PCC Cross #1 Hamilton Park

Sunday, September 17, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Thursday, November 16, 2017 10:18 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #1 Hamilton Park

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Rob BrownExpert MenM 55:31.69--100%5.81%6.48%
210Jamie ElcombeExpert MenM 56:37.89+1:06.2+1.99%98.05%3.94%4.62%
32Jeff FauldsExpert MenM 57:07.09+1:35.4+2.86%97.22%3.11%3.80%
419John HauserExpert MenM 57:30.29+1:58.6+3.56%96.56%2.46%3.15%
56Michael TrippExpert MenM 59:19.99+3:48.3+6.85%93.59%-0.64%0.07%
650Peter HennessyExpert MenM 59:24.99+3:53.3+7.00%93.46%-0.78%-0.07%
78Kai ChristensenExpert MenM 59:55.59+4:23.9+7.92%92.66%-1.65%-0.93%
864Rob CampbellExpert MenM 1:00:28.89+4:57.2+8.92%91.81%-2.59%-1.86%
920Kathy EggenbergerExpert/Sport WomenF 1:01:26.09+5:54.4+10.64%90.39%-4.21%-3.47%
1062Andrew RobsonSport MenM 1:02:09.99+6:38.3+11.96%89.32%-5.45%-4.70%
1114Richard HighamExpert MenM -1 lap8-----
1258Jonathan MorenoSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1351Mike WilkesSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1457David NewportSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1511Phil HallahanExpert Men -1 lap8-----
1655Scott PattersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1763Joel AndersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1859Jeff WaiteSport MenM -1 lap8-----
1965Cameron TarleSport MenM -1 lap8-----
2067Ben PyeSport Men -1 lap8-----
2122Jen CuretonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
2266James BarnesSport Men -1 lap8-----
2324Heather HallahanExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
2423Sarah AndersonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
2521Rebecca ChristensenExpert/Sport WomenF -2 laps7-----
26102David FellSport MenM -3 laps6-----
27100Mark RobinsonBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
28107Harry PrenticeBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
29105Chris HeydonBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
30109Ken YatesBeginner Men -3 laps6-----
31101James MellonBeginner MenM -3 laps6-----
32123Deb ParberryExpert/Sport Women -3 laps6-----
33150John NobleExpert MenM -4 laps5-----
34104Greg PoissonBeginner MenM -4 laps5-----
35120Anne HollingsworthExpert/Sport WomenF -4 laps5-----
36108Mike EatsonBeginner Men -4 laps5-----
37122Joanna SamsonBeginner WomenF -4 laps5-----
3853Greg ElmhirstSport Men -5 laps4-----
39110Chris McQuinnExpert Men -5 laps4-----
4061Stu CuretonSport MenM -5 laps4-----
4113John HunterExpert MenM -7 laps2-----
42158Aislin HallahanYouth -7 laps2-----
  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Mark RobinsonBeginner MenM 42:55.56--100%3.00%2.06%
2107Harry PrenticeBeginner MenM 43:16.66+0:21.1+0.82%99.19%2.21%1.26%
3105Chris HeydonBeginner MenM 43:49.76+0:54.2+2.10%97.94%0.96%0.00%
4109Ken YatesBeginner Men 44:41.76+1:46.2+4.12%96.04%-1.00%-1.98%
5101James MellonBeginner MenM 46:32.86+3:37.3+8.44%92.22%-5.18%-6.20%
6104Greg PoissonBeginner MenM -1 lap5-----
7108Mike EatsonBeginner Men -1 lap5-----
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Joanna SamsonBeginner WomenF 43:25.75--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Rob BrownExpert MenM 55:31.69--100%4.66%4.95%
210Jamie ElcombeExpert MenM 56:37.89+1:06.2+1.99%98.05%2.77%3.06%
32Jeff FauldsExpert MenM 57:07.09+1:35.4+2.86%97.22%1.93%2.23%
419John HauserExpert MenM 57:30.29+1:58.6+3.56%96.56%1.27%1.56%
56Michael TrippExpert MenM 59:19.99+3:48.3+6.85%93.59%-1.87%-1.56%
650Peter HennessyExpert MenM 59:24.99+3:53.3+7.00%93.46%-2.02%-1.71%
78Kai ChristensenExpert MenM 59:55.59+4:23.9+7.92%92.66%-2.89%-2.58%
864Rob CampbellExpert MenM 1:00:28.89+4:57.2+8.92%91.81%-3.84%-3.53%
914Richard HighamExpert MenM -1 lap8-----
1011Phil HallahanExpert Men -1 lap8-----
11150John NobleExpert MenM -4 laps5-----
12110Chris McQuinnExpert Men -5 laps4-----
1313John HunterExpert MenM -7 laps2-----
  • Expert/Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Kathy EggenbergerExpert/Sport WomenF 1:01:26.09--100%0.00%0.00%
222Jen CuretonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
324Heather HallahanExpert/Sport Women -1 lap8-----
423Sarah AndersonExpert/Sport WomenF -1 lap8-----
521Rebecca ChristensenExpert/Sport WomenF -2 laps7-----
6123Deb ParberryExpert/Sport Women -3 laps6-----
7120Anne HollingsworthExpert/Sport WomenF -4 laps5-----
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Andrew RobsonSport MenM 1:02:09.99--100%0.00%0.00%
258Jonathan MorenoSport MenM -1 lap8-----
351Mike WilkesSport MenM -1 lap8-----
457David NewportSport MenM -1 lap8-----
555Scott PattersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
663Joel AndersonSport MenM -1 lap8-----
759Jeff WaiteSport MenM -1 lap8-----
865Cameron TarleSport MenM -1 lap8-----
967Ben PyeSport Men -1 lap8-----
1066James BarnesSport Men -1 lap8-----
11102David FellSport MenM -3 laps6-----
1253Greg ElmhirstSport Men -5 laps4-----
1361Stu CuretonSport MenM -5 laps4-----
  • Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1158Aislin HallahanYouth 21:21.12--100%0.00%0.00%