Gaspesia 100 - MTB

Sunday, September 3, 2017 5:04 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Percé, QC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, September 4, 2017 7:49 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Gaspesia 100 - MTB

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1517Joseph Elliot BabinG15 (15km)M 1:32:12.0--100%75.13%72.03%10:00:25.8
2518Dominic BolducG15 (15km)M 1:35:23.1+3:11.1+3.45%96.66%74.27%71.07%10:00:25.8
3519Julien BolducG15 (15km)M 1:35:48.7+3:36.7+3.92%96.23%74.16%70.94%10:00:25.8
4516Lisa ArsenaultG15 (15km)F 1:37:27.3+5:15.3+5.70%94.61%73.71%70.44%10:00:25.8
5531Charli NicolasG15 (15km) 1:59:51.6+27:39.6+30.00%76.92%67.67%63.64%10:00:25.8
6530Dominic NicolasG15 (15km) 1:59:53.0+27:41.0+30.03%76.91%67.67%63.64%10:00:25.8
7533Gabriel FerlandG15 (15km) 1:59:54.7+27:42.7+30.06%76.89%67.66%63.63%10:00:25.8
8207Simon RoussyG25 (40km) 2:41:58.9+1:09:46.9+75.69%56.92%56.31%50.87%08:56:20.5
9122Hugo Boyer-LeclercG25 (40km) 2:47:38.4+1:15:26.4+81.82%55.00%54.78%49.15%08:56:20.5
10132Robert PariseG25 (40km) 3:11:59.6+1:39:47.6+108.24%48.02%48.22%41.76%08:56:20.5
11103Eduardo DuqueG25 (40km) 3:16:10.2+1:43:58.2+112.77%47.00%47.09%40.50%08:56:20.5
1223Stéphane LampronG25 (40km) 3:17:59.5+1:45:47.5+114.74%46.57%46.60%39.94%08:56:20.5
13125Marc-André LeblancG25 (40km) 3:22:30.8+1:50:18.8+119.65%45.53%45.38%38.57%08:56:20.5
14124Ken HenryG25 (40km) 3:22:31.5+1:50:19.5+119.66%45.53%45.38%38.57%08:56:20.5
1540Luc BoulayG25 (40km) 3:23:58.6+1:51:46.6+121.23%45.20%44.98%38.13%08:56:20.5
16123Anass ChamikhG25 (40km) 3:24:09.2+1:51:57.2+121.42%45.16%44.94%38.08%08:56:20.5
1738Cédric LandryG25 (40km) 3:33:45.0+2:01:33.0+131.83%43.13%42.35%35.17%08:56:20.5
18127Jean-Nil MorissetteG25 (40km) 3:33:57.6+2:01:45.6+132.06%43.09%42.29%35.10%08:56:20.5
19134Guillaume PoirierG25 (40km) 3:34:13.5+2:02:01.5+132.35%43.04%42.22%35.02%08:56:20.5
20529Stéphanie TappG25 (40km)F 3:36:25.7+2:04:13.7+134.74%42.60%41.63%34.35%08:56:20.5
21121Christine Bérubé-MartinG25 (40km) 3:40:20.0+2:08:08.0+138.97%41.85%40.57%33.17%08:56:20.5
2218Pascal LangloisG25 (40km) 3:40:37.6+2:08:25.6+139.29%41.79%40.49%33.08%08:56:20.5
2317Marc-André BriandG25 (40km) 3:51:36.4+2:19:24.4+151.20%39.81%37.53%29.75%08:56:20.5
24133Luc PicardG25 (40km) 3:51:36.7+2:19:24.7+151.21%39.81%37.53%29.75%08:56:20.5
2547Marie-Pier CloutierG25 (40km) 3:52:41.8+2:20:29.8+152.38%39.62%37.24%29.42%08:56:20.5
2633Lauriane FortinG15 (15km)F 3:55:08.5+2:22:56.5+155.03%39.21%36.58%28.68%10:00:25.8
2712Danielle DignardG25 (40km) 4:07:12.0+2:35:00.0+168.11%37.30%33.33%25.02%08:56:20.5
2837Laurent RobichaudG25 (40km) 4:09:00.3+2:36:48.3+170.07%37.03%32.84%24.47%08:56:20.5
2927Justin CyrG25 (40km) 4:09:46.2+2:37:34.2+170.90%36.91%32.63%24.24%08:56:20.5
30119Sylvain JobinG25 (40km) 4:42:42.6+3:10:30.6+206.63%32.61%23.75%14.25%08:56:20.5
3126Terry StanleyG25 (40km) 4:56:20.8+3:24:08.8+221.42%31.11%20.07%10.11%08:56:20.5
323Josee BoivinG25 (40km) 4:56:30.6+3:24:18.6+221.59%31.10%20.03%10.06%08:56:20.5
3319Nathalie LévesqueG25 (40km) 4:58:24.2+3:26:12.2+223.65%30.90%19.52%9.49%08:56:20.5
3421Anthony AudetG50 (80km) 5:04:39.7+3:32:27.7+230.44%30.26%17.83%7.59%08:56:20.5
3520Alain GagnonG50 (80km) 5:04:40.2+3:32:28.2+230.44%30.26%17.82%7.59%08:56:20.5
36219Alex ClémentG50 (80km) 5:28:22.6+3:56:10.6+256.16%28.08%11.43%0.40%08:56:20.5
37111Marie-Évelyne HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:41.0+3:57:29.0+257.57%27.97%11.08%0.00%08:56:20.5
38108Jean HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:42.8+3:57:30.8+257.61%27.96%11.07%-0.01%08:56:20.5
39109Camille HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:43.3+3:57:31.3+257.62%27.96%11.07%-0.01%08:56:20.5
40500Denis LevesqueG50 (80km) 5:46:56.2+4:14:44.2+276.29%26.58%6.42%-5.23%08:56:20.5
4136Jerome CaronG50 (80km) 5:59:22.1+4:27:10.1+289.77%25.66%3.07%-9.00%08:56:20.5
42120Tom McDonaldG50 (80km) 6:01:22.6+4:29:10.6+291.95%25.51%2.53%-9.61%08:56:20.5
4346Roux BobbyG50 (80km) 6:12:14.5+4:40:02.5+303.73%24.77%-0.40%-12.91%08:56:20.5
4415Elizabeth SaenzG50 (80km) 6:12:52.3+4:40:40.3+304.42%24.73%-0.57%-13.10%08:56:20.5
4522Isabelle MichaudG25 (40km) 6:19:47.0+4:47:35.0+311.91%24.28%-2.43%-15.20%08:56:20.5
4630Emile BujoldG50 (80km) 6:25:02.2+4:52:50.2+317.61%23.95%-3.85%-16.79%08:56:20.5
4710Patrick BourassaG50 (80km) 6:28:58.0+4:56:46.0+321.87%23.70%-4.91%-17.98%08:56:20.5
48504Jonathan SergerieG50 (80km) 6:38:50.4+5:06:38.4+332.58%23.12%-7.57%-20.98%08:56:20.5
49220Claude DeslauriersG50 (80km) 6:47:23.7+5:15:11.7+341.86%22.63%-9.88%-23.57%08:56:20.5
50208Richard BoudreauG50 (80km) 6:47:24.1+5:15:12.1+341.87%22.63%-9.88%-23.57%08:56:20.5
5125Marc-Olivier DugasG50 (80km) 6:57:37.8+5:25:25.8+352.96%22.08%-12.64%-26.68%08:56:20.5
5216Jean SamsonG50 (80km) 7:07:47.5+5:35:35.5+363.98%21.55%-15.38%-29.76%08:56:20.5
5345Philippe AubinG50 (80km) 7:15:46.6+5:43:34.6+372.64%21.16%-17.54%-32.18%08:56:20.5
54118Stephanie GariepyG50 (80km) 8:10:36.7+6:38:24.7+432.12%18.79%-32.33%-48.81%08:56:20.5
552Andre LandryG100 (160km) 9:18:00.7+7:45:48.7+505.22%16.52%-50.51%-69.26%05:04:20.2
567Simon CastonguayG100 (160km) 9:41:13.9+8:09:01.9+530.40%15.86%-56.77%-76.30%05:04:20.2
5743Francois-Charles DumasG100 (160km) 10:01:14.6+8:29:02.6+552.11%15.33%-62.17%-82.37%05:04:20.2
5828Yves-Olivier MénardG75 (120km) 10:13:59.0+8:41:47.0+565.93%15.02%-65.60%-86.23%05:04:20.2
598Vincent AudetG100 (160km) 10:14:38.1+8:42:26.1+566.63%15.00%-65.78%-86.43%05:04:20.2
604Jean-Pascal CloutierG100 (160km) 10:20:09.7+8:47:57.7+572.63%14.87%-67.27%-88.11%05:04:20.2
6124Jean-Sébastien BernardG100 (160km) 10:23:39.7+8:51:27.7+576.42%14.78%-68.21%-89.17%05:04:20.2
6244Pier-Luc CoteG75 (120km) 10:26:23.2+8:54:11.2+579.38%14.72%-68.95%-90.00%05:04:20.2
635Pierre-Olivier CloutierG100 (160km) 10:41:32.5+9:09:20.5+595.82%14.37%-73.04%-94.59%05:04:20.2
6432Michel BujoldG100 (160km) 10:58:02.6+9:25:50.6+613.71%14.01%-77.49%-99.60%05:04:20.2
651Lyne BessetteG100 (160km) 11:01:23.4+9:29:11.4+617.34%13.94%-78.39%-100.61%05:04:20.2
6611Dominic AvoineG100 (160km) 11:02:36.0+9:30:24.0+618.66%13.91%-78.72%-100.98%05:04:20.2
6735Timo BschadenG100 (160km) 11:18:27.7+9:46:15.7+635.86%13.59%-82.99%-105.79%05:04:20.2
686Denis St-AmandG100 (160km) 11:44:21.4+10:12:09.4+663.94%13.09%-89.98%-113.65%05:04:20.2
6913Mario TurgeonG100 (160km) 11:49:23.8+10:17:11.8+669.41%13.00%-91.34%-115.18%05:04:20.2
7029Pierre-Luc FournierG75 (120km) 11:55:19.3+10:23:07.3+675.84%12.89%-92.94%-116.97%05:04:20.2
7134Rémi GosselinG100 (160km) 12:23:09.3+10:50:57.3+706.02%12.41%-100.44%-125.41%05:04:20.2
7231Myriam DesbiensG75 (120km) 12:24:52.1+10:52:40.1+707.88%12.38%-100.90%-125.93%05:04:20.2
7342Carolanne GariepyG100 (160km) 13:28:12.9+11:56:00.9+776.59%11.41%-117.99%-145.15%05:04:20.2
-9Joel DulongG50 (80km) DNF-----08:56:20.5
-41Guillaume BouchardG100 (160km) DNF-----05:04:20.2
-114Charles DuhamelG25 (40km) DNF-----08:56:20.5
-532David MéthotG15 (15km) DNF-----10:00:25.8
  • G100 (160km)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Andre LandryG100 (160km) 9:18:00.7--100%15.16%15.20%05:04:20.2
27Simon CastonguayG100 (160km) 9:41:13.9+23:13.2+4.16%96.01%11.63%11.67%05:04:20.2
343Francois-Charles DumasG100 (160km) 10:01:14.6+43:13.9+7.75%92.81%8.59%8.63%05:04:20.2
48Vincent AudetG100 (160km) 10:14:38.1+56:37.4+10.15%90.79%6.55%6.60%05:04:20.2
54Jean-Pascal CloutierG100 (160km) 10:20:09.7+1:02:09.0+11.14%89.98%5.71%5.76%05:04:20.2
624Jean-Sébastien BernardG100 (160km) 10:23:39.7+1:05:39.0+11.76%89.47%5.18%5.22%05:04:20.2
75Pierre-Olivier CloutierG100 (160km) 10:41:32.5+1:23:31.8+14.97%86.98%2.46%2.51%05:04:20.2
832Michel BujoldG100 (160km) 10:58:02.6+1:40:01.9+17.93%84.80%-0.05%0.00%05:04:20.2
91Lyne BessetteG100 (160km) 11:01:23.4+1:43:22.7+18.53%84.37%-0.55%-0.51%05:04:20.2
1011Dominic AvoineG100 (160km) 11:02:36.0+1:44:35.3+18.74%84.22%-0.74%-0.69%05:04:20.2
1135Timo BschadenG100 (160km) 11:18:27.7+2:00:27.0+21.59%82.25%-3.15%-3.10%05:04:20.2
126Denis St-AmandG100 (160km) 11:44:21.4+2:26:20.7+26.23%79.22%-7.09%-7.04%05:04:20.2
1313Mario TurgeonG100 (160km) 11:49:23.8+2:31:23.1+27.13%78.66%-7.85%-7.80%05:04:20.2
1434Rémi GosselinG100 (160km) 12:23:09.3+3:05:08.6+33.18%75.09%-12.99%-12.93%05:04:20.2
1542Carolanne GariepyG100 (160km) 13:28:12.9+4:10:12.2+44.84%69.04%-22.88%-22.82%05:04:20.2
-41Guillaume BouchardG100 (160km) DNF-----05:04:20.2
  • G15 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1517Joseph Elliot BabinG15 (15km)M 1:32:12.0--100%24.40%15.15%10:00:25.8
2518Dominic BolducG15 (15km)M 1:35:23.1+3:11.1+3.45%96.66%21.79%12.21%10:00:25.8
3519Julien BolducG15 (15km)M 1:35:48.7+3:36.7+3.92%96.23%21.44%11.82%10:00:25.8
4516Lisa ArsenaultG15 (15km)F 1:37:27.3+5:15.3+5.70%94.61%20.09%10.31%10:00:25.8
5531Charli NicolasG15 (15km) 1:59:51.6+27:39.6+30.00%76.92%1.72%-10.31%10:00:25.8
6530Dominic NicolasG15 (15km) 1:59:53.0+27:41.0+30.03%76.91%1.70%-10.33%10:00:25.8
7533Gabriel FerlandG15 (15km) 1:59:54.7+27:42.7+30.06%76.89%1.68%-10.36%10:00:25.8
833Lauriane FortinG15 (15km)F 3:55:08.5+2:22:56.5+155.03%39.21%-92.81%-116.41%10:00:25.8
-532David MéthotG15 (15km) DNF-----10:00:25.8
  • G25 (40km)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Simon RoussyG25 (40km) 2:41:58.9--100%33.02%26.58%08:56:20.5
2122Hugo Boyer-LeclercG25 (40km) 2:47:38.4+5:39.5+3.49%96.62%30.68%24.02%08:56:20.5
3132Robert PariseG25 (40km) 3:11:59.6+30:00.7+18.53%84.37%20.61%12.98%08:56:20.5
4103Eduardo DuqueG25 (40km) 3:16:10.2+34:11.3+21.11%82.57%18.88%11.09%08:56:20.5
523Stéphane LampronG25 (40km) 3:17:59.5+36:00.6+22.23%81.81%18.13%10.26%08:56:20.5
6125Marc-André LeblancG25 (40km) 3:22:30.8+40:31.9+25.02%79.99%16.26%8.21%08:56:20.5
7124Ken HenryG25 (40km) 3:22:31.5+40:32.6+25.03%79.98%16.25%8.20%08:56:20.5
840Luc BoulayG25 (40km) 3:23:58.6+41:59.7+25.93%79.41%15.65%7.55%08:56:20.5
9123Anass ChamikhG25 (40km) 3:24:09.2+42:10.3+26.03%79.34%15.58%7.47%08:56:20.5
1038Cédric LandryG25 (40km) 3:33:45.0+51:46.1+31.96%75.78%11.61%3.12%08:56:20.5
11127Jean-Nil MorissetteG25 (40km) 3:33:57.6+51:58.7+32.09%75.71%11.52%3.02%08:56:20.5
12134Guillaume PoirierG25 (40km) 3:34:13.5+52:14.6+32.25%75.61%11.41%2.90%08:56:20.5
13529Stéphanie TappG25 (40km)F 3:36:25.7+54:26.8+33.61%74.84%10.50%1.90%08:56:20.5
14121Christine Bérubé-MartinG25 (40km) 3:40:20.0+58:21.1+36.02%73.52%8.89%0.13%08:56:20.5
1518Pascal LangloisG25 (40km) 3:40:37.6+58:38.7+36.20%73.42%8.77%0.00%08:56:20.5
1617Marc-André BriandG25 (40km) 3:51:36.4+1:09:37.5+42.98%69.94%4.23%-4.98%08:56:20.5
17133Luc PicardG25 (40km) 3:51:36.7+1:09:37.8+42.99%69.94%4.22%-4.98%08:56:20.5
1847Marie-Pier CloutierG25 (40km) 3:52:41.8+1:10:42.9+43.66%69.61%3.78%-5.47%08:56:20.5
1912Danielle DignardG25 (40km) 4:07:12.0+1:25:13.1+52.61%65.53%-2.22%-12.04%08:56:20.5
2037Laurent RobichaudG25 (40km) 4:09:00.3+1:27:01.4+53.72%65.05%-2.97%-12.86%08:56:20.5
2127Justin CyrG25 (40km) 4:09:46.2+1:27:47.3+54.20%64.85%-3.28%-13.21%08:56:20.5
22119Sylvain JobinG25 (40km) 4:42:42.6+2:00:43.7+74.53%57.30%-16.91%-28.14%08:56:20.5
2326Terry StanleyG25 (40km) 4:56:20.8+2:14:21.9+82.95%54.66%-22.54%-34.32%08:56:20.5
243Josee BoivinG25 (40km) 4:56:30.6+2:14:31.7+83.05%54.63%-22.61%-34.39%08:56:20.5
2519Nathalie LévesqueG25 (40km) 4:58:24.2+2:16:25.3+84.22%54.28%-23.39%-35.25%08:56:20.5
26111Marie-Évelyne HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:41.0+2:47:42.1+103.53%49.13%-36.33%-49.43%08:56:20.5
27108Jean HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:42.8+2:47:43.9+103.55%49.13%-36.34%-49.44%08:56:20.5
28109Camille HalléG25 (40km) 5:29:43.3+2:47:44.4+103.55%49.13%-36.35%-49.45%08:56:20.5
2922Isabelle MichaudG25 (40km) 6:19:47.0+3:37:48.1+134.46%42.65%-57.05%-72.14%08:56:20.5
-114Charles DuhamelG25 (40km) DNF-----08:56:20.5
  • G50 (80km)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Anthony AudetG50 (80km) 5:04:39.7--100%20.44%20.87%08:56:20.5
220Alain GagnonG50 (80km) 5:04:40.2+0:00.5+0.00%100.00%20.44%20.87%08:56:20.5
3219Alex ClémentG50 (80km) 5:28:22.6+23:42.9+7.78%92.78%14.25%14.72%08:56:20.5
4500Denis LevesqueG50 (80km) 5:46:56.2+42:16.5+13.88%87.81%9.40%9.90%08:56:20.5
536Jerome CaronG50 (80km) 5:59:22.1+54:42.4+17.96%84.78%6.16%6.67%08:56:20.5
6120Tom McDonaldG50 (80km) 6:01:22.6+56:42.9+18.62%84.31%5.63%6.14%08:56:20.5
746Roux BobbyG50 (80km) 6:12:14.5+1:07:34.8+22.18%81.85%2.79%3.32%08:56:20.5
815Elizabeth SaenzG50 (80km) 6:12:52.3+1:08:12.6+22.39%81.71%2.63%3.16%08:56:20.5
930Emile BujoldG50 (80km) 6:25:02.2+1:20:22.5+26.38%79.13%-0.55%0.00%08:56:20.5
1010Patrick BourassaG50 (80km) 6:28:58.0+1:24:18.3+27.67%78.33%-1.57%-1.02%08:56:20.5
11504Jonathan SergerieG50 (80km) 6:38:50.4+1:34:10.7+30.91%76.39%-4.15%-3.58%08:56:20.5
12220Claude DeslauriersG50 (80km) 6:47:23.7+1:42:44.0+33.72%74.78%-6.39%-5.81%08:56:20.5
13208Richard BoudreauG50 (80km) 6:47:24.1+1:42:44.4+33.72%74.78%-6.39%-5.81%08:56:20.5
1425Marc-Olivier DugasG50 (80km) 6:57:37.8+1:52:58.1+37.08%72.95%-9.06%-8.46%08:56:20.5
1516Jean SamsonG50 (80km) 7:07:47.5+2:03:07.8+40.42%71.22%-11.71%-11.10%08:56:20.5
1645Philippe AubinG50 (80km) 7:15:46.6+2:11:06.9+43.04%69.91%-13.80%-13.18%08:56:20.5
17118Stephanie GariepyG50 (80km) 8:10:36.7+3:05:57.0+61.03%62.10%-28.12%-27.42%08:56:20.5
-9Joel DulongG50 (80km) DNF-----08:56:20.5
  • G75 (120km)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Yves-Olivier MénardG75 (120km) 10:13:59.0--100%9.06%8.48%05:04:20.2
244Pier-Luc CoteG75 (120km) 10:26:23.2+12:24.2+2.02%98.02%7.22%6.63%05:04:20.2
329Pierre-Luc FournierG75 (120km) 11:55:19.3+1:41:20.3+16.51%85.83%-5.95%-6.63%05:04:20.2
431Myriam DesbiensG75 (120km) 12:24:52.1+2:10:53.1+21.32%82.43%-10.33%-11.03%05:04:20.2