Tri-Series 2017 Race 2 - Short Course

Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, October 23, 2017 21:07 (GMT+10)
Organized by: BrisSUP
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/brisbanesup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%21.77%19.41%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%20.19%17.79%
3121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2+0:51.7+2.69%97.38%19.66%17.25%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1--100%18.03%13.84%
2115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+2:59.2+8.48%92.19%11.08%6.54%
3123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7+4:27.6+12.66%88.76%7.66%2.94%
  • Female - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1--100%13.92%10.93%
2115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+2:59.2+8.48%92.19%6.62%3.38%
3107Trish WestSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49F 40:53.8+5:39.7+16.07%86.16%0.08%-3.38%
  • Female - 50 - 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Karen HALLSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 50 - 5452F 40:49.1--100%1.89%1.89%
2102Mandi BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5451F 42:23.3+1:34.2+3.85%96.30%-1.89%-1.89%
  • Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7--100%10.91%11.95%
2105Teej SEARLEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 39:51.3+0:09.6+0.40%99.60%10.55%11.59%
3108Lisa BAILEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP Open38F 40:22.4+0:40.7+1.71%98.32%9.39%10.44%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%19.29%15.74%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%17.66%14.04%
3121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2+0:51.7+2.69%97.38%17.12%13.48%
  • Male - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Troy FAZAKERLEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4941M 34:45.7--100%14.18%8.72%
2109Allen HUMEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4946M 35:42.6+0:56.9+2.73%97.34%11.84%6.23%
325Scott CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 49M 36:05.0+1:19.3+3.80%96.34%10.92%5.25%
  • Male - 50 - 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Steven WilliamsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 54M 37:32.2--100%4.58%4.59%
2103Greg COCKERILLBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5450M 38:01.7+0:29.5+1.31%98.71%3.33%3.34%
3110Paul HENSCHKEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 40:39.6+3:07.4+8.32%92.32%-3.36%-3.34%
  • Male - 55 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2--100%14.88%14.37%
2118Kevin RUTTERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5955M 38:25.6+5:31.4+16.79%85.63%0.59%0.00%
3111Andrew JACKSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5959M 44:37.9+11:43.7+35.64%73.72%-15.46%-16.15%
  • Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%18.67%12.50%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%17.02%10.73%
3117Zeke StortenbekerSUPSA - SUPSA OpenM 36:26.2+4:23.7+13.72%87.94%7.51%0.49%