Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 151
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:06.7--100%8.70%8.77%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:08.0+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%8.66%8.74%
381Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 54:09.7+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%8.61%8.69%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Adult29F 58:59.3--100%7.13%7.13%
219Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:08:02.7+9:03.4+15.35%86.69%-7.13%-7.13%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Adult29F 58:59.3--100%7.13%7.13%
219Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:08:02.7+9:03.4+15.35%86.69%-7.13%-7.13%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:06.7--100%8.15%8.76%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:08.0+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%8.11%8.73%
381Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 54:09.7+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%8.06%8.68%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:06.7--100%8.15%8.76%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:08.0+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%8.11%8.73%
381Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 54:09.7+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%8.06%8.68%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:32.3--100%11.16%9.80%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:38.8+0:06.5+0.25%99.75%10.94%9.57%
33001Daniel Lim Adult27M 43:40.2+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%10.89%9.53%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team Adult32F 50:08.8--100%6.64%6.29%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 51:35.1+1:26.3+2.87%97.21%3.97%3.61%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 55:26.7+5:17.9+10.57%90.44%-3.22%-3.61%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team Adult32F 50:08.8--100%6.64%6.29%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 51:35.1+1:26.3+2.87%97.21%3.97%3.61%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 55:26.7+5:17.9+10.57%90.44%-3.22%-3.61%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:32.3--100%10.22%8.83%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:38.8+0:06.5+0.25%99.75%10.00%8.60%
33001Daniel Lim Adult27M 43:40.2+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%9.95%8.55%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:32.3--100%10.42%9.32%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 43:38.8+0:06.5+0.25%99.75%10.20%9.09%
33001Daniel Lim Adult27M 43:40.2+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%10.15%9.04%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Daniel Jordan Junior35M 46:17.6--100%2.10%2.71%
2229Sammy WalkerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Junior13M 47:35.1+1:17.5+2.79%97.29%-0.63%0.00%
3186Jacob MillerCycle University Junior15M 47:58.9+1:41.3+3.65%96.48%-1.47%-0.83%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 45:48.4--100%18.00%13.94%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 45:51.0+0:02.6+0.09%99.91%17.92%13.86%
3427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 46:23.6+0:35.2+1.28%98.74%16.95%12.84%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 50:09.3--100%13.04%8.71%
2385Tracey Gramenz Adult37F 52:23.9+2:14.6+4.47%95.72%9.15%4.63%
3919Cherish Sutull Adult45F 53:02.2+2:52.9+5.75%94.57%8.04%3.46%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 50:09.3--100%13.04%8.71%
2385Tracey Gramenz Adult37F 52:23.9+2:14.6+4.47%95.72%9.15%4.63%
3919Cherish Sutull Adult45F 53:02.2+2:52.9+5.75%94.57%8.04%3.46%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 45:48.4--100%17.45%13.03%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 45:51.0+0:02.6+0.09%99.91%17.37%12.94%
3427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 46:23.6+0:35.2+1.28%98.74%16.39%11.91%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 45:48.4--100%17.15%12.60%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 45:51.0+0:02.6+0.09%99.91%17.07%12.52%
3427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 46:23.6+0:35.2+1.28%98.74%16.08%11.48%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 59:47.1--100%0.02%0.02%
2428Sam MacraySeattle Junior14M 59:48.4+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12001Cai Johnson Junior13M 33:45.0--100%18.75%14.80%
2656David Culler Adult52M 35:54.4+2:09.4+6.39%93.99%13.56%9.36%
3611Brooks EngeMercer Island Miunntain Bike Junior13M 36:07.0+2:22.0+7.01%93.45%13.06%8.83%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Adult41F 43:42.2--100%7.62%3.82%
2686Frances Coppa Adult39F 43:50.1+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%7.34%3.53%
3617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 45:26.4+1:44.2+3.97%96.18%3.95%0.00%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Adult41F 43:42.2--100%5.22%2.09%
2686Frances Coppa Adult39F 43:50.1+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%4.94%1.80%
3617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 45:26.4+1:44.2+3.97%96.18%1.46%-1.80%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1587Madisyn KallingerEpic Racing Junior15F 52:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12001Cai Johnson Junior13M 33:45.0--100%15.83%13.77%
2656David Culler Adult52M 35:54.4+2:09.4+6.39%93.99%10.45%8.26%
3611Brooks EngeMercer Island Miunntain Bike Junior13M 36:07.0+2:22.0+7.01%93.45%9.93%7.72%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656David Culler Adult52M 35:54.4--100%10.30%9.23%
2601Jim Hirshfield Adult48M 36:09.1+0:14.7+0.68%99.32%9.69%8.61%
3666Adam Dragness Adult16M 36:35.4+0:41.0+1.90%98.13%8.59%7.50%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12001Cai Johnson Junior13M 33:45.0--100%15.97%13.17%
2611Brooks EngeMercer Island Miunntain Bike Junior13M 36:07.0+2:22.0+7.01%93.45%10.08%7.08%
3612Connor LambDyna Racing Junior14M 37:01.8+3:16.8+9.72%91.14%7.81%4.73%