FastLaps Race 4: John Bryan

Wednesday, August 2, 2017 6:30 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Yellow Springs, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 48
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, August 9, 2017 9:06 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Ulises LopezNo Beginner MenM 42:31.85--100%17.69%14.72%
267Aaron RademachirNo Beginner MenM 44:53.13+2:21.28+5.54%94.75%13.13%10.00%
385Doug Yost Beginner Men 45:45.23+3:13.38+7.58%92.96%11.45%8.25%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Melissa PrestonBeginner Women 53:44.76--100%6.24%6.24%
2122Michelle RuckerBeginner Women 1:00:53.73+7:08.97+13.30%88.26%-6.24%-6.24%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Robbie SealNo Expert MenM 42:31.93--100%6.10%4.81%
2128Steve Herman Expert Men 44:32.65+2:00.72+4.73%95.48%1.66%0.31%
349Will Oviatt Expert Men 44:32.88+2:00.95+4.74%95.47%1.65%0.30%
  • Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Sean Martin Fat BikeM 46:38.73--100%3.58%4.31%
227Ben PuterbaughColumbus - Columbus Fat BikeM 48:27.72+1:48.99+3.89%96.25%-0.17%0.59%
3133Michael Treon Fat Bike 49:02.06+2:23.33+5.12%95.13%-1.35%-0.59%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Tom ElliottYes - Team Matthews Racing Grandmasters MenM 45:07.27--100%10.11%8.61%
214Chris WhitmanNo - '87 Grandmasters MenM 48:28.01+3:20.74+7.41%93.10%3.44%1.84%
381Thomas Kozak Grandmasters Men 48:46.54+3:39.27+8.10%92.51%2.82%1.21%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
170Kevin CotellessoNo Junior BoysM 51:02.35--100%0.00%0.00%
-119Jonathan SelbyCenterville - Centerville Junior BoysM DNF-----
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
196Claire Rust Junior Girls 1:14:58.97--100%0.00%0.00%
-121Elizabeth SelbyNo Junior GirlsF DNF-----
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Prokop PrusekYes - Breakaway Quickdirt Trek Masters MenM 43:21.30--100%5.77%3.00%
219Fred SchauerYes Masters MenM 44:41.78+1:20.48+3.09%97.00%2.85%0.00%
3132Paul Jones Masters Men 49:58.28+6:36.98+15.26%86.76%-8.62%-11.80%
  • Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1125Karen Wells-Hamilton Masters Women 1:00:02.09--100%8.05%8.05%
213Monika KalepsYes Masters WomenF 1:10:32.44+10:30.35+17.50%85.11%-8.05%-8.05%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1129Ben Jones Sport Men 44:44.59--100%18.70%12.14%
228Eddie HurleyRichmond - Richmond Sport MenM 49:14.95+4:30.36+10.07%90.85%10.51%3.30%
315Nic WebbNo - Mad Cow Ramble Sport MenM 49:28.25+4:43.66+10.57%90.44%10.10%2.86%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Jillian HallSport Women 55:45.15--100%5.65%5.65%
2126Mandi PaytonSport Women 1:02:25.78+6:40.63+11.98%89.30%-5.65%-5.65%