TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:01 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Orford, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 11:45 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Avantiplus - Millie And BenT2 LL Open MixedF/M 2:48:02.8--100%25.48%25.18%
22899 ProblemsT2 Junior MaleM 2:52:06.2+4:03.4+2.41%97.64%23.68%23.37%
369Bike RideT3/4 Open MaleM 2:59:07.2+11:04.4+6.59%93.82%20.57%20.25%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Sheila BarrettLL Masters Female45F 3:43:22.1--100%5.84%7.59%
234LMNOPT2 LL Masters FemaleF 3:44:33.8+1:11.7+0.53%99.47%5.34%7.09%
373The Iron Maidens - Iron House BreweryT3/4 Veteran FemaleF 3:44:36.9+1:14.8+0.56%99.44%5.32%7.07%
  • Female - LL Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Sheila BarrettLL Masters Female45F 3:43:22.1--100%1.25%1.25%
247Team SohoLL Masters FemaleF 3:49:01.8+5:39.7+2.53%97.53%-1.25%-1.25%
  • Female - T2 LL Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134LMNOPT2 LL Masters FemaleF 3:44:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - T2 Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Masters Of PainT2 Masters FemaleF 4:07:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - T3/4 LL Veteran Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153MjsT3/4 LL Veteran FemaleF 4:01:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - T3/4 Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Snow QueensT3/4 Masters FemaleF 4:03:13.6--100%2.06%2.06%
258Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The HerdT3/4 Masters FemaleF 4:13:28.8+10:15.2+4.22%95.95%-2.06%-2.06%
  • Female - T3/4 Veteran Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173The Iron Maidens - Iron House BreweryT3/4 Veteran FemaleF 3:44:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Veteran Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Imojen PearceVeteran Female41F 4:07:57.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12899 ProblemsT2 Junior MaleM 2:52:06.2--100%22.17%20.48%
269Bike RideT3/4 Open MaleM 2:59:07.2+7:01.0+4.08%96.08%19.00%17.24%
370Avantiplus HobartT3/4 Open MaleM 3:00:44.6+8:38.4+5.02%95.22%18.26%16.49%
  • Male - GrandMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Tony McIntyreGrandMaster Male52M 3:39:54.0--100%8.81%2.61%
22Jim FinlayGrandMaster Male51M 3:45:47.6+5:53.6+2.68%97.39%6.36%0.00%
31David ReesGrandMaster Male56M 4:37:43.8+57:49.8+26.30%79.18%-15.17%-23.00%
  • Male - LL GrandMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Vaughan AndrewsLL GrandMaster Male50M 3:08:23.7--100%3.55%3.55%
25Allan BeswickLL GrandMaster Male50M 3:22:15.9+13:52.2+7.36%93.14%-3.55%-3.55%
  • Male - LL Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Will ChristianLL Open Male23M 3:23:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - LL Veteran Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Tom GeorgeLL Veteran Male33M 3:21:39.4--100%0.14%0.14%
211Ben WellsLL Veteran Male38M 3:22:12.8+0:33.4+0.28%99.72%-0.14%-0.14%
  • Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Peter BarrettMasters Male45M 3:30:53.8--100%14.42%11.30%
217Kris ClausonMasters Male42M 3:46:09.3+15:15.5+7.23%93.25%8.22%4.88%
315Scott RogersMasters Male44M 3:47:09.5+16:15.7+7.71%92.84%7.82%4.46%
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Alex HuntOpen Male23M 3:07:26.7--100%6.53%8.59%
220Callum FaggOpen Male27M 3:25:03.4+17:36.7+9.40%91.41%-2.25%0.00%
382Robbie HuntOpen Male22M 3:29:07.3+21:40.6+11.56%89.63%-4.28%-1.98%
  • Male - SuperMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Philip StigantSuperMaster Male61M 4:25:25.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T2 GrandMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Polly & AlT2 GrandMaster MaleM 3:45:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T2 Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12899 ProblemsT2 Junior MaleM 2:52:06.2--100%12.08%12.08%
231Rogerson & Birch - The HerdT2 Junior MaleM 3:39:23.6+47:17.4+27.48%78.45%-12.08%-12.08%
  • Male - T2 LL Veteran Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Comeback KidsT2 LL Veteran MaleM 3:44:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T2 Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Bugs N' BingasT2 Masters MaleM 3:31:42.3--100%4.45%1.69%
237CMS - The HerdT2 Masters MaleM 3:35:20.1+3:37.8+1.71%98.31%2.81%0.00%
336Liveat - The HerdT2 Masters MaleM 3:57:39.8+25:57.5+12.26%89.08%-7.26%-10.37%
  • Male - T2 Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Parkes & DarceT2 Open MaleM 3:40:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T3/4 GrandMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141In It To Grin ItT3/4 GrandMaster MaleM 3:31:52.0--100%4.23%4.23%
242Duff Performance EdgeT3/4 GrandMaster MaleM 3:50:35.0+18:43.0+8.83%91.88%-4.23%-4.23%
  • Male - T3/4 Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Direen Homes Weapons - The HerdT3/4 Junior MaleM 3:05:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T3/4 LL Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149The BludgersT3/4 LL Masters MaleM 3:31:10.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T3/4 LL Veteran Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Soho DadsT3/4 LL Veteran MaleM 3:05:13.3--100%8.02%8.02%
255Tilford Auto GroupT3/4 LL Veteran MaleM 3:37:30.6+32:17.3+17.43%85.16%-8.02%-8.02%
  • Male - T3/4 Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Salamanca Newsagency - The HerdT3/4 Masters MaleM 3:33:18.7--100%8.67%2.95%
260Glacial RetreatsT3/4 Masters MaleM 3:39:47.1+6:28.4+3.03%97.05%5.90%0.00%
359Tequila SunrisesT3/4 Masters MaleM 4:27:34.8+54:16.1+25.44%79.72%-14.57%-21.75%
  • Male - T3/4 Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
169Bike RideT3/4 Open MaleM 2:59:07.2--100%0.45%0.45%
270Avantiplus HobartT3/4 Open MaleM 3:00:44.6+1:37.4+0.91%99.10%-0.45%-0.45%
  • Male - T3/4 SuperMaster Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
172The GrumpiesT3/4 SuperMaster MaleM 4:02:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - T3/4 Veteran Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Team Iron Men - Iron House BreweryT3/4 Veteran MaleM 3:17:41.1--100%6.11%7.66%
277Treadlies KingstonT3/4 Veteran MaleM 3:21:17.5+3:36.4+1.82%98.21%4.40%5.97%
376Alpha Electrics 24/7 Pump RepairT3/4 Veteran MaleM 3:34:04.6+16:23.5+8.29%92.34%-1.67%0.00%
  • Male - Veteran Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Timothy WarrenVeteran Male37M 4:02:14.7--100%6.84%4.51%
210Simon PerratonVeteran Male37M 4:13:40.8+11:26.1+4.72%95.49%2.44%0.00%
326Michael SullivanVeteran Male35M 4:44:08.5+41:53.8+17.30%85.26%-9.28%-12.01%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Avantiplus - Millie And BenT2 LL Open MixedF/M 2:48:02.8--100%26.82%27.10%
280Running Edge - 1T3/4 LL Veteran MixedF/M 3:08:35.2+20:32.4+12.22%89.11%17.87%18.19%
352Turbo Turtles 🐢💨T3/4 LL Open MixedF/M 3:10:35.4+22:32.6+13.41%88.17%17.00%17.32%
  • Female/Male - T2 GrandMaster Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Sally And ChrisT2 GrandMaster MixedF/M 3:50:30.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - T2 LL Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Avantiplus - Millie And BenT2 LL Open MixedF/M 2:48:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - T2 Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Jo & COT2 Masters MixedF/M 3:48:08.0--100%5.97%5.97%
240The Better HalvesT2 Masters MixedF/M 4:17:07.3+28:59.3+12.71%88.73%-5.97%-5.97%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 GrandMaster Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Orford Blue Waters HotelT3/4 GrandMaster MixedF/M 4:04:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 Junior Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Montrose Bay 1T3/4 Junior MixedF/M 4:06:42.0--100%4.93%3.33%
245Montrose Bay 2T3/4 Junior MixedF/M 4:15:12.0+8:30.0+3.45%96.67%1.65%0.00%
346Montrose Bay 3T3/4 Junior MixedF/M 4:36:34.6+29:52.6+12.11%89.20%-6.58%-8.38%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 LL Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
148The SufferlandriansT3/4 LL Masters MixedF/M 3:22:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 LL Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Turbo Turtles 🐢💨T3/4 LL Open MixedF/M 3:10:35.4--100%1.06%1.06%
271Running Edge - 2T3/4 LL Open MixedF/M 3:14:40.5+4:05.1+2.14%97.90%-1.06%-1.06%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 LL Veteran Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Running Edge - 1T3/4 LL Veteran MixedF/M 3:08:35.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Tassal - The HerdT3/4 Masters MixedF/M 3:18:43.4--100%16.13%16.03%
250Fergy TractorsT3/4 Masters MixedF/M 3:30:13.8+11:30.4+5.79%94.53%11.28%11.17%
356ARGYT3/4 Masters MixedF/M 3:31:36.1+12:52.7+6.48%93.91%10.70%10.59%
  • Female/Male - T3/4 Veteran Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Direen Homes - The HerdT3/4 Veteran MixedF/M 3:49:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%