20180527 winter series race1

Sunday, May 27, 2018 14:11 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Coogee, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 16:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 1:39:43.65--100%0.00%0.00%
293Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
3278Jack Colbeck Male Open -1 lap4-----
49Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
57Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
697Alan GiumelliOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
789Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap4-----
827Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
9280Thomas Corbett Male Open -1 lap4-----
10192Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap4-----
11177Michael GoslingOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1274Nigel Squire Male Open -1 lap4-----
1395Billy Yeo Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
14172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
1570Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
16139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -2 laps3-----
1746Neil Yeo Male Open -2 laps3-----
18230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps3-----
19276Madhu Tamilarasan Female Open -2 laps3-----
20194Patrick Rourke Male Open -2 laps3-----
21277Lesley Collier Female Open -2 laps3-----
22117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -3 laps2-----
23281Finn Taylor Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps2-----
24282John PerrettOrange Male Open -4 laps1-----
25279Adam Lipscomb Junior under 13 -4 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 1:19:42.53--100%12.71%11.29%
2276Madhu Tamilarasan Female Open 1:29:51.33+10:08.8+12.73%88.71%1.59%0.00%
3277Lesley Collier Female Open 1:44:22.13+24:39.6+30.94%76.37%-14.30%-16.15%
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Billy YeoJunior under 13 50:25.33--100%0.30%0.30%
2172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 50:43.43+0:18.1+0.60%99.41%-0.30%-0.30%
3117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap2-----
4279Adam LipscombJunior under 13 -2 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 1:39:43.65--100%0.00%0.00%
293Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
3278Jack Colbeck Male Open -1 lap4-----
49Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
57Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
697Alan GiumelliOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
789Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap4-----
827Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
9280Thomas Corbett Male Open -1 lap4-----
10192Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap4-----
11177Michael GoslingOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1274Nigel Squire Male Open -1 lap4-----
1370Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1446Neil Yeo Male Open -2 laps3-----
15230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps3-----
16194Patrick Rourke Male Open -2 laps3-----
17282John PerrettOrange Male Open -4 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1281Finn TaylorTeen 13 to 16 1:01:32.52--100%0.00%0.00%