2018 CCORS Race #7- YOUTH and KIDS

Sunday, April 29, 2018 12:04 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Winnabow, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, April 30, 2018 6:31 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • KIDS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1912Parker DanielKids 6:33.4--100%18.44%11.82%12:12:25.4
2903Kellen MuldoonKids 6:51.2+0:17.8+4.52%95.67%14.75%7.83%12:12:25.4
3927Brody StrattonKids 6:56.2+0:22.8+5.80%94.52%13.71%6.71%12:12:25.4
4928Evan JabaleyKids 6:57.9+0:24.5+6.23%94.14%13.36%6.33%12:12:25.4
5918Livi TennantKids 7:19.9+0:46.5+11.82%89.43%8.80%1.40%12:12:25.4
6759Heather HallKids 7:32.4+0:59.0+15.00%86.96%6.21%-1.40%12:12:25.4
7917Nate TennantKids 8:25.2+1:51.8+28.42%77.87%-4.74%-13.24%12:12:25.4
8904Nathaniel ParkinKids 8:58.3+2:24.9+36.83%73.08%-11.60%-20.65%12:12:25.4
9920Zeke HahnKids 9:51.9+3:18.5+50.46%66.46%-22.72%-32.67%12:12:25.4
10926Claire CollinsKids 10:56.9+4:23.5+66.98%59.89%-36.19%-47.24%12:12:25.4
  • KIDS - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1912Parker DanielKids 6:33.4--100%18.44%11.82%12:12:25.4
2903Kellen MuldoonKids 6:51.2+0:17.8+4.52%95.67%14.75%7.83%12:12:25.4
3927Brody StrattonKids 6:56.2+0:22.8+5.80%94.52%13.71%6.71%12:12:25.4
4928Evan JabaleyKids 6:57.9+0:24.5+6.23%94.14%13.36%6.33%12:12:25.4
5918Livi TennantKids 7:19.9+0:46.5+11.82%89.43%8.80%1.40%12:12:25.4
6759Heather HallKids 7:32.4+0:59.0+15.00%86.96%6.21%-1.40%12:12:25.4
7917Nate TennantKids 8:25.2+1:51.8+28.42%77.87%-4.74%-13.24%12:12:25.4
8904Nathaniel ParkinKids 8:58.3+2:24.9+36.83%73.08%-11.60%-20.65%12:12:25.4
9920Zeke HahnKids 9:51.9+3:18.5+50.46%66.46%-22.72%-32.67%12:12:25.4
10926Claire CollinsKids 10:56.9+4:23.5+66.98%59.89%-36.19%-47.24%12:12:25.4
  • YOUTH - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1701Ethan RiddleHigh School15M 30:46.3--100%21.12%15.62%12:04:30.3
2707Luke SmithHigh School 30:57.7+0:11.4+0.62%99.39%20.64%15.10%12:04:30.3
3703Chandler DozierMiddle School 31:55.0+1:08.7+3.72%96.41%18.19%12.48%12:07:07.2
4758Darby SteeleMiddle School 32:18.0+1:31.7+4.97%95.27%17.21%11.43%12:07:07.2
5718Grason HeathHigh School 32:37.7+1:51.4+6.03%94.31%16.36%10.53%12:04:30.3
6755Aidan SokolinskyHigh School 33:33.6+2:47.3+9.06%91.69%13.98%7.97%12:04:30.3
7731Eric StoutHigh School 34:41.6+3:55.3+12.74%88.70%11.07%4.87%12:04:30.3
8750Finnian KellyMiddle School 34:52.9+4:06.6+13.36%88.22%10.59%4.35%12:07:07.2
9714Karson ShughartMiddle School 35:43.1+4:56.8+16.08%86.15%8.44%2.06%12:07:07.2
10705Tyler MarkleMiddle School 35:44.8+4:58.5+16.17%86.08%8.37%1.98%12:07:07.2
11761Christopher PlaskyHigh School 36:28.1+5:41.8+18.51%84.38%6.52%0.00%12:04:30.3
12752Brian James GraybushMiddle School13M 38:54.9+8:08.6+26.46%79.07%0.25%-6.71%12:07:07.2
13749Davis SimpsonMiddle School 39:24.7+8:38.4+28.08%78.08%-1.02%-8.07%12:07:07.2
14760Louis GonzalezMiddle School 39:28.9+8:42.6+28.31%77.94%-1.20%-8.26%12:07:07.2
15746Vincent DixonHigh School 40:24.2+9:37.9+31.30%76.16%-3.56%-10.79%12:04:30.3
16706Aidan WrightMiddle School 42:59.3+12:13.0+39.70%71.58%-10.19%-17.88%12:07:07.2
17725Annika StoakesHigh School14F 43:28.3+12:42.0+41.27%70.79%-11.43%-19.20%12:04:30.3
18709Natalie StoutMiddle School 44:43.2+13:56.9+45.33%68.81%-14.63%-22.63%12:07:07.2
19716Elijah SchwartzMiddle School 51:31.5+20:45.2+67.44%59.72%-32.07%-41.29%12:07:07.2
20708Amanda StoutHigh School 52:36.7+21:50.4+70.97%58.49%-34.86%-44.27%12:04:30.3
21751Jensen AndersMiddle School 56:05.3+25:19.0+82.27%54.86%-43.77%-53.80%12:07:07.2
  • YOUTH - High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1701Ethan RiddleHigh School15M 30:46.3--100%17.47%11.30%12:04:30.3
2707Luke SmithHigh School 30:57.7+0:11.4+0.62%99.39%16.96%10.76%12:04:30.3
3718Grason HeathHigh School 32:37.7+1:51.4+6.03%94.31%12.49%5.95%12:04:30.3
4755Aidan SokolinskyHigh School 33:33.6+2:47.3+9.06%91.69%9.99%3.27%12:04:30.3
5731Eric StoutHigh School 34:41.6+3:55.3+12.74%88.70%6.95%0.00%12:04:30.3
6761Christopher PlaskyHigh School 36:28.1+5:41.8+18.51%84.38%2.19%-5.12%12:04:30.3
7746Vincent DixonHigh School 40:24.2+9:37.9+31.30%76.16%-8.36%-16.46%12:04:30.3
8725Annika StoakesHigh School14F 43:28.3+12:42.0+41.27%70.79%-16.59%-25.30%12:04:30.3
9708Amanda StoutHigh School 52:36.7+21:50.4+70.97%58.49%-41.10%-51.65%12:04:30.3
  • YOUTH - Middle School
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1703Chandler DozierMiddle School 31:55.0--100%20.82%18.50%12:07:07.2
2758Darby SteeleMiddle School 32:18.0+0:23.0+1.20%98.81%19.87%17.52%12:07:07.2
3750Finnian KellyMiddle School 34:52.9+2:57.9+9.29%91.50%13.46%10.93%12:07:07.2
4714Karson ShughartMiddle School 35:43.1+3:48.1+11.91%89.36%11.39%8.80%12:07:07.2
5705Tyler MarkleMiddle School 35:44.8+3:49.8+12.00%89.29%11.32%8.72%12:07:07.2
6752Brian James GraybushMiddle School13M 38:54.9+6:59.9+21.93%82.02%3.46%0.63%12:07:07.2
7749Davis SimpsonMiddle School 39:24.7+7:29.7+23.48%80.98%2.22%-0.63%12:07:07.2
8760Louis GonzalezMiddle School 39:28.9+7:33.9+23.70%80.84%2.05%-0.81%12:07:07.2
9706Aidan WrightMiddle School 42:59.3+11:04.3+34.69%74.24%-6.65%-9.77%12:07:07.2
10709Natalie StoutMiddle School 44:43.2+12:48.2+40.11%71.37%-10.95%-14.19%12:07:07.2
11716Elijah SchwartzMiddle School 51:31.5+19:36.5+61.44%61.94%-27.83%-31.56%12:07:07.2
12751Jensen AndersMiddle School 56:05.3+24:10.3+75.73%56.90%-39.15%-43.22%12:07:07.2