Waikaretu School Farm Fun Run

Sunday, October 29, 2017 09:03 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Waikaretu, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:44 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Charle BrooksKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:15.1--100%33.49%31.34%5:25.0
2128Oliver DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:25.0+0:09.9+1.02%98.99%32.82%30.64%5:28.3
3126Alex BrownKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:46.6+0:31.5+3.23%96.87%31.35%29.12%5:35.5
4116Troy KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:10.3+2:55.2+17.97%84.77%21.55%19.00%6:23.4
5132Mattias TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:13.5+2:58.4+18.30%84.53%21.33%18.77%6:24.5
6104Sophie HansonKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:15.0+2:59.9+18.45%84.42%21.23%18.67%6:25.0
7135Isla SmithKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:17.1+3:02.0+18.66%84.27%21.08%18.52%6:25.7
8110Johnny WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:19.7+4:04.6+25.08%79.95%16.81%14.11%6:46.6
9134Tessa CathcartKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:31.0+4:15.9+26.24%79.21%16.04%13.32%6:50.3
10105Jasper GifkinsKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:34.9+4:19.8+26.64%78.96%15.78%13.04%6:51.6
11101Pippa MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:35.9+4:20.8+26.75%78.90%15.71%12.97%6:52.0
12123Neve McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:49.6+4:34.5+28.15%78.03%14.77%12.01%6:56.5
13106Harrison LeighKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 22:12.2+5:57.1+36.62%73.19%9.14%6.19%7:24.1
14100Bru MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:02.0+6:46.9+41.73%70.56%5.74%2.68%7:40.7
15103Joshua HansenKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:40.1+7:25.0+45.64%68.66%3.14%0.00%7:53.4
16131Lukas TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 24:03.2+7:48.1+48.01%67.57%1.57%-1.63%8:01.1
17124Clara McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:49.5+9:34.4+58.91%62.93%-5.68%-9.11%8:36.5
18121Jamie GallowayKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:50.4+9:35.3+59.00%62.89%-5.74%-9.18%8:36.8
19111Addison WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:55.6+9:40.5+59.53%62.68%-6.10%-9.54%8:38.5
20137Mel FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:10.6+9:55.5+61.07%62.08%-7.12%-10.60%8:43.5
21138Georgia HammondKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:23.8+10:08.7+62.42%61.57%-8.02%-11.53%8:47.9
22108Mahiroa KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:55.3+10:40.2+65.65%60.37%-10.17%-13.75%8:58.4
23107Eli KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 26:57.9+10:42.8+65.92%60.27%-10.35%-13.93%8:59.3
24127Thomas DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 29:48.7+13:33.6+83.44%54.51%-22.00%-25.96%9:56.2
25136Iris FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:57.5+16:42.4+102.80%49.31%-34.87%-39.25%10:59.2
26125Elisa SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:58.7+16:43.6+102.92%49.28%-34.95%-39.34%10:59.6
27109Eric WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 34:13.7+17:58.6+110.61%47.48%-40.07%-44.62%11:24.6
28102Esteban SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 35:12.5+18:57.4+116.64%46.16%-44.08%-48.76%11:44.2
29117Tessa KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 37:14.5+20:59.4+129.16%43.64%-52.40%-57.35%12:24.8
  • 3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sophie HansonKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:15.0--100%25.29%25.63%6:25.0
2135Isla SmithKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:17.1+0:02.1+0.18%99.82%25.16%25.49%6:25.7
3134Tessa CathcartKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:31.0+1:16.0+6.58%93.83%20.38%20.73%6:50.3
4101Pippa MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:35.9+1:20.9+7.00%93.45%20.06%20.42%6:52.0
5123Neve McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:49.6+1:34.6+8.19%92.43%19.17%19.54%6:56.5
6124Clara McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:49.5+6:34.5+34.16%74.54%-0.22%0.23%8:36.5
7121Jamie GallowayKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:50.4+6:35.4+34.23%74.50%-0.28%0.17%8:36.8
8111Addison WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:55.6+6:40.6+34.68%74.25%-0.62%-0.17%8:38.5
9137Mel FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:10.6+6:55.6+35.98%73.54%-1.59%-1.13%8:43.5
10138Georgia HammondKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:23.8+7:08.8+37.13%72.93%-2.44%-1.98%8:47.9
11108Mahiroa KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:55.3+7:40.3+39.85%71.50%-4.48%-4.01%8:58.4
12136Iris FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:57.5+13:42.5+71.21%58.41%-27.91%-27.33%10:59.2
13125Elisa SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:58.7+13:43.7+71.32%58.37%-27.99%-27.41%10:59.6
14117Tessa KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 37:14.5+17:59.5+93.46%51.69%-44.53%-43.88%12:24.8
  • 3km Female - Kids Dash (Under 12yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sophie HansonKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:15.0--100%25.29%25.63%6:25.0
2135Isla SmithKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 19:17.1+0:02.1+0.18%99.82%25.16%25.49%6:25.7
3134Tessa CathcartKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:31.0+1:16.0+6.58%93.83%20.38%20.73%6:50.3
4101Pippa MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:35.9+1:20.9+7.00%93.45%20.06%20.42%6:52.0
5123Neve McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 20:49.6+1:34.6+8.19%92.43%19.17%19.54%6:56.5
6124Clara McSharryKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:49.5+6:34.5+34.16%74.54%-0.22%0.23%8:36.5
7121Jamie GallowayKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:50.4+6:35.4+34.23%74.50%-0.28%0.17%8:36.8
8111Addison WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 25:55.6+6:40.6+34.68%74.25%-0.62%-0.17%8:38.5
9137Mel FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:10.6+6:55.6+35.98%73.54%-1.59%-1.13%8:43.5
10138Georgia HammondKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:23.8+7:08.8+37.13%72.93%-2.44%-1.98%8:47.9
11108Mahiroa KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 26:55.3+7:40.3+39.85%71.50%-4.48%-4.01%8:58.4
12136Iris FooteKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:57.5+13:42.5+71.21%58.41%-27.91%-27.33%10:59.2
13125Elisa SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 32:58.7+13:43.7+71.32%58.37%-27.99%-27.41%10:59.6
14117Tessa KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)F 37:14.5+17:59.5+93.46%51.69%-44.53%-43.88%12:24.8
  • 3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Charle BrooksKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:15.1--100%29.93%26.81%5:25.0
2128Oliver DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:25.0+0:09.9+1.02%98.99%29.22%26.06%5:28.3
3126Alex BrownKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:46.6+0:31.5+3.23%96.87%27.67%24.44%5:35.5
4116Troy KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:10.3+2:55.2+17.97%84.77%17.35%13.65%6:23.4
5132Mattias TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:13.5+2:58.4+18.30%84.53%17.12%13.41%6:24.5
6110Johnny WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:19.7+4:04.6+25.08%79.95%12.36%8.44%6:46.6
7105Jasper GifkinsKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:34.9+4:19.8+26.64%78.96%11.27%7.30%6:51.6
8106Harrison LeighKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 22:12.2+5:57.1+36.62%73.19%4.27%0.00%7:24.1
9100Bru MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:02.0+6:46.9+41.73%70.56%0.70%-3.74%7:40.7
10103Joshua HansenKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:40.1+7:25.0+45.64%68.66%-2.04%-6.60%7:53.4
11131Lukas TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 24:03.2+7:48.1+48.01%67.57%-3.70%-8.33%8:01.1
12107Eli KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 26:57.9+10:42.8+65.92%60.27%-16.25%-21.45%8:59.3
13127Thomas DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 29:48.7+13:33.6+83.44%54.51%-28.53%-34.27%9:56.2
14109Eric WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 34:13.7+17:58.6+110.61%47.48%-47.57%-54.16%11:24.6
15102Esteban SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 35:12.5+18:57.4+116.64%46.16%-51.79%-58.57%11:44.2
  • 3km Male - Kids Dash (Under 12yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Charle BrooksKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:15.1--100%29.93%26.81%5:25.0
2128Oliver DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:25.0+0:09.9+1.02%98.99%29.22%26.06%5:28.3
3126Alex BrownKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 16:46.6+0:31.5+3.23%96.87%27.67%24.44%5:35.5
4116Troy KarakaKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:10.3+2:55.2+17.97%84.77%17.35%13.65%6:23.4
5132Mattias TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 19:13.5+2:58.4+18.30%84.53%17.12%13.41%6:24.5
6110Johnny WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:19.7+4:04.6+25.08%79.95%12.36%8.44%6:46.6
7105Jasper GifkinsKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 20:34.9+4:19.8+26.64%78.96%11.27%7.30%6:51.6
8106Harrison LeighKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 22:12.2+5:57.1+36.62%73.19%4.27%0.00%7:24.1
9100Bru MuirKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:02.0+6:46.9+41.73%70.56%0.70%-3.74%7:40.7
10103Joshua HansenKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 23:40.1+7:25.0+45.64%68.66%-2.04%-6.60%7:53.4
11131Lukas TaftoKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 24:03.2+7:48.1+48.01%67.57%-3.70%-8.33%8:01.1
12107Eli KaniKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 26:57.9+10:42.8+65.92%60.27%-16.25%-21.45%8:59.3
13127Thomas DrakeKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 29:48.7+13:33.6+83.44%54.51%-28.53%-34.27%9:56.2
14109Eric WelchKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 34:13.7+17:58.6+110.61%47.48%-47.57%-54.16%11:24.6
15102Esteban SottasKids Dash (Under 12yrs)M 35:12.5+18:57.4+116.64%46.16%-51.79%-58.57%11:44.2
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Owen MorrisRunM 30:04.5--100%49.60%48.27%6:00.9
2235William BrooksRunM 30:05.4+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%49.57%48.24%6:01.1
3212Matthew BrooksRunM 31:10.7+1:06.2+3.67%96.46%47.75%46.37%6:14.1
4285Hunter KarakaRunM 32:38.3+2:33.8+8.52%92.15%45.30%43.86%6:31.7
5230Jeremy LeighRunM 33:21.2+3:16.7+10.90%90.17%44.10%42.63%6:40.2
6201Jack MuirRunM 34:31.8+4:27.3+14.81%87.10%42.13%40.61%6:54.4
7231Chloe CathcartRunF 34:44.6+4:40.1+15.52%86.56%41.77%40.24%6:56.9
8225David LourieRunM 39:45.1+9:40.6+32.18%75.66%33.38%31.62%7:57.0
9211Shay KarakaRunM 44:21.6+14:17.1+47.50%67.80%25.65%23.70%8:52.3
10118Julia BryantRunF 44:24.5+14:20.0+47.66%67.72%25.57%23.61%8:52.9
11119Angel ThompsonRunF 55:57.2+25:52.7+86.05%53.75%6.22%3.76%11:11.4
12216Ethan SottasRunM 56:59.3+26:54.8+89.49%52.77%4.49%1.98%11:23.9
13217Cedric SottasRunM 57:00.1+26:55.6+89.53%52.76%4.47%1.95%11:24.0
14236Anya Orlando-ReepRunF 57:17.9+27:13.4+90.52%52.49%3.97%1.44%11:27.6
15215Alana PaulsenRunF 57:19.4+27:14.9+90.60%52.47%3.93%1.40%11:27.9
16223Stephanie FarrellRunF 57:22.6+27:18.1+90.78%52.42%3.84%1.31%11:28.5
17224Olivia DeaneRunF 57:24.5+27:20.0+90.88%52.39%3.79%1.25%11:28.9
18129Sheldon VelaRunM 58:52.0+28:47.5+95.73%51.09%1.34%-1.25%11:46.4
19226Rayden TawhiaoWalkM 58:52.1+28:47.6+95.74%51.09%1.34%-1.26%11:46.4
20218Cameron HamertonWalkM 1:01:45.9+31:41.4+105.37%48.69%-3.52%-6.24%12:21.2
21234Aston Whiti-RolandWalkM 1:01:46.1+31:41.6+105.38%48.69%-3.52%-6.25%12:21.2
22200Darryn MuirRunM 1:06:02.5+35:58.0+119.59%45.54%-10.68%-13.60%13:12.5
23202Helen MuirRunF 1:08:03.8+37:59.3+126.31%44.19%-14.07%-17.07%13:36.8
24210Shane FlemingWalkM 1:08:30.0+38:25.5+127.76%43.91%-14.80%-17.82%13:42.0
24229Sianna HerbertRunF 1:08:30.0+38:25.5+127.76%43.91%-14.80%-17.82%13:42.0
26219Wendy HamertonWalkF 1:16:51.6+46:47.1+155.56%39.13%-28.81%-32.20%15:22.3
27220Lance HamertonWalkM 1:16:51.7+46:47.2+155.57%39.13%-28.82%-32.21%15:22.3
28209Ron BaptistWalkM 1:20:29.5+50:25.0+167.64%37.36%-34.90%-38.45%16:05.9
29203Chris HowieWalkM 1:22:52.1+52:47.6+175.54%36.29%-38.88%-42.54%16:34.4
30204Jeremy CroucherWalkM 1:22:52.3+52:47.8+175.55%36.29%-38.89%-42.54%16:34.5
31221Doreen CookWalkF 1:28:38.3+58:33.8+194.72%33.93%-48.55%-52.46%17:43.7
32232Ian CookWalkM 1:28:38.4+58:33.9+194.73%33.93%-48.56%-52.47%17:43.7
33213Pet VelaWalkF 1:32:17.9+1:02:13.4+206.89%32.58%-54.69%-58.76%18:27.6
34227Sandra VelaWalkF 1:32:18.2+1:02:13.7+206.91%32.58%-54.70%-58.77%18:27.6
-233Justine PotterWalkF DNF------
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Chloe CathcartRunF 34:44.6--100%46.94%39.48%6:56.9
2118Julia BryantRunF 44:24.5+9:39.9+27.82%78.24%32.18%22.64%8:52.9
3119Angel ThompsonRunF 55:57.2+21:12.6+61.05%62.09%14.54%2.53%11:11.4
4236Anya Orlando-ReepRunF 57:17.9+22:33.3+64.92%60.64%12.49%0.19%11:27.6
5215Alana PaulsenRunF 57:19.4+22:34.8+64.99%60.61%12.45%0.15%11:27.9
6223Stephanie FarrellRunF 57:22.6+22:38.0+65.14%60.55%12.37%0.06%11:28.5
7224Olivia DeaneRunF 57:24.5+22:39.9+65.24%60.52%12.32%0.00%11:28.9
8202Helen MuirRunF 1:08:03.8+33:19.2+95.90%51.05%-3.95%-18.56%13:36.8
9229Sianna HerbertRunF 1:08:30.0+33:45.4+97.16%50.72%-4.62%-19.32%13:42.0
10219Wendy HamertonWalkF 1:16:51.6+42:07.0+121.22%45.20%-17.39%-33.88%15:22.3
11221Doreen CookWalkF 1:28:38.3+53:53.7+155.12%39.20%-35.38%-54.40%17:43.7
12213Pet VelaWalkF 1:32:17.9+57:33.3+165.66%37.64%-40.97%-60.78%18:27.6
13227Sandra VelaWalkF 1:32:18.2+57:33.6+165.67%37.64%-40.97%-60.78%18:27.6
-233Justine PotterWalkF DNF------
  • 5km Female - Run
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Chloe CathcartRunF 34:44.6--100%37.60%39.39%6:56.9
2118Julia BryantRunF 44:24.5+9:39.9+27.82%78.24%20.24%22.53%8:52.9
3119Angel ThompsonRunF 55:57.2+21:12.6+61.05%62.09%-0.50%2.39%11:11.4
4236Anya Orlando-ReepRunF 57:17.9+22:33.3+64.92%60.64%-2.92%0.04%11:27.6
5215Alana PaulsenRunF 57:19.4+22:34.8+64.99%60.61%-2.96%0.00%11:27.9
6223Stephanie FarrellRunF 57:22.6+22:38.0+65.14%60.55%-3.06%-0.09%11:28.5
7224Olivia DeaneRunF 57:24.5+22:39.9+65.24%60.52%-3.11%-0.15%11:28.9
8202Helen MuirRunF 1:08:03.8+33:19.2+95.90%51.05%-22.25%-18.74%13:36.8
9229Sianna HerbertRunF 1:08:30.0+33:45.4+97.16%50.72%-23.04%-19.50%13:42.0
  • 5km Female - Walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1219Wendy HamertonWalkF 1:16:51.6--100%12.19%15.04%15:22.3
2221Doreen CookWalkF 1:28:38.3+11:46.7+15.32%86.71%-1.27%2.02%17:43.7
3213Pet VelaWalkF 1:32:17.9+15:26.3+20.09%83.27%-5.45%-2.02%18:27.6
4227Sandra VelaWalkF 1:32:18.2+15:26.6+20.09%83.27%-5.46%-2.03%18:27.6
-233Justine PotterWalkF DNF------
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Owen MorrisRunM 30:04.5--100%46.36%48.91%6:00.9
2235William BrooksRunM 30:05.4+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%46.34%48.88%6:01.1
3212Matthew BrooksRunM 31:10.7+1:06.2+3.67%96.46%44.40%47.04%6:14.1
4285Hunter KarakaRunM 32:38.3+2:33.8+8.52%92.15%41.79%44.56%6:31.7
5230Jeremy LeighRunM 33:21.2+3:16.7+10.90%90.17%40.52%43.34%6:40.2
6201Jack MuirRunM 34:31.8+4:27.3+14.81%87.10%38.42%41.34%6:54.4
7225David LourieRunM 39:45.1+9:40.6+32.18%75.66%29.11%32.47%7:57.0
8211Shay KarakaRunM 44:21.6+14:17.1+47.50%67.80%20.89%24.64%8:52.3
9216Ethan SottasRunM 56:59.3+26:54.8+89.49%52.77%-1.63%3.19%11:23.9
10217Cedric SottasRunM 57:00.1+26:55.6+89.53%52.76%-1.66%3.17%11:24.0
11129Sheldon VelaRunM 58:52.0+28:47.5+95.73%51.09%-4.98%0.00%11:46.4
12226Rayden TawhiaoWalkM 58:52.1+28:47.6+95.74%51.09%-4.99%0.00%11:46.4
13218Cameron HamertonWalkM 1:01:45.9+31:41.4+105.37%48.69%-10.15%-4.92%12:21.2
14234Aston Whiti-RolandWalkM 1:01:46.1+31:41.6+105.38%48.69%-10.16%-4.93%12:21.2
15200Darryn MuirRunM 1:06:02.5+35:58.0+119.59%45.54%-17.78%-12.19%13:12.5
16210Shane FlemingWalkM 1:08:30.0+38:25.5+127.76%43.91%-22.16%-16.36%13:42.0
17220Lance HamertonWalkM 1:16:51.7+46:47.2+155.57%39.13%-37.08%-30.57%15:22.3
18209Ron BaptistWalkM 1:20:29.5+50:25.0+167.64%37.36%-43.55%-36.74%16:05.9
19203Chris HowieWalkM 1:22:52.1+52:47.6+175.54%36.29%-47.79%-40.77%16:34.4
20204Jeremy CroucherWalkM 1:22:52.3+52:47.8+175.55%36.29%-47.80%-40.78%16:34.5
21232Ian CookWalkM 1:28:38.4+58:33.9+194.73%33.93%-58.08%-50.58%17:43.7
  • 5km Male - Run
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Owen MorrisRunM 30:04.5--100%29.91%19.02%6:00.9
2235William BrooksRunM 30:05.4+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%29.87%18.98%6:01.1
3212Matthew BrooksRunM 31:10.7+1:06.2+3.67%96.46%27.33%16.05%6:14.1
4285Hunter KarakaRunM 32:38.3+2:33.8+8.52%92.15%23.93%12.12%6:31.7
5230Jeremy LeighRunM 33:21.2+3:16.7+10.90%90.17%22.26%10.20%6:40.2
6201Jack MuirRunM 34:31.8+4:27.3+14.81%87.10%19.52%7.03%6:54.4
7225David LourieRunM 39:45.1+9:40.6+32.18%75.66%7.35%-7.03%7:57.0
8211Shay KarakaRunM 44:21.6+14:17.1+47.50%67.80%-3.39%-19.44%8:52.3
9216Ethan SottasRunM 56:59.3+26:54.8+89.49%52.77%-32.82%-53.44%11:23.9
10217Cedric SottasRunM 57:00.1+26:55.6+89.53%52.76%-32.85%-53.47%11:24.0
11129Sheldon VelaRunM 58:52.0+28:47.5+95.73%51.09%-37.20%-58.50%11:46.4
12200Darryn MuirRunM 1:06:02.5+35:58.0+119.59%45.54%-53.92%-77.81%13:12.5
  • 5km Male - Walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Rayden TawhiaoWalkM 58:52.1--100%20.04%23.41%11:46.4
2218Cameron HamertonWalkM 1:01:45.9+2:53.8+4.92%95.31%16.11%19.64%12:21.2
3234Aston Whiti-RolandWalkM 1:01:46.1+2:54.0+4.93%95.31%16.11%19.64%12:21.2
4210Shane FlemingWalkM 1:08:30.0+9:37.9+16.36%85.94%6.96%10.88%13:42.0
5220Lance HamertonWalkM 1:16:51.7+17:59.6+30.57%76.59%-4.39%0.00%15:22.3
6209Ron BaptistWalkM 1:20:29.5+21:37.4+36.73%73.14%-9.32%-4.72%16:05.9
7203Chris HowieWalkM 1:22:52.1+24:00.0+40.77%71.04%-12.55%-7.81%16:34.4
8204Jeremy CroucherWalkM 1:22:52.3+24:00.2+40.77%71.04%-12.56%-7.82%16:34.5
9232Ian CookWalkM 1:28:38.4+29:46.3+50.57%66.41%-20.39%-15.32%17:43.7
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank SmithRunM 49:44.6--100%50.66%48.51%4:58.5
224George SmithRunM 52:31.5+2:46.9+5.59%94.70%47.91%45.63%5:15.2
311Richard DrakeRunM 55:48.9+6:04.3+12.21%89.12%44.64%42.23%5:34.9
425Antonia GeraldRunF 56:17.2+6:32.6+13.15%88.37%44.18%41.74%5:37.7
526Cole BertheiseRunM 56:17.4+6:32.8+13.16%88.37%44.17%41.74%5:37.7
64Milly MacnabRunF 57:33.1+7:48.5+15.70%86.43%42.92%40.43%5:45.3
731Kate FarmerRunF 1:01:21.4+11:36.8+23.35%81.07%39.15%36.49%6:08.1
822Richard SmithRunM 1:06:58.4+17:13.8+34.64%74.27%33.58%30.68%6:41.8
95Penny DorizacRunF 1:22:11.0+32:26.4+65.21%60.53%18.49%14.93%8:13.1
1014Wiripine Stewart HerbertRunF 1:23:14.5+33:29.9+67.34%59.76%17.44%13.84%8:19.5
1130Ros Cole-BakerWalkF 1:27:35.1+37:50.5+76.07%56.79%13.13%9.34%8:45.5
127Andrea SullivanRunF 1:33:29.8+43:45.2+87.96%53.20%7.27%3.22%9:21.0
138Anne WoodwardRunF 1:33:30.6+43:46.0+87.98%53.20%7.26%3.21%9:21.1
143Athol BerryWalkM 1:35:02.4+45:17.8+91.06%52.34%5.74%1.63%9:30.2
159Maureen TribeWalkF 1:36:36.7+46:52.1+94.22%51.49%4.18%0.00%9:39.7
1615Michelle PrettyWalkF 1:45:04.8+55:20.2+111.24%47.34%-4.22%-8.77%10:30.5
1621Anna SurreyWalkF 1:45:04.8+55:20.2+111.24%47.34%-4.22%-8.77%10:30.5
1810Linda JackisonWalkF 1:46:00.8+56:16.2+113.12%46.92%-5.14%-9.73%10:36.1
1828Vick FentonWalkF 1:46:00.8+56:16.2+113.12%46.92%-5.14%-9.73%10:36.1
201Lisa AndrewWalkF 1:55:42.9+1:05:58.3+132.62%42.99%-14.77%-19.77%11:34.3
212Wendy FultonWalkF 2:03:57.6+1:14:13.0+149.20%40.13%-22.94%-28.31%12:23.8
2129Kent WrightWalkM 2:03:57.6+1:14:13.0+149.20%40.13%-22.94%-28.31%12:23.8
2317Charlotte HoodWalkF 2:25:44.1+1:35:59.5+192.97%34.13%-44.54%-50.85%14:34.4
2419CATHY MATTHEWSWalkF 2:26:15.5+1:36:30.9+194.03%34.01%-45.06%-51.39%14:37.6
2427Leone WoolnaughtWalkF 2:26:15.5+1:36:30.9+194.03%34.01%-45.06%-51.39%14:37.6
2618Karla CrosswellWalkF 2:26:42.3+1:36:57.7+194.92%33.91%-45.50%-51.85%14:40.2
2620Jan HuttonWalkF 2:26:42.3+1:36:57.7+194.92%33.91%-45.50%-51.85%14:40.2
2812Rose AstonWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:49:24.6+219.95%31.25%-57.85%-64.74%15:54.9
2813Gillian HansenWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:49:24.6+219.95%31.25%-57.85%-64.74%15:54.9
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Antonia GeraldRunF 56:17.2--100%48.91%46.67%5:37.7
24Milly MacnabRunF 57:33.1+1:15.9+2.25%97.80%47.76%45.47%5:45.3
331Kate FarmerRunF 1:01:21.4+5:04.2+9.01%91.74%44.31%41.87%6:08.1
45Penny DorizacRunF 1:22:11.0+25:53.8+46.01%68.49%25.40%22.14%8:13.1
514Wiripine Stewart HerbertRunF 1:23:14.5+26:57.3+47.89%67.62%24.44%21.13%8:19.5
630Ros Cole-BakerWalkF 1:27:35.1+31:17.9+55.61%64.27%20.50%17.02%8:45.5
77Andrea SullivanRunF 1:33:29.8+37:12.6+66.11%60.20%15.13%11.42%9:21.0
88Anne WoodwardRunF 1:33:30.6+37:13.4+66.13%60.19%15.12%11.40%9:21.1
99Maureen TribeWalkF 1:36:36.7+40:19.5+71.64%58.26%12.30%8.47%9:39.7
1015Michelle PrettyWalkF 1:45:04.8+48:47.6+86.69%53.57%4.62%0.44%10:30.5
1021Anna SurreyWalkF 1:45:04.8+48:47.6+86.69%53.57%4.62%0.44%10:30.5
1210Linda JackisonWalkF 1:46:00.8+49:43.6+88.35%53.09%3.77%-0.44%10:36.1
1228Vick FentonWalkF 1:46:00.8+49:43.6+88.35%53.09%3.77%-0.44%10:36.1
141Lisa AndrewWalkF 1:55:42.9+59:25.7+105.58%48.64%-5.04%-9.63%11:34.3
152Wendy FultonWalkF 2:03:57.6+1:07:40.4+120.23%45.41%-12.52%-17.45%12:23.8
1617Charlotte HoodWalkF 2:25:44.1+1:29:26.9+158.92%38.62%-32.29%-38.08%14:34.4
1719CATHY MATTHEWSWalkF 2:26:15.5+1:29:58.3+159.85%38.48%-32.76%-38.57%14:37.6
1727Leone WoolnaughtWalkF 2:26:15.5+1:29:58.3+159.85%38.48%-32.76%-38.57%14:37.6
1918Karla CrosswellWalkF 2:26:42.3+1:30:25.1+160.64%38.37%-33.17%-39.00%14:40.2
1920Jan HuttonWalkF 2:26:42.3+1:30:25.1+160.64%38.37%-33.17%-39.00%14:40.2
2112Rose AstonWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:42:52.0+182.75%35.37%-44.47%-50.79%15:54.9
2113Gillian HansenWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:42:52.0+182.75%35.37%-44.47%-50.79%15:54.9
  • 10km Female - Run
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Antonia GeraldRunF 56:17.2--100%25.32%31.51%5:37.7
24Milly MacnabRunF 57:33.1+1:15.9+2.25%97.80%23.65%29.97%5:45.3
331Kate FarmerRunF 1:01:21.4+5:04.2+9.01%91.74%18.60%25.34%6:08.1
45Penny DorizacRunF 1:22:11.0+25:53.8+46.01%68.49%-9.03%0.00%8:13.1
514Wiripine Stewart HerbertRunF 1:23:14.5+26:57.3+47.89%67.62%-10.44%-1.29%8:19.5
67Andrea SullivanRunF 1:33:29.8+37:12.6+66.11%60.20%-24.04%-13.77%9:21.0
78Anne WoodwardRunF 1:33:30.6+37:13.4+66.13%60.19%-24.06%-13.78%9:21.1
  • 10km Female - Walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Ros Cole-BakerWalkF 1:27:35.1--100%30.71%29.34%8:45.5
29Maureen TribeWalkF 1:36:36.7+9:01.6+10.31%90.66%23.57%22.06%9:39.7
315Michelle PrettyWalkF 1:45:04.8+17:29.7+19.97%83.35%16.87%15.23%10:30.5
321Anna SurreyWalkF 1:45:04.8+17:29.7+19.97%83.35%16.87%15.23%10:30.5
510Linda JackisonWalkF 1:46:00.8+18:25.7+21.04%82.62%16.13%14.48%10:36.1
528Vick FentonWalkF 1:46:00.8+18:25.7+21.04%82.62%16.13%14.48%10:36.1
71Lisa AndrewWalkF 1:55:42.9+28:07.8+32.12%75.69%8.45%6.65%11:34.3
82Wendy FultonWalkF 2:03:57.6+36:22.5+41.53%70.66%1.93%0.00%12:23.8
917Charlotte HoodWalkF 2:25:44.1+58:09.0+66.39%60.10%-15.30%-17.57%14:34.4
1019CATHY MATTHEWSWalkF 2:26:15.5+58:40.4+66.99%59.88%-15.71%-17.99%14:37.6
1027Leone WoolnaughtWalkF 2:26:15.5+58:40.4+66.99%59.88%-15.71%-17.99%14:37.6
1218Karla CrosswellWalkF 2:26:42.3+59:07.2+67.50%59.70%-16.06%-18.35%14:40.2
1220Jan HuttonWalkF 2:26:42.3+59:07.2+67.50%59.70%-16.06%-18.35%14:40.2
1412Rose AstonWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:11:34.1+81.71%55.03%-25.91%-28.39%15:54.9
1413Gillian HansenWalkF 2:39:09.2+1:11:34.1+81.71%55.03%-25.91%-28.39%15:54.9
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank SmithRunM 49:44.6--100%30.41%11.63%4:58.5
224George SmithRunM 52:31.5+2:46.9+5.59%94.70%26.52%6.69%5:15.2
311Richard DrakeRunM 55:48.9+6:04.3+12.21%89.12%21.91%0.84%5:34.9
426Cole BertheiseRunM 56:17.4+6:32.8+13.16%88.37%21.25%0.00%5:37.7
522Richard SmithRunM 1:06:58.4+17:13.8+34.64%74.27%6.30%-18.98%6:41.8
63Athol BerryWalkM 1:35:02.4+45:17.8+91.06%52.34%-32.96%-68.84%9:30.2
729Kent WrightWalkM 2:03:57.6+1:14:13.0+149.20%40.13%-73.42%-120.22%12:23.8
  • 10km Male - Run
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank SmithRunM 49:44.6--100%11.60%10.88%4:58.5
224George SmithRunM 52:31.5+2:46.9+5.59%94.70%6.65%5.89%5:15.2
311Richard DrakeRunM 55:48.9+6:04.3+12.21%89.12%0.81%0.00%5:34.9
426Cole BertheiseRunM 56:17.4+6:32.8+13.16%88.37%-0.04%-0.85%5:37.7
522Richard SmithRunM 1:06:58.4+17:13.8+34.64%74.27%-19.02%-19.99%6:41.8
  • 10km Male - Walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Athol BerryWalkM 1:35:02.4--100%13.21%13.21%9:30.2
229Kent WrightWalkM 2:03:57.6+28:55.2+30.43%76.67%-13.21%-13.21%12:23.8