Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 7/26/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, July 26, 2017 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 84
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 7:28 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Jameson FlorenceEvil Bikes Adult35M 50:03.4--100%24.43%19.78%
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 50:38.9+0:35.5+1.18%98.83%23.53%18.83%
3297Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:44.7+1:41.3+3.37%96.74%21.88%17.07%
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1419Tina DonahueAlki Rubicon Adult34F 1:01:56.8--100%9.07%5.92%
2404Sharon Gregg Adult51F 1:03:44.3+1:47.5+2.89%97.19%6.44%3.19%
3266Deenie RobertsonDyna Racing Adult53F 1:05:50.5+3:53.7+6.29%94.08%3.36%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1419Tina DonahueAlki Rubicon Adult34F 1:01:56.8--100%9.07%5.92%
2404Sharon Gregg Adult51F 1:03:44.3+1:47.5+2.89%97.19%6.44%3.19%
3266Deenie RobertsonDyna Racing Adult53F 1:05:50.5+3:53.7+6.29%94.08%3.36%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Jameson FlorenceEvil Bikes Adult35M 50:03.4--100%24.21%19.32%
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 50:38.9+0:35.5+1.18%98.83%23.31%18.37%
3297Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:44.7+1:41.3+3.37%96.74%21.65%16.60%
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Jameson FlorenceEvil Bikes Adult35M 50:03.4--100%24.33%19.32%
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 50:38.9+0:35.5+1.18%98.83%23.44%18.37%
3297Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:44.7+1:41.3+3.37%96.74%21.78%16.60%
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1411James PeotRidgesport Junior12M 56:40.8--100%12.52%9.46%
2403Gunnar Wicklund Junior15M 59:14.8+2:34.0+4.53%95.67%8.56%5.36%
3280Nathan Sabol Junior11M 1:05:57.1+9:16.3+16.36%85.94%-1.79%-5.36%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1442Brian DallasWD-40 BIKE / AMY D Foundation Adult52M 43:32.4--100%17.41%9.14%
2508Scott NelsonEspfund.Org Adult45M 43:55.3+0:22.9+0.88%99.13%16.69%8.34%
3512Steiner ChristensenOld Town Bike Junior13M 43:58.7+0:26.3+1.01%99.00%16.58%8.23%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1431Sarah Hansen Adult38F 50:02.4--100%19.61%18.28%
2511Sara RigelMafia Racing NW Adult41F 51:45.7+1:43.3+3.44%96.67%16.85%15.47%
3427Kimberly KallingerEPIC Racing Adult43F 1:01:01.6+10:59.2+21.96%82.00%1.97%0.34%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1431Sarah Hansen Adult38F 50:02.4--100%7.80%3.33%
2511Sara RigelMafia Racing NW Adult41F 51:45.7+1:43.3+3.44%96.67%4.63%0.00%
3427Kimberly KallingerEPIC Racing Adult43F 1:01:01.6+10:59.2+21.96%82.00%-12.44%-17.90%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Annika HauerRenton Junior12F 1:01:26.4--100%12.51%16.83%
2426Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior14F 1:13:52.3+12:25.9+20.23%83.17%-5.19%0.00%
3438Ava Marr Junior11F 1:15:21.7+13:55.3+22.66%81.53%-7.32%-2.02%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1442Brian DallasWD-40 BIKE / AMY D Foundation Adult52M 43:32.4--100%10.98%6.58%
2508Scott NelsonEspfund.Org Adult45M 43:55.3+0:22.9+0.88%99.13%10.20%5.76%
3512Steiner ChristensenOld Town Bike Junior13M 43:58.7+0:26.3+1.01%99.00%10.08%5.64%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1442Brian DallasWD-40 BIKE / AMY D Foundation Adult52M 43:32.4--100%4.13%5.00%
2508Scott NelsonEspfund.Org Adult45M 43:55.3+0:22.9+0.88%99.13%3.29%4.16%
3439Paul WeymillerBonney Lake Bicyle Shop Adult54M 44:17.5+0:45.1+1.73%98.30%2.47%3.36%
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Steiner ChristensenOld Town Bike Junior13M 43:58.7--100%15.37%11.00%
2474Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing Junior13M 46:36.3+2:37.6+5.97%94.36%10.32%5.68%
3440Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicyle Shop Junior13M 46:38.1+2:39.4+6.04%94.30%10.26%5.62%