The Sisters Marlborough Women's Tri 2018

Sunday, November 25, 2018 08:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 175
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 17:50 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Finish time
1123Paula Olliver Individual RunnerVeteran 40-49 50:12.8--100%36.68%36.45%08:30:26.6
2227Nikita Gane Individual RunnerOpen 50:19.1+0:06.3+0.21%99.79%36.55%36.32%08:30:26.6
3135Shanay Harvey Individual RunnerSchool Girl 50:58.3+0:45.5+1.51%98.51%35.73%35.49%08:30:26.6
  • Business Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Rachel Park-RoborghPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:05:05.8--100%17.34%19.01%08:30:26.6
22Amanda SmithPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:14:16.8+9:11.0+14.11%87.64%5.68%7.59%08:30:26.6
35Heather RobsonPelorus Preschool Hardcore Open 1:20:22.6+15:16.8+23.47%80.99%-2.06%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • Business Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Heather RobsonPelorus Preschool Hardcore Open 1:20:22.6--100%4.95%4.95%08:30:26.6
26Jessie TempletonPelorus Preschool Hardcore Open 1:28:44.9+8:22.3+10.42%90.57%-4.95%-4.95%08:30:26.6
  • Business Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Rachel Park-RoborghPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:05:05.8--100%6.59%6.59%08:30:26.6
22Amanda SmithPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:14:16.8+9:11.0+14.11%87.64%-6.59%-6.59%08:30:26.6
  • Business Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Anne HobbyTe Piki Oranga Veteran 50+ 1:25:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • ebike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Melissa PalmerVeteran 40-49 1:09:31.3--100%18.56%21.54%08:30:26.6
28Anne GoodyerVeteran 50+ 1:28:36.2+19:04.9+27.45%78.46%-3.79%0.00%08:30:26.6
39Fiona EsplenVeteran 50+ 1:37:58.4+28:27.1+40.92%70.96%-14.77%-10.58%08:30:26.6
  • ebike - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Melissa PalmerVeteran 40-49 1:09:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • ebike - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Anne GoodyerVeteran 50+ 1:28:36.2--100%5.02%5.02%08:30:26.6
29Fiona EsplenVeteran 50+ 1:37:58.4+9:22.2+10.58%90.44%-5.02%-5.02%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Runner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Paula Olliver Veteran 40-49 50:12.8--100%35.81%34.92%08:30:26.6
2227Nikita Gane Open 50:19.1+0:06.3+0.21%99.79%35.67%34.79%08:30:26.6
3135Shanay Harvey School Girl 50:58.3+0:45.5+1.51%98.51%34.84%33.94%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Runner - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1227Nikita Gane Open 50:19.1--100%35.00%34.99%08:30:26.6
2121Olivia Ward Open 54:23.8+4:04.7+8.11%92.50%29.73%29.72%08:30:26.6
3139Stacey Chandler Open 54:59.8+4:40.7+9.30%91.49%28.95%28.94%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Runner - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1135Shanay Harvey School Girl 50:58.3--100%31.84%35.68%08:30:26.6
2140Stephanie Davey School Girl 1:04:38.6+13:40.3+26.82%78.85%13.56%18.43%08:30:26.6
3143Tahlia Materoa School Girl 1:15:31.7+24:33.4+48.18%67.49%-1.00%4.69%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Runner - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Paula OlliverVeteran 40-49 50:12.8--100%36.16%33.92%08:30:26.6
256Emily MarfellVeteran 40-49 51:11.3+0:58.5+1.94%98.10%34.92%32.63%08:30:26.6
3128Renee HuntVeteran 40-49 52:15.4+2:02.6+4.07%96.09%33.57%31.23%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Runner - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Diane Brunel Veteran 50+ 1:03:33.7--100%21.44%17.84%08:30:26.6
2141Susan Dey Veteran 50+ 1:08:24.9+4:51.2+7.64%92.91%15.44%11.57%08:30:26.6
370Jan Curnow Veteran 50+ 1:09:43.5+6:09.8+9.70%91.16%13.82%9.88%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Walker - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1159Helen CramptonVeteran 50+ 1:16:05.6--100%24.24%27.64%08:30:26.6
2167Leah DrowleyVeteran 50+ 1:20:26.3+4:20.7+5.71%94.60%19.91%23.50%08:30:26.6
345Anna BookerVeteran 40-49 1:24:02.9+7:57.3+10.45%90.54%16.32%20.07%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Walker - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1170Penne AllanOpen 1:27:04.7--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Walker - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Anna BookerVeteran 40-49 1:24:02.9--100%12.95%12.95%08:30:26.6
2157Elizabeth MILLERVeteran 40-49 1:49:03.9+25:01.0+29.76%77.06%-12.95%-12.95%08:30:26.6
  • Individual Walker - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1159Helen CramptonVeteran 50+ 1:16:05.6--100%25.66%28.76%08:30:26.6
2167Leah DrowleyVeteran 50+ 1:20:26.3+4:20.7+5.71%94.60%21.41%24.69%08:30:26.6
3155Beverley CoryVeteran 50+ 1:40:57.2+24:51.6+32.67%75.37%1.37%5.48%08:30:26.6
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1179Charlotte WestendWestend Girls School Girl 52:10.0--100%29.89%31.87%08:30:26.6
2192Lexi Timpson School Girl 55:42.6+3:32.6+6.79%93.64%25.13%27.24%08:30:26.6
3193Lisa JohnstonGood Genes Veteran 40-49 56:31.1+4:21.1+8.34%92.30%24.04%26.19%08:30:26.6
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1174Abby ScottScott 2 Go Open 57:24.6--100%25.54%26.83%08:30:26.6
286Jenna NeameGreen Beans Open 58:00.8+0:36.2+1.05%98.96%24.76%26.06%08:30:26.6
3194Margaret OliverJust Keep Moving. Open 1:17:08.6+19:44.0+34.37%74.42%-0.05%1.68%08:30:26.6
  • Mother & Daughter Team - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1179Charlotte WestendWestend Girls School Girl 52:10.0--100%32.45%36.40%08:30:26.6
2192Lexi Timpson School Girl 55:42.6+3:32.6+6.79%93.64%27.86%32.08%08:30:26.6
3176Amy OliverJust Keep Moving School Girl 1:15:59.9+23:49.9+45.68%68.64%1.59%7.34%08:30:26.6
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1193Lisa JohnstonGood Genes Veteran 40-49 56:31.1--100%23.58%23.58%08:30:26.6
2183Helen MarshallTeam Marshall Veteran 40-49 1:31:24.1+34:53.0+61.72%61.84%-23.58%-23.58%08:30:26.6
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1197Marianne Timpson Veteran 50+ 57:04.8--100%18.07%18.11%08:30:26.6
2196Maria VoigtGreen Beans Veteran 50+ 57:10.6+0:05.8+0.17%99.83%17.94%17.97%08:30:26.6
3195Maria HillierGood Genes Veteran 50+ 1:01:10.5+4:05.7+7.17%93.31%12.20%12.23%08:30:26.6
  • Non - Business Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1213Flo McIntoshWeetbix Tri Winners 2010 Open 58:13.5--100%23.89%17.59%08:30:26.6
2217Jennie JohnsonFit.Fab & Fiftyish Veteran 50+ 59:45.5+1:32.0+2.63%97.43%21.89%15.42%08:30:26.6
3222Olivia MercerWeetbix Tri Winners 2010 Open 1:01:30.5+3:17.0+5.64%94.66%19.60%12.95%08:30:26.6
  • Non - Business Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1213Flo McIntoshWeetbix Tri Winners 2010 Open 58:13.5--100%18.35%16.64%08:30:26.6
2222Olivia MercerWeetbix Tri Winners 2010 Open 1:01:30.5+3:17.0+5.64%94.66%13.75%11.94%08:30:26.6
3210Amy LucasTri-Hards Open 1:09:38.0+11:24.5+19.59%83.62%2.35%0.30%08:30:26.6
  • Non - Business Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1225Tasha GibbsSpring Chickens Veteran 40-49 1:27:39.7--100%5.44%5.48%08:30:26.6
2211Ank MulderSpring Chickens Veteran 40-49 1:27:48.2+0:08.5+0.16%99.84%5.29%5.33%08:30:26.6
3219Karen TattersallBringing Up The Rear! Veteran 40-49 1:37:40.9+10:01.2+11.43%89.74%-5.37%-5.33%08:30:26.6
  • Non - Business Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1217Jennie JohnsonFit.Fab & Fiftyish Veteran 50+ 59:45.5--100%16.72%13.69%08:30:26.6
2214Gill SmithFit.Fab & Fiftyish Veteran 50+ 1:07:23.3+7:37.8+12.77%88.68%6.09%2.67%08:30:26.6
323Elizabeth TaylorWorker And Shirkers Veteran 50+ 1:08:22.9+8:37.4+14.43%87.39%4.71%1.23%08:30:26.6
  • Sisters - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
112Rebecca ScherpValley Girls Veteran 40-49 57:22.2--100%0.22%0.22%08:30:26.6
211Anna ThomasValley Girls Open 57:37.4+0:15.2+0.44%99.56%-0.22%-0.22%08:30:26.6
  • Sisters - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
111Anna ThomasValley Girls Open 57:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • Sisters - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
112Rebecca ScherpValley Girls Veteran 40-49 57:22.2--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • Social Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Cath LawsonBest Team Ever Veteran 40-49 1:01:16.0--100%21.56%17.00%08:30:26.6
226Helen GilhoolyThe Gilhooly Girls Veteran 40-49 1:02:25.4+1:09.4+1.89%98.15%20.08%15.43%08:30:26.6
324Haleigh RaynerHaleigh, Bella, Mel Open 1:02:53.1+1:37.1+2.64%97.43%19.49%14.80%08:30:26.6
  • Social Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
124Haleigh RaynerHaleigh, Bella, Mel Open 1:02:53.1--100%28.65%36.95%08:30:26.6
227Jennifer PottsRenwick Plunket Open 1:39:44.4+36:51.3+58.61%63.05%-13.17%0.00%08:30:26.6
3275Wendy AdamsPlunket 1000 Days Open 1:41:46.5+38:53.4+61.84%61.79%-15.48%-2.04%08:30:26.6
  • Social Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Cath LawsonBest Team Ever Veteran 40-49 1:01:16.0--100%6.94%1.85%08:30:26.6
226Helen GilhoolyThe Gilhooly Girls Veteran 40-49 1:02:25.4+1:09.4+1.89%98.15%5.18%0.00%08:30:26.6
3264Kirsty BrownThree Stars Veteran 40-49 1:13:48.7+12:32.7+20.48%83.00%-12.12%-18.24%08:30:26.6
  • Social Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Brenda ChilversTe Piki Oranga Tuarua Veteran 50+ 1:24:51.8--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:26.6
  • Winery Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Ivana BilkovaMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:10:13.8--100%13.61%10.68%08:30:26.6
215Claudia KennedyMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:17:00.0+6:46.2+9.64%91.21%5.28%2.07%08:30:26.6
314Anne EscalleMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:20:15.1+10:01.3+14.27%87.51%1.28%-2.07%08:30:26.6
  • Winery Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Ivana BilkovaMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:10:13.8--100%13.61%10.68%08:30:26.6
215Claudia KennedyMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:17:00.0+6:46.2+9.64%91.21%5.28%2.07%08:30:26.6
314Anne EscalleMud House Wines Veteran 40-49 1:20:15.1+10:01.3+14.27%87.51%1.28%-2.07%08:30:26.6