2018 VRC Race Series - Race 2

Saturday, February 10, 2018 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Thursday, May 10, 2018 10:31 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Jean GorguetSki maleM 39:25.2--100%16.45%16.32%11.309:06:01.2
2107Shawn BruinsSki maleM 39:30.1+0:04.9+0.21%99.79%16.27%16.15%11.309:06:01.2
3120Iwona-ShakySki double mixedF/M 39:33.0+0:07.8+0.33%99.67%16.17%16.05%11.309:06:01.2
4118Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 40:13.0+0:47.8+2.02%98.02%14.76%14.63%11.109:06:01.2
5124Xen GladstoneSki maleM 40:25.2+1:00.0+2.54%97.53%14.33%14.20%11.109:06:01.2
6106Karen & Bruce SeymourSki double mixedF/M 42:01.8+2:36.6+6.62%93.79%10.92%10.78%10.609:06:01.2
7113Alasdair GrantSki male 42:15.5+2:50.3+7.20%93.28%10.43%10.30%10.609:06:01.2
8100Alex De MirandaSki maleM 42:28.6+3:03.4+7.75%92.80%9.97%9.84%10.509:06:01.2
9119Peter AustinSki maleM 43:06.4+3:41.2+9.35%91.45%8.63%8.50%10.409:06:01.2
10222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 43:15.2+3:50.0+9.72%91.14%8.32%8.19%10.309:02:56.5
11217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 43:41.6+4:16.4+10.84%90.22%7.39%7.25%10.209:02:56.5
12122Gina MillerSki femaleF 44:06.3+4:41.1+11.88%89.38%6.52%6.38%10.109:02:56.5
13114Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 44:12.9+4:47.7+12.16%89.16%6.28%6.15%10.109:02:56.5
14104Claudia TarrSki femaleF 44:19.4+4:54.2+12.44%88.94%6.05%5.92%10.109:02:56.5
15127Tony MitchellSki maleM 44:30.5+5:05.3+12.91%88.57%5.66%5.52%10.009:06:01.2
16112Bruno ArboitSki maleM 44:35.8+5:10.6+13.13%88.39%5.47%5.34%10.009:06:01.2
17241Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 44:36.7+5:11.5+13.17%88.36%5.44%5.30%10.009:02:56.5
18246John MclennanOC1 maleM 44:38.2+5:13.0+13.23%88.31%5.39%5.25%10.009:02:56.5
19220Yip SpcOC1 maleM 44:45.0+5:19.8+13.52%88.09%5.15%5.01%10.009:02:56.5
20206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 46:21.9+6:56.7+17.62%85.02%1.73%1.58%9.609:00:00.8
21242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 46:26.5+7:01.3+17.81%84.88%1.56%1.42%9.609:02:56.5
22202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 46:39.7+7:14.5+18.37%84.48%1.10%0.95%9.609:02:56.5
23221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 46:41.0+7:15.8+18.43%84.44%1.05%0.91%9.609:02:56.5
24248Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male 47:32.3+8:07.1+20.59%82.92%-0.76%-0.91%9.409:02:56.5
25204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 47:54.5+8:29.3+21.53%82.28%-1.54%-1.69%9.309:02:56.5
26216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 48:27.7+9:02.5+22.94%81.34%-2.72%-2.87%9.209:02:56.5
27214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 48:40.2+9:15.0+23.47%80.99%-3.16%-3.31%9.209:00:00.8
28243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 48:42.1+9:16.9+23.55%80.94%-3.23%-3.38%9.209:02:56.5
29219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 48:44.7+9:19.5+23.66%80.87%-3.32%-3.47%9.209:02:56.5
30235Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 48:48.0+9:22.8+23.80%80.78%-3.43%-3.59%9.209:02:56.5
31258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 48:50.4+9:25.2+23.90%80.71%-3.52%-3.67%9.209:02:56.5
32215Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 49:10.8+9:45.6+24.76%80.15%-4.24%-4.39%9.109:02:56.5
33226Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 49:18.2+9:53.0+25.07%79.95%-4.50%-4.65%9.109:00:00.8
34238Francesca ZinoOC1 female 49:41.1+10:15.9+26.04%79.34%-5.31%-5.46%9.009:00:00.8
35245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 50:14.5+10:49.3+27.45%78.46%-6.49%-6.65%8.909:00:00.8
36240Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 50:33.9+11:08.7+28.27%77.96%-7.18%-7.33%8.809:02:56.5
37236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 50:36.1+11:10.9+28.37%77.90%-7.25%-7.41%8.809:02:56.5
38125Gary WuSki male 51:35.2+12:10.0+30.86%76.42%-9.34%-9.50%8.709:06:01.2
39208Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 51:53.1+12:27.9+31.62%75.98%-9.97%-10.13%8.609:00:00.8
40212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 52:05.5+12:40.3+32.15%75.67%-10.41%-10.57%8.609:00:00.8
41207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 52:27.0+13:01.8+33.05%75.16%-11.17%-11.33%8.509:00:00.8
42234Martha LevinOC1 femaleF 52:28.2+13:03.0+33.11%75.13%-11.21%-11.38%8.509:00:00.8
43237Peter DavisOC1 maleM 53:54.0+14:28.8+36.73%73.14%-14.24%-14.41%8.309:02:56.5
44200Winnie KhattarOC1 femaleF 56:19.0+16:53.8+42.86%70.00%-19.37%-19.54%7.909:00:00.8
45225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 56:56.8+17:31.6+44.46%69.22%-20.70%-20.88%7.809:00:00.8
46117Monika GoluchSki femaleF 57:33.3+18:08.1+46.00%68.49%-21.99%-22.17%7.809:02:56.5
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 46:21.9--100%9.96%10.64%9.609:00:00.8
2214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 48:40.2+2:18.3+4.97%95.26%5.48%6.20%9.209:00:00.8
3226Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 49:18.2+2:56.3+6.34%94.04%4.25%4.98%9.109:00:00.8
4238Francesca ZinoOC1 female 49:41.1+3:19.2+7.16%93.32%3.51%4.24%9.009:00:00.8
5245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 50:14.5+3:52.6+8.36%92.28%2.43%3.17%8.909:00:00.8
6208Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 51:53.1+5:31.2+11.91%89.36%-0.76%0.00%8.609:00:00.8
7212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 52:05.5+5:43.6+12.35%89.01%-1.16%-0.40%8.609:00:00.8
8207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 52:27.0+6:05.1+13.12%88.40%-1.86%-1.09%8.509:00:00.8
9234Martha LevinOC1 femaleF 52:28.2+6:06.3+13.17%88.36%-1.90%-1.13%8.509:00:00.8
10200Winnie KhattarOC1 femaleF 56:19.0+9:57.1+21.46%82.33%-9.37%-8.54%7.909:00:00.8
11225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 56:56.8+10:34.9+22.82%81.42%-10.59%-9.76%7.809:00:00.8
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 43:15.2--100%9.09%9.72%10.309:02:56.5
2217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 43:41.6+0:26.4+1.02%98.99%8.16%8.80%10.209:02:56.5
3241Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 44:36.7+1:21.5+3.14%96.96%6.23%6.88%10.009:02:56.5
4246John MclennanOC1 maleM 44:38.2+1:23.0+3.20%96.90%6.18%6.83%10.009:02:56.5
5220Yip SpcOC1 maleM 44:45.0+1:29.8+3.46%96.66%5.94%6.59%10.009:02:56.5
6242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 46:26.5+3:11.3+7.37%93.13%2.39%3.06%9.609:02:56.5
7202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 46:39.7+3:24.5+7.88%92.70%1.93%2.60%9.609:02:56.5
8221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 46:41.0+3:25.8+7.93%92.65%1.88%2.56%9.609:02:56.5
9248Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male 47:32.3+4:17.1+9.91%90.99%0.08%0.77%9.409:02:56.5
10204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 47:54.5+4:39.3+10.76%90.28%-0.70%0.00%9.309:02:56.5
11216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 48:27.7+5:12.5+12.04%89.25%-1.86%-1.15%9.209:02:56.5
12243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 48:42.1+5:26.9+12.60%88.81%-2.36%-1.66%9.209:02:56.5
13219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 48:44.7+5:29.5+12.70%88.73%-2.45%-1.75%9.209:02:56.5
14235Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 48:48.0+5:32.8+12.82%88.63%-2.57%-1.86%9.209:02:56.5
15258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 48:50.4+5:35.2+12.92%88.56%-2.65%-1.94%9.209:02:56.5
16215Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 49:10.8+5:55.6+13.70%87.95%-3.37%-2.65%9.109:02:56.5
17240Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 50:33.9+7:18.7+16.90%85.54%-6.28%-5.55%8.809:02:56.5
18236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 50:36.1+7:20.9+16.99%85.48%-6.36%-5.62%8.809:02:56.5
19237Peter DavisOC1 maleM 53:54.0+10:38.8+24.61%80.25%-13.29%-12.51%8.309:02:56.5
  • Long Course - Ski double mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Iwona-ShakySki double mixedF/M 39:33.0--100%3.04%3.04%11.309:06:01.2
2106Karen & Bruce SeymourSki double mixedF/M 42:01.8+2:28.8+6.27%94.10%-3.04%-3.04%10.609:06:01.2
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Gina MillerSki femaleF 44:06.3--100%7.24%0.37%10.109:02:56.5
2114Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 44:12.9+0:06.6+0.25%99.75%7.01%0.12%10.109:02:56.5
3104Claudia TarrSki femaleF 44:19.4+0:13.1+0.50%99.51%6.79%-0.12%10.109:02:56.5
4117Monika GoluchSki femaleF 57:33.3+13:27.0+30.50%76.63%-21.04%-30.01%7.809:02:56.5
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Jean GorguetSki maleM 39:25.2--100%7.92%6.96%11.309:06:01.2
2107Shawn BruinsSki maleM 39:30.1+0:04.9+0.21%99.79%7.73%6.76%11.309:06:01.2
3118Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 40:13.0+0:47.8+2.02%98.02%6.06%5.08%11.109:06:01.2
4124Xen GladstoneSki maleM 40:25.2+1:00.0+2.54%97.53%5.58%4.60%11.109:06:01.2
5113Alasdair GrantSki male 42:15.5+2:50.3+7.20%93.28%1.29%0.26%10.609:06:01.2
6100Alex De MirandaSki maleM 42:28.6+3:03.4+7.75%92.80%0.78%-0.26%10.509:06:01.2
7119Peter AustinSki maleM 43:06.4+3:41.2+9.35%91.45%-0.69%-1.74%10.409:06:01.2
8127Tony MitchellSki maleM 44:30.5+5:05.3+12.91%88.57%-3.97%-5.05%10.009:06:01.2
9112Bruno ArboitSki maleM 44:35.8+5:10.6+13.13%88.39%-4.18%-5.26%10.009:06:01.2
10125Gary WuSki male 51:35.2+12:10.0+30.86%76.42%-20.50%-21.76%8.709:06:01.2
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 24:20.3--100%7.90%3.48%8.709:00:00.8
2231OC2 Diana Fang, Thomas BormannOC2 mixedF/M 24:24.7+0:04.4+0.30%99.70%7.63%3.19%8.709:00:00.8
3239Carolina DohmenOC1 femaleF 26:01.2+1:40.9+6.91%93.54%1.54%-3.19%8.109:00:00.8
450Johnson WongSUP maleM 30:56.3+6:36.0+27.12%78.67%-17.07%-22.69%6.809:00:00.8
  • Short Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Carolina DohmenOC1 femaleF 26:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.109:00:00.8
  • Short Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231OC2 Diana Fang, Thomas BormannOC2 mixedF/M 24:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.709:00:00.8
  • Short Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 24:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%8.709:00:00.8
  • Short Course - SUP male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Johnson WongSUP maleM 30:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%6.809:00:00.8