2018 VRC Race Series - Race 6

Saturday, June 2, 2018 08:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, June 2, 2018 11:11 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 35:47.2--100%23.47%22.84%12.6
2128Jean GorguetSki maleM 38:08.7+2:21.5+6.59%93.82%18.42%17.75%11.9
3161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 38:17.5+2:30.3+7.00%93.46%18.11%17.44%11.8
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 46:41.1--100%10.69%12.00%9.7
2226Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 46:59.9+0:18.8+0.67%99.33%10.09%11.41%9.6
3208Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 48:54.8+2:13.7+4.77%95.44%6.43%7.80%9.2
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 42:32.5--100%6.92%4.93%10.6
2221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 42:35.4+0:02.9+0.11%99.89%6.81%4.83%10.6
3245John MclennanOC1 maleM 43:11.6+0:39.1+1.53%98.49%5.49%3.48%10.5
  • Long Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1251Steve Andrews & Thomas BormannOC2 maleM 46:34.9--100%4.85%4.85%9.7
2290John TrotterOC2 maleM 51:20.1+4:45.2+10.20%90.74%-4.85%-4.85%8.8
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 44:13.4--100%0.00%0.00%10.2
  • Long Course - Ski double male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 35:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%12.6
  • Long Course - Ski double mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Dark HorseSki double mixedF/M 40:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%11.1
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Claudia TarrSki femaleF 43:06.2--100%9.13%8.53%10.5
2114Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 44:24.5+1:18.3+3.03%97.06%6.38%5.76%10.2
3117Monika GoluchSki femaleF 49:50.0+6:43.8+15.61%86.49%-5.06%-5.76%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Jean GorguetSki maleM 38:08.7--100%14.43%10.54%11.9
2161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 38:17.5+0:08.8+0.38%99.62%14.10%10.20%11.8
3141Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 38:43.6+0:34.9+1.52%98.50%13.13%9.18%11.7
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Leanna ChanOC1 femaleF 30:11.2--100%3.58%4.66%6.6
2213Nina VoceOC1 femaleF 31:39.7+1:28.5+4.89%95.34%-1.13%0.00%6.3
3253Margaret ChanOC1 femaleF 32:04.3+1:53.1+6.24%94.12%-2.44%-1.29%6.2
  • Short Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Leanna ChanOC1 femaleF 30:11.2--100%3.58%4.66%6.6
2213Nina VoceOC1 femaleF 31:39.7+1:28.5+4.89%95.34%-1.13%0.00%6.3
3253Margaret ChanOC1 femaleF 32:04.3+1:53.1+6.24%94.12%-2.44%-1.29%6.2