16 Sept Halcombe Handicap Road race 2017

Saturday, September 16, 2017 13:46 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Halcombe, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Handicap: Time
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, September 16, 2017 19:09 (GMT+12)
Race notes
Sealed handicap road race on an out and back undulating course. there was a stiff headwind on the way back
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

16 Sept Halcombe Handicap Road race 2017

  • 1.0 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
16Hazel Dukerminimoa 5:58--100%12.25%13.11%+0:00100.00%5:58
210Louis Ivesminimoa 6:32+0:34+9.50%91.33%3.92%4.85%+0:00100.00%6:32
333Brooklyn Rochesterminimoa 7:12+1:14+20.67%82.87%-5.88%-4.85%+0:00100.00%7:12
  • 1.0 - minimoa
Place Bib Racer name Category
16Hazel Dukerminimoa 5:58--100%12.25%13.11%+0:00100.00%5:58
210Louis Ivesminimoa 6:32+0:34+9.50%91.33%3.92%4.85%+0:00100.00%6:32
333Brooklyn Rochesterminimoa 7:12+1:14+20.67%82.87%-5.88%-4.85%+0:00100.00%7:12
  • 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
152Reuben DukerBoy 11:32--100%21.90%23.03%+9:45100.00%3:51
2121Hayley CornwallGirl 11:43+0:11+1.59%98.44%20.66%21.80%+10:45100.00%3:54
3140Bella IvesGirl 12:07+0:35+5.06%95.19%17.95%19.13%+10:30100.00%4:02
  • 3 - Boy
Place Bib Racer name Category
152Reuben DukerBoy 11:32--100%20.39%20.73%+9:45100.00%3:51
290Lucas ReedBoy 12:57+1:25+12.28%89.06%10.61%11.00%+8:45100.00%4:19
394Kaden ReynoldsBoy 14:33+3:01+26.16%79.27%-0.44%0.00%+8:00100.00%4:51
  • 3 - Girl
Place Bib Racer name Category
1121Hayley CornwallGirl 11:43--100%20.59%21.80%+10:45100.00%3:54
2140Bella IvesGirl 12:07+0:24+3.41%96.70%17.88%19.13%+10:30100.00%4:02
3134Lucy EvansGirl 13:03+1:20+11.38%89.78%11.56%12.90%+9:30100.00%4:21
  • 3 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1521Jason Hillsmen 16:19--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00100.00%5:26
  • 6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
1178Benjamin Wallcolt 21:04--100%38.98%38.36%+5:10100.00%3:31
2168Andre Le Pine-Daycolt 22:49+1:45+8.31%92.33%33.91%33.24%+4:50100.00%3:48
3179Liam Wallcolt 23:52+2:48+13.29%88.27%30.87%30.16%+4:00100.00%3:59
  • 6 - colt
Place Bib Racer name Category
1178Benjamin Wallcolt 21:04--100%14.46%9.75%+5:10100.00%3:31
2168Andre Le Pine-Daycolt 22:49+1:45+8.31%92.33%7.36%2.25%+4:50100.00%3:48
3179Liam Wallcolt 23:52+2:48+13.29%88.27%3.10%-2.25%+4:00100.00%3:59
  • 6 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1548Alan Wallmen 41:56--100%5.09%5.09%+30:23100.00%6:59
2555Roger Woodruffemen 46:26+4:30+10.73%90.31%-5.09%-5.09%+36:02100.00%7:44
  • 6 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category
1231Tamara Reedwomen 28:05--100%24.21%20.61%+25:15100.00%4:41
2239Jo Spearywomen 30:56+2:51+10.15%90.79%16.52%12.56%+18:30100.00%5:09
3193Jo Coxonwomen 33:06+5:01+17.86%84.84%10.68%6.43%+13:30100.00%5:31
  • 10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category
1180Sam Benthammen 37:31--100%30.67%25.54%+55:15100.00%3:45
2551Paul Wasleymen 42:56+5:25+14.44%87.38%20.66%14.79%+50:37100.00%4:18
3538Rob Petchmen 43:11+5:40+15.10%86.88%20.20%14.29%+50:03100.00%4:19
  • 10 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category
1180Sam Benthammen 37:31--100%31.30%25.71%+55:15100.00%3:45
2551Paul Wasleymen 42:56+5:25+14.44%87.38%21.38%14.98%+50:37100.00%4:18
3538Rob Petchmen 43:11+5:40+15.10%86.88%20.93%14.49%+50:03100.00%4:19
  • 10 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category
1563Eva Craigwomen 45:10--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00100.00%4:31