Castle to Crane 2018 BoardRoom

Saturday, September 15, 2018 11:15 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Glasgow, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 73
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 21:50 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open - Cornish Gig
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
172Ralph BirdAtlantic Challenge GB - Ella Sutton Cornish GigF 2:12:11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open - Other 4+ Oared Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121NaiadRoyal West Of Scotland ABC - Karen Graham Other 4+ Oared BoatM 1:50:35--100%10.21%9.49%
220SpriteRoyal West Of Scotland ABC - Karen Graham Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M 1:59:26+8:51+8.00%92.59%3.02%2.25%
319St MaurFingal Rowing Club - Alice Boardman Other 4+ Oared BoatF 2:04:56+14:21+12.98%88.51%-1.44%-2.25%
  • Open - Pilot Gig
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174Royal BlueKNZ&RV Muiden NL - J Hulsinga Pilot GigM 2:06:14--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open - Shetland Yole
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117FridareyOrkney Rowing Club - Fiona Flett Shetland YoleF/M 2:04:46--100%15.85%15.85%
218New DawnNew Dawn - Henry Fosbrooke Shetland YoleM 2:51:45+46:59+37.66%72.64%-15.85%-15.85%
  • Open - St Ayles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155StaylesStayles RC - Elsie Johnstone St AylesF/M 2:01:58--100%10.50%9.48%
263Sprite (Eastern)Eastern Amateur Coastal Rowing Club - Ailsa Cook St AylesF/M 2:02:17+0:19+0.26%99.74%10.27%9.25%
371SkelfEastern Amateur Coastal Rowing Club - Sean Watters St AylesM 2:02:22+0:24+0.33%99.67%10.21%9.18%
  • 50+ - Double Scull/Randan
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19SpeedwellNorth Berwick Rowing Club - David Davidson Double Scull/RandanM 1:57:46--100%3.47%3.47%
28FlossieNorth Berwick - North Berwick Double Scull/RandanF 2:06:14+8:28+7.19%93.29%-3.47%-3.47%
  • 50+ - Pilot Gig
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
175Tilly WhimSwanage Sea Rowing Club - Barnaby Quaddy Pilot GigM 2:21:29--100%2.72%2.72%
273MajesticRoyal Netherlands Yachtclub - Tjabien Wissenraet Pilot GigF 2:29:24+7:55+5.60%94.70%-2.72%-2.72%
  • 50+ - St Ayles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Orkney GoldOrkney Rowing Club - Davie Flett St AylesM 1:53:21--100%13.44%14.84%
215Groot & Grut 3WSV Woudrichem - Kees Groeneveld St AylesF/M 1:56:20+2:59+2.63%97.44%11.16%12.60%
332SaltireFirth Of Clyde Coastal Rowing - Iain Burnside St AylesM 1:56:28+3:07+2.75%97.32%11.06%12.50%