2018 Chilly Bean Run 5K 10K

Saturday, February 3, 2018 10:44 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Beaufort, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 370
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, February 3, 2018 3:04 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Palmetto Running Co
Race website: http://www.getchilly.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Josh OsoroBeaufort, SC 20-2929M 16:35.5--100%58.46%56.94%
2319Tenodros Tamene 30-3931M 17:25.7+0:50.2+5.04%95.20%56.37%54.76%
3301Joshua Wilborn 15-1616M 18:30.5+1:55.0+11.55%89.64%53.66%51.96%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Shannon SmithLadys Island, SC 15-1615F 22:51.0--100%46.59%46.05%
2266Julie WileySimpsonville, SC 30-3931F 24:42.8+1:51.8+8.15%92.46%42.23%41.65%
3267Ellie WilliamsonColumbia, SC 20-2920F 25:07.1+2:16.1+9.93%90.97%41.28%40.70%
  • 5K Female - 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Jenna RaberBeaufort, SC 11-1212F 32:29.2--100%26.16%21.98%
2166Tency LynnLadys Island, SC 11-1212F 36:40.1+4:10.9+12.87%88.60%16.65%11.94%
3229Laney SheehanLadys Island, SC 11-1211F 38:51.0+6:21.8+19.59%83.62%11.69%6.70%
  • 5K Female - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1835Brycen L Ambrose 13-1413F 27:48.8--100%15.92%5.95%
2309Emma Dinkins 13-1414F 29:14.0+1:25.2+5.11%95.14%11.63%1.15%
3199Caroline PattersonLadys Island, SC 13-1413F 29:54.7+2:05.9+7.54%92.98%9.58%-1.15%
  • 5K Female - 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Shannon SmithLadys Island, SC 15-1615F 22:51.0--100%23.91%27.19%
2844Elizabeth C Halloway 15-1615F 29:32.8+6:41.8+29.31%77.34%1.61%5.85%
3148Amelia HuebelLadys Island, SC 15-1615F 33:13.1+10:22.1+45.38%68.79%-10.62%-5.85%
  • 5K Female - 17-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Ally McCorryLadys Island, SC 17-1918F 26:03.7--100%36.68%32.97%
2241Julia SmithLadys Island, SC 17-1918F 27:42.6+1:38.9+6.32%94.05%32.67%28.73%
3248Karolina StruharovaLadys Island, SC 17-1918F 33:13.0+7:09.3+27.45%78.46%19.29%14.56%
  • 5K Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Ellie WilliamsonColumbia, SC 20-2920F 25:07.1--100%34.27%26.02%
2254Hillary TobinBeaufort, SC 20-2926F 26:33.8+1:26.7+5.75%94.56%30.49%21.77%
3175Morgan McNealLadys Island, SC 20-2924F 27:07.8+2:00.7+8.01%92.59%29.00%20.10%
  • 5K Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Julie WileySimpsonville, SC 30-3931F 24:42.8--100%40.51%41.47%
2203Kasia PowellBeaufort, SC 30-3935F 28:41.7+3:58.9+16.11%86.12%30.92%32.04%
3271Caroline WredenLadys Island, SC 30-3933F 29:10.3+4:27.5+18.04%84.72%29.78%30.92%
  • 5K Female - 40-45
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1827Sarah Antor40-4541F 33:06.3--100%6.31%6.31%
2824Lee Walters40-4545F 37:34.0+4:27.7+13.48%88.12%-6.31%-6.31%
  • 5K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Laura AndersonLadys Island, SC 40-4943F 26:07.6--100%40.91%42.49%
2238Chilton SimmonsLadys Island, SC 40-4943F 27:57.9+1:50.3+7.04%93.43%36.76%38.44%
355Michelle AivazLadys Island, SC 40-4947F 28:18.6+2:11.0+8.36%92.29%35.97%37.69%
  • 5K Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1831Sandra Capps 50-5951F 29:27.4--100%36.60%38.50%
2126Lindy GruelLadys Island, SC 50-5953F 30:24.1+0:56.7+3.21%96.89%34.57%36.53%
3202Nancy PolsteinLadys Island, SC 50-5957F 34:04.5+4:37.1+15.68%86.45%26.66%28.86%
  • 5K Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Ann Noel KriderLake Placid, NY 60-6966F 28:05.2--100%38.98%37.41%
2261Roberta WallaceDurham, NC 60-6960F 32:31.7+4:26.5+15.81%86.35%29.33%27.51%
388Jan CheslakLadys Island, SC 60-6966F 33:09.9+5:04.7+18.08%84.69%27.95%26.09%
  • 5K Female - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Lynn SheppardOkatie, SC 70-7974F 46:11.8--100%11.61%11.61%
2145Wilma HolmanBeaufort, SC 70-7971F 58:20.2+12:08.4+26.28%79.19%-11.61%-11.61%
  • 5K Female - 8-Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Ava RichardsBeaufort, SC 8-Under7F 34:34.5--100%22.62%18.42%
281Annabelle BurginLadys Island, SC 8-Under6F 38:29.4+3:54.9+11.32%89.83%13.86%9.18%
3218Caitlin RobertsLadys Island, SC 8-Under8F 39:14.9+4:40.4+13.52%88.09%12.16%7.39%
  • 5K Female - 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Sarah CopeSeabrook, SC 9-109F 29:31.4--100%36.59%37.10%
2274Harper SquiresSeabrook, SC 9-109F 36:09.8+6:38.4+22.49%81.64%22.33%22.96%
371Brianna BorreggineLadys Island, SC 9-109F 40:33.5+11:02.1+37.38%72.79%12.89%13.59%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Josh OsoroBeaufort, SC 20-2929M 16:35.5--100%53.94%49.26%
2319Tenodros Tamene 30-3931M 17:25.7+0:50.2+5.04%95.20%51.62%46.70%
3301Joshua Wilborn 15-1616M 18:30.5+1:55.0+11.55%89.64%48.62%43.40%
  • 5K Male - 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Caden MooreLadys Island, SC 11-1211M 23:15.7--100%27.80%30.27%
273Hunter BoydRidgeland, SC 11-1211M 25:46.8+2:31.1+10.83%90.23%19.98%22.72%
3146Timothy HorganLadys Island, SC 11-1212M 26:48.5+3:32.8+15.25%86.77%16.79%19.64%
  • 5K Male - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1269Jack Carter WorrellLadys Island, SC 13-1413M 24:08.6--100%25.67%18.78%
2230Bray SheehanLadys Island, SC 13-1413M 24:25.0+0:16.4+1.13%98.88%24.82%17.86%
3819Jack McDougallLadys Island, SC 13-1413M 24:45.2+0:36.6+2.53%97.54%23.79%16.72%
  • 5K Male - 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Joshua Wilborn 15-1616M 18:30.5--100%20.91%3.94%
2314Collin Durham 15-1615M 18:55.2+0:24.7+2.22%97.82%19.15%1.80%
3162Logan R Lawson 15-1615M 19:02.8+0:32.3+2.91%97.17%18.61%1.15%
  • 5K Male - 20-25
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Peter Benoit20-2525M 21:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Josh OsoroBeaufort, SC 20-2929M 16:35.5--100%46.11%36.90%
2285Jackson DavisBeaufort, SC 20-2924M 20:53.4+4:17.9+25.91%79.42%32.15%20.55%
3255Josiah TobinBeaufort, SC 20-2927M 20:56.4+4:20.9+26.21%79.23%31.99%20.36%
  • 5K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Tenodros Tamene 30-3931M 17:25.7--100%43.97%37.52%
2265Benjamin WileySimpsonville, SC 30-3930M 20:02.7+2:37.0+15.01%86.95%35.56%28.14%
3216Nate RidgleyBeaufort, SC 30-3930M 24:29.5+7:03.8+40.53%71.16%21.26%12.20%
  • 5K Male - 40-45
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1845James Emerson40-4544M 1:03:45.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Cory Fleming 40-4949M 21:10.9--100%44.47%41.70%
2163JONATHAN LOHRLadys Island, SC 40-4947M 24:38.4+3:27.5+16.33%85.96%35.41%32.18%
3245Eliot SpencerLadys Island, SC 40-4942M 26:04.7+4:53.8+23.12%81.22%31.64%28.22%
  • 5K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1257Brendan VasherRichmond Hill, GA 50-5957M 19:31.3--100%50.32%49.79%
2253DALE TILLSBeaufort, SC 50-5957M 25:34.6+6:03.3+31.02%76.33%34.92%34.22%
3242Andrew SmithLadys Island, SC 50-5953M 27:43.3+8:12.0+42.00%70.42%29.46%28.70%
  • 5K Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1323Andy Tedesco 60-6961M 20:21.3--100%54.09%56.15%
2288Howard MillsSt. Helena, SC 60-6960M 25:03.1+4:41.8+23.07%81.25%43.49%46.03%
3258Robert WaldenInman, SC 60-6961M 25:10.6+4:49.3+23.69%80.85%43.21%45.77%
  • 5K Male - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Jeff BakerBeaufort, SC 70-7971M 30:03.8--100%26.40%22.48%
2113JIM FERRELLDayton, OH 70-7971M 32:42.0+2:38.2+8.77%91.94%19.94%15.68%
3151Dallas HutchesonBluffton, SC 70-7971M 44:51.8+14:48.0+49.23%67.01%-9.84%-15.68%
  • 5K Male - 80+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Bill BriggsRichmond Hill, GA 80+87M 55:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 8-Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Jake TurnerLadys Island, SC 8-Under7M 29:42.5--100%26.25%23.03%
2185Micah MooreLadys Island, SC 8-Under7M 29:58.0+0:15.5+0.87%99.14%25.61%22.36%
3119Killian GeistkemperLadys Island, SC 8-Under8M 32:20.7+2:38.2+8.88%91.85%19.70%16.20%
  • 5K Male - 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Gavin MooreLadys Island, SC 9-1010M 19:12.9--100%45.71%45.04%
2223Brayden SavageLadys Island, SC 9-109M 28:51.0+9:38.1+50.14%66.60%18.49%17.48%
382Topper BurginLadys Island, SC 9-1010M 29:41.4+10:28.5+54.51%64.72%16.11%15.08%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1812Nash MillsSt. Helena, SC 13-1413M 37:59.8--100%29.21%28.33%
2808Craig WiltshireCottageville, SC 30-3939M 38:03.0+0:03.2+0.14%99.86%29.11%28.23%
3789Daryl MotteCharlotte, NC 30-3937M 38:19.7+0:19.9+0.87%99.13%28.59%27.70%
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1753Michelle BassoSaint Helena Island, SC 40-4945F 42:24.9--100%25.49%22.83%
2802Angelica SposatoRidgeland, SC 20-2923F 44:03.6+1:38.7+3.88%96.27%22.60%19.84%
3796Jordyn RoccoBeaufort, SC 20-2927F 44:14.0+1:49.1+4.29%95.89%22.29%19.52%
  • 10K Female - 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1780Maggie KintonBeaufort, SC 15-1615F 53:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1802Angelica SposatoRidgeland, SC 20-2923F 44:03.6--100%23.35%22.13%
2796Jordyn RoccoBeaufort, SC 20-2927F 44:14.0+0:10.4+0.39%99.61%23.05%21.83%
3805Carolyn WagnerBeaufort, SC 20-2926F 52:35.0+8:31.4+19.34%83.79%8.53%7.07%
  • 10K Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1775Katie HowellBeaufort, SC 30-3935F 44:14.0--100%21.30%18.28%
2801Ashley SosaPort Royal, SC 30-3933F 47:13.7+2:59.7+6.77%93.66%15.97%12.75%
3798Sarah SchoenSaint Helena Island, SC 30-3939F 51:47.3+7:33.3+17.08%85.41%7.85%4.32%
  • 10K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1753Michelle BassoSaint Helena Island, SC 40-4945F 42:24.9--100%18.52%16.86%
2764Leslie EspositoHilton Head Island, SC 40-4942F 46:24.7+3:59.8+9.42%91.39%10.84%9.02%
3768Laura FromdahlHilton Head Island, SC 40-4947F 51:00.8+8:35.9+20.27%83.14%2.00%0.00%
  • 10K Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1790Elizabeth NymanSaint Helena Island, SC 50-5956F 45:59.4--100%19.01%19.01%
2794Julie PattersonLadys Island, SC 50-5953F 1:07:34.7+21:35.3+46.94%68.05%-19.01%-19.01%
  • 10K Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1797Nancy RussoBluffton, SC 60-6962F 53:05.2--100%9.01%3.47%
2772Cheryl HenryLadys Island, SC 60-6962F 54:59.7+1:54.5+3.59%96.53%5.74%0.00%
3791Patti OffsteinButler, PA 60-6969F 1:06:56.5+13:51.3+26.10%79.30%-14.74%-21.72%
  • 10K Female - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1762Mary Elaine DowdenHilton Head Island, SC 70-7974F 1:25:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1812Nash MillsSt. Helena, SC 13-1413M 37:59.8--100%23.51%22.05%
2808Craig WiltshireCottageville, SC 30-3939M 38:03.0+0:03.2+0.14%99.86%23.40%21.94%
3789Daryl MotteCharlotte, NC 30-3937M 38:19.7+0:19.9+0.87%99.13%22.84%21.37%
  • 10K Male - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1812Nash MillsSt. Helena, SC 13-1413M 37:59.8--100%7.22%7.22%
2793Joseph PattersonLadys Island, SC 13-1413M 43:54.4+5:54.6+15.55%86.54%-7.22%-7.22%
  • 10K Male - 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1810Maxwell DavisBeaufort, SC 15-1616M 40:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 17-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1777Paul HurttLadys Island, SC 17-1918M 1:04:44.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1757Rob ColquhounLadys Island, SC 20-2925M 45:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1808Craig WiltshireCottageville, SC 30-3939M 38:03.0--100%17.18%20.86%
2789Daryl MotteCharlotte, NC 30-3937M 38:19.7+0:16.7+0.73%99.27%16.57%20.28%
3754Russell BaxleyBeaufort, SC 30-3935M 42:12.4+4:09.4+10.92%90.15%8.13%12.21%
  • 10K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1760Dennis CullenHilton Head Island, SC 40-4948M 42:27.6--100%13.18%8.32%
2759Lee CopeSeabrook, SC 40-4948M 46:18.7+3:51.1+9.07%91.68%5.30%0.00%
3809Barry WunschBeaufort, SC 40-4943M 57:56.6+15:29.0+36.47%73.28%-18.48%-25.12%
  • 10K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Michael Sneden 50-5959M 43:57.2--100%18.76%17.74%
2778Brent JonesBeaufort, SC 50-5954M 50:01.9+6:04.7+13.83%87.85%7.52%6.37%
3785Charles MartinLadys Island, SC 50-5956M 53:22.0+9:24.8+21.42%82.36%1.36%0.13%
  • 10K Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1766Rick FranklinAtlanta, GA 60-6963M 44:22.7--100%13.10%7.03%
2806Bob WallaceDurham, NC 60-6961M 47:44.0+3:21.3+7.56%92.97%6.53%0.00%
3756Scott CheslakLadys Island, SC 60-6963M 1:01:05.1+16:42.4+37.65%72.65%-19.62%-27.97%
  • 10K Male - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1792Alan OffsteinButler, PA 70-7971M 58:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%