Auckland XC Championship 2017

Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:04 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, November 5, 2017 13:53 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Challenge - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%24.98%27.89%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%24.69%27.62%
328Kim Sutherland Single SpeedF 1:30:21.41+1:12.3+1.35%98.67%23.96%26.92%
455Paul Wilson 50+M 1:34:25.21+5:16.1+5.91%94.42%20.54%23.63%
571Fraser Gates ChallengeM 1:36:45.11+7:36.0+8.52%92.14%18.58%21.75%
657Grahame Struthers 50+M 1:38:08.01+8:58.9+10.07%90.85%17.42%20.63%
718Natasha BowyerNorth Harbour Cycling Club OpenF 2:00:07.71+30:58.6+34.75%74.21%-1.09%2.84%
851Fionn Lawley U15M 2:07:09.11+38:00.0+42.62%70.11%-7.00%-2.84%
950Amelia LawleyWaiheke MBC 40+F 2:07:15.11+38:06.0+42.74%70.06%-7.08%-2.92%
1080Brian MacSweeney ChallengeM 2:08:14.81+39:05.7+43.85%69.52%-7.92%-3.73%
1113Gareth Pope ChallengeM 2:28:45.71+59:36.6+66.86%59.93%-25.19%-20.32%
1212Debbie Wastney ChallengeF 2:28:46.41+59:37.3+66.88%59.92%-25.20%-20.33%
1372Rebecca Colvin ChallengeF 2:29:12.21+1:00:03.1+67.36%59.75%-25.56%-20.68%
1439Shanda Wallis 50+F 2:35:50.01+1:06:40.9+74.80%57.21%-31.14%-26.04%
-74Jeffrey GallichanPohutakawa Coast Bike Club ChallengeM DNF0-----
  • Challenge Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Kim Sutherland Single SpeedF 1:30:21.41--100%31.51%34.53%
218Natasha BowyerNorth Harbour Cycling Club OpenF 2:00:07.71+29:46.3+32.95%75.22%8.94%12.96%
350Amelia LawleyWaiheke MBC 40+F 2:07:15.11+36:53.7+40.83%71.01%3.54%7.80%
412Debbie Wastney ChallengeF 2:28:46.41+58:25.0+64.65%60.73%-12.77%-7.80%
572Rebecca Colvin ChallengeF 2:29:12.21+58:50.8+65.13%60.56%-13.10%-8.11%
639Shanda Wallis 50+F 2:35:50.01+1:05:28.6+72.46%57.98%-18.12%-12.91%
  • Challenge Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Amelia LawleyWaiheke MBC 40+F 2:07:15.11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Shanda Wallis50+F 2:35:50.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Debbie WastneyChallengeF 2:28:46.41--100%0.14%0.14%
272Rebecca ColvinChallengeF 2:29:12.21+0:25.8+0.29%99.71%-0.14%-0.14%
  • Challenge Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Natasha BowyerNorth Harbour Cycling Club OpenF 2:00:07.71--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Kim SutherlandSingle SpeedF 1:30:21.41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%18.22%8.51%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%17.91%8.16%
355Paul Wilson 50+M 1:34:25.21+5:16.1+5.91%94.42%13.39%3.10%
471Fraser Gates ChallengeM 1:36:45.11+7:36.0+8.52%92.14%11.25%0.71%
557Grahame Struthers 50+M 1:38:08.01+8:58.9+10.07%90.85%9.98%-0.71%
651Fionn Lawley U15M 2:07:09.11+38:00.0+42.62%70.11%-16.64%-30.49%
780Brian MacSweeney ChallengeM 2:08:14.81+39:05.7+43.85%69.52%-17.64%-31.61%
813Gareth Pope ChallengeM 2:28:45.71+59:36.6+66.86%59.93%-36.46%-52.67%
-74Jeffrey GallichanPohutakawa Coast Bike Club ChallengeM DNF0-----
  • Challenge Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Paul Wilson50+M 1:34:25.21--100%1.93%1.93%
257Grahame Struthers50+M 1:38:08.01+3:42.8+3.93%96.22%-1.93%-1.93%
  • Challenge Male - Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%19.31%7.86%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%19.00%7.50%
371Fraser Gates ChallengeM 1:36:45.11+7:36.0+8.52%92.14%12.43%0.00%
480Brian MacSweeney ChallengeM 2:08:14.81+39:05.7+43.85%69.52%-16.08%-32.55%
513Gareth Pope ChallengeM 2:28:45.71+59:36.6+66.86%59.93%-34.65%-53.76%
-74Jeffrey GallichanPohutakawa Coast Bike Club ChallengeM DNF0-----
  • Challenge Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Fionn LawleyU15M 2:07:09.11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Alex Stent U17M 1:05:18.51--100%18.44%20.47%
224Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61+7:05.1+10.85%90.21%9.59%11.84%
311Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+15:56.4+24.41%80.38%-1.47%1.06%
420Thomas ClarkRotorua U15M 1:22:58.91+17:40.4+27.06%78.70%-3.63%-1.06%
548Poppy BuissinkPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U15F 1:29:08.01+23:49.5+36.48%73.27%-11.31%-8.55%
621Benjamin WebbJafakids U15M 1:29:23.01+24:04.5+36.86%73.07%-11.62%-8.85%
  • XC Champ Junior Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Poppy BuissinkPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U15F 1:29:08.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Poppy BuissinkPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U15F 1:29:08.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Alex Stent U17M 1:05:18.51--100%16.55%19.62%
224Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61+7:05.1+10.85%90.21%7.50%10.90%
311Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+15:56.4+24.41%80.38%-3.81%0.00%
420Thomas ClarkRotorua U15M 1:22:58.91+17:40.4+27.06%78.70%-6.03%-2.13%
521Benjamin WebbJafakids U15M 1:29:23.01+24:04.5+36.86%73.07%-14.21%-10.01%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61--100%11.18%11.84%
211Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+8:51.3+12.23%89.10%0.31%1.06%
320Thomas ClarkRotorua U15M 1:22:58.91+10:35.3+14.63%87.24%-1.82%-1.06%
421Benjamin WebbJafakids U15M 1:29:23.01+16:59.4+23.47%80.99%-9.67%-8.85%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Alex StentU17M 1:05:18.51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%22.80%20.65%
222George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%22.53%20.38%
342Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%20.55%18.35%
445Nic SmithMoonglu OpenM 2:01:53.92+5:48.5+5.00%95.24%18.93%16.68%
532Paul Struthers OpenM 2:03:13.82+7:08.4+6.15%94.21%18.05%15.77%
653Matthew Wilson U19M 2:04:42.82+8:37.4+7.43%93.09%17.06%14.76%
714Elson Halligan 30+M 2:06:55.82+10:50.4+9.34%91.46%15.59%13.24%
810Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:14:06.02+18:00.6+15.51%86.57%10.82%8.34%
954Phil Walter Single SpeedM 2:15:39.52+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%9.78%7.28%
107Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:16:33.62+20:28.2+17.63%85.01%9.18%6.66%
1146Nick FERIGO OpenM 2:18:08.92+22:03.5+19.00%84.03%8.13%5.58%
1244Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling 40+M 2:20:19.32+24:13.9+20.87%82.73%6.68%4.09%
131Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club 30+M 2:22:06.42+26:01.0+22.41%81.69%5.49%2.87%
1435Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport 30+M 2:23:55.32+27:49.9+23.97%80.66%4.29%1.63%
158Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 2:24:07.62+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%4.15%1.49%
1647Nigel Stent 40+M 2:25:09.32+29:03.9+25.04%79.98%3.47%0.79%
1736David Duncan 30+M 2:25:33.02+29:27.6+25.38%79.76%3.20%0.52%
1815Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:27:04.02+30:58.6+26.68%78.94%2.20%-0.52%
1917James GurneyHamilton MTB Club 40+M 2:30:28.12+34:22.7+29.61%77.15%-0.07%-2.84%
2033Scott ClarkRotorua 40+M 2:32:17.72+36:12.3+31.19%76.23%-1.28%-4.09%
212Ido HadarPohutakawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:32:40.92+36:35.5+31.52%76.03%-1.54%-4.36%
2241Geoff Zink OpenM 2:33:34.02+37:28.6+32.28%75.60%-2.13%-4.96%
2316Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:35:59.52+39:54.1+34.37%74.42%-3.74%-6.62%
2437Robert GlennyDepartment Of Cycling Single SpeedM 2:36:59.42+40:54.0+35.23%73.95%-4.40%-7.30%
2527Marquita Gelderman 50+F 2:40:56.12+44:50.7+38.63%72.13%-7.03%-10.00%
263Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:44:12.92+48:07.5+41.45%70.69%-9.21%-12.24%
2738Scott Raynes 40+M 2:48:06.42+52:01.0+44.81%69.06%-11.80%-14.90%
2829Amy Haddon Single SpeedF 2:49:50.52+53:45.1+46.30%68.35%-12.95%-16.08%
2952Matt Tohill 30+M 2:52:41.52+56:36.1+48.76%67.22%-14.85%-18.03%
305Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:58:54.32+1:02:48.9+54.11%64.89%-18.98%-22.28%
3134Adrian Head 50+M 3:07:48.52+1:11:43.1+61.78%61.81%-24.90%-28.36%
3249Arlo Guthrie Single SpeedM 3:12:39.22+1:16:33.8+65.95%60.26%-28.12%-31.68%
339Mike BealeAuckland MTB Club 40+M 3:15:40.92+1:19:35.5+68.56%59.33%-30.13%-33.75%
3430Steve GwilliamDustydaze Riding Single SpeedM 3:18:09.42+1:22:04.0+70.69%58.58%-31.78%-35.44%
3531Jeremy Armstrong 30+M -1 lap1-----
3640Jason CallesenAuckland MTB Club OpenM -1 lap1-----
3719Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club 50+M -1 lap1-----
384Colin StickellsTotara Park Mountainbike Club 40+M -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:27:04.02--100%7.19%7.19%
216Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:35:59.52+8:55.5+6.07%94.28%1.56%1.56%
327Marquita Gelderman 50+F 2:40:56.12+13:52.1+9.43%91.38%-1.56%-1.56%
429Amy Haddon Single SpeedF 2:49:50.52+22:46.5+15.49%86.59%-7.18%-7.18%
  • XC Championship Female - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Marquita Gelderman50+F 2:40:56.12--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:27:04.02--100%2.94%2.94%
216Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:35:59.52+8:55.5+6.07%94.28%-2.94%-2.94%
  • XC Championship Female - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Amy HaddonSingle SpeedF 2:49:50.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%22.24%19.74%
222George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%21.97%19.46%
342Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%19.98%17.41%
445Nic SmithMoonglu OpenM 2:01:53.92+5:48.5+5.00%95.24%18.35%15.72%
532Paul Struthers OpenM 2:03:13.82+7:08.4+6.15%94.21%17.46%14.80%
653Matthew Wilson U19M 2:04:42.82+8:37.4+7.43%93.09%16.46%13.78%
714Elson Halligan 30+M 2:06:55.82+10:50.4+9.34%91.46%14.98%12.24%
810Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:14:06.02+18:00.6+15.51%86.57%10.17%7.29%
954Phil Walter Single SpeedM 2:15:39.52+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%9.13%6.21%
107Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:16:33.62+20:28.2+17.63%85.01%8.53%5.59%
1146Nick FERIGO OpenM 2:18:08.92+22:03.5+19.00%84.03%7.46%4.49%
1244Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling 40+M 2:20:19.32+24:13.9+20.87%82.73%6.01%2.99%
131Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club 30+M 2:22:06.42+26:01.0+22.41%81.69%4.81%1.75%
1435Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport 30+M 2:23:55.32+27:49.9+23.97%80.66%3.60%0.50%
158Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 2:24:07.62+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%3.46%0.36%
1647Nigel Stent 40+M 2:25:09.32+29:03.9+25.04%79.98%2.77%-0.36%
1736David Duncan 30+M 2:25:33.02+29:27.6+25.38%79.76%2.50%-0.63%
1817James GurneyHamilton MTB Club 40+M 2:30:28.12+34:22.7+29.61%77.15%-0.79%-4.03%
1933Scott ClarkRotorua 40+M 2:32:17.72+36:12.3+31.19%76.23%-2.01%-5.29%
202Ido HadarPohutakawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:32:40.92+36:35.5+31.52%76.03%-2.27%-5.56%
2141Geoff Zink OpenM 2:33:34.02+37:28.6+32.28%75.60%-2.86%-6.17%
2237Robert GlennyDepartment Of Cycling Single SpeedM 2:36:59.42+40:54.0+35.23%73.95%-5.16%-8.54%
233Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:44:12.92+48:07.5+41.45%70.69%-10.00%-13.53%
2438Scott Raynes 40+M 2:48:06.42+52:01.0+44.81%69.06%-12.60%-16.22%
2552Matt Tohill 30+M 2:52:41.52+56:36.1+48.76%67.22%-15.68%-19.39%
265Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:58:54.32+1:02:48.9+54.11%64.89%-19.84%-23.69%
2734Adrian Head 50+M 3:07:48.52+1:11:43.1+61.78%61.81%-25.80%-29.84%
2849Arlo Guthrie Single SpeedM 3:12:39.22+1:16:33.8+65.95%60.26%-29.05%-33.19%
299Mike BealeAuckland MTB Club 40+M 3:15:40.92+1:19:35.5+68.56%59.33%-31.08%-35.29%
3030Steve GwilliamDustydaze Riding Single SpeedM 3:18:09.42+1:22:04.0+70.69%58.58%-32.73%-37.00%
3131Jeremy Armstrong 30+M -1 lap1-----
3240Jason CallesenAuckland MTB Club OpenM -1 lap1-----
3319Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club 50+M -1 lap1-----
344Colin StickellsTotara Park Mountainbike Club 40+M -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Male - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Elson Halligan 30+M 2:06:55.82--100%13.20%11.81%
21Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club 30+M 2:22:06.42+15:10.6+11.96%89.32%2.83%1.26%
335Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport 30+M 2:23:55.32+16:59.5+13.39%88.19%1.59%0.00%
436David Duncan 30+M 2:25:33.02+18:37.2+14.67%87.21%0.47%-1.13%
552Matt Tohill 30+M 2:52:41.52+45:45.7+36.05%73.50%-18.09%-19.99%
631Jeremy Armstrong 30+M -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:14:06.02--100%12.25%10.88%
27Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:16:33.62+2:27.6+1.83%98.20%10.64%9.24%
344Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling 40+M 2:20:19.32+6:13.3+4.64%95.57%8.18%6.74%
447Nigel Stent 40+M 2:25:09.32+11:03.3+8.24%92.38%5.02%3.53%
517James GurneyHamilton MTB Club 40+M 2:30:28.12+16:22.1+12.21%89.12%1.54%0.00%
633Scott ClarkRotorua 40+M 2:32:17.72+18:11.7+13.57%88.05%0.34%-1.21%
72Ido HadarPohutakawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:32:40.92+18:34.9+13.86%87.83%0.09%-1.47%
838Scott Raynes 40+M 2:48:06.42+34:00.4+25.36%79.77%-10.00%-11.72%
99Mike BealeAuckland MTB Club 40+M 3:15:40.92+1:01:34.9+45.92%68.53%-28.05%-30.05%
104Colin StickellsTotara Park Mountainbike Club 40+M -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:44:12.92--100%7.21%8.21%
25Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:58:54.32+14:41.4+8.95%91.79%-1.09%0.00%
334Adrian Head 50+M 3:07:48.52+23:35.6+14.37%87.44%-6.12%-4.98%
419Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club 50+M -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82--100%8.99%3.06%
245Nic SmithMoonglu OpenM 2:01:53.92+2:26.1+2.04%98.00%7.13%1.08%
332Paul Struthers OpenM 2:03:13.82+3:46.0+3.15%96.94%6.12%0.00%
446Nick FERIGO OpenM 2:18:08.92+18:41.1+15.64%86.47%-5.25%-12.11%
541Geoff Zink OpenM 2:33:34.02+34:06.2+28.55%77.79%-16.99%-24.62%
640Jason CallesenAuckland MTB Club OpenM -1 lap1-----
  • XC Championship Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%26.19%22.89%
254Phil Walter Single SpeedM 2:15:39.52+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%13.75%9.90%
38Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 2:24:07.62+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%8.36%4.27%
437Robert GlennyDepartment Of Cycling Single SpeedM 2:36:59.42+40:54.0+35.23%73.95%0.18%-4.27%
549Arlo Guthrie Single SpeedM 3:12:39.22+1:16:33.8+65.95%60.26%-22.49%-27.96%
630Steve GwilliamDustydaze Riding Single SpeedM 3:18:09.42+1:22:04.0+70.69%58.58%-25.99%-31.61%
  • XC Championship Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82--100%3.41%3.41%
253Matthew Wilson U19M 2:04:42.82+8:13.0+7.05%93.41%-3.41%-3.41%