2018 Lake of the Woods Swim 1500m result

Saturday, September 8, 2018 10:55 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:11 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 22:57.9--100%14.81%13.83%
218Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:01.0+0:03.1+0.22%99.78%14.61%13.63%
31Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:52.0+0:54.1+3.93%96.22%11.46%10.44%
  • 1500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 22:57.9--100%16.53%13.89%
223Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 24:01.6+1:03.7+4.62%95.58%12.67%9.91%
322Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 24:06.6+1:08.7+4.99%95.25%12.36%9.60%
  • 1500m Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Stacey KieferOREG - COMA Women 40-44F 22:57.9--100%25.93%25.93%
215Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:02.8+16:04.9+70.03%58.81%-25.93%-25.93%
  • 1500m Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Amy WardOEVT Women 45-49F 25:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 24:01.6--100%3.95%0.35%
222Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 24:06.6+0:05.0+0.35%99.65%3.62%0.00%
320Linda Parmentier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 26:54.6+2:53.0+12.00%89.29%-7.57%-11.61%
  • 1500m Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 26:40.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Female - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 28:11.2--100%3.82%3.82%
24Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:25.5+2:14.3+7.94%92.64%-3.82%-3.82%
  • 1500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:01.0--100%12.82%13.57%
21Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:52.0+0:51.0+3.69%96.44%9.60%10.38%
313Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 24:59.4+1:58.4+8.57%92.10%5.34%6.16%
  • 1500m Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Mike OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 24:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16John HackerUC37 Men 55-59M 29:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:52.0--100%7.76%7.76%
225Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 27:52.9+4:00.9+16.82%85.60%-7.76%-7.76%
  • 1500m Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Kermit YensenOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 26:37.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 26:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Men 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-79M 29:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Male - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Helene NehrebeckiUC38 Women 35-39M 25:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114William MacKayOEVT Men 55-59M 28:54.8--100%6.82%4.02%
233Kari MayOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 29:17.0+0:22.2+1.28%98.74%5.63%2.79%
319Hannah ParkerOEVT Women 25-29F 30:58.0+2:03.2+7.10%93.37%0.21%-2.79%
  • 1500m wetsuit Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Kari MayOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 29:17.0--100%2.79%2.79%
219Hannah ParkerOEVT Women 25-29F 30:58.0+1:41.0+5.75%94.56%-2.79%-2.79%
  • 1500m wetsuit Female - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Hannah ParkerOEVT Women 25-29F 30:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m wetsuit Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Kari MayOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 29:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114William MacKayOEVT Men 55-59M 28:54.8--100%9.47%9.47%
27Michael GrantOREG - GPY Men 65-69M 34:57.6+6:02.8+20.91%82.70%-9.47%-9.47%
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114William MacKayOEVT Men 55-59M 28:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Michael GrantOREG - GPY Men 65-69M 34:57.6--100%0.00%0.00%