Mountainman 2017

Saturday, August 19, 2017 08:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Kerns, Switzerland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 190
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 21:27 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 21 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1317Remo Betschart Single1986M 1:59:58.1--100%42.35%41.14%
2305Ivan ZumbühlMammutstoreengelberg - Wolfenschiessen Single1989M 2:07:36.0+7:37.9+6.36%94.02%38.68%37.40%
3266Mathias FangerLA Nidwalden - Kägiswil Single1985M 2:10:42.5+10:44.4+8.95%91.78%37.19%35.87%
  • 21 km - Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1317Remo Betschart Single1986M 1:59:58.1--100%42.35%41.14%
2305Ivan ZumbühlMammutstoreengelberg - Wolfenschiessen Single1989M 2:07:36.0+7:37.9+6.36%94.02%38.68%37.40%
3266Mathias FangerLA Nidwalden - Kägiswil Single1985M 2:10:42.5+10:44.4+8.95%91.78%37.19%35.87%
  • 44 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1401Lois DurrerKerns Single1971M 5:04:50.6--100%32.57%33.13%
2448Thomas PfiffnerWalenstadt Single1988M 5:13:47.5+8:56.9+2.94%97.15%30.59%31.16%
3406Lucas GötzUltraendurance.Ch - Frenkendorf Single1973M 5:18:43.2+13:52.6+4.55%95.65%29.50%30.08%
  • 44 km - Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1401Lois DurrerKerns Single1971M 5:04:50.6--100%32.57%33.13%
2448Thomas PfiffnerWalenstadt Single1988M 5:13:47.5+8:56.9+2.94%97.15%30.59%31.16%
3406Lucas GötzUltraendurance.Ch - Frenkendorf Single1973M 5:18:43.2+13:52.6+4.55%95.65%29.50%30.08%
  • 64 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
16Josef VogtBalzers Single1974M 7:47:46.3--100%25.88%25.71%
28Jakob ZgraggenSC Wassen - Wassen Single1970M 7:52:06.2+4:19.9+0.93%99.08%25.19%25.03%
326Gabriele SboarinaDynafit - Arbedo Single1990M 8:06:04.7+18:18.4+3.91%96.23%22.97%22.81%
  • 64 km - Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
16Josef VogtBalzers Single1974M 7:47:46.3--100%25.88%25.71%
28Jakob ZgraggenSC Wassen - Wassen Single1970M 7:52:06.2+4:19.9+0.93%99.08%25.19%25.03%
326Gabriele SboarinaDynafit - Arbedo Single1990M 8:06:04.7+18:18.4+3.91%96.23%22.97%22.81%
  • Stafette 64 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
13002Trio LäufigTrio Läufig - Luzern Stafette1993M 9:18:13.4--100%7.20%4.28%
23006Die Drei ???Sursee Stafette2001M 9:20:23.2+2:09.8+0.39%99.61%6.84%3.91%
33004Team ObchileTeam Obchile - Sachseln Stafette1996F/M 9:36:41.4+18:28.0+3.31%96.80%4.13%1.11%
  • Stafette 64 km - Stafette
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
13002Trio LäufigTrio Läufig - Luzern Stafette1993M 9:18:13.4--100%7.20%4.28%
23006Die Drei ???Sursee Stafette2001M 9:20:23.2+2:09.8+0.39%99.61%6.84%3.91%
33004Team ObchileTeam Obchile - Sachseln Stafette1996F/M 9:36:41.4+18:28.0+3.31%96.80%4.13%1.11%