2017 Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival

Saturday, September 2, 2017 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, September 5, 2017 8:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race website: www.kalamalkaclassic.com
Race notes
Subject to final corrections. Updated Tue, Sept 5 : 8:00am
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jason BennettKing & QueenCompetitive Men31M 1:43:53.1--100%31.74%27.13%
25Matthew AbbottKing & QueenCompetitive Men30M 1:44:26.2+0:33.1+0.53%99.47%31.38%26.75%
319Geordie GoodmanKing & QueenCompetitive Men24M 1:46:58.8+3:05.7+2.98%97.11%29.71%24.96%
  • King & Queen - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jason BennettCompetitive Men31M 1:43:53.1--100%22.72%15.87%
25Matthew AbbottCompetitive Men30M 1:44:26.2+0:33.1+0.53%99.47%22.31%15.42%
319Geordie GoodmanCompetitive Men24M 1:46:58.8+3:05.7+2.98%97.11%20.41%13.36%
  • King & Queen - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jason BennettCompetitive Men31M 1:43:53.1--100%10.00%8.29%
25Matthew AbbottCompetitive Men30M 1:44:26.2+0:33.1+0.53%99.47%9.53%7.80%
319Geordie GoodmanCompetitive Men24M 1:46:58.8+3:05.7+2.98%97.11%7.32%5.56%
  • King & Queen - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Tamlyn BöhmCompetitive Women32F 1:56:12.2--100%10.45%7.58%
230Angela JacksonCompetitive Women41F 1:58:58.5+2:46.3+2.39%97.67%8.31%5.38%
318Leanne StanleyCompetitive Women36F 2:04:20.7+8:08.5+7.01%93.45%4.17%1.11%
  • King & Queen - Junior Boys (18 & Under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Ian DunlopJunior Boys (18 & Under)16M 1:59:35.7--100%27.99%25.11%
275Wyatt GatzkeJunior Boys (18 & Under)16M 2:16:25.9+16:50.2+14.08%87.66%17.85%14.56%
372William SmartJunior Boys (18 & Under)11M 2:32:52.5+33:16.8+27.83%78.23%7.95%4.27%
  • King & Queen - Junior Girls (18 & Under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Emma PetersonJunior Girls (18 & Under)10F 4:00:00.0--100%0.35%0.35%
251Ruby KaltiainenJunior Girls (18 & Under)11F 4:01:41.9+1:41.9+0.71%99.30%-0.35%-0.35%
  • Open / Recreational - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1164KC HealMasters Men (50+) 14'61M 1:52:58.5--100%28.94%25.79%
2198Colin JacobsOpen Men (40-49) 14'47M 1:54:57.1+1:58.6+1.75%98.28%27.70%24.49%
3110Bob WoodmanMasters Men (50+) 14'53M 1:55:43.5+2:45.0+2.43%97.62%27.21%23.98%
  • Open / Recreational - Masters Men (50+) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Michael McLeanMasters Men (50+) 12'653M 2:15:54.4--100%11.45%10.77%
2119Mike SaundersMasters Men (50+) 12'652M 2:16:38.5+0:44.1+0.54%99.46%10.97%10.29%
3124Travis PrewittMasters Men (50+) 12'666M 2:21:27.3+5:32.9+4.08%96.08%7.84%7.12%
  • Open / Recreational - Masters Men (50+) 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1164KC HealMasters Men (50+) 14'61M 1:52:58.5--100%17.64%11.89%
2110Bob WoodmanMasters Men (50+) 14'53M 1:55:43.5+2:45.0+2.43%97.62%15.64%9.75%
3175Kim DolezsarMasters Men (50+) 14'62M 1:58:16.8+5:18.3+4.70%95.51%13.78%7.76%
  • Open / Recreational - Masters Women (50+) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Maureen ClementMasters Women (50+) 12'662F 2:18:26.8--100%11.27%4.62%
2165Vicki HealMasters Women (50+) 12'656F 2:20:29.0+2:02.2+1.47%98.55%9.96%3.21%
3169Johanna GouwMasters Women (50+) 12'658F 2:23:37.7+5:10.9+3.74%96.39%7.95%1.05%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Men (19-39) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Dan PollockOpen Men (19-39) 12'637M 2:05:01.5--100%17.66%13.45%
2185Robb HobbsOpen Men (19-39) 12'636M 2:11:01.9+6:00.4+4.80%95.42%13.70%9.29%
3113Travis NorrieOpen Men (19-39) 12'632M 2:24:06.5+19:05.0+15.26%86.76%5.09%0.24%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Men (19-39) 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Sam BiggsOpen Men (19-39) 14'25M 1:57:07.7--100%20.73%7.83%
2117Kale McMahonOpen Men (19-39) 14'25M 2:00:48.1+3:40.4+3.14%96.96%18.24%4.94%
3197Andrew DyeOpen Men (19-39) 14'39M 2:04:29.0+7:21.3+6.28%94.09%15.75%2.05%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Men (40-49) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Brian MillerOpen Men (40-49) 12'643M 2:08:33.6--100%19.54%17.58%
2189Troy HudsonOpen Men (40-49) 12'643M 2:12:07.5+3:33.9+2.77%97.30%17.30%15.30%
3107Jared HewkoOpen Men (40-49) 12'640M 2:14:01.8+5:28.2+4.25%95.92%16.11%14.08%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Men (40-49) 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Colin JacobsOpen Men (40-49) 14'47M 1:54:57.1--100%16.94%12.33%
2108Ian StewartOpen Men (40-49) 14'43M 1:59:28.6+4:31.5+3.94%96.21%13.67%8.88%
3156Brian FishbookOpen Men (40-49) 14'46M 2:00:07.0+5:09.9+4.49%95.70%13.21%8.39%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Women (19-39) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Klara SchwabOpen Women (19-39) 12'636F 2:14:30.2--100%21.43%19.46%
2105Delaney HobbsOpen Women (19-39) 12'630F 2:18:54.2+4:24.0+3.27%96.83%18.86%16.82%
3106Danielle McGrathOpen Women (19-39) 12'627F 2:18:55.9+4:25.7+3.29%96.81%18.84%16.81%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Women (40-49) 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Melissa SpoonerOpen Women (40-49) 12'646F 2:16:46.8--100%17.94%15.30%
2181Jacqueline PinsonneaultOpen Women (40-49) 12'647F 2:20:09.0+3:22.2+2.46%97.60%15.92%13.22%
3173Rebecca AbblittOpen Women (40-49) 12'640F 2:29:51.9+13:05.1+9.57%91.27%10.09%7.20%
  • Open / Recreational - Open Women 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Lianne MarquisOpen Women 14'46F 2:12:14.8--100%13.53%6.24%
2120Cynthia RowOpen Women 14'57F 2:21:02.8+8:48.0+6.65%93.76%7.77%0.00%
3109Nicole StewartOpen Women 14'40F 3:05:31.0+53:16.2+40.28%71.29%-21.30%-31.53%
  • Open / Recreational - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Scott BurtonProne41M 2:25:44.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open / Recreational - SUP Surfboard - Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Russell WilliamsSUP Surfboard - Men48M 2:41:19.2--100%0.85%0.85%
2153David SwirpSUP Surfboard - Men43M 2:44:04.6+2:45.4+1.71%98.32%-0.85%-0.85%
  • Open / Recreational - SUP Surfboard - Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Joelle ShermanSUP Surfboard - Women49F 2:54:32.1--100%18.25%13.18%
2139Kristen FarrantsSUP Surfboard - Women26F 3:20:46.3+26:14.2+15.03%86.93%5.96%0.12%
3140Kat FarrantsSUP Surfboard - Women52F 3:21:01.2+26:29.1+15.17%86.82%5.85%0.00%