TNR - Three Laps Classic 2018/02/06

Tuesday, February 6, 2018 7:15 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Wednesday, February 7, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
194Eamon WilsonSkate11M 16:08.6--100%16.23%16.26%
234Lane PriceSkate42M 16:45.3+0:36.7+3.79%96.35%13.06%13.09%
397Juliet PulfreySkate12F 17:22.4+1:13.8+7.62%92.92%9.85%9.88%
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Juliet PulfreySkate12F 17:22.4--100%8.10%9.88%
2105Anna SegelkenSkate10F 19:04.2+1:41.8+9.77%91.10%-0.88%1.08%
398Zoe PulfreySkate10F 19:29.2+2:06.8+12.16%89.15%-3.08%-1.08%
  • 1 Lap Female - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Juliet PulfreySkate12F 17:22.4--100%8.10%9.88%
2105Anna SegelkenSkate10F 19:04.2+1:41.8+9.77%91.10%-0.88%1.08%
398Zoe PulfreySkate10F 19:29.2+2:06.8+12.16%89.15%-3.08%-1.08%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
194Eamon WilsonSkate11M 16:08.6--100%16.87%14.77%
234Lane PriceSkate42M 16:45.3+0:36.7+3.79%96.35%13.72%11.54%
396Lucas GittSkate10M 17:33.5+1:24.9+8.77%91.94%9.58%7.29%
  • 1 Lap Male - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
192Ryan GoodwinClassic12M 18:21.2--100%9.73%9.73%
227Jeremy VolvengClassic20M 22:18.5+3:57.3+21.55%82.27%-9.73%-9.73%
  • 1 Lap Male - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
194Eamon WilsonSkate11M 16:08.6--100%15.88%13.33%
234Lane PriceSkate42M 16:45.3+0:36.7+3.79%96.35%12.69%10.04%
396Lucas GittSkate10M 17:33.5+1:24.9+8.77%91.94%8.51%5.73%
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Eli StokieSkate14M 29:59.9--100%23.79%20.63%
21Andy HubbardSkate28M 34:59.9+5:00.0+16.67%85.71%11.09%7.41%
312Ragan RossClassic50F 35:38.8+5:38.9+18.83%84.15%9.45%5.69%
  • 2 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Ragan RossClassic50F 35:38.8--100%15.94%7.32%
291Julia RobertsonSkate15F 37:08.0+1:29.2+4.17%96.00%12.43%3.45%
3109Klara SchwabSkate36F 38:27.7+2:48.9+7.90%92.68%9.30%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Female - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Ragan RossClassic50F 35:38.8--100%17.24%17.24%
2108Emily SuchyClassic19F 50:29.8+14:51.0+41.66%70.59%-17.24%-17.24%
  • 2 Lap Female - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191Julia RobertsonSkate15F 37:08.0--100%11.50%3.45%
2109Klara SchwabSkate36F 38:27.7+1:19.7+3.58%96.55%8.34%0.00%
328Collen CannonSkate50F 50:17.0+13:09.0+35.41%73.85%-19.84%-30.74%
  • 2 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Eli StokieSkate14M 29:59.9--100%17.42%16.54%
21Andy HubbardSkate28M 34:59.9+5:00.0+16.67%85.71%3.65%2.63%
338Sean HulscherSkate60M 35:56.7+5:56.8+19.82%83.46%1.05%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Male - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Eli StokieSkate14M 29:59.9--100%17.42%16.54%
21Andy HubbardSkate28M 34:59.9+5:00.0+16.67%85.71%3.65%2.63%
338Sean HulscherSkate60M 35:56.7+5:56.8+19.82%83.46%1.05%0.00%
  • 3 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Carrington PomeroySkate24M 39:35.3--100%21.87%21.30%
23Simon PulfreySkate47M 40:45.7+1:10.4+2.96%97.12%19.56%18.97%
321David LumbSkate53M 41:00.7+1:25.4+3.60%96.53%19.06%18.47%
  • 3 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Claire Grall-JohnsonSkate20F 50:09.6--100%10.80%11.58%
224Michaela MaresovaSkate28F 50:28.8+0:19.2+0.64%99.37%10.23%11.01%
3117Stephanie JansenSkate54F 50:45.6+0:36.0+1.20%98.82%9.73%10.52%
  • 3 Lap Female - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Andrea McCaughanClassic35F 1:03:10.6--100%1.74%1.74%
2114Zoe ParisClassic47F 1:05:24.8+2:14.2+3.54%96.58%-1.74%-1.74%
  • 3 Lap Female - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Claire Grall-JohnsonSkate20F 50:09.6--100%7.87%10.93%
224Michaela MaresovaSkate28F 50:28.8+0:19.2+0.64%99.37%7.28%10.36%
3117Stephanie JansenSkate54F 50:45.6+0:36.0+1.20%98.82%6.76%9.87%
  • 3 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Carrington PomeroySkate24M 39:35.3--100%18.59%20.28%
23Simon PulfreySkate47M 40:45.7+1:10.4+2.96%97.12%16.18%17.91%
321David LumbSkate53M 41:00.7+1:25.4+3.60%96.53%15.67%17.41%
  • 3 Lap Male - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Bruno BagneresClassic55M 45:56.1--100%7.21%7.64%
248Nico PetchClassic27M 46:09.4+0:13.3+0.48%99.52%6.76%7.19%
314Jamie StirlingClassic49M 48:22.0+2:25.9+5.29%94.97%2.30%2.75%
  • 3 Lap Male - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Carrington PomeroySkate24M 39:35.3--100%18.15%20.15%
23Simon PulfreySkate47M 40:45.7+1:10.4+2.96%97.12%15.72%17.78%
321David LumbSkate53M 41:00.7+1:25.4+3.60%96.53%15.20%17.28%