Salcombe Swim Run

Saturday, October 6, 2018 14:58 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Malborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: Sony E5823
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Friday, October 26, 2018 19:37 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Wild Running
Race website: https://www.wildrunning.co.uk/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Matthew Cox M18M 1:38:52.7--100%23.26%18.42%
23Simon Evans M18M 1:40:24.9+1:32.2+1.55%98.47%22.07%17.15%
331Carl Sturman M18M 1:46:13.9+7:21.2+7.44%93.08%17.55%12.35%
458Laurence Hualett M1839M 1:49:36.5+10:43.8+10.85%90.21%14.93%9.57%
533Gavin CourtImmersion Fitness M18M 1:52:25.9+13:33.2+13.71%87.95%12.74%7.24%
654Adam ForrestImmersion Fitness M40M 1:52:30.2+13:37.5+13.78%87.89%12.68%7.18%
736Ewan Gribbin M18M 1:55:16.2+16:23.5+16.58%85.78%10.54%4.90%
820Rob Lee M40M 2:01:12.3+22:19.6+22.58%81.58%5.93%0.00%
910Imogen Yeoman F40F 2:07:54.9+29:02.2+29.37%77.30%0.72%-5.54%
109Richard Howes M18M 2:11:09.6+32:16.9+32.65%75.39%-1.80%-8.21%
115Freddie Oldfield M18M 2:14:46.8+35:54.1+36.31%73.36%-4.60%-11.20%
1256Vicky Carpenter F60F 2:32:08.9+53:16.2+53.87%64.99%-18.08%-25.53%
1314Helen Ralph F50F 2:33:03.9+54:11.2+54.80%64.60%-18.80%-26.29%
1422ALEKS KASHEFI M40M 2:36:18.6+57:25.9+58.08%63.26%-21.31%-28.96%
152Martin Stacey M60M 3:20:47.1+1:41:54.4+103.06%49.25%-55.83%-65.66%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Imogen YeomanF40F 2:07:54.9--100%11.40%15.93%
256Vicky CarpenterF60F 2:32:08.9+24:14.0+18.94%84.07%-5.38%0.00%
314Helen RalphF50F 2:33:03.9+25:09.0+19.66%83.57%-6.02%-0.60%
  • Long Course Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Imogen YeomanF40F 2:07:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Helen RalphF50F 2:33:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Vicky CarpenterF60F 2:32:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Matthew Cox M18M 1:38:52.7--100%20.88%13.18%
23Simon Evans M18M 1:40:24.9+1:32.2+1.55%98.47%19.65%11.83%
331Carl Sturman M18M 1:46:13.9+7:21.2+7.44%93.08%14.99%6.72%
458Laurence Hualett M1839M 1:49:36.5+10:43.8+10.85%90.21%12.29%3.76%
533Gavin CourtImmersion Fitness M18M 1:52:25.9+13:33.2+13.71%87.95%10.03%1.28%
654Adam ForrestImmersion Fitness M40M 1:52:30.2+13:37.5+13.78%87.89%9.97%1.21%
736Ewan Gribbin M18M 1:55:16.2+16:23.5+16.58%85.78%7.76%-1.21%
820Rob Lee M40M 2:01:12.3+22:19.6+22.58%81.58%3.01%-6.43%
99Richard Howes M18M 2:11:09.6+32:16.9+32.65%75.39%-4.96%-15.17%
105Freddie Oldfield M18M 2:14:46.8+35:54.1+36.31%73.36%-7.85%-18.35%
1122ALEKS KASHEFI M40M 2:36:18.6+57:25.9+58.08%63.26%-25.08%-37.25%
122Martin Stacey M60M 3:20:47.1+1:41:54.4+103.06%49.25%-60.67%-76.30%
  • Long Course Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Matthew Cox M18M 1:38:52.7--100%12.96%10.94%
23Simon Evans M18M 1:40:24.9+1:32.2+1.55%98.47%11.60%9.55%
331Carl Sturman M18M 1:46:13.9+7:21.2+7.44%93.08%6.48%4.31%
458Laurence Hualett M1839M 1:49:36.5+10:43.8+10.85%90.21%3.51%1.27%
533Gavin CourtImmersion Fitness M18M 1:52:25.9+13:33.2+13.71%87.95%1.03%-1.27%
636Ewan Gribbin M18M 1:55:16.2+16:23.5+16.58%85.78%-1.47%-3.83%
79Richard Howes M18M 2:11:09.6+32:16.9+32.65%75.39%-15.46%-18.14%
85Freddie Oldfield M18M 2:14:46.8+35:54.1+36.31%73.36%-18.65%-21.40%
  • Long Course Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Adam ForrestImmersion Fitness M40M 1:52:30.2--100%13.46%7.18%
220Rob Lee M40M 2:01:12.3+8:42.1+7.73%92.82%6.77%0.00%
322ALEKS KASHEFI M40M 2:36:18.6+43:48.4+38.94%71.97%-20.23%-28.96%
  • Long Course Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Martin StaceyM60M 3:20:47.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Jez Blake M18M 1:11:14.5--100%23.73%19.78%
232Nigel Jenkins M50M 1:12:30.6+1:16.1+1.78%98.25%22.37%18.35%
334Ollie Blake M18M 1:13:10.4+1:55.9+2.71%97.36%21.66%17.61%
444Laura Evans F18F 1:13:39.3+2:24.8+3.39%96.72%21.14%17.07%
552Jack Forrest M16M 1:13:52.4+2:37.9+3.69%96.44%20.91%16.82%
619Tom Flemons M50M 1:20:23.5+9:09.0+12.84%88.62%13.93%9.48%
753Louis Niveau M16M 1:21:10.6+9:56.1+13.95%87.76%13.09%8.60%
839LOUISE TUCKER F18F 1:21:30.2+10:15.7+14.40%87.41%12.74%8.23%
945Simon Larkins M40M 1:23:37.4+12:22.9+17.38%85.19%10.47%5.84%
1049Marie Buchanan F40F 1:25:55.8+14:41.3+20.62%82.91%8.00%3.24%
1138Katrina Statham F18F 1:27:02.3+15:47.8+22.17%81.85%6.81%2.00%
1225Robert Willis M18M 1:30:35.0+19:20.5+27.15%78.65%3.02%-2.00%
1316Jackie Day F40F 1:30:40.4+19:25.9+27.28%78.57%2.92%-2.10%
1447Jon Seddon M40M 1:34:03.7+22:49.2+32.03%75.74%-0.70%-5.91%
1546Claire Gribbin F50F 1:35:47.5+24:33.0+34.46%74.37%-2.56%-7.86%
1642Kate Evans F18F 1:36:42.4+25:27.9+35.74%73.67%-3.54%-8.89%
1726Erica Moorhouse F18F 1:38:26.5+27:12.0+38.18%72.37%-5.39%-10.84%
1843Mary Hatherley F60F 1:48:57.8+37:43.3+52.95%65.38%-16.66%-22.69%
1951Julian Cox M50M 1:55:34.5+44:20.0+62.23%61.64%-23.74%-30.14%
2030Ruth BourneThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:03.4+56:48.9+79.75%55.63%-37.10%-44.19%
2127Suzy ConnorThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:05.0+56:50.5+79.79%55.62%-37.13%-44.22%
2224Julia Lewis F40F 2:23:49.1+1:12:34.6+101.87%49.54%-53.98%-61.94%
-23Achim Nestel M40M DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Laura Evans F18F 1:13:39.3--100%27.47%23.47%
239LOUISE TUCKER F18F 1:21:30.2+7:50.9+10.66%90.37%19.74%15.32%
349Marie Buchanan F40F 1:25:55.8+12:16.5+16.67%85.72%15.39%10.72%
438Katrina Statham F18F 1:27:02.3+13:23.0+18.17%84.62%14.29%9.57%
516Jackie Day F40F 1:30:40.4+17:01.1+23.11%81.23%10.72%5.79%
646Claire Gribbin F50F 1:35:47.5+22:08.2+30.05%76.89%5.68%0.48%
742Kate Evans F18F 1:36:42.4+23:03.1+31.30%76.16%4.77%-0.48%
826Erica Moorhouse F18F 1:38:26.5+24:47.2+33.65%74.82%3.07%-2.28%
943Mary Hatherley F60F 1:48:57.8+35:18.5+47.94%67.60%-7.29%-13.21%
1030Ruth BourneThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:03.4+54:24.1+73.86%57.52%-26.10%-33.05%
1127Suzy ConnorThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:05.0+54:25.7+73.90%57.51%-26.12%-33.07%
1224Julia Lewis F40F 2:23:49.1+1:10:09.8+95.26%51.21%-41.62%-49.42%
  • Short Course Female - F18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Laura EvansF18F 1:13:39.3--100%15.79%15.38%
239LOUISE TUCKERF18F 1:21:30.2+7:50.9+10.66%90.37%6.82%6.36%
338Katrina StathamF18F 1:27:02.3+13:23.0+18.17%84.62%0.49%0.00%
442Kate EvansF18F 1:36:42.4+23:03.1+31.30%76.16%-10.56%-11.11%
526Erica MoorhouseF18F 1:38:26.5+24:47.2+33.65%74.82%-12.54%-13.10%
  • Short Course Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
149Marie Buchanan F40F 1:25:55.8--100%25.48%32.90%
216Jackie Day F40F 1:30:40.4+4:44.6+5.52%94.77%21.37%29.19%
330Ruth BourneThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:03.4+42:07.6+49.02%67.10%-11.05%0.00%
427Suzy ConnorThe Courgettes F40F 2:08:05.0+42:09.2+49.06%67.09%-11.08%-0.02%
524Julia Lewis F40F 2:23:49.1+57:53.3+67.37%59.75%-24.72%-12.31%
  • Short Course Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Claire GribbinF50F 1:35:47.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Mary HatherleyF60F 1:48:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Jez BlakeM18M 1:11:14.5--100%14.80%11.81%
232Nigel JenkinsM50M 1:12:30.6+1:16.1+1.78%98.25%13.29%10.24%
334Ollie BlakeM18M 1:13:10.4+1:55.9+2.71%97.36%12.49%9.42%
452Jack ForrestM16M 1:13:52.4+2:37.9+3.69%96.44%11.66%8.55%
519Tom FlemonsM50M 1:20:23.5+9:09.0+12.84%88.62%3.86%0.49%
653Louis NiveauM16M 1:21:10.6+9:56.1+13.95%87.76%2.92%-0.49%
745Simon LarkinsM40M 1:23:37.4+12:22.9+17.38%85.19%0.00%-3.51%
825Robert WillisM18M 1:30:35.0+19:20.5+27.15%78.65%-8.33%-12.13%
947Jon SeddonM40M 1:34:03.7+22:49.2+32.03%75.74%-12.49%-16.44%
1051Julian CoxM50M 1:55:34.5+44:20.0+62.23%61.64%-38.21%-43.07%
-23Achim NestelM40M DNF-----
  • Short Course Male - M16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Jack ForrestM16M 1:13:52.4--100%4.71%4.71%
253Louis NiveauM16M 1:21:10.6+7:18.2+9.89%91.00%-4.71%-4.71%
  • Short Course Male - M18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Jez BlakeM18M 1:11:14.5--100%9.05%2.64%
234Ollie BlakeM18M 1:13:10.4+1:55.9+2.71%97.36%6.59%0.00%
325Robert WillisM18M 1:30:35.0+19:20.5+27.15%78.65%-15.64%-23.79%
  • Short Course Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Simon LarkinsM40M 1:23:37.4--100%5.87%5.87%
247Jon SeddonM40M 1:34:03.7+10:26.3+12.48%88.90%-5.87%-5.87%
-23Achim NestelM40M DNF-----
  • Short Course Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Nigel JenkinsM50M 1:12:30.6--100%18.98%9.80%
219Tom FlemonsM50M 1:20:23.5+7:52.9+10.87%90.20%10.17%0.00%
351Julian CoxM50M 1:55:34.5+43:03.9+59.39%62.74%-29.15%-43.76%
  • Short Minus Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Ronnie MastersF40F 1:52:34.2--100%0.02%0.02%
255Sue MogerF40F 1:52:37.5+0:03.3+0.05%99.95%-0.02%-0.02%
  • Short Minus Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Ronnie MastersF40F 1:52:34.2--100%0.02%0.02%
255Sue MogerF40F 1:52:37.5+0:03.3+0.05%99.95%-0.02%-0.02%
  • Short Minus Swim Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Ronnie MastersF40F 1:52:34.2--100%0.02%0.02%
255Sue MogerF40F 1:52:37.5+0:03.3+0.05%99.95%-0.02%-0.02%