Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 3

Sunday, July 15, 2018 10:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:18 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • CX - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1230Sam Gardner CXM 49:02.111--100%3.23%3.14%
2278Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 50:31.711+1:29.6+3.05%97.04%0.29%0.19%
3248Nic Smith CXM 50:43.511+1:41.4+3.45%96.67%-0.10%-0.19%
4261Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:24.411+3:22.3+6.88%93.57%-3.42%-3.52%
5201Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap10-----
6243Sean StolpCanada CXM -1 lap10-----
7274Ethan Baker MTBM -1 lap10-----
8283Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap10-----
9268Beau Lowrie MTBM -1 lap10-----
10232Dion Hardy CXM -1 lap10-----
11293Carl Paton CXM -1 lap10-----
12284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM -1 lap10-----
13254Peter Gilmour CXM -1 lap10-----
14200Johan Roozenburg CXM -2 laps9-----
15111Andrew Weal CXM -2 laps9-----
16281Bob Bobberson CXM -2 laps9-----
17288Darrin Greaves CXM -2 laps9-----
18296Stephen Brunskill CXM -2 laps9-----
19207Lincoln Hill CXM -2 laps9-----
20294Andrew Whitford CXM -2 laps9-----
21242Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -2 laps9-----
22229Paul Dixon CXM -2 laps9-----
23239Sam Dobbs CXM -2 laps9-----
24216Mike Orum CXM -2 laps9-----
25277Naomi Wright CXF -2 laps9-----
26262Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps9-----
27208Allan Postance CXM -2 laps9-----
28290Seana Gray MTBF -2 laps9-----
29238Danny Thornborough MTBM -3 laps8-----
30297Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps8-----
31225Arthur Ferguson CXM -3 laps8-----
32279Nathan Toia MTBM -3 laps8-----
3338Dean Stringer CXM -3 laps8-----
34287Oliva Baker MTBF -3 laps8-----
35289Daniel Pickering MTBM -3 laps8-----
36224Bob Puru CXM -3 laps8-----
37299Mel Parsons CXF -3 laps8-----
38253Graham Muggridge MTBM -3 laps8-----
39285Doug Battersby CXM -3 laps8-----
40270Corey Hartgill MTBM -4 laps7-----
41263Caoilinn Gray MTBF -4 laps7-----
42211Richard Knox MTBM -4 laps7-----
43298Sarah-Jane Lowrie MTBF -4 laps7-----
44276Shane Lawrey MTBM -5 laps6-----
45246Tom Watkins CXM -8 laps3-----
  • CX Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1277Naomi WrightCXF 54:14.49-----
2290Seana GrayMTBF 56:05.29-----
3287Oliva BakerMTBF -1 lap8-----
4299Mel ParsonsCXF -1 lap8-----
5263Caoilinn GrayMTBF -2 laps7-----
6298Sarah-Jane LowrieMTBF -2 laps7-----
  • CX Female - CX
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1277Naomi WrightCXF 54:14.49-----
2299Mel ParsonsCXF -1 lap8-----
  • CX Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1290Seana GrayMTBF 56:05.29-----
2287Oliva BakerMTBF -1 lap8-----
3263Caoilinn GrayMTBF -2 laps7-----
4298Sarah-Jane LowrieMTBF -2 laps7-----
  • CX Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1230Sam Gardner CXM 49:02.111--100%3.23%3.14%
2278Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 50:31.711+1:29.6+3.05%97.04%0.29%0.19%
3248Nic Smith CXM 50:43.511+1:41.4+3.45%96.67%-0.10%-0.19%
4261Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:24.411+3:22.3+6.88%93.57%-3.42%-3.52%
5201Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap10-----
6243Sean StolpCanada CXM -1 lap10-----
7274Ethan Baker MTBM -1 lap10-----
8283Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap10-----
9268Beau Lowrie MTBM -1 lap10-----
10232Dion Hardy CXM -1 lap10-----
11293Carl Paton CXM -1 lap10-----
12284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM -1 lap10-----
13254Peter Gilmour CXM -1 lap10-----
14200Johan Roozenburg CXM -2 laps9-----
15111Andrew Weal CXM -2 laps9-----
16281Bob Bobberson CXM -2 laps9-----
17288Darrin Greaves CXM -2 laps9-----
18296Stephen Brunskill CXM -2 laps9-----
19207Lincoln Hill CXM -2 laps9-----
20294Andrew Whitford CXM -2 laps9-----
21242Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -2 laps9-----
22229Paul Dixon CXM -2 laps9-----
23239Sam Dobbs CXM -2 laps9-----
24216Mike Orum CXM -2 laps9-----
25262Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps9-----
26208Allan Postance CXM -2 laps9-----
27238Danny Thornborough MTBM -3 laps8-----
28297Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps8-----
29225Arthur Ferguson CXM -3 laps8-----
30279Nathan Toia MTBM -3 laps8-----
3138Dean Stringer CXM -3 laps8-----
32289Daniel Pickering MTBM -3 laps8-----
33224Bob Puru CXM -3 laps8-----
34253Graham Muggridge MTBM -3 laps8-----
35285Doug Battersby CXM -3 laps8-----
36270Corey Hartgill MTBM -4 laps7-----
37211Richard Knox MTBM -4 laps7-----
38276Shane Lawrey MTBM -5 laps6-----
39246Tom Watkins CXM -8 laps3-----
  • CX Male - CX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1230Sam Gardner CXM 49:02.111--100%3.23%3.14%
2278Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 50:31.711+1:29.6+3.05%97.04%0.29%0.19%
3248Nic Smith CXM 50:43.511+1:41.4+3.45%96.67%-0.10%-0.19%
4261Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:24.411+3:22.3+6.88%93.57%-3.42%-3.52%
5201Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap10-----
6243Sean StolpCanada CXM -1 lap10-----
7283Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap10-----
8232Dion Hardy CXM -1 lap10-----
9293Carl Paton CXM -1 lap10-----
10254Peter Gilmour CXM -1 lap10-----
11200Johan Roozenburg CXM -2 laps9-----
12111Andrew Weal CXM -2 laps9-----
13281Bob Bobberson CXM -2 laps9-----
14288Darrin Greaves CXM -2 laps9-----
15296Stephen Brunskill CXM -2 laps9-----
16207Lincoln Hill CXM -2 laps9-----
17294Andrew Whitford CXM -2 laps9-----
18229Paul Dixon CXM -2 laps9-----
19239Sam Dobbs CXM -2 laps9-----
20216Mike Orum CXM -2 laps9-----
21262Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps9-----
22208Allan Postance CXM -2 laps9-----
23297Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps8-----
24225Arthur Ferguson CXM -3 laps8-----
2538Dean Stringer CXM -3 laps8-----
26224Bob Puru CXM -3 laps8-----
27285Doug Battersby CXM -3 laps8-----
27246Tom Watkins CXM -8 laps3-----
  • CX Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1274Ethan Baker MTBM 52:11.310--100%1.92%0.96%
2268Beau Lowrie MTBM 52:41.710+0:30.4+0.97%99.04%0.97%0.00%
3284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM 54:45.010+2:33.7+4.91%95.32%-2.89%-3.90%
4242Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -1 lap9-----
5238Danny Thornborough MTBM -2 laps8-----
6279Nathan Toia MTBM -2 laps8-----
7289Daniel Pickering MTBM -2 laps8-----
8253Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps8-----
9270Corey Hartgill MTBM -3 laps7-----
10211Richard Knox MTBM -3 laps7-----
11276Shane Lawrey MTBM -4 laps6-----