Coldwater Traverse

Saturday, April 28, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Ogden, UT, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 116
Timed on: asus Nexus 7
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Tuesday, May 1, 2018 10:45 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Endurance Utah LLC
Race website: cwtraverse.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 11 Miler - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Shane MartinMale 50-6951M 1:33:15.6--100%37.49%33.97%8:28.7
2130Matt MalanMale 40-4945M 1:35:25.0+2:09.4+2.31%97.74%36.04%32.45%8:40.5
2155Nate StowersMale 30-3938M 1:35:25.0+2:09.4+2.31%97.74%36.04%32.45%8:40.5
  • 11 Miler Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Bobi PaceFemale 40-4948F 2:06:13.2--100%24.57%25.68%11:28.5
2157Shena SwitzerFemale 30-3935F 2:07:37.8+1:24.6+1.12%98.90%23.73%24.85%11:36.2
3141Lauren PantoneFemale 30-3930F 2:10:56.6+4:43.4+3.74%96.39%21.75%22.90%11:54.2
  • 11 Miler Female - Female 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Amy KellyFemale 18-2925F 2:13:49.2--100%20.70%22.75%12:09.9
2143Karlee PitmanFemale 18-2924F 2:21:04.4+7:15.2+5.42%94.86%16.40%18.56%12:49.5
3168Megan WilliamsFemale 18-2929F 2:50:15.5+36:26.3+27.23%78.60%-0.90%1.71%15:28.7
  • 11 Miler Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Shena SwitzerFemale 30-3935F 2:07:37.8--100%22.52%21.81%11:36.2
2141Lauren PantoneFemale 30-3930F 2:10:56.6+3:18.8+2.60%97.47%20.51%19.78%11:54.2
3151Dixi StakerFemale 30-3935F 2:19:17.2+11:39.4+9.13%91.63%15.44%14.67%12:39.7
  • 11 Miler Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Bobi PaceFemale 40-4948F 2:06:13.2--100%23.64%16.16%11:28.5
2161Cindy VineyardFemale 40-4949F 2:12:36.6+6:23.4+5.06%95.18%19.78%11.91%12:03.3
3163Rebecca WaddoupsFemale 40-4944F 2:14:06.4+7:53.2+6.25%94.12%18.87%10.92%12:11.5
  • 11 Miler Female - Female 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Shellee SlagowskiFemale 50-6954F 3:04:11.5--100%0.72%0.72%16:44.7
2160Kay VeatchFemale 50-6956F 3:06:50.7+2:39.2+1.44%98.58%-0.72%-0.72%16:59.2
  • 11 Miler Female - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1159Barbara TidwellFemale 60-6964F 3:06:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%16:59.1
  • 11 Miler Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Shane MartinMale 50-6951M 1:33:15.6--100%25.90%26.08%8:28.7
2130Matt MalanMale 40-4945M 1:35:25.0+2:09.4+2.31%97.74%24.18%24.37%8:40.5
2155Nate StowersMale 30-3938M 1:35:25.0+2:09.4+2.31%97.74%24.18%24.37%8:40.5
  • 11 Miler Male - Male 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Trevor CorbettMale 18-2929M 1:46:31.6--100%8.07%7.09%9:41.1
2104Chris ArchuletaMale 18-2927M 1:48:47.6+2:16.0+2.13%97.92%6.11%5.11%9:53.4
3133Nick McCormickMale 18-2928M 2:00:30.7+13:59.1+13.13%88.40%-4.00%-5.11%10:57.3
  • 11 Miler Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Nate StowersMale 30-3938M 1:35:25.0--100%20.36%21.14%8:40.5
2129Tim LudlumMale 30-3937M 1:36:36.8+1:11.8+1.25%98.76%19.36%20.15%8:47.0
3156Thomas StowersMale 30-3936M 1:47:15.2+11:50.2+12.41%88.96%10.48%11.36%9:45.0
  • 11 Miler Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Matt MalanMale 40-4945M 1:35:25.0--100%25.11%24.36%8:40.5
2154Justin StowersMale 40-4943M 1:55:17.1+19:52.1+20.82%82.77%9.52%8.61%10:28.8
3173Juan ZetinaMale 40-4944M 1:56:16.3+20:51.3+21.86%82.06%8.74%7.83%10:34.2
  • 11 Miler Male - Male 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Shane MartinMale 50-6951M 1:33:15.6--100%31.13%32.98%8:28.7
2105Clayton BerrettMale 50-6958M 2:15:57.0+42:41.4+45.78%68.60%-0.39%2.30%12:21.5
3134Mike MetzlerMale 50-6958M 2:19:09.3+45:53.7+49.21%67.02%-2.76%0.00%12:39.0
  • 11 Miler Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Larry SlagowskiMale 60-6961M 2:38:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%14:23.0
  • 16 Miler - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Blake MaplesMale Under 1817M 2:10:46.9--100%35.57%36.06%8:10.4
2251Samuel ShewanMale 30-3933M 2:10:49.7+0:02.8+0.04%99.96%35.55%36.04%8:10.6
3243Steven PetroffMale 30-3933M 2:17:52.8+7:05.9+5.43%94.85%32.07%32.59%8:37.0
  • 16 Miler Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Susanna MessingerFemale 30-3938F 2:28:04.0--100%31.32%35.91%9:15.2
2214Alexander DoolanFemale 30-3931F 2:32:38.1+4:34.1+3.09%97.01%29.21%33.93%9:32.4
3229Mary LampasFemale 30-3936F 2:34:07.1+6:03.1+4.09%96.07%28.52%33.29%9:37.9
  • 16 Miler Female - Female 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Emily JensFemale 18-2927F 3:11:30.5--100%10.88%10.88%11:58.2
2238Lauren NielsenFemale 18-2927F 3:58:15.6+46:45.1+24.41%80.38%-10.88%-10.88%14:53.5
  • 16 Miler Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Susanna MessingerFemale 30-3938F 2:28:04.0--100%25.70%27.23%9:15.2
2214Alexander DoolanFemale 30-3931F 2:32:38.1+4:34.1+3.09%97.01%23.41%24.98%9:32.4
3229Mary LampasFemale 30-3936F 2:34:07.1+6:03.1+4.09%96.07%22.66%24.25%9:37.9
  • 16 Miler Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Heather WilleFemale 40-4942F 3:09:53.2--100%20.74%23.95%11:52.1
2208Crystal ChristensenFemale 40-4940F 3:36:01.4+26:08.2+13.76%87.90%9.83%13.48%13:30.1
3207Carey ChristensenFemale 40-4943F 3:54:26.0+44:32.8+23.46%81.00%2.15%6.11%14:39.1
  • 16 Miler Female - Female 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1223Dora IbarluceaFemale 50-6953F 3:31:52.3--100%1.00%1.00%13:14.5
2231Melissa MarstedFemale 50-6952F 3:36:08.2+4:15.9+2.01%98.03%-1.00%-1.00%13:30.5
  • 16 Miler Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Blake MaplesMale Under 1817M 2:10:46.9--100%32.74%31.26%8:10.4
2251Samuel ShewanMale 30-3933M 2:10:49.7+0:02.8+0.04%99.96%32.71%31.23%8:10.6
3243Steven PetroffMale 30-3933M 2:17:52.8+7:05.9+5.43%94.85%29.09%27.53%8:37.0
  • 16 Miler Male - Male 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1239Dylan O'NeillMale 18-2926M 2:56:53.0--100%28.90%28.90%11:03.3
2213Giselle DoolanMale 18-2929M 5:20:42.8+2:23:49.8+81.31%55.15%-28.90%-28.90%20:02.7
  • 16 Miler Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1251Samuel ShewanMale 30-3933M 2:10:49.7--100%24.65%15.69%8:10.6
2243Steven PetroffMale 30-3933M 2:17:52.8+7:03.1+5.39%94.89%20.59%11.15%8:37.0
3258Weston WoodwardMale 30-3937M 2:22:00.4+11:10.7+8.54%92.13%18.21%8.49%8:52.5
  • 16 Miler Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Nate HillMale 40-4941M 2:26:43.0--100%28.57%24.86%9:10.2
2236Bryce MoyesMale 40-4940M 2:42:26.3+15:43.3+10.72%90.32%20.91%16.81%10:09.1
3240Mike PaceMale 40-4948M 3:02:37.7+35:54.7+24.48%80.34%11.08%6.47%11:24.9
  • 16 Miler Male - Male 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1211Brian CoreyMale 50-6951M 2:54:47.8--100%18.51%21.47%10:55.5
2225Robert JonesMale 50-6959M 3:10:15.1+15:27.3+8.84%91.88%11.31%14.53%11:53.4
3215Mike GardnerMale 50-6954M 3:42:35.4+47:47.6+27.34%78.53%-3.77%0.00%13:54.7
  • 16 Miler Male - Male 70 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Herschel NayMale 70 and over71M 3:30:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%13:07.6
  • 16 Miler Male - Male Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Blake MaplesMale Under 1817M 2:10:46.9--100%7.69%7.69%8:10.4
2203Max BowenMale Under 1816M 2:32:34.2+21:47.3+16.66%85.72%-7.69%-7.69%9:32.1