2018 Bromley

Saturday, March 17, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Peru, VT, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 6:07 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: NE Rando Race Series
Race website: http://nerandorace.blogspot.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Bromley

  • Full Competitive Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Milan KubalaOpenM 1:34:55--100%27.39%20.74%
2-Abraham MeyerhoferOpenM 1:40:30+5:35+5.88%94.44%23.12%16.08%
3-Alexander NicholsOpenM 1:41:00+6:05+6.41%93.98%22.74%15.66%
4-Canyon TobinJunior/U20M 1:41:30+6:35+6.94%93.51%22.36%15.24%
5-Mark TrahanOpenM 1:42:00+7:05+7.46%93.06%21.97%14.82%
6-Misha SidorskyOpenM 1:46:51+11:56+12.57%88.83%18.26%10.77%
7-Jonathan ShefftzMasters/45+M 1:54:19+19:24+20.44%83.03%12.55%4.54%
8-Cameron ChalmersMasters/45+M 1:56:05+21:10+22.30%81.77%11.20%3.06%
9-Yeuhi AbeOpenM 1:59:45+24:50+26.16%79.26%8.40%0.00%
10-Mike OwensOpenM 2:16:23+41:28+43.69%69.60%-4.33%-13.89%
11-Thomas McHenryMasters/45+M 2:27:50+52:55+55.75%64.21%-13.09%-23.45%
12-Randolph RandolphMasters/45+M 2:28:00+53:05+55.93%64.13%-13.21%-23.59%
13-Brian GardenerOpenM 2:28:51+53:56+56.82%63.77%-13.86%-24.30%
14-Katherine VadasdiOpenF 2:35:51+1:00:56+64.20%60.90%-19.22%-30.15%
15-Gregory VadasdiOpenM 2:35:52+1:00:57+64.21%60.90%-19.23%-30.16%
16-Nicolaas VanderklootMasters/45+M 2:51:21+1:16:26+80.53%55.39%-31.08%-43.09%
17-Barbara TardiffMasters/45+F 3:21:18+1:46:23+112.08%47.15%-53.99%-68.10%
  • Full Competitive Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katherine VadasdiOpenF 2:35:51--100%12.73%12.73%
2-Barbara TardiffMasters/45+F 3:21:18+45:27+29.16%77.42%-12.73%-12.73%
  • Full Competitive Course Female - Masters/45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Barbara TardiffMasters/45+F 3:21:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Full Competitive Course Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katherine VadasdiOpenF 2:35:51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Full Competitive Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Milan KubalaOpenM 1:34:55--100%23.67%18.23%
2-Abraham MeyerhoferOpenM 1:40:30+5:35+5.88%94.44%19.18%13.42%
3-Alexander NicholsOpenM 1:41:00+6:05+6.41%93.98%18.78%12.99%
4-Canyon TobinJunior/U20M 1:41:30+6:35+6.94%93.51%18.37%12.56%
5-Mark TrahanOpenM 1:42:00+7:05+7.46%93.06%17.97%12.13%
6-Misha SidorskyOpenM 1:46:51+11:56+12.57%88.83%14.07%7.95%
7-Jonathan ShefftzMasters/45+M 1:54:19+19:24+20.44%83.03%8.07%1.52%
8-Cameron ChalmersMasters/45+M 1:56:05+21:10+22.30%81.77%6.65%0.00%
9-Yeuhi AbeOpenM 1:59:45+24:50+26.16%79.26%3.70%-3.16%
10-Mike OwensOpenM 2:16:23+41:28+43.69%69.60%-9.68%-17.49%
11-Thomas McHenryMasters/45+M 2:27:50+52:55+55.75%64.21%-18.89%-27.35%
12-Randolph RandolphMasters/45+M 2:28:00+53:05+55.93%64.13%-19.02%-27.49%
13-Brian GardenerOpenM 2:28:51+53:56+56.82%63.77%-19.71%-28.23%
14-Gregory VadasdiOpenM 2:35:52+1:00:57+64.21%60.90%-25.35%-34.27%
15-Nicolaas VanderklootMasters/45+M 2:51:21+1:16:26+80.53%55.39%-37.80%-47.61%
  • Full Competitive Course Male - Junior/U20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Canyon TobinJunior/U20M 1:41:30--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Full Competitive Course Male - Masters/45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jonathan ShefftzMasters/45+M 1:54:19--100%18.06%22.67%
2-Cameron ChalmersMasters/45+M 1:56:05+1:46+1.55%98.48%16.80%21.48%
3-Thomas McHenryMasters/45+M 2:27:50+33:31+29.32%77.33%-5.96%0.00%
4-Randolph RandolphMasters/45+M 2:28:00+33:41+29.46%77.24%-6.08%-0.11%
5-Nicolaas VanderklootMasters/45+M 2:51:21+57:02+49.89%66.72%-22.82%-15.91%
  • Full Competitive Course Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Milan KubalaOpenM 1:34:55--100%19.87%11.17%
2-Abraham MeyerhoferOpenM 1:40:30+5:35+5.88%94.44%15.16%5.94%
3-Alexander NicholsOpenM 1:41:00+6:05+6.41%93.98%14.74%5.47%
4-Mark TrahanOpenM 1:42:00+7:05+7.46%93.06%13.89%4.54%
5-Misha SidorskyOpenM 1:46:51+11:56+12.57%88.83%9.80%0.00%
6-Yeuhi AbeOpenM 1:59:45+24:50+26.16%79.26%-1.09%-12.07%
7-Mike OwensOpenM 2:16:23+41:28+43.69%69.60%-15.13%-27.64%
8-Brian GardenerOpenM 2:28:51+53:56+56.82%63.77%-25.66%-39.31%
9-Gregory VadasdiOpenM 2:35:52+1:00:57+64.21%60.90%-31.58%-45.87%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Heidi Wehr-KubalovaOpenF 1:13:09--100%35.80%39.74%
2-Asa ChalmersU17M 1:46:37+33:28+45.75%68.61%6.43%12.17%
3-Benno RawlinsonOpenM 2:16:10+1:03:01+86.15%53.72%-19.50%-12.17%
4-Maciek GluszkowsiOpenM 2:19:51+1:06:42+91.18%52.31%-22.73%-15.21%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Heidi Wehr-KubalovaOpenF 1:13:09--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Heidi Wehr-KubalovaOpenF 1:13:09--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Asa ChalmersU17M 1:46:37--100%16.41%21.70%
2-Benno RawlinsonOpenM 2:16:10+29:33+27.72%78.30%-6.76%0.00%
3-Maciek GluszkowsiOpenM 2:19:51+33:14+31.17%76.24%-9.65%-2.71%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Benno RawlinsonOpenM 2:16:10--100%1.33%1.33%
2-Maciek GluszkowsiOpenM 2:19:51+3:41+2.71%97.37%-1.33%-1.33%
  • Shorter Course- Recreatio Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Asa ChalmersU17M 1:46:37--100%0.00%0.00%