Sen Female 37:13.9+3:13.9+9.50%91.32%28.40%29.02%09:07:40.1
3249Gail Kiddle Sen Female 40:36.6+6:36.6+19.44%83.72%21.91%22.58%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1235Trevor Elkins Sen Male 31:06.8--100%18.25%19.73%09:07:40.1
2214Robert FarleyBitton Road Runners Sen Male 32:13.5+1:06.7+3.57%96.55%15.33%16.86%09:07:40.1
3222Paul BennettBitton Road Runners Sen Male 32:53.9+1:47.1+5.74%94.57%13.56%15.13%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1263Lucy RichensWestbury Harriers VF40 31:10.4--100%40.90%41.98%09:07:40.1
2238Claire Galloway VF40 45:54.8+14:44.4+47.28%67.90%12.95%14.54%09:07:40.1
3273Becky Thompson VF40 47:03.9+15:53.5+50.98%66.23%10.77%12.40%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1248Clare JolliffeBristol & West AC VF50 33:04.0--100%24.93%26.01%09:07:40.1
2224Vicki Bunn VF50 43:52.7+10:48.7+32.70%75.36%0.38%1.81%09:07:40.1
3281Sally BurnsSouthville RC VF50 45:29.9+12:25.9+37.60%72.68%-3.29%-1.81%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1259Michael O'DonnellBitton Road Runners VM40 30:23.5--100%22.51%12.81%09:07:40.1
2261Chris PunterBitton Road Runners VM40 34:17.9+3:54.4+12.85%88.61%12.55%1.61%09:07:40.1
3270Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat RC VM40 34:20.7+3:57.2+13.01%88.49%12.43%1.47%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1278Andrew Warr VM50 35:25.9--100%7.81%7.81%09:07:40.1
2225Mark CarpenterEmersons Green Running Club VM50 41:26.3+6:00.4+16.95%85.50%-7.81%-7.81%09:07:40.1
  • 5 Mile Up and Back - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1228Phil CosseyVM60 1:05:49.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:07:40.1
  • 50/50 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1512Greg ChanceBristol & West AC Sen Male 32:37.1--100%38.73%38.05%09:01:57.4
2539Stuart Cook Sen Male 36:00.1+3:23.0+10.37%90.60%32.37%31.62%09:01:57.4
3584Caroline NicholasHogweed Trotters Sen Female 36:24.9+3:47.8+11.64%89.57%31.59%30.84%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1563Ellie HughesFU20 49:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1511Harry WoodMU20 53:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1584Caroline NicholasHogweed Trotters Sen Female 36:24.9--100%32.63%34.95%09:01:57.4
2567Becky Jones Sen Female 38:14.3+1:49.4+5.01%95.23%29.25%31.69%09:01:57.4
3614Nicky Thomas Sen Female 45:32.3+9:07.4+25.05%79.97%15.75%18.65%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1512Greg ChanceBristol & West AC Sen Male 32:37.1--100%30.36%29.38%09:01:57.4
2539Stuart Cook Sen Male 36:00.1+3:23.0+10.37%90.60%23.13%22.06%09:01:57.4
3550Ian Hales Sen Male 38:55.9+6:18.8+19.36%83.78%16.88%15.72%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1576Caroline McAleeseVegan Runners UK VF40 38:27.5--100%30.21%29.98%09:01:57.4
2608Laura SpencerGoodgym VF40 43:17.0+4:49.5+12.55%88.85%21.45%21.19%09:01:57.4
3571Sarah King VF40 47:53.3+9:25.8+24.52%80.31%13.09%12.81%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1619Emma WithersBristol & West AC VF50 45:16.9--100%19.47%20.11%09:01:57.4
2536Liz ChildSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 52:24.0+7:07.1+15.72%86.42%6.82%7.55%09:01:57.4
3549Elaine Graham VF50 52:54.9+7:38.0+16.86%85.57%5.90%6.64%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1509Teresa LovernSomer AC VF60 44:42.5--100%19.94%22.34%09:01:57.4
2562Julia HoskinsSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 49:05.7+4:23.2+9.81%91.06%12.09%14.72%09:01:57.4
3551Jan HaltonStaple Hill Runners VF60 57:34.3+12:51.8+28.77%77.66%-3.09%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1535Paul Cassidy VM40 42:07.9--100%13.07%14.38%09:01:57.4
2611Craig Sutton VM40 48:58.9+6:51.0+16.26%86.02%-1.07%0.46%09:01:57.4
3613David Taylor VM40 49:12.6+7:04.7+16.80%85.62%-1.54%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1548David Graham VM50 46:37.8--100%15.81%16.37%09:01:57.4
2575Karl MartinCancerdo1 VM50 54:47.6+8:09.8+17.51%85.10%1.07%1.74%09:01:57.4
3616Neville Town VM50 56:43.7+10:05.9+21.66%82.20%-2.42%-1.74%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1546Stephen Garnham VM60 37:38.6--100%23.58%23.58%09:01:57.4
2585Richard NuellPortishead Running Club VM60 1:00:52.5+23:13.9+61.72%61.84%-23.58%-23.58%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VM70
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1573Mike LeighVM70 48:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 - VM80
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1556Anthony HicksonAvon Valley Runners VM80 1:20:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:01:57.4
  • 50/50 Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1820Vince LunnCanicross Somerset VM40 36:11.5--100%18.41%16.17%08:57:37.2
2813Will CareyCheltenham Tri Sen Male 38:16.2+2:04.7+5.74%94.57%13.72%11.36%08:57:37.2
3824Kayley Roberts Sen Female 38:45.1+2:33.6+7.07%93.39%12.64%10.25%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1824Kayley Roberts Sen Female 38:45.1--100%16.24%13.60%08:57:37.2
2815Emma Cresswell Sen Female 43:02.8+4:17.7+11.08%90.02%6.95%4.02%08:57:37.2
3814Michaela Charlesworth Sen Female 43:10.5+4:25.4+11.41%89.75%6.68%3.74%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1813Will CareyCheltenham Tri Sen Male 38:16.2--100%9.01%8.21%08:57:37.2
2826Callum Townsend Sen Male 41:37.3+3:21.1+8.76%91.95%1.04%0.17%08:57:37.2
3807William Ryan Sen Male 41:45.8+3:29.6+9.13%91.64%0.70%-0.17%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1812Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 43:56.7--100%1.28%1.28%08:57:37.2
2821Sarah McNamaraEmersons Green Running Club VF40 45:05.3+1:08.6+2.60%97.46%-1.28%-1.28%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1822Alima OyebanjiVF50 51:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1820Vince LunnCanicross Somerset VM40 36:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%08:57:37.2
  • 50/50 Canicross - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1817Nicholas JenningsSouthville RC VM50 42:41.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:57:37.2