2018 Meltdown MTB 0900 Start

Sunday, June 10, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kansas City, KS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 3:54 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cow Town Cycling
Race website: http://cowtowncycling.blogspot.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1391Brian GriffinMale Junior 15-18 1:05:44.9--100%24.40%18.93%09:04:45
2365William ShultzMale Junior 15-1817M 1:06:30.5+0:45.6+1.16%98.86%23.53%17.99%09:04:45
3388Sam LoringBeginner 30-39 Cat 3 1:07:32.9+1:48.0+2.74%97.34%22.33%16.71%09:01:27
  • 2 lap - Beginner 19-29 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Chris JamesBeginner 19-29 Cat 3 1:10:26.7--100%9.80%9.93%09:00:22
2351Alex TackeBeginner 19-29 Cat 327M 1:18:12.8+7:46.1+11.03%90.07%-0.15%0.00%09:00:22
3350Michael DubusBeginner 19-29 Cat 327M 1:25:38.1+15:11.4+21.56%82.26%-9.65%-9.49%09:00:22
  • 2 lap - Beginner 30-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1388Sam LoringBeginner 30-39 Cat 3 1:07:32.9--100%15.45%10.12%09:01:27
2352Derek BuckridgeBeginner 30-39 Cat 331M 1:08:36.6+1:03.7+1.57%98.45%14.12%8.70%09:01:27
3398Derrick ShackelfordBeginner 30-39 Cat 3 1:11:23.0+3:50.1+5.68%94.63%10.65%5.01%09:01:27
  • 2 lap - Beginner 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1357Gregn ChapmanBeginner 40-49 Cat 349M 1:09:24.6--100%13.83%12.37%09:02:17
2312Tim RiceBeginner 40-49 Cat 3 1:10:35.7+1:11.1+1.71%98.32%12.36%10.88%09:02:17
3380Max NewmanBeginner 40-49 Cat 3 1:11:31.1+2:06.5+3.04%97.05%11.21%9.71%09:02:17
  • 2 lap - Beginner 50+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1361Ray HenningBeginner 50+ Cat 353M 1:12:40.2--100%10.02%8.61%09:03:35
2360Dan ChaverinBeginner 50+ Cat 359M 1:14:08.1+1:27.9+2.02%98.02%8.21%6.77%09:03:35
3383Scott TackeBeginner 50+ Cat 3M 1:19:17.3+6:37.1+9.11%91.65%1.83%0.29%09:03:35
  • 2 lap - Male Junior 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1393Liam EllisMale Junior 10-14 1:12:13.0--100%27.62%34.83%09:04:45
2381Fabian HudsonMale Junior 10-14 1:50:48.5+38:35.5+53.44%65.17%-11.06%0.00%09:04:45
3396Dane HooksMale Junior 10-14 1:56:17.9+44:04.9+61.04%62.10%-16.56%-4.95%09:04:45
  • 2 lap - Male Junior 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1391Brian GriffinMale Junior 15-18 1:05:44.9--100%2.53%1.14%09:04:45
2365William ShultzMale Junior 15-1817M 1:06:30.5+0:45.6+1.16%98.86%1.41%0.00%09:04:45
3399Nigel VaughtMale Junior 15-18 1:10:07.1+4:22.2+6.65%93.77%-3.94%-5.43%09:04:45
  • 2 lap - Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1363NoelHeyer GenaiHeyerTandem50M 1:59:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:07:07
  • 2 lap - Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1386Renae WeaverWomen 50+F 1:40:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:31
  • 2 lap - Women Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Laura HodgsonWomen Cat 341F 1:24:09.6--100%21.94%25.03%09:06:31
2392Kindsay McLaughlinWomen Cat 3 1:26:28.9+2:19.3+2.76%97.32%19.79%22.97%09:06:31
3372Andrea JohnsonWomen Cat 324F 1:40:18.7+16:09.1+19.19%83.90%6.96%10.65%09:06:31