RTMBC DOUBLE BROWN TRIPLE CROWN Leg 1

Saturday, June 16, 2018 10:16 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Rotorua, New Zealand
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 89
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 18:15 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16John RichardsonOpenM 3:58.7--100%25.32%21.14%
28Connor JohnstonUnder 19M 4:05.6+0:06.9+2.89%97.19%23.16%18.86%
317Cona HameltinOpenM 4:08.3+0:09.6+4.02%96.13%22.31%17.97%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Cati PearsonOpenF 4:54.9--100%20.67%13.49%
250Frances JamesUnder 19F 5:16.5+0:21.6+7.32%93.18%14.86%7.16%
360Robin PieperOpenF 5:18.8+0:23.9+8.10%92.50%14.24%6.48%
  • Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Aly Bennett40+F 5:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Cati PearsonOpenF 4:54.9--100%23.21%14.89%
260Robin PieperOpenF 5:18.8+0:23.9+8.10%92.50%16.99%7.99%
371Nic LearyOpenF 5:26.2+0:31.3+10.61%90.40%15.06%5.86%
  • Female - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Frances JamesUnder 19F 5:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16John RichardsonOpenM 3:58.7--100%23.92%20.67%
28Connor JohnstonUnder 19M 4:05.6+0:06.9+2.89%97.19%21.72%18.38%
317Cona HameltinOpenM 4:08.3+0:09.6+4.02%96.13%20.86%17.48%
  • Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Stuart McCann40+M 4:11.2--100%19.08%19.20%
273Jeff Carter40+M 4:28.2+0:17.0+6.77%93.66%13.61%13.73%
37Andre Tarplett40+M 4:30.6+0:19.4+7.72%92.83%12.83%12.96%
  • Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16John RichardsonOpenM 3:58.7--100%25.02%18.53%
217Cona HameltinOpenM 4:08.3+0:09.6+4.02%96.13%22.00%15.26%
381Nigel McDowellOpenM 4:18.3+0:19.6+8.21%92.41%18.86%11.84%
  • Male - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Connor JohnstonUnder 19M 4:05.6--100%20.15%17.58%
243Daniel CobbUnder 19M 4:17.9+0:12.3+5.01%95.23%16.16%13.46%
349Seff CurleUnder 19M 4:24.4+0:18.8+7.65%92.89%14.04%11.28%