Two Moors Ultra Weekend

Saturday, September 29, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: South Hams District, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 71
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Friday, October 26, 2018 20:05 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Wild Running
Race website: https://wildrunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Castle to Coast - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Chris PrallM18M 10:34:46.0--100%19.79%19.79%
261Hylton Calder-PottsM18M 15:48:00.0+5:13:14.0+49.35%66.96%-19.79%-19.79%
-58Sheila BakerF40F DNF-----
-63Paul WyleM40M DNF-----
  • Castle to Coast Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-58Sheila BakerF40F DNF-----
  • Castle to Coast Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-58Sheila BakerF40F DNF-----
  • Castle to Coast Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Chris PrallM18M 10:34:46.0--100%19.79%19.79%
261Hylton Calder-PottsM18M 15:48:00.0+5:13:14.0+49.35%66.96%-19.79%-19.79%
-63Paul WyleM40M DNF-----
  • Castle to Coast Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Chris PrallM18M 10:34:46.0--100%19.79%19.79%
261Hylton Calder-PottsM18M 15:48:00.0+5:13:14.0+49.35%66.96%-19.79%-19.79%
  • Castle to Coast Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-63Paul WyleM40M DNF-----
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Dougie RoweM50M 2:08:23.2--100%11.85%12.11%
265Bethan RoweF18F 2:08:25.7+0:02.5+0.03%99.97%11.82%12.08%
366Miriam QuickF18F 2:09:47.5+1:24.3+1.09%98.92%10.89%11.15%
471Mary ZarrettF50F 2:42:21.5+33:58.3+26.46%79.08%-11.47%-11.15%
564Emma ThomasF50F 2:42:26.8+34:03.6+26.53%79.03%-11.53%-11.21%
667Denise CorbyF40F 2:42:28.9+34:05.7+26.56%79.02%-11.56%-11.23%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Bethan RoweF18F 2:08:25.7--100%13.87%20.90%
266Miriam QuickF18F 2:09:47.5+1:21.8+1.06%98.95%12.95%20.06%
371Mary ZarrettF50F 2:42:21.5+33:55.8+26.42%79.10%-8.89%0.00%
464Emma ThomasF50F 2:42:26.8+34:01.1+26.49%79.06%-8.95%-0.05%
567Denise CorbyF40F 2:42:28.9+34:03.2+26.52%79.04%-8.97%-0.08%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Female - F18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Bethan RoweF18F 2:08:25.7--100%0.53%0.53%
266Miriam QuickF18F 2:09:47.5+1:21.8+1.06%98.95%-0.53%-0.53%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Denise CorbyF40F 2:42:28.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Mary ZarrettF50F 2:42:21.5--100%0.03%0.03%
264Emma ThomasF50F 2:42:26.8+0:05.3+0.05%99.95%-0.03%-0.03%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Dougie RoweM50M 2:08:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Drogo Castle Half Maratho Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Dougie RoweM50M 2:08:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Drogo Ultra - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Mark JacksonM40M 6:46:00.0--100%16.05%11.74%
270Melissa MontagueF40F 6:48:00.0+2:00.0+0.49%99.51%15.63%11.30%
382James PowellM40M 6:52:00.0+6:00.0+1.48%98.54%14.81%10.43%
473Jack StampM18M 7:13:00.0+27:00.0+6.65%93.76%10.46%5.87%
559Nicky SpinksF50F 7:29:00.0+43:00.0+10.59%90.42%7.15%2.39%
575David ChippingM18M 7:29:00.0+43:00.0+10.59%90.42%7.15%2.39%
577Jim ForrerM18M 7:29:00.0+43:00.0+10.59%90.42%7.15%2.39%
878Lambros YiannacouM40M 7:39:00.0+53:00.0+13.05%88.45%5.09%0.22%
974James SheppardM18M 7:40:00.0+54:00.0+13.30%88.26%4.88%0.00%
987Patrick WakeleyM50M 7:40:00.0+54:00.0+13.30%88.26%4.88%0.00%
1172Edd LaneM18M 7:53:42.0+1:07:42.0+16.67%85.71%2.05%-2.98%
1279Alex JamesM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-3.60%-8.91%
1281Dougal MartinM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-3.60%-8.91%
1476Luke McleanM18M 8:22:00.0+1:36:00.0+23.65%80.88%-3.80%-9.13%
1580Mark ThomasM40M 8:32:00.0+1:46:00.0+26.11%79.30%-5.87%-11.30%
1660Scott VincentF50F 9:58:07.0+3:12:07.0+47.32%67.88%-23.68%-30.03%
1756Caroline BarrettF18F 9:59:00.0+3:13:00.0+47.54%67.78%-23.86%-30.22%
1885Joe KellyM40M 10:33:00.0+3:47:00.0+55.91%64.14%-30.89%-37.61%
-84Lee EastleyM18M DNF-----
  • Drogo Ultra Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Melissa MontagueF40F 6:48:00.0--100%20.55%22.07%
259Nicky SpinksF50F 7:29:00.0+41:00.0+10.05%90.87%12.57%14.24%
360Scott VincentF50F 9:58:07.0+3:10:07.0+46.60%68.21%-16.47%-14.24%
456Caroline BarrettF18F 9:59:00.0+3:11:00.0+46.81%68.11%-16.64%-14.41%
  • Drogo Ultra Female - F18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Caroline BarrettF18F 9:59:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Drogo Ultra Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Melissa MontagueF40F 6:48:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Drogo Ultra Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Nicky SpinksF50F 7:29:00.0--100%14.24%14.24%
260Scott VincentF50F 9:58:07.0+2:29:07.0+33.21%75.07%-14.24%-14.24%
  • Drogo Ultra Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Mark JacksonM40M 6:46:00.0--100%14.54%11.74%
282James PowellM40M 6:52:00.0+6:00.0+1.48%98.54%13.27%10.43%
373Jack StampM18M 7:13:00.0+27:00.0+6.65%93.76%8.85%5.87%
475David ChippingM18M 7:29:00.0+43:00.0+10.59%90.42%5.48%2.39%
477Jim ForrerM18M 7:29:00.0+43:00.0+10.59%90.42%5.48%2.39%
678Lambros YiannacouM40M 7:39:00.0+53:00.0+13.05%88.45%3.38%0.22%
774James SheppardM18M 7:40:00.0+54:00.0+13.30%88.26%3.17%0.00%
787Patrick WakeleyM50M 7:40:00.0+54:00.0+13.30%88.26%3.17%0.00%
972Edd LaneM18M 7:53:42.0+1:07:42.0+16.67%85.71%0.28%-2.98%
1079Alex JamesM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-5.46%-8.91%
1081Dougal MartinM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-5.46%-8.91%
1276Luke McleanM18M 8:22:00.0+1:36:00.0+23.65%80.88%-5.67%-9.13%
1380Mark ThomasM40M 8:32:00.0+1:46:00.0+26.11%79.30%-7.78%-11.30%
1485Joe KellyM40M 10:33:00.0+3:47:00.0+55.91%64.14%-33.25%-37.61%
-84Lee EastleyM18M DNF-----
  • Drogo Ultra Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Jack StampM18M 7:13:00.0--100%6.10%4.73%
275David ChippingM18M 7:29:00.0+16:00.0+3.70%96.44%2.63%1.21%
277Jim ForrerM18M 7:29:00.0+16:00.0+3.70%96.44%2.63%1.21%
474James SheppardM18M 7:40:00.0+27:00.0+6.24%94.13%0.24%-1.21%
572Edd LaneM18M 7:53:42.0+40:42.0+9.40%91.41%-2.73%-4.22%
676Luke McleanM18M 8:22:00.0+1:09:00.0+15.94%86.25%-8.87%-10.45%
-84Lee EastleyM18M DNF-----
  • Drogo Ultra Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Mark JacksonM40M 6:46:00.0--100%17.00%18.96%
282James PowellM40M 6:52:00.0+6:00.0+1.48%98.54%15.77%17.76%
378Lambros YiannacouM40M 7:39:00.0+53:00.0+13.05%88.45%6.16%8.38%
479Alex JamesM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-2.42%0.00%
481Dougal MartinM40M 8:21:00.0+1:35:00.0+23.40%81.04%-2.42%0.00%
680Mark ThomasM40M 8:32:00.0+1:46:00.0+26.11%79.30%-4.67%-2.20%
785Joe KellyM40M 10:33:00.0+3:47:00.0+55.91%64.14%-29.41%-26.35%
  • Drogo Ultra Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Patrick WakeleyM50M 7:40:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exmoor to Drogo - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Matt FoleyM18M 14:01:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exmoor to Drogo Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Matt FoleyM18M 14:01:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exmoor to Drogo Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Matt FoleyM18M 14:01:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Two Moors Ultra - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Martin ThreakallM18M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
115Alistair BisattM50M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
190Colin WellerM40M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
410Joseph LaneM18M 6:34:32.0+3:27:42.0+111.17%47.36%-9.45%-35.73%
591Matt ClaytonM50M 9:35:00.0+6:28:10.0+207.76%32.49%-59.51%-97.81%
67Robert RichardsM50M 10:32:50.0+7:26:00.0+238.72%29.52%-75.55%-117.71%
-4Greg RichardsonM40M DNF-----
-11Edwin ChappellM18M DNF-----
-12Anthony HallM40M DNF-----
-13David WrightM50M DNF-----
-16Steve HeathcoteM50M DNF-----
-17Gary DunkinM50M DNF-----
-18Mark BeaverM40M DNF-----
-19Maryann DevallyF40F DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-19Maryann DevallyF40F DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-19Maryann DevallyF40F DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Martin ThreakallM18M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
115Alistair BisattM50M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
190Colin WellerM40M 3:06:50.0--100%48.17%35.73%
410Joseph LaneM18M 6:34:32.0+3:27:42.0+111.17%47.36%-9.45%-35.73%
591Matt ClaytonM50M 9:35:00.0+6:28:10.0+207.76%32.49%-59.51%-97.81%
67Robert RichardsM50M 10:32:50.0+7:26:00.0+238.72%29.52%-75.55%-117.71%
-4Greg RichardsonM40M DNF-----
-11Edwin ChappellM18M DNF-----
-12Anthony HallM40M DNF-----
-13David WrightM50M DNF-----
-16Steve HeathcoteM50M DNF-----
-17Gary DunkinM50M DNF-----
-18Mark BeaverM40M DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Martin ThreakallM18M 3:06:50.0--100%35.73%35.73%
210Joseph LaneM18M 6:34:32.0+3:27:42.0+111.17%47.36%-35.73%-35.73%
-11Edwin ChappellM18M DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Colin WellerM40M 3:06:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-4Greg RichardsonM40M DNF-----
-12Anthony HallM40M DNF-----
-18Mark BeaverM40M DNF-----
  • Two Moors Ultra Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Alistair BisattM50M 3:06:50.0--100%59.81%67.51%
291Matt ClaytonM50M 9:35:00.0+6:28:10.0+207.76%32.49%-23.69%0.00%
37Robert RichardsM50M 10:32:50.0+7:26:00.0+238.72%29.52%-36.13%-10.06%
-13David WrightM50M DNF-----
-16Steve HeathcoteM50M DNF-----
-17Gary DunkinM50M DNF-----
  • Lynmouth Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Dan LoderM40M 5:54:23.9--100%14.29%13.31%
229Charlie RamsdaleF18F 5:55:36.0+1:12.1+0.34%99.66%14.00%13.02%
342Lee WestonM18M 6:03:32.4+9:08.5+2.58%97.49%12.08%11.08%
437POLLY PAGEF50F 6:24:54.7+30:30.8+8.61%92.07%6.91%5.85%
545Adam RobertsM18M 6:25:07.8+30:43.9+8.67%92.02%6.86%5.79%
626Holly StevensF18F 6:26:10.3+31:46.4+8.97%91.77%6.60%5.54%
746Rob YardeM18M 6:38:59.0+44:35.1+12.58%88.83%3.50%2.41%
822Naomi Howard-KyanF18F 6:39:06.0+44:42.1+12.61%88.80%3.48%2.38%
936Debbie BidmeadF50F 6:40:05.3+45:41.4+12.89%88.58%3.24%2.14%
1034Caroline HoughtonF50F 6:40:23.7+45:59.8+12.98%88.51%3.16%2.06%
1130ANNA HARPERF18F 6:45:20.9+50:57.0+14.38%87.43%1.97%0.85%
1240Rory Howard-KyanM18M 6:52:17.6+57:53.7+16.34%85.96%0.29%-0.85%
1343Chris LambM18M 6:57:28.6+1:03:04.7+17.80%84.89%-0.97%-2.12%
1428Anna StanglewiczF18F 7:01:36.2+1:07:12.3+18.96%84.06%-1.97%-3.13%
1539Ethan MckeownM18M 7:02:40.2+1:08:16.3+19.26%83.85%-2.22%-3.39%
1627Claire BishopF18F 7:13:52.7+1:19:28.8+22.43%81.68%-4.93%-6.13%
1733Katrina SmaleF40F 7:16:10.7+1:21:46.8+23.08%81.25%-5.49%-6.69%
1838Paula KingdonF50F 7:16:12.0+1:21:48.1+23.08%81.25%-5.50%-6.70%
1924Carolyn SnellgroveF18F 7:21:19.2+1:26:55.3+24.53%80.30%-6.73%-7.95%
2049Mike RoocroftM40M 8:00:16.3+2:05:52.4+35.52%73.79%-16.16%-17.48%
2132Amy LeeF40F 8:00:19.2+2:05:55.3+35.53%73.78%-16.17%-17.49%
2223Eleanor ElmsF18F 8:00:32.6+2:06:08.7+35.59%73.75%-16.22%-17.54%
-48James BroomeM18M DNF-----
-50David ReesM40M DNF-----
-52Stuart CookM40M DNF-----
-53Ian ThomasM40M DNF-----
-54Peter KnightM50M DNF-----
  • Lynmouth Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Charlie RamsdaleF18F 5:55:36.0--100%15.07%14.00%
237POLLY PAGEF50F 6:24:54.7+29:18.7+8.24%92.38%8.07%6.91%
326Holly StevensF18F 6:26:10.3+30:34.3+8.60%92.08%7.77%6.60%
422Naomi Howard-KyanF18F 6:39:06.0+43:30.0+12.23%89.10%4.68%3.48%
536Debbie BidmeadF50F 6:40:05.3+44:29.3+12.51%88.88%4.44%3.24%
634Caroline HoughtonF50F 6:40:23.7+44:47.7+12.60%88.81%4.37%3.16%
730ANNA HARPERF18F 6:45:20.9+49:44.9+13.99%87.73%3.19%1.97%
828Anna StanglewiczF18F 7:01:36.2+1:06:00.2+18.56%84.34%-0.70%-1.97%
927Claire BishopF18F 7:13:52.7+1:18:16.7+22.01%81.96%-3.63%-4.93%
1033Katrina SmaleF40F 7:16:10.7+1:20:34.7+22.66%81.53%-4.18%-5.49%
1138Paula KingdonF50F 7:16:12.0+1:20:36.0+22.67%81.52%-4.18%-5.50%
1224Carolyn SnellgroveF18F 7:21:19.2+1:25:43.2+24.11%80.58%-5.40%-6.73%
1332Amy LeeF40F 8:00:19.2+2:04:43.2+35.07%74.03%-14.72%-16.17%
1423Eleanor ElmsF18F 8:00:32.6+2:04:56.6+35.14%74.00%-14.77%-16.22%
  • Lynmouth Marathon Female - F18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Charlie RamsdaleF18F 5:55:36.0--100%14.41%14.00%
226Holly StevensF18F 6:26:10.3+30:34.3+8.60%92.08%7.05%6.60%
322Naomi Howard-KyanF18F 6:39:06.0+43:30.0+12.23%89.10%3.93%3.48%
430ANNA HARPERF18F 6:45:20.9+49:44.9+13.99%87.73%2.43%1.97%
528Anna StanglewiczF18F 7:01:36.2+1:06:00.2+18.56%84.34%-1.48%-1.97%
627Claire BishopF18F 7:13:52.7+1:18:16.7+22.01%81.96%-4.44%-4.93%
724Carolyn SnellgroveF18F 7:21:19.2+1:25:43.2+24.11%80.58%-6.23%-6.73%
823Eleanor ElmsF18F 8:00:32.6+2:04:56.6+35.14%74.00%-15.67%-16.22%
  • Lynmouth Marathon Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Katrina SmaleF40F 7:16:10.7--100%4.82%4.82%
232Amy LeeF40F 8:00:19.2+44:08.5+10.12%90.81%-4.82%-4.82%
  • Lynmouth Marathon Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137POLLY PAGEF50F 6:24:54.7--100%5.05%3.83%
236Debbie BidmeadF50F 6:40:05.3+15:10.6+3.94%96.21%1.31%0.04%
334Caroline HoughtonF50F 6:40:23.7+15:29.0+4.02%96.13%1.23%-0.04%
438Paula KingdonF50F 7:16:12.0+51:17.3+13.32%88.24%-7.60%-8.98%
  • Lynmouth Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Dan LoderM40M 5:54:23.9--100%12.35%12.63%
242Lee WestonM18M 6:03:32.4+9:08.5+2.58%97.49%10.09%10.38%
345Adam RobertsM18M 6:25:07.8+30:43.9+8.67%92.02%4.75%5.06%
446Rob YardeM18M 6:38:59.0+44:35.1+12.58%88.83%1.33%1.64%
540Rory Howard-KyanM18M 6:52:17.6+57:53.7+16.34%85.96%-1.97%-1.64%
643Chris LambM18M 6:57:28.6+1:03:04.7+17.80%84.89%-3.25%-2.92%
739Ethan MckeownM18M 7:02:40.2+1:08:16.3+19.26%83.85%-4.53%-4.20%
849Mike RoocroftM40M 8:00:16.3+2:05:52.4+35.52%73.79%-18.78%-18.40%
-48James BroomeM18M DNF-----
-50David ReesM40M DNF-----
-52Stuart CookM40M DNF-----
-53Ian ThomasM40M DNF-----
-54Peter KnightM50M DNF-----
  • Lynmouth Marathon Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Lee WestonM18M 6:03:32.4--100%9.12%10.38%
245Adam RobertsM18M 6:25:07.8+21:35.4+5.94%94.39%3.72%5.06%
346Rob YardeM18M 6:38:59.0+35:26.6+9.75%91.12%0.26%1.64%
440Rory Howard-KyanM18M 6:52:17.6+48:45.2+13.41%88.18%-3.07%-1.64%
543Chris LambM18M 6:57:28.6+53:56.2+14.84%87.08%-4.37%-2.92%
639Ethan MckeownM18M 7:02:40.2+59:07.8+16.27%86.01%-5.66%-4.20%
-48James BroomeM18M DNF-----
  • Lynmouth Marathon Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Dan LoderM40M 5:54:23.9--100%15.08%15.08%
249Mike RoocroftM40M 8:00:16.3+2:05:52.4+35.52%73.79%-15.08%-15.08%
-50David ReesM40M DNF-----
-52Stuart CookM40M DNF-----
-53Ian ThomasM40M DNF-----
  • Lynmouth Marathon Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-54Peter KnightM50M DNF-----