Gorge 2017 - Mens Results

Saturday, July 15, 2017 2:21 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Stevenson, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 9:26 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Waterwalker

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Gorge 2017 - Mens Results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1375NAC #2Scott - Maika UL Open MenM 1:12:45.0--100%15.27%14.64%
223Dana Outrigger-UL Open Men UL Open MenM 1:13:29.7+0:44.7+1.02%98.99%14.40%13.77%
31000Outrigger Team California-boat #0Dougherty - Tim UL Sr. Masters MenM 1:14:09.1+1:24.1+1.93%98.11%13.64%12.99%
  • OC6 Kapuna Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Ele MakuleAio - Paul Pam OC6 Kapuna MenM 1:36:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140Kikaha O Ke Kaikroeger - ken OC6 Masters MenM 1:25:13.6--100%4.79%4.54%
241Mountain Home Canoe-Masters MenKramer - Adam OC6 Masters MenM 1:27:06.6+1:53.0+2.21%97.84%2.69%2.43%
311BBOP-Masters MenSmart - Brian OC6 Masters MenM 1:27:54.7+2:41.1+3.15%96.95%1.79%1.53%
  • OC6 Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
184SPOCC-Open Men OC6 Open MenM 1:16:32.4--100%18.43%18.79%
214Ultimate Warrior Canoe ClubRoberts - Jeremy OC6 Open MenM 1:28:47.9+12:15.5+16.02%86.20%5.37%5.78%
378Island Brave CC OC6 Open MenM 1:29:51.4+13:19.0+17.40%85.18%4.24%4.66%
  • OC6 Sr. Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
182SPOCC-Sr. MasterOC6 Sr. MastersM 1:43:48.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • UL Golden Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Dana O KikahaEstep - Jeff UL Golden Masters MenM 1:25:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • UL Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115BBOP-UL Master Men UL Masters MenM 1:14:36.4--100%7.49%8.15%
2624Kai Ikaika-UL Master Mens 2VanDerwater - Michael UL Masters MenM 1:21:13.4+6:37.0+8.87%91.85%-0.72%0.00%
33IMUA Master Men UL TeamMunro - Joseph UL Masters MenM 1:26:06.1+11:29.7+15.41%86.65%-6.77%-6.01%
  • UL Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1375NAC #2Scott - Maika UL Open MenM 1:12:45.0--100%10.00%8.57%
223Dana Outrigger-UL Open Men UL Open MenM 1:13:29.7+0:44.7+1.02%98.99%9.08%7.63%
31023O Kalani-UL Open Men-boat #23X UL Open MenM 1:14:20.9+1:35.9+2.20%97.85%8.02%6.56%
  • UL Sr. Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11000Outrigger Team California-boat #0Dougherty - Tim UL Sr. Masters MenM 1:14:09.1--100%9.11%7.80%
293Hood River Outrigger Canoe Club-UL SM MeMcElderry - William UL Sr. Masters MenM 1:20:23.1+6:14.0+8.41%92.25%1.47%0.05%
3777Ice MenBrooks - Randy UL Sr. Masters MenM 1:20:27.6+6:18.5+8.51%92.16%1.38%-0.05%