Back 2 Black 2K & 1K

Saturday, February 24, 2018 18:02 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: NFC
Updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 14:25 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Something Wild Events
Race website: www.somethingwildevents.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1K Kids Race Ages 2-7 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1316Watts, IrisUnder 8F 6:45--100%34.29%26.96%
2318Davies, HariUnder 8M 7:39+0:54+13.33%88.24%25.53%17.22%
3320RICE, IsabelleUnder 8F 8:38+1:53+27.90%78.19%15.96%6.58%
4308Robinson, TobyUnder 8M 8:58+2:13+32.84%75.28%12.72%2.98%
5322Lee TobiasUnder 8M 9:31+2:46+40.99%70.93%7.36%-2.98%
6304Lambourne, VesperUnder 8F 10:42+3:57+58.52%63.08%-4.16%-15.78%
7315Wykes, HollyUnder 8F 11:30+4:45+70.37%58.70%-11.94%-24.44%
8314Wykes, AlexUnder 8M 18:28+11:43+173.58%36.55%-79.76%-99.82%
-306Richardson, Joshua JamesUnder 8M DNF-----
-319Ostle, EllieUnder 8F DNF-----
  • 1K Kids Race Ages 2-7 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1316Watts, IrisUnder 8F 6:45--100%28.16%30.17%
2320RICE, IsabelleUnder 8F 8:38+1:53+27.90%78.19%8.12%10.69%
3304Lambourne, VesperUnder 8F 10:42+3:57+58.52%63.08%-13.88%-10.69%
4315Wykes, HollyUnder 8F 11:30+4:45+70.37%58.70%-22.39%-18.97%
-319Ostle, EllieUnder 8F DNF-----
  • 1K Kids Race Ages 2-7 Female - Under 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1316Watts, IrisUnder 8F 6:45--100%28.16%30.17%
2320RICE, IsabelleUnder 8F 8:38+1:53+27.90%78.19%8.12%10.69%
3304Lambourne, VesperUnder 8F 10:42+3:57+58.52%63.08%-13.88%-10.69%
4315Wykes, HollyUnder 8F 11:30+4:45+70.37%58.70%-22.39%-18.97%
-319Ostle, EllieUnder 8F DNF-----
  • 1K Kids Race Ages 2-7 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1318Davies, HariUnder 8M 7:39--100%31.39%17.22%
2308Robinson, TobyUnder 8M 8:58+1:19+17.21%85.32%19.58%2.98%
3322Lee TobiasUnder 8M 9:31+1:52+24.40%80.39%14.65%-2.98%
4314Wykes, AlexUnder 8M 18:28+10:49+141.39%41.43%-65.62%-99.82%
-306Richardson, Joshua JamesUnder 8M DNF-----
  • 1K Kids Race Ages 2-7 Male - Under 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1318Davies, HariUnder 8M 7:39--100%31.39%17.22%
2308Robinson, TobyUnder 8M 8:58+1:19+17.21%85.32%19.58%2.98%
3322Lee TobiasUnder 8M 9:31+1:52+24.40%80.39%14.65%-2.98%
4314Wykes, AlexUnder 8M 18:28+10:49+141.39%41.43%-65.62%-99.82%
-306Richardson, Joshua JamesUnder 8M DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Hughes, Vaughn10-11M 10:03--100%21.03%18.40%
2313Watson, Henry10-11M 11:02+0:59+9.78%91.09%13.31%10.42%
3311Smith, Olly8-9M 11:18+1:15+12.44%88.94%11.21%8.25%
4323Rees Esther8-9F 11:34+1:31+15.09%86.89%9.12%6.09%
5321Rice, Alex8-9M 12:03+2:00+19.90%83.40%5.32%2.17%
6307Robinson, Archie8-9M 12:10+2:07+21.06%82.60%4.40%1.22%
7300Carr, Hannah10-11F 12:19+2:16+22.55%81.60%3.22%0.00%
8324Rees Eve10-11F 13:00+2:57+29.35%77.31%-2.15%-5.55%
9301Carr, Lauren10-11F 13:24+3:21+33.33%75.00%-5.29%-8.80%
10302Hughes, Paige10-11F 13:30+3:27+34.33%74.44%-6.07%-9.61%
11317Watts, Clementine10-11F 13:38+3:35+35.66%73.72%-7.12%-10.69%
12312Thomson, Emily8-9F 13:45+3:42+36.82%73.09%-8.04%-11.64%
13305McElhinney, Benny8-9M 17:41+7:38+75.95%56.83%-38.94%-43.57%
-309Romero, Rachel10-11F DNF-----
-310Rundaba, Shawn10-11M DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Rees Esther8-9F 11:34--100%11.19%13.68%
2300Carr, Hannah10-11F 12:19+0:45+6.48%93.91%5.43%8.08%
3324Rees Eve10-11F 13:00+1:26+12.39%88.97%0.18%2.99%
4301Carr, Lauren10-11F 13:24+1:50+15.85%86.32%-2.89%0.00%
5302Hughes, Paige10-11F 13:30+1:56+16.71%85.68%-3.66%-0.75%
6317Watts, Clementine10-11F 13:38+2:04+17.87%84.84%-4.68%-1.74%
7312Thomson, Emily8-9F 13:45+2:11+18.88%84.12%-5.58%-2.61%
-309Romero, Rachel10-11F DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Female - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Carr, Hannah10-11F 12:19--100%6.48%8.08%
2324Rees Eve10-11F 13:00+0:41+5.55%94.74%1.29%2.99%
3301Carr, Lauren10-11F 13:24+1:05+8.80%91.92%-1.75%0.00%
4302Hughes, Paige10-11F 13:30+1:11+9.61%91.23%-2.51%-0.75%
5317Watts, Clementine10-11F 13:38+1:19+10.69%90.34%-3.52%-1.74%
-309Romero, Rachel10-11F DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Female - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Rees Esther8-9F 11:34--100%8.62%8.62%
2312Thomson, Emily8-9F 13:45+2:11+18.88%84.12%-8.62%-8.62%
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Hughes, Vaughn10-11M 10:03--100%18.82%13.92%
2313Watson, Henry10-11M 11:02+0:59+9.78%91.09%10.88%5.50%
3311Smith, Olly8-9M 11:18+1:15+12.44%88.94%8.73%3.21%
4321Rice, Alex8-9M 12:03+2:00+19.90%83.40%2.67%-3.21%
5307Robinson, Archie8-9M 12:10+2:07+21.06%82.60%1.73%-4.21%
6305McElhinney, Benny8-9M 17:41+7:38+75.95%56.83%-42.83%-51.46%
-310Rundaba, Shawn10-11M DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Male - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Hughes, Vaughn10-11M 10:03--100%4.66%4.66%
2313Watson, Henry10-11M 11:02+0:59+9.78%91.09%-4.66%-4.66%
-310Rundaba, Shawn10-11M DNF-----
  • 2K Kids Race Ages 8-11 Male - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1311Smith, Olly8-9M 11:18--100%15.04%6.68%
2321Rice, Alex8-9M 12:03+0:45+6.64%93.78%9.40%0.48%
3307Robinson, Archie8-9M 12:10+0:52+7.67%92.88%8.52%-0.48%
4305McElhinney, Benny8-9M 17:41+6:23+56.49%63.90%-32.96%-46.04%